Medaglia d'Oro (USA)

2016 Stud Fee - $110,000 Inc GST

Sire:
El Prado (IRE) 1989
Dam:
Cappucino Bay (USA) 1989
Dam Sire:
Bailjumper (USA) 1974
DOB:
11 April 1999
Height:
16.2 hh
Year Entered Stud:
2010
Standing At:
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Location:
Aberdeen 2336 NSW, Australia
Live foal guarantee:
Yes - conditions apply
Bonus Incentive Schemes:

Race Fields Update:

1 runners today | 9 runners tomorrow

Next to run:

Nazca CRAN (VIC) R8 in 13h 36m

Australia

 

New Zealand

 


REFINE BY:

© 2016 Racing Information Services Australia and others working with it. These Racing Materials are reproduced under a copyright licence from the copyright owners. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited.

MEDAGLIA D'ORO (USA) 1999 Black or Brown colt
by El Prado - Cappucino Bay, by Bailjumper

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
126495661217352851102 (50)over $107m.2.12
per foals75.6%48.4%1.42.38.1% (4.0%)$84,767 
 per starters64.0%1.83.010.7% (5.2%)$112,077 
NH: 10057805021467239889 (42)over $88m.2.07
SH: 25917611026845313 (8)over $18m.2.42

MEDAGLIA D'ORO 8 wins from 6f to 1¼m, US$4,554,720, 4,416,000Dhs, Gulfstream Park Donn H., Gr.1, Saratoga Whitney H., Gr.1, Travers S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Strub S., Gr.2, San Felipe S., Gr.2, Saratoga Jim Dandy S., Gr.2, Oaklawn H., Gr.2, 2d Breeders' Cup Classic S., Gr.1-twice, Aqueduct Wood Memorial S., Gr.1, Belmont Belmont S., Gr.1, Del Mar Pacific Classic S., Gr.1, Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, 4th Churchill Downs Kentucky Derby, Gr.1. He entered stud in USA in 2005. He entered stud in Aust. in 2010. Second on USA/Can. Sire List in 2015. Sire of 956 progeny to race, 612 winners (64.0%), earnings of over $107 million, 102 stakes winners, 61 stakes placegetters, inc.




SONGBIRD (13f, West Acre, Deputy Minister). Leading 3YO Filly on the 2016 WTR (Int.). Equal Leading 3YO Filly on the 2016 WTR (Mile). Champion 2YO Filly & 3YO Filly in USA in 2015 & 2016.11 wins-4 at 2-from 6f to 1¼m to 2016, US$3,712,000, Del Mar Debutante S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies, Gr.1, Santa Anita Oaks, Gr.1, Santa Anita Chandelier S., Gr.1, Saratoga Coaching Club American Oaks, Gr.1, Alabama S., Gr.1, Parx Racing Cotillion S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Las Virgenes S., Gr.2, Summertime Oaks, Gr.2, Santa Ysabel S., Gr.3, 2d Breeders' Cup Distaff, Gr.1.

RACHEL ALEXANDRA (06f, Roar, Cure the Blues). Horse of the Year in USA in 2009. Champion 3YO Filly in USA in 2009.13 wins-3 at 2-from 5f to 9½f, US$3,506,730, Belmont Mother Goose S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Kentucky Oaks, Gr.1, Saratoga Woodward S., Gr.1, Monmouth Haskell Invitational S., Gr.1, Pimlico Preakness S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Golden Rod S., Gr.2, Fleur de Lis H., Gr.2, Fair Grounds Oaks, Gr.2, Oaklawn Park Fantasy S., Gr.2, Monmouth Lady's Secret S., L, Oaklawn Park Martha Washington S., L, Keeneland Allowance, 2d Saratoga Personal Ensign S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs La Troienne S., Gr.2, Debutante S., Gr.3, Pocahontas S., Gr.3, Fair Grounds New Orleans Ladies S., L.

MARKETING MIX (08f, Kris S, Lyphard). 10 wins from 6½f to 1½m, US$2,015,893, Hollywood Park Gamely S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Rodeo Drive S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Mrs Revere S., Gr.2, Woodbine Nassau S., Gr.2, Dance Smartly S., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Sunset H., Gr.3, Arlington Park Pucker Up S., Gr.3, Woodbine Wonder Where S., L, Keeneland Allowance, 2d Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf, Gr.1, Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Santa Anita Rodeo Drive S., Gr.1, Arlington Park Beverly D S., Gr.1, Woodbine Fury S., L, 3d Woodbine Oaks, L, 4th Arlington Park Beverly D S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2, Woodbine Bison City S., L.

MSHAWISH (10c, Thunder Gulch, Storm Cat). 8 wins from 1500m to 1800m to 2016, £18,760, €144,850, US$952,900, 4,454,000Dhs, Gulfstream Park Turf H., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Donn H., Gr.1, Fort Lauderdale S., Gr.2, Meydan Zabeel Mile S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Hal's Hope S., Gr.3, Deauville Prix de Tourgeville, L, Gulfstream Park El Prado S., L, Saint-Cloud Prix Birum, 2d Meydan Al Fahidi Fort S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix de Guiche, Gr.3, 3d Meydan Dubai Turf, Gr.1, Belmont Knickerbocker S., Gr.3, 4th Breeders' Cup Mile, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Aqueduct Cigar Mile H., Gr.1, Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Duty Free, Gr.1.

PLUM PRETTY (08f, A.P. Indy, Private Account). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 9f, US$1,688,746, Churchill Downs Kentucky Oaks, Gr.1, Oaklawn Park Apple Blossom H., Gr.1, Parx Racing Cotillion S., Gr.2, Sunland Park Oaks, L, 2d Saratoga Coaching Club American Oaks, Gr.1, Hollywood Oaks, Gr.2, 3d Santa Anita Las Virgenes S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs La Troienne S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Santa Ynez S., Gr.2, 4th Saratoga Alabama S., Gr.1.

GABBY'S GOLDEN GAL (06f, Ashkalani, Cure the Blues). 4 wins from 6f to 8½f, US$499,405, Belmont Acorn S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Santa Monica H., Gr.1, Sunland Park Oaks, L.

CHAMPAGNE D'ORO (07f, Saratoga Six, L'Enjoleur). 3 wins from 6f to 1m, US$614,540, Belmont Acorn S., Gr.1, Saratoga Test S., Gr.1, 2d Belmont Prioress S., Gr.1, Fair Grounds Oaks, Gr.2, 3d Saratoga Honorable Miss H., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Cinderella S., L, 4th Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Sprint S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Lady's Secret S., Gr.1, Keeneland Thoroughbred Club of America S., Gr.2, Santa Anita El Encino S., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Landaluce S., L.

COFFEE CLIQUE (10f, Royal Academy, Akarad). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 8½f, US$1,063,988, Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2, Woodbine Selene S., Gr.3, Parx Racing Dr James Penny Memorial H., Gr.3, 2d Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Secret Grace S., L, 3d Gulfstream Park Honey Fox S., Gr.2, Woodbine Ontario Colleen S., Gr.3, 4th Woodbine Dance Smartly S., Gr.2, Belmont Noble Damsel S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Herecomesthebride S., Gr.3.

ASTERN (13c, Exceed and Excel, Rory's Jester). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m to 2016-17, A$1,179,550, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, Kindergarten S., Gr.3, Surf Meets Turf 2YO P., 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2.

VANCOUVER (12c, Danehill, At Talaq). Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2014-15.4 wins at 2, A$2,368,250, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Todman S., Gr.2, Canonbury S., Gr.3, Breeders' P., L, 4th ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3.

LOCHTE (10g, Lemon Drop Kid, Danzig). 9 wins from 1m to 9f, US$769,080, Gulfstream Park Turf H., Gr.1, Tampa Bay S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park West Tropical Turf H., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Mr Steele S., L, The Vid S., L, Gulfstream Park West Spider John S., L, 2d Santa Anita Frank E Kilroe Mile S., Gr.1, Monmouth Elkwood S., L, 3d Keeneland Maker's 46 Mile S., Gr.1, Monmouth Cliff Hanger S., Gr.3, 4th Gulfstream Park Fort Lauderdale S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park West Tropical Turf H., Gr.3, Monmouth Oceanport S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park The Vid S., L.

DICKINSON (12f, A.P. Indy, Mr. Prospector). 7 wins from 7½f to 9f to 2017, US$604,316, Keeneland Jenny Wiley S., Gr.1, Tampa Bay Downs Hillsborough S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Suwannee River S., Gr.3, 3d Aqueduct Ruthless S., L, 4th Gulfstream Park Marshua's River S., Gr.3.

C.S. SILK (06f, Settlement Day, Native Royalty). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 8½f, US$780,396, Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, Arlington-Washington Lassie S., Gr.3, Saratoga Addison Mallery S., L, Churchill Downs Allowance, Keeneland Allowance, 2d Keeneland First Lady S., Gr.1, Delta Downs Delta Princess S., Gr.3, Tampa Bay Downs Endeavour S., Gr.3, Ellis Park Turf S., L, 3d Churchill Downs Locust Grove H., Gr.3, 4th Gulfstream Park Forward Gal S., Gr.2.

VIOLENCE (10c, Gone West, Storm Cat). 3 wins at 2, US$623,000, Hollywood Futurity, Gr.1, Aqueduct Nashua S., Gr.2, 2d Gulfstream Park Fountain of Youth S., Gr.2.

PASSION FOR GOLD (07c, Thunder Gulch, Blushing Groom). Champion 2YO Colt in France in 2009.3 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, £24,468, €153,200, Criterium de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Goodwood Tapster S., L, 3d Curragh Beresford S., Gr.2, Lingfield Weatherbys Bloodstock Insurance S.

NEW MONEY HONEY (14f, Distorted Humor, A.P. Indy). 2 wins at 2 in 2016, US$687,017, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf, Gr.1, Belmont Miss Grillo S., Gr.3.

WARRIOR'S REWARD (06c, Seeking the Gold, Seattle Dancer). 4 wins at 7f, 1m, US$565,716, Aqueduct Carter H., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Allowance, 2d Churchill Downs S., Gr.2, Saratoga Jim Dandy S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Northern Dancer S., Gr.3, 3d Belmont Dwyer S., Gr.2, Keeneland Phoenix S., Gr.3, 4th Saratoga Forego S., Gr.1.

VALID (10c, Grand Slam, The Minstrel). 12 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 9f to 2016, US$1,101,647, Monmouth Cup, Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Fred W Hooper S., Gr.3, Skip Away S., Gr.3, Monmouth Philip H Iselin S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Harlan's Holiday S., L, Groomstick S., L, Gulfstream Park West Eight Miles West S., L, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 2d Gulfstream Park Donn H., Gr.1, Monmouth Cup, Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Hal's Hope S., Gr.3, Calder Fred W Hooper H., Gr.3, Monmouth Majestic Light S., L, Penn National Mountainview H., L, Gulfstream Park Harlan's Holiday S., L, 3d Gulfstream Park H., Gr.2-twice, Monmouth Salvator Mile S., Gr.3-twice, Philip H Iselin S., Gr.3, 4th Gulfstream Park Hal's Hope S., Gr.3.

PAYTON D'ORO (06f, Jade Hunter, Tim the Tiger). 6 wins from 1m to 9f, US$573,035, Pimlico Black-Eyed Susan S., Gr.2, Remington Park Oaks, L, Oaklawn Park Bayakoa S., L, Instant Racing S., L, 2d Belmont Ogden Phipps H., Gr.1, Monmouth Molly Pitcher S., Gr.2, Pimlico Allaire Dupont Distaff S., Gr.3, Delaware Park Susan's Girl S., L, Philadelphia Park Donna Freyer S., 3d Saratoga Ruffian H., Gr.1.

DARK COVE (07c, Kris S, Unbridled). 9 wins from 8½f to 1½m, US$489,594, Keeneland Elkhorn S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Louisville H., Gr.3, Arlington Park Stars & Stripes S., Gr.3, Belmont Allowance, Keeneland Allowance, 3d Colonial Turf Cup, L.

AL KHALI (06c, Capote, Lyphard). 8 wins from 6½f to 11f, US$1,016,869, Belmont Bowling Green H., Gr.2, Saratoga Saranac S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Allowance, Keeneland Allowance, 2d Saratoga Sword Dancer Invitational S., Gr.1, Woodbine Northern Dancer Turf S., Gr.1, Belmont A Gift S., L, 3d Saratoga Sword Dancer Invitational S., Gr.1-twice, Woodbine Northern Dancer Turf S., Gr.1, Monmouth United Nations S., Gr.1, Saratoga National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame S., Gr.2, 4th Hollywood Derby, Gr.1, Belmont Manhattan H., Gr.1, Woodbine Canadian International S., Gr.1, Monmouth S., Gr.3.

MRS MCDOUGAL (12f, Distorted Humor, Unbridled's Song). 5 wins at 1m, 8½f to 2016, US$481,880, Saratoga Lake George S., Gr.2, Belmont Noble Damsel S., Gr.3, Aqueduct Plenty of Grace S., L, Allowance, 3d Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, Keeneland Valley View S., Gr.3, 4th Santa Anita American Oaks, Gr.1.

SENTIERO ITALIA (12f, Cadeaux Genereux, Lear Fan). 5 wins from 7f to 9f to 2016, US$995,245, Belmont Sands Point S., Gr.2, Saratoga Lake Placid S., Gr.2, Belmont Allowance, 2d Belmont Flower Bowl S., Gr.1, 3d Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Saratoga Ballston Spa S., Gr.2, 4th Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf, Gr.1, Belmont Oaks, Gr.1.

GOLD MEDAL DANCER (10f, Kingmambo, Meadowlake). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 8½f, US$639,669, Oaklawn Park Azeri S., Gr.2, Canterbury Park Minnesota HBPA Distaff S., L, 2d Remington Park Oaks, L, Canterbury Park Lady Canterbury S., L, Zia Park Oaks, L, 3d Churchill Downs La Troienne S., Gr.1, Oaklawn Park Apple Blossom H., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Chilukki S., Gr.2, Oaklawn Park Bayakoa S., Gr.3.

FUNNY PROPOSITION (09f, Distorted Humor, Star de Naskra). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 9f, US$230,295, Churchill Downs Fleur de Lis H., Gr.2.

LIVE LIVELY (10f, Smoke Glacken, Silver Deputy). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 5½f to 8½f, US$280,300, Gulfstream Park Davona Dale S., Gr.2, 2d Gulfstream Oaks, Gr.2.

VISION IN GOLD (07f, Corporate Report, Deputy Minister). 3 wins at 1m, 8½f, US$240,830, Santa Anita Santa Maria S., Gr.2, 2d Santa Anita Santa Maria S., Gr.2, 3d Santa Anita Santa Margarita Invitational S., Gr.1.

GOLDEN LAD (10c, Seeking the Gold, Storm Cat). 8 wins from 1m to 9f, US$645,320, Oaklawn Park Razorback H., Gr.3, Prairie Meadows Cornhusker H., Gr.3, Oaklawn Park Essex H., L, Penn National Mountainview H., L, 4th Oaklawn H., Gr.2.

MICROMANAGE (10c, Flying Paster, Caveat). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1¾m, US$790,551, Gulfstream Park Skip Away S., Gr.3, Saratoga Birdstone S., L, Monmouth Long Branch S., L, Aqueduct Queens County S., L, Jazil S., L, 2d Belmont Brooklyn S., Gr.2, Aqueduct Time for a Change S., L, Traskwood S., L, Belmont Easy Goer S., L, 3d Monmouth Haskell Invitational S., Gr.1, Aqueduct Discovery H., Gr.3, Parx Racing Greenwood Cup, Gr.3, Belmont Bowl Game S., L, Drosselmeyer S., L, Delaware Park Carl Hanford Memorial S., L, 4th Indiana Downs Indiana Derby, Gr.2, Aqueduct Excelsior S., Gr.3, Evening Attire S., L, Stymie S., L.

NOSTRADAMUS (11c, Lion Hunter, Last Tycoon). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2015-16, A$404,130, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, VRC Nursery P., 2d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, BRC Hotel Beach House H., 4th MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3.

YAHILWA (10f, Smart Strike, Seattle Slew). 6 wins from 7f to 9f, £7,640, US$571,880, Hawthorne Sixty Sails H., Gr.3, Delta Downs Treasure Chest S., L, Santa Anita Allowance, 2d Del Mar Clement L Hirsch S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Santa Maria S., Gr.2, Adoration S., Gr.3, Pimlico Allaire Dupont Distaff S., Gr.3, 3d Keeneland Spinster S., Gr.1, Santa Anita La Canada S., Gr.2, 4th Santa Anita Zenyatta S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Fleur de Lis H., Gr.2, Santa Anita Santa Maria S., Gr.2.

DURENDAL (11g, Blazing Sword, Pre Emptive Strike). 7 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2015-16, A$555,300, VRC Standish H., Gr.3, Western Health Foundation H., MRC Canaccord Genuity H., PFD Food Services H., Ballarat TC Isuzu H., 2d WATC Summer Scorcher, L, Miss Andretti S., L, Scenic Blast S., L, Ballarat TC Thomas Jewellers Eureka Stockade, 3d VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, WATC Roma Cup, Gr.3, BRC Queensland Day P., L, MRC Bill Collins H., MVRC 1print H., 4th MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, VRC Straight Six H., L, Northam S., L.

DEVIL BY DESIGN (06f, Devil His Due, Lyphard's Ridge). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 7f, US$268,041, Arlington Park Chicago H., Gr.3, Saratoga Lucy Scribner S., L, Churchill Downs Allowance, Saratoga Allowance, 2d Belmont Cat Chat S., L, 4th Saratoga Ballerina S., Gr.1.

CYRUS ALEXANDER (12c, A.P. Indy, Mr. Prospector). 5 wins at 1m, 8½f to 2016, US$429,705, Lone Star Park H., Gr.3, Parx Racing PA Derby Champion S., L, 2d Emerald Downs Longacres Mile H., Gr.3, 4th Santa Anita Affirmed S., Gr.3, Santana Mile S., L.

A SHIN MEMPHIS (08f, Pine Bluff, Java Gold). 5 wins from 1700m to 2000m, 88,508,000¥, Chukyo Aichi Hai, Gr.3, 2d Kyoto Himba S., Gr.3.

SPECTROSCOPE (13c, Rock of Gibraltar, Dixieland Band). 4 wins from 1350m to 2000m to 2016-17, €73,900, A$164,750, ATC Doncaster Prelude, Gr.3, Schweppes H., Chantilly Prix de Provence, Saint-Cloud Prix Bruleur, 2d Chantilly Prix du Beauvaisis, 3d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Eugene Adam, Gr.2, Prix du Prince d'Orange, Gr.3, Prix Le Fabuleux, L, 4th Clairefontaine Prix Pelleas, L.

JAVA (11g, Fantastic Light, Nureyev). 4 wins to 1400m, A$212,750, MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, Heading Out Hair & Beauty H., MRC (Mornington) Point on Nepean Restaurant H., 3d MRC Testa Rossa S., L, Bendigo Guineas, L, 4th MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1.

GOLDEN SABRE (10g, Smart Strike, Wild Again). 4 wins at 8½f, 9f, US$332,223, Woodbine Durham Cup, Gr.3, Allowance, 2d Woodbine Nijinsky S., Gr.2, Sky Classic S., Gr.2, Laurel Henry S Clark S., L, 3d Tampa Bay S., Gr.3, 4th Monmouth Red Bank S., Gr.3, Woodbine Charlie Barley S., L.

RYDILLUC (10c, Clever Trick, Quack). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 9f, US$486,490, 1,410,000C$, Gulfstream Park Palm Beach S., Gr.3, Penn Mile S., L, 3d Club Hipico Clasico Carlos Abogabir Lamas, 4th Keeneland Blue Grass S., Gr.1.

DEN'S LEGACY (10c, War Chant, Settlement Day). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 1m, US$693,684, Hollywood Park Generous S., Gr.3, 2d Del Mar La Jolla H., Gr.2, Santa Anita Robert B Lewis S., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Affirmed H., Gr.3, Santa Anita Sham S., Gr.3, Zuma Beach S., L, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf Sprint Preview S., L, Oaklawn Park Hot Springs S., L, 3d Hollywood Futurity, Gr.1, Del Mar Derby, Gr.2, Oaklawn Park Rebel S., Gr.2, Prairie Meadows Iowa Sprint H., L, 4th Churchill Downs Alysheba S., Gr.2, Keeneland Lafayette S., L.

SUPER ESPRESSO (07f, Forty Niner, Never Bend). 4 wins from 1m to 8½f, US$276,425, Pimlico Allaire Dupont Distaff S., Gr.3, Aqueduct Sky Beauty S., L, Allowance, 2d Saratoga Ruffian H., Gr.1, 3d Belmont Ogden Phipps H., Gr.1, Aqueduct Am Capable S., L.

EVER SO CLEVER (14f, Mr Greeley, Wild Again). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, 8½f to 2017, US$387,850, Oaklawn Park Fantasy S., Gr.3, Keeneland Allowance, 2d Churchill Downs Pocahontas S., Gr.2, 3d Churchill Downs Golden Rod S., Gr.2.

VELADERO (13c, Belong to Me, Best Western). 3 wins from 1400m to 1800m in 2016-17, A$283,535, ATC Gloaming S., Gr.3, McGrath Estate Agents H., 2d ATC Frank Packer P., Gr.3, 3d ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, BRC Rough Habit P., Gr.3, 4th ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Moonee Valley Vase, Gr.2.

MEXICAN GOLD (12f, Gone West, Danzig). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1500m to 1700m to 2016, €128,035, US$92,000, Longchamp Prix de la Grotte, Gr.3, Deauville Prix d'Hotot en Auge, 2d Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Saint-Cyr, L, 3d Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Pouliches, Gr.1, Belmont Athenia S., Gr.3, 4th Del Mar Matriarch S., Gr.1, Chantilly Prix de Sandringham, Gr.2.

SO BRILLIANT (09c, Wekiva Springs, Silver Deputy). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 7f, Hollywood Prevue S., Gr.3, 4th Del Mar Pirate's Bounty S., L.

MEDAGLIA D'AMOUR (06f, Blushing John, Dictus). 3 wins at 1m, Hollywood Park Wilshire H., Gr.3, Santa Anita Allowance, 2d Del Mar Palomar H., Gr.2.

TESSERA (13g, Flying Spur, Last Tycoon). 2 wins at 2 in 2015-16, A$233,600, ATC Canonbury S., Gr.3, Agribaba & Aunong.com 2YO P., 2d VRC Starlight Express Room S., L, ATC Schweppervescence H., 3d Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, 4th ATC Todman S., Gr.2.

SHARDS (12g, Lonhro, Quest for Fame). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1300m, 1350m to 2015-16, A$278,935, ATC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, Tab.com.au 2YO H., 2d ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, MVRC Dilmah Vase, Gr.2, ATC TAB Place Multi 2YO P., 3d ATC TAB Rewards 2YO P., Strassmeir H., 4th ATC Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3.

EARNSHAW (11c, Machiavellian, Darshaan). 2 wins at 2, €152,750, 1,845,225Dhs, Saint-Cloud Prix Thomas Bryon, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix de Villebon, 2d Saint-Cloud Criterium International, Gr.1, Prix Greffulhe, Gr.2, Meydan Dubai Millennium S., Gr.3, Clairefontaine Prix Pelleas, L, 3d Meydan Zabeel Mile S., Gr.2, Al Rashidiya S., Gr.2-twice, Singspiel S., L, 4th Abu Dhabi National Day Cup, L.

IMPERIA (12c, Doneraile Court, Edgy Diplomat). Winner at 2, US$224,574, Belmont Pilgrim S., Gr.3, 2d Churchill Downs Kentucky Jockey Club S., Gr.2.


His sire sons include Warrior's Reward (7), Violence, Iqbaal, Passion for Gold, McKenna's Justice, etc.

Commenced stud duties in U.S.A. in 2005, Australia in 2010

Second on USA/Can. Sire List in 2015.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20061571198430916 (8)43 (19)19,576,872
2007101785416411 (5)17 (8)6,545,087
07/0822281358,965
200811581491656 (3)21 (11)8,410,092
20098668391204 (2)6 (2)3,951,911
20101621188930919 (13)50 (27)20,495,179
10/1164250047,248
201112797681558 (1)8 (1)8,775,999
11/126451361115 (3)7 (5)4,852,128
2012122956014615 (6)23 (10)13,448,378
12/137062451012 (2)5 (4)6,031,349
20131016739726 (2)18 (11)8,830,691
13/14664322394 (3)7 (6)3,011,923
20141025620274 (2)5 (3)2,685,944
14/1581143411406,248
20159210000465
Totals14549566121735102 (50)214 (107)107,128,479

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
24541486218119 (13)28 (20)33,679
382440613066948 (20)78 (38)52,749
45863526988557 (29)108 (49)82,548

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts50834675106546 (26)92 (47)107,179
Fillies4482668467056 (24)122 (60)117,593

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m1895422774412,933
1001 - 1200m5512178536919 (5)29 (11)31,818
1201 - 1400m5891888229616 (9)17 (9)21,515
1401 - 1600m66825310240636 (16)48 (20)32,143
1601 - 1800m6082549047449 (27)92 (55)69,058
1801 - 2000m19748175511 (7)12 (7)36,063
2001 - 2200m1382116252 (1)2 (1)10,864
2201 - 2400m84159194 (2)8 (4)21,208
> 2400m531011142211,994

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
14/15 (299)2040003,570
15/16 (232)311710012,111
16/17 (216)511710011,805
Totals713820027,486

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
10/11 (961)2080005,850
13/14 (260)19834800417,960
14/15 (21)7334347564(3)8(6)4,693,535
15/16 (28)106646311087(5)8(6)4,359,573
16/17 (27)11647600724(3)5(4)4,245,768
Totals163100162024413(9)21(16)13,722,686

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20085921182304(2)5(2)1,926,774
2009146687061199(5)21(11)9,953,297
20101838586514014(6)18(7)7,723,057
2011212102116016013(7)21(9)8,148,700
2012217107112318111(5)14(8)7,421,684
2013255116130519817(7)24(10)9,226,794
2014324152149225317(8)23(9)12,102,517
2015364179179529128(16)42(24)23,604,464
2016353172176328121(11)36(22)20,856,555
201723167683828(3)10(5)6,164,637
Totals956612110741735102(50)214(107)107,128,479

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
U.S.A.6093927012109977(36)167(82)72,700,709
Australia163100162024413(9)21(16)13,722,686
Japan2923426902(1)2(1)7,020,811
Canada5827397646(3)10(4)5,010,844
U.A.E.18612171(1)1(1)2,603,404
France3820198306(3)8(3)2,001,321
Hong Kong74919001,660,267
Great Britain773748960221,218,141
Singapore5450700263,287
Saudi Arabia5476800259,471
Italy313680095,318
Korea312840093,784
Sweden533960076,578
Turkey324940068,162
Ireland1033330062,036
South Africa332961156,724
Malaysia111030052,432
Argentina321840042,781
Germany422550034,464
New Zealand713820027,486
Mexico111350023,608
Qatar11210017,462
Brazil2141004,065
Belgium11103003,551
Chile1040002,882
Czechia1090001,989
Peru434923001,636
Norway1040001,185
Poland2141001,004
Morocco1140400391
Austria1010000
Dominican Republic10100000
Ecuador1111000
Oman31223000
Panama1188000
Philippines11123000
Russia1178816000
Spain1040000
Zimbabwe1143120
Totals956612110741735102(50)214(107)107,128,479

Distance Analysis

 

All Runners

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters1935656026975482161049141
Starts4742192177432222395473178198150
Winners562201872942064719168
Wins8137829050836857202011
%Wnrs/Starters29.0%38.9%31.1%42.2%37.6%21.8%18.3%17.6%19.5%
%wins/Starts17.1%17.2%16.3%15.8%15.4%12.1%11.2%10.1%7.3%

 

Black Type Races

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters1975831441346325277
Starts2618616030348210431549
Winners41916394611251
Wins42917538712291
%Wnrs/Starters21.1%25.3%19.3%27.1%34.3%17.5%8.0%18.5%14.3%
%wins/Starts15.4%15.6%10.6%17.5%18.0%11.5%6.5%16.7%11.1%

 

Two-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters862201631921095000
Starts1093221972791519000
Winners18592643222000
Wins18652746232000

 

Three-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters61363376502408138525317
Starts1097676691202959209688122
Winners161029316012123671
Wins1613511819715624681

 

Four-Year-Old and Older Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters85274299401321120665535
Starts256110390817411285255110117128
Winners26101971531142614107
Wins4717814526518931141210

 


 

 

MEDAGLIA D'ORO (USA)
Black or Brown horse       Foaled 1999 
 

EL PRADO Sadler's WellsNorthern DancerNearctic
Fairy BridgeBold Reason
Lady CapuletSir IvorSir Gaylord
Cap and BellsTom Fool
CAPPUCINO BAY
    1989
BailjumperDamascusSword Dancer
Court CircuitRoyal Vale
Dubbed InSilent ScreenPrince John
Society SingerRestless Wind

EL PRADO (IRE) (Grey 1989-Stud 1993). 4 wins at 2, Curragh National S., Gr.1. Champion USA Sire, 2002. Sire of 810 rnrs, 601 wnrs, 83 SW, inc. Artie Schiller (Breeders' Cup Mile S., Gr.1), Kitten's Joy, Medaglia d'Oro, Winter Memories, Borrego, Paddy O'Prado, Spanish Moon, Asi Siempre, Senor Swinger, Lord Admiral, James Street, Grassy, Wesley, Sweet and Ready, O'Prado Again, Spanish Sun, El Soprano, Swingin on Ice, Fort Prado, Chindi, Timo, etc.

 

1st dam

CAPPUCINO BAY, by Bailjumper. 5 wins-1 at 2, Longacres Mercer Girls S., L, Santa Anita Allowance, 3d Golden Gate Vallejo S., L. Half-sister to MAHARESRED. Dam of 9 foals, 7 to race, 5 winners, inc:-

MEDAGLIA D'ORO (c by El Prado) 8 wins. See below.

NAPLES BAY (f by Giant's Causeway) 5 wins at 1m, 8½f, US$338,770, Belmont Noble Damsel S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Marshua's River S., Gr.3, 2d Calder My Charmer H., Gr.3, Monmouth Matchmaker S., Gr.3, 3d Penn National Dauphin Miss S., L, 4th Belmont Sands Point S., Gr.2.

Expresso Bay (g by Metfield) 11 wins from 1m to 9f, US$344,285, Hollywood Park Allowance, 2d Turf Paradise Paradise Mile H., L, Last Chance Derby, Affirmed S., 4th Fairplex Derby Trial S., L, Golden Gate Tanforan H., L.

 Cappucino Kid (g by Pioneering) 10 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 8½f, US$248,651, 4th Santa Anita Sunny Slope S., L.

 Carr de Mon (f by Carr de Naskra) Winner at 2 in U.S.A. Dam of 5 winners-

 Cruzatte. 5 wins from 7f to 9f in U.S.A.

 Tacky. 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 9f, 4th Hastings Park Great Canadian S.H., L.

 Devil's Bay. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 5½f, 8½f, Santa Anita Allowance.

 Paddy O'Paddy. Winner at 2 in 2016 in Canada.

 Rumble Creek. Winner at 7½f in U.S.A. Dam of 2 winners-

 Rumblin Kyle. 5 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 8½f to 2017 in U.S.A.

 Curly Creek. Winner at 5½f in 2017 in U.S.A.

 Java Point (c by Empire Maker) Placed at 3 in U.S.A.

 Kahlua Bay (f by Catrail) Unraced. Dam of 2 winners-

 Go Olivia Go. 7 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 8¼f, US$228,354 in U.S.A.

 Telling Metzie. Winner at 7f in 2016 in U.S.A.

 Bay of Gold. Unraced. Dam of 3 winners-

 That's My Bai. 3 wins at 1m, 8¼f to 2017 in U.S.A.

 Gold Value. 3 wins-1 at 2-at 5½f, 6f to 2016 in U.S.A.

 Little Queen. Winner at 8½f in 2017 in U.S.A.

 

2nd dam

DUBBED IN, by Silent Screen. 6 wins at 6f in U.S.A. Sister to  Voice Over (dam of TRAVELLING MUSIC). Dam of 7 foals, 5 to race, 3 winners, inc:-

MAHARESRED (g Maheras) 7 wins-4 at 2, Longacres Joe Gottstein Futurity, L, Exhibition Park Hopeful H., L, Prescott Downs Sprint H., Metra All West Futurity (c&g), 2d Longacres Joshua Green Cup, L.

CAPPUCINO BAY (f Bailjumper) 5 wins. See above.

 Officers Wind Song. 4 wins in U.S.A. Dam of 2 winners-

Over Two Flags (g Maheras) 7 wins-4 at 2, Great Falls Treasure State Futurity, Metra Autumn Leaves Futurity, 2d Great Falls Prospector Lewis & Clark S., 3d Metra Budweiser $100,000 Sales Futurity, L, Yellowstone Derby, Montana Derby.

 

3rd dam

SOCIETY SINGER, by Restless Wind. Unraced. Dam of 3 foals, 2 to race, both winners-

 Dubbed In. 6 wins. See above.

 Voice Over. 2 wins in U.S.A. Dam of 6 winners-

TRAVELLING MUSIC (c Spring Double) 5 wins-2 at 2, Monmouth Sapling S., Gr.1, Atlantic City Boardwalk S., L, 2d Monmouth Tyro S., L. Sire.

 Logo. 2 wins at 2 in U.S.A. Dam of 3 winners-

MISTIC (c North Tower) 2 wins in Peru, Monterrico Clasico Ricardo Ortiz de Zevallos, Gr.1, 2d Clasico Derby Nacional, Gr.1, Monterrico Clasico Manuel Quimper, L, Clasico Miguel Fort Magot, L. Sire.

WHY BE NORMAL (f Spring Double) 10 wins, US$277,644, Meadowlands Princess Rooney S., L, Monmouth Open Mind H., L, 2d Meadowlands Wistful H., L, 3d Monmouth Molly Pitcher H., Gr.2. Producer.

 Cassette. Winner in U.S.A. Dam of 7 winners-

CASSETTE PLAYER (f Talc) 8 wins, Suffolk Downs Red Holman H., L. Dam of 2 winners-

 Cassette Case. 6 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 8½f, Belmont Allowance. Dam of-

BEAU DE BEAUPRE (c Holy Bull) 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1m, 8¼f, Aqueduct Damon Runyon S., L.

 Inthemiddleofitall. Placed in U.S.A. Dam of 7 winners-

CONCERTO'S CROWN (f Concerto) Champion Imported Older Female in Puerto Rico in 2005. 5 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 9½f in Puerto Rico, El Comandante Clasico Dia de la Mujer, L, Clasico Prensa Hipica, L, Clasico Roberto Clemente, L, 2d El Comandante Clasico Wiso G., L. Producer.

SLEW MOTION (f Slew Gin Fizz) 5 wins-2 at 2-to 6½f, US$224,064, Belmont Dancin Renee S., L, 2d Belmont Nassau County S., Gr.2, Aqueduct Fickle Fanny S., L, Saratoga Union Avenue S., L. Dam of 3 winners-

COMANDANTE (c Frost Giant) 10 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 8½f, US$503,555, to 2016, Aqueduct New York Stallion Series S. (3yo+c&g), L, Alex M Robb S., L.

AUDIO CASSETTE (c Talc) 5 wins, Saratoga Albany H., L.

Video Talc (f Talc) 5 wins-1 at 2, 2d Belmont Mohawk S., L, 3d Aqueduct Schenectady H., L. Dam of 10 winners-

DOUBLE SCREEN (g Double Negative) 14 wins to 7f, US$428,922, Finger Lakes Breeders' Cup H., Gr.3, 2d Aqueduct Overnight H., L, Meadowlands Groovy S., L, 3d Belmont Hudson H., L, 4th Belmont General Douglas MacArthur H., L-twice, Finger Lakes Wine Country H., L.

Video Night (f Dr Blum) 9 wins, 3d Finger Lakes Susan B Anthony H., L. Dam of 7 winners-

Miss Thermal Tech (f Distinctive Pro) 8 wins-2 at 2-at 5½f, 6f, US$356,658, Aqueduct Allowance, 2d Belmont Joseph A Gimma S., L, Bouwerie S., L. Dam of 7 winners-

FEELING FANCY (f Sky Mesa) 5 wins-1 at 2-to 6½f, Emerald Downs Federal Way H., L, 4th Hollywood Park Ifyoucouldseemenow S., L.

 Video Cassette. Winner in U.S.A. Dam of 11 winners-

DESKTOP (c Notebook) 9 wins-1 at 2-to 6f, US$244,574, Charles Town Dash S., L, 3d Charles Town Dash H., L, Delaware Park Oh Say S., L, 4th Laurel Dave's Friend S., L. Sire.

BUBBA HIGGINS (c On to Glory) 9 wins to 6f, Mountaineer Park Panhandle H., L, Charles Town Governor's Cup H., 2d Charles Town Charles Town Dash Invitational S., L, 4th Tampa Bay Downs Pelican H., L.

DANAHER STEVE (c Notebook) 5 wins to 7f, Calder Thats Our Buck S., L, 2d Calder Ponche H., L, Forty One Carats H., L, 3d Calder Ponche H., L. Sire.

 Screened. Unraced. Dam of 8 winners-

FARMONTHEFREEWAY (c Talc) 17 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 9f, US$486,929, Aqueduct Best Turn S., Gr.3, Who Doctor Who S., L, Dewitt Clinton H., L, 2d Aqueduct Damon Runyon S., L, Belmont Hudson H., L, 3d Belmont Withers S., Gr.2.

SCARLET RAGE (c Scarlet Ibis) 7 wins at 6f, 7f, Belmont Mike Lee H., L, Aqueduct Allowance, 2d Saratoga Screen King S., L.

WARDROBE TEST (c Over Arranged) 5 wins at 6f, Meadowlands Kingland S., L, 2d Meadowlands Bergen County S., L. Sire.

Master Print (f Mt. Livermore) 4 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 7f, 3d Meadowlands Morris County S., L. Dam of 7 winners-

SKIP THE PRINT (f Skip Trial) 7 wins to 6f, US$205,201, Delaware Park Late Bloomer S., L, 2d Delaware Park Sweet & Sassy H., L, Pimlico Skipat S., L, 3d Pimlico Stormy Blues H., L. Producer.

MIA CAT DANCER (f Tactical Cat) 5 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 1m, Stampede Park Lilac H., L, 2d Stampede Park Ken Pearson Memorial H., L, 3d Northlands Park Freedom of the City S., L, Stampede Park Penny Ridge S., L. Dam of 3 winners-

WOULDNT IT BE NICE (g Choisir) 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$529,175, ATC Concorde S., Gr.3, June S., L, 2d ATC Canterbury Classic, L, 3d ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3, ATC Winter S., L.

 Perfectly Stunning. 3 wins at 6f, 7f, Belmont Allowance, Saratoga Allowance. Dam of 3 winners-

MATCHLESS ORINDA (f Sky Mesa) 4 wins to 7f, Belmont What a Summer S., L, 2d Gulfstream Park Sabin S., Gr.3, 3d Aqueduct Distaff H., Gr.2, Belmont Glowing Honor S., L.

 Sophos. Unraced. Dam of 4 winners-

Forty Dollars (f Proposal) 5 wins in Chile, 2d Club Hipico Clasico Luis Davila Larrain, L, Clasico Carlos Balmaceda, L. Dam of 4 winners-

LUISA DOLLAR (f Louis le Grand) 6 wins in Chile, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Carabineros de Chile, L. Producer.

 Mayssa. 7 wins in Chile. Dam of 4 winners-

GUARDIANA DE SUEÑOS (f Columbus Day) 3 wins to 1500m in Chile, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Carlos Allende Navarro, Gr.3, 3d Hipodromo Chile Clasico Constancio Silva Mandiola, L, Clasico Sociedad Hipica Luis Cousino, L, 4th Hipodromo Chile Clasico Armada de Chile, L. Producer.

 Binky. 3 wins at 1200m in Chile. Dam of 5 winners-

 Celmira. Winner at 1000m in Chile. Dam of 2 winners-

RUDE BOY (c Grand Daddy) 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m to 2016-17 in Chile, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Luis Vera Calderon y Luis Vera Giannini, L, Clasico Carabineros de Chile, L, Clasico Criterium Potrillos, Club Hipico Premio Tentadito.

 Swan Lake. 2 wins in Chile. Dam of-

Ruba (f Stagecraft) 5 wins in Chile, 3d Hipodromo Chile Clasico Jaime Garcia Huidobro, L. Dam of 8 winners-

RUGIANA (f Proud Citizen) 6 wins from 1100m to 1600m in Chile, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Carlos Allende Navarro, Gr.3, Clasico Criterium Yeguas, Clasico Diario la Tercera, 2d Hipodromo Chile Clasico Haras de Chile, Gr.2, Clasico Sociedad Hípica Luis Cousiño, L.

 

Race Record: 17 Starts 8-7-0 US$4,554,720, 4,416,000Dhs.
Joint third on The 2002 International 3YO Classification (Intermediate). Won Gulfstream Park Donn H., Gr 1 (), Saratoga Travers S., Gr 1 (), Whitney H., Gr 1 (), Oaklawn Park Oaklawn H., Gr 2 (), Santa Anita Strub S., Gr 2 (), San Felipe S., Gr 2 (), Saratoga Jim Dandy S., Gr 2 (), Oaklawn Park Maiden Special Weight (), 2nd Belmont Belmont S., Gr 1, Arlington Park Breeders' Cup Classic S., Gr 1, Santa Anita Breeders' Cup Classic S., Gr 1, Nad al Sheba Dubai World Cup, Gr 1, Aqueduct Wood Memorial S., Gr 1, Del Mar Pacific Classic S., Gr 1, Turfway Park Maiden Special Weight, 4th Churchill Downs Kentucky Derby, Gr 1

(in U.S.A., U.A.E.)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
21-1-US$4,120
3943-US$2,260,600
4532-US$1,990,000
5211-US$1,509,416
Totals:1787-US$5,764,136
At 3 : Saratoga Travers S., Gr.1 (1¼m beating Repent and Nothing Flat)
Santa Anita San Felipe S., Gr.2 (8½f beating U.S.S. Tinosa and Siphonic)
Saratoga Jim Dandy S., Gr.2 (9f beating Gold Dollar and Essence of Dubai)
Oaklawn Park Maiden Special Weight (6f)
2d Breeders' Cup Classic S., Gr.1 (1¼m to Volponi and beating Milwaukee Brew)
Aqueduct Wood Memorial S., Gr.1 (9f to Buddha and beating Sunday Break)
Belmont Belmont S., Gr.1 (1½m to Sarava and beating Sunday Break)
4th Churchill Downs Kentucky Derby, Gr.1 (1¼m)
At 4 : Saratoga Whitney H., Gr.1 (9f beating Volponi and Evening Attire)
Santa Anita Strub S., Gr.2 (9f beating Olmodavor and Tracemark)
Oaklawn H., Gr.2 (9f beating Slider and Kudos)
2d Breeders' Cup Classic S., Gr.1 (1¼m to Pleasantly Perfect and beating Dynever)
Del Mar Pacific Classic S., Gr.1 (1¼m to Candy Ride and beating Fleetstreet Dancer)
At 5 : Gulfstream Park Donn H., Gr.1 (9f beating Seattle Fitz and Funny Cide)
2d Dubai World Cup, Gr.1 (2000m to Pleasantly Perfect and beating Victory Moon)
EL PRADO (IRE)
Gr. 1989
GW 4 wins
f:983 r:810 w:604 SW:83
Sadler's Wells
B. 1981
GW 6 wins
f:2140 r:1678 w:1082 SW:291
Northern Dancer
B. 1961
GW 14 wins
f:636 r:488 w:382 SW:147
NearcticNearco4
Lady Angela14
NatalmaNative Dancer5
Almahmoud2
Fairy Bridge
B. 1975
Wnr 2 wins
f:9 r:7 w:6 SW:4
Bold ReasonHail to Reason4
Lalun19
SpecialForli3
Thong5
Lady Capulet
Gr. 1974
GW 1 win
f:13 r:10 w:4 SW:2
Sir Ivor
B. 1965
GW 8 wins
f:799 r:553 w:386 SW:91
Sir GaylordTurn-to1
Somethingroyal2
AtticaMr. Trouble13
Athenia8
Cap and Bells
Gr. 1958
SP 3 wins
f:7 r:5 w:5 SW:2
Tom FoolMenow8
Gaga3
GhazniMahmoud9
Sun Miss1
CAPPUCINO BAY (USA)
B. 1989
SW 5 wins
f:9 r:7 w:5 SW:2
Bailjumper
B. 1974
GW 5 wins
f:404 r:333 w:224 SW:16
Damascus
B. 1964
GW 21 wins
f:739 r:569 w:421 SW:72
Sword DancerSunglow2
Highland Fling1
KeralaMy Babu1
Blade of Time8
Court Circuit
B. 1964
SP 6 wins
f:12 r:9 w:8 SW:3
Royal ValeKingsway4
Cora Deans9
CycleCyclotron2
Vashti13
Dubbed In
Ch. 1973
Wnr 6 wins
f:7 r:5 w:3 SW:2
Silent Screen
Ch. 1967
GW 7 wins
f:683 r:279 w:214 SW:36
Prince JohnPrincequillo1
Not Afraid14
Prayer BellBetter Self20
Sunday Evening9
Society Singer
Ch. 1968
NR
f:3 r:2 w:2
Restless WindWindy City14
Lump Sugar5
Social PositionRibot4
Royal Society9
f: number of foals | r: number that raced | w: number that won | SW: number of stakeswinners

EL PRADO Joint Head of The 1991 Irish 2YO Free H. 4 wins at 2, £141,616, Curragh National S., Gr.1, Beresford S., Gr.2, Railway S., Gr.3, 2d Curragh Anglesey S., Gr.3. He entered stud in USA in 1993. Champion USA Sire in 2002, second in 2003, third in 2004. Champion Broodmare Sire in Bahrain in 2014-15. Sire of 810 progeny to race, 601 winners (74.0%), earnings of over $120 million, 83 stakes winners, 75 stakes placegetters, inc.




MEDAGLIA D'ORO (99c, Bailjumper, Silent Screen). 8 wins from 6f to 1¼m, US$4,554,720, 4,416,000Dhs, Gulfstream Park Donn H., Gr.1, Saratoga Whitney H., Gr.1, Travers S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Strub S., Gr.2, San Felipe S., Gr.2, Saratoga Jim Dandy S., Gr.2, Oaklawn H., Gr.2, 2d Breeders' Cup Classic S., Gr.1-twice, Aqueduct Wood Memorial S., Gr.1, Belmont Belmont S., Gr.1, Del Mar Pacific Classic S., Gr.1, Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, 4th Churchill Downs Kentucky Derby, Gr.1.

KITTEN'S JOY (01c, Lear Fan, L'Enjoleur). Champion Grass Male in USA in 2004.9 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 1½m, US$2,075,791, Belmont Joe Hirsch Turf Classic S., Gr.1, Arlington Park Secretariat S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Firecracker H., Gr.2, American Turf S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Palm Beach S., Gr.3, Calder Tropical Park Derby, Gr.3, Colonial Downs Virginia Derby, Gr.3, Churchill Downs Allowance, 2d Breeders' Cup Turf S., Gr.1, Arlington Million S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Jefferson Cup, Gr.3.

WINTER MEMORIES (08f, Silver Hawk, Little Current). 8 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 9f, US$1,268,100, Belmont Garden City S., Gr.1, Saratoga Diana S., Gr.1, Belmont Sands Point S., Gr.2, Saratoga Lake George S., Gr.2, Belmont Miss Grillo S., Gr.3, Beaugay S., Gr.3, Keeneland Appalachian S., Gr.3, 2d Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf S., Gr.2, 4th Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Saratoga Lake Placid S., Gr.2.

BORREGO (01c, Strike the Gold, Raise a Cup). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 1¼m, US$2,052,090, Belmont Jockey Club Gold Cup, Gr.1, Del Mar Pacific Classic S., Gr.1, 2d Hollywood Gold Cup, Gr.1, Fair Grounds Louisiana Derby, Gr.2, Louisiana Downs Super Derby, Gr.2, Oaklawn Park Arkansas Derby, Gr.2, Santa Anita Sham S., L, Del Mar El Cajon S., L, 3d Santa Anita H., Gr.1, Hollywood Park Mervyn LeRoy H., Gr.2, 4th Hollywood Park Californian S., Gr.2.

ARTIE SCHILLER (01c, Majestic Light, Nantallah). 10 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 9f, US$2,088,853, Breeders' Cup Mile S., Gr.1, Belmont Jamaica H., Gr.2, Keeneland Maker's Mark Mile S., Gr.2, Saratoga Bernard Baruch H., Gr.2, National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame H., Gr.2, Belmont Hill Prince S., Gr.3, Pimlico Woodlawn S., L, Aqueduct Allowance, Belmont Allowance, 2d Belmont Kelso H., Gr.2, Keeneland Maker's Mark Mile S., Gr.2, Pimlico Dixie S., Gr.2, Colonial Downs Virginia Derby, Gr.3, Belmont Pilgrim S., L, 3d Belmont Manhattan H., Gr.1, Pimlico Dixie S., Gr.2, 4th Aqueduct Remsen S., Gr.2, Saratoga Fourstardave H., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Dave Feldman S., L.

SPANISH MOON (04c, Rainbow Quest, Ile de Bourbon). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2400m, £95,171, €302,660, US$180,000, HK$3,080,000, 5,520,000Dhs, Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Foy, Gr.2, Ascot Buckhounds S., L, Kempton Floodlit S., L, Windsor August S., L, 2d Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, Nad al Sheba Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.1, Newbury Arc Trial S., Gr.3, 3d Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic S., Gr.1, Haydock Rose of Lancaster S., Gr.3, 4th Breeders' Cup Turf S., Gr.1, Newmarket Princess of Wales's S., Gr.2.

PADDY O'PRADO (07c, Prized, Classic Go Go). 5 wins from 9f to 1¼m, US$1,721,297, Arlington Park Secretariat S., Gr.1, Colonial Turf Cup, Gr.2, Colonial Downs Virginia Derby, Gr.2, Pimlico Dixie S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Palm Beach S., Gr.3, 2d Belmont Joe Hirsch Turf Classic S., Gr.1, Keeneland Blue Grass S., Gr.1, 3d Churchill Downs Kentucky Derby, Gr.1, Saratoga With Anticipation S., Gr.3.

ASI SIEMPRE (02f, Silver Hawk, Sir Ivor). 7 wins from 1600m to 2000m, €57,350, US$882,192, Keeneland Spinster S., Gr.1, Doubledogdare S., Gr.3, Valley View S., Gr.3, Vichy Prix Madame Jean Couturie, L, Saratoga De La Rose S., L, 2d Belmont Garden City S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Louisville Breeders' Cup S., Gr.2, Fleur de Lis H., Gr.2, Keeneland Jenny Wiley S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix de la Seine, L, 3d Saratoga Ballston Spa H., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix de Royaumont, Gr.3, 4th Breeders' Cup Distaff S., Gr.1, Belmont Sheepshead Bay H., Gr.2, New York H., Gr.2.

SENOR SWINGER (00c, Kris S, Sea Lawyer). 10 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 1¼m, US$964,537, Belmont Breeders' Cup H., Gr.2, Churchill Downs American Turf S., Gr.3, Jefferson Cup, Gr.3, Arlington H., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Opening Verse H., L-twice, Santa Anita Thunder Road H., L, Churchill Downs Allowance, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 3d Churchill Downs Firecracker H., Gr.2, Del Mar La Jolla H., Gr.3, Santa Anita Carleton F Burke H., Gr.3, Monmouth Red Bank H., Gr.3, 4th Del Mar Derby, Gr.2, Colonial Downs Virginia Derby, L, Monmouth Elkwood S., L.

LORD ADMIRAL (01c, Trempolino, Forli). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, £1,350, €360,832, US$92,428, 1,619,200Dhs, Nad al Sheba Jebel Hatta S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Ballycorus S., Gr.3, Nad al Sheba Al Rashidiya S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Knockaire S., L, Glencairn S., L, 2d Nad al Sheba Jebel Hatta S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs River City H., Gr.3, Leopardstown Ballycorus S., Gr.3, Meld S., Gr.3-4 times, Amethyst S., Gr.3-twice, Trigo S., L, Kilternan S., L, Nad al Sheba Zabeel Mile, L, Al Fahidi Fort S., L, 3d Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Oak Tree Mile S., Gr.2, Nad al Sheba Al Fahidi Fort S., Gr.2, Curragh Solonaway S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Meld S., Gr.3, Kilternan S., Gr.3, Ballysax S., Gr.3, Amethyst S., L, Glencairn S., L, 4th Keeneland Turf Mile S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Desmond S., Gr.3-twice, Curragh Celebration S., L.

JAMES STREET (07c, Unbridled, Vice Regent). 7 wins at 8½f, 9f, US$637,723, Woodbine Autumn S., Gr.2, Seagram Cup, Gr.3, Durham Cup, Gr.3, Allowance-twice, 2d Woodbine Dominion Day S., Gr.3-twice, Durham Cup, Gr.3, 3d Woodbine Eclipse S., Gr.2, Seagram Cup, Gr.3, Durham Cup, Gr.3.

GRASSY (06c, Rousillon, Sharpen Up). 5 wins from 8½f to 11f, US$573,624, Aqueduct Red Smith H., Gr.2, Belmont Bowling Green H., Gr.2, Saratoga Allowance, 2d Breeders' Cup Marathon S., Gr.2, Woodbine Singspiel S., Gr.3, Belmont Three Coins Up Turf S., L, 3d Belmont Joe Hirsch Turf Classic S., Gr.1-twice, 4th Belmont Jamaica H., Gr.1, Aqueduct Red Smith H., Gr.2, Santa Anita John Henry Turf Championship S., Gr.2, Woodbine Sky Classic S., Gr.2.

WESLEY (05c, Alysheba, Tyrant). 5 wins from 1m to 9f, US$361,628, Saratoga National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame S., Gr.2, Calder Miami Mile H., Gr.3, Belmont Allowance, 2d Belmont Keep the Promise S., L, 3d Pimlico Dixie S., Gr.2, 4th Keeneland Maker's Mark Mile S., Gr.1, Belmont Jamaica H., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Fort Lauderdale S., L.

SWEET AND READY (95f, Steady Growth, Nashua). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 8½f, US$251,598, Hollywood Park Princess S., Gr.2, Oaklawn Park Pippin S., L, 2d Hollywood Oaks, Gr.2, Oaklawn Park Honeybee S., Gr.3, 4th Oaklawn Park Fantasy S., Gr.2, Martha Washington S., L, Prairie Meadows Diamond Trail S., L, Hollywood Park Jewel Princess S., L.

SWINGIN ON ICE (96f, Plugged Nickle, Imasmartee). 5 wins at 6f, 7f, US$236,024, Keeneland Beaumont S., Gr.2, 2d Woodbine Selene S., Gr.1, 4th Churchill Downs Humana Distaff H., Gr.2.

EL SOPRANO (99c, Allen's Prospect, Amerrico). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 8½f, US$373,518, Woodbine Summer S., Gr.2, 2d Woodbine Toronto Cup, Gr.3, Breeders' S., L, Cup & Saucer S., L, 4th Woodbine Charlie Barley S., L.

O'PRADO AGAIN (09c, Pulpit, Fappiano). 2 wins at 2, Aqueduct Remsen S., Gr.2.

SPANISH SUN (00f, Rainbow Quest, Ile de Bourbon). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1½m, Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2.

FORT PRADO (01c, Fortunate Prospect, Raja Baba). 18 wins from 5f to 9f, US$1,205,905, Louisiana Downs Fair Grounds Breeders' Cup H., Gr.3, Sam Houston Park John B Connally Turf H., Gr.3, Keeneland Woodford S., L, Tampa Bay Breeders' Cup S., L, Arlington Park Sea O Erin Mile H., L, Springfield S., L, Mister Gus S., L, Black Tie Affair H., L-4 times, Kentucky Downs Kentucky Cup Turf Dash S., L, Arlington Park Russell L Reineman Illinois Owners S., 2d Hawthorne Robert F Carey Memorial H., Gr.3, Keeneland Storm Cat S., L, Kentucky Cup Turf Dash S., L, Louisiana Downs Colonel ER Bradley H., L, Arlington Park James B Tafel Illinois Owners S., L, Black Tie Affair H., L, Zen S., L, Fair Grounds Colonel ER Bradley H., L, Hawthorne Lightning Jet H., L, 3d Keeneland Shakertown S., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Cherokee Run H., L, Keeneland Woodford S., L, Arlington Park Sea o' Erin Mile H., L, Richard Radke Illinois Owners S., L, Tampa Bay Downs Turf Dash S., L, 4th Keeneland Woodford S., Gr.3, Arlington Park Hanshin Cup, Gr.3, Hawthorne Robert F Carey Memorial H., Gr.3, Sam Houston Park John B Connally Turf H., Gr.3, Arlington Sprint H., L, Arlington Park Taylor's Special S., L, Paradise Creek S., L.

CHINDI (94g, Alydar, Wajima). 18 wins to 7½f, US$1,000,838, Churchill Downs Ack Ack H., Gr.3, Oaklawn Park Count Fleet Sprint H., Gr.3, Fair Grounds Taylor's Special H., L, Prairie Meadows Heartland Sprint H., L, Iowa Sprint H., L, 2d Oaklawn Park Count Fleet Sprint H., Gr.3, Arlington Sprint H., L, Oaklawn Park Hot Springs H., L, Prairie Meadows Iowa Sprint H., L, Remington Park Silver Bullet Centennial H., L, Oaklawn Park King Cotton S., L, Hot Springs S., L, 3d Churchill Downs Ack Ack H., Gr.3, Fair Grounds Thanksgiving H., L, Pelleteri H., L, Lone Star Park Crescent S., L-twice, Oaklawn Park Hot Springs H., L, Prairie Meadows Iowa Sprint H., L, Prairie Meadows Sprint S., L, Arlington Park Better Bee S., L, Hawthorne Honey Mark S., L, Oaklawn Park Hot Springs S., L, King Cotton S., L, Prairie Meadows Iowa Sprint H., L, 4th Churchill Downs Aristides H., Gr.3, Ack Ack H., Gr.3-twice, Oaklawn Park Count Fleet Sprint H., Gr.3-3 times, Churchill Downs Aristides H., L, Remington Park Sprint Championship H., L, Fair Grounds Pelleteri H., L, Oaklawn Park King Cotton S., L, Ellis Park Don Bernhardt S., L, Oaklawn Park King Cotton S., L.

EL CIELO (94g, Great Above, Chieftain). 14 wins-1 at 2-from 5½f to 1m, US$724,729, Hollywood Turf Express H., Gr.3, Santa Anita San Simeon H., Gr.3, Morvich H., Gr.3-twice, Allowance, Allowance 4YO+-twice, 2d Santa Anita Reb's Policy H., L, 3d Golden Gate Tanforan H., Gr.3, 4th Hollywood Turf Express H., Gr.3.

EL PRADO ESSENCE (97f, Quadratic, Bold Forbes). 10 wins-1 at 2-to 7f, US$890,281, Woodbine George C Hendrie H., Gr.3-twice, Seaway S., L-twice, Allowance-3 times, 2d Woodbine Bessarabian H., Gr.3-3 times, Ontario Fashion H., L-twice, Seaway S., L, Whimsical S., L, Sweet Briar Too S., L-twice, 3d Woodbine George C Hendrie H., Gr.3, Seaway S., Gr.3, Ontario Debutante S., L, 4th Woodbine La Voyageuse H., L.

SHACONAGE (00f, Gallantsky, Lead the Way). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 9f, US$534,051, Churchill Downs Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.3, Locust Grove H., Gr.3, Woodbine Ontario Colleen H., L, Ellis Park Ellis Park Breeders' Cup Turf S., L, 2d Churchill Downs Mint Julep H., Gr.3, Locust Grove H., Gr.3, 3d Keeneland Galaxy S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Comp USA Turf Mile S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Honey Fox H., Gr.3, Arlington Park Modesty H., Gr.3.

TIMO (01c, Criminal Type, Elocutionist). 5 wins-3 at 2-from 6f to 9f, US$407,123, Keeneland Transylvania S., Gr.3, Delaware Park Kent S., Gr.3, Belmont Pilgrim S., L, Calder Mecke S., L, 2d Belmont Hill Prince S., Gr.3, 3d Pimlico Woodlawn S., L.

SHIRES ENDE (95f, Pursuit, T. V. Commercial). 7 wins-3 at 2-from 7½f to 9f, US$461,688, Churchill Downs Ashland Mile S., Gr.3, Locust Grove H., Gr.3, Keeneland Palisades S., L, Fair Grounds Pago Hop S., L, 2d Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Valley View S., L, 3d Keeneland Appalachian S., L, Delaware Park Christiana S., L, 4th Churchill Downs Mint Julep H., L, Canterbury Park Derby, L, Hawthorne Summertime Promise S., L.

MR. LIVINGSTON (97c, Noble Saint, Grand Central). 10 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 9f, US$429,285, Gulfstream Park Palm Beach S., Gr.3, Calder Miami Mile H., L, Carterista H., L, Jackie Wackie H., L, Blazing Sword S., L, Nijinsky's Secret S., L, Ensign Ray H., L, Gulfstream Park Allowance 3YO, 2d Gulfstream Park Everglades S., Gr.3, Calder Tropical Park Derby, Gr.3, Carterista H., L, 3d Gulfstream Park Pan American H., Gr.2, Calder Americana H., L-twice, Gulfstream Park Rhythm S., L, 4th Calder Tropical Turf H., Gr.3.

BUFFALO MAN (04c, Saratoga Six, Tsunami Slew). 8 wins-3 at 2-from 5f to 8½f, US$505,234, Gulfstream Park Appleton H., Gr.3, Monmouth Red Bank S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Spectacular Bid S., L, Belmont Inside the Beltway S., L, Ocala Breeders' Sale Championship S. (3YOc&g), L, Meadowlands Storm Cat S., L, 2d Aqueduct Wild Again S., L, Calder Pete Axthelm S., L, Monmouth Frisk Me Now S., L, 3d Belmont Knickerbocker H., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Canadian Turf S., Gr.3, Monmouth Sapling S., Gr.3.

NITE DREAMER (95c, Great Above, Riva Ridge). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 8½f, 9f, US$1,149,788, Prairie Meadows Cornhusker H., Gr.3, Woodbine Vandal S., Can-3, Sportsmans Sportsman's Park Breeders' Cup H., L, Hollywood Park Sunday Silence H., L, Churchill Downs Allowance 3YO+, 2d Churchill Downs Stephen Foster H., Gr.2, Fair Grounds New Orleans H., Gr.2, Lone Star Park H., Gr.3, Fair Grounds Louisiana Derby, Gr.3, Fort Erie Prince of Wales S., Can-1, 3d Churchill Downs Clark H., Gr.2, Arlington Park Washington Park H., Gr.2, Sportsmans National Jockey Club H., Gr.3, Lone Star Park H., L, Fair Grounds Whirlaway H., L, 4th Woodbine Queen's Plate S., Can-1.

DREAMING OF LIZ (05f, Silver Buck, Quack). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 8½f, US$270,800, Arlington-Washington Lassie S., Gr.3, Arlington Park Double Delta S., L, Sweetest Chant S., L, 2d Arlington Oaks, Gr.3, 3d Mountaineer Park West Virginia Senate President's S., L.

AIR ROCKET (96c, Runaway Groom, Hawaii). 6 wins-3 at 2-from 6f to 8½f, US$406,328, Churchill Downs American Turf S., Gr.3, Allowance 2YO, Keeneland Allowance, 2d Hawthorne Derby, Gr.3, Keeneland Transylvania S., L, Ellis Park Tri-State H., L, 3d Churchill Downs Jefferson Cup, L, Keeneland Hopemont S., L, Hawthorne New Colony S., L, 4th Churchill Downs Louisville H., L.

DON CAVALLO (07c, Mt. Livermore, Fappiano). 5 wins from 7f to 1¼m, US$317,872, Woodbine Dominion Day S., Gr.3, Allowance, 2d Woodbine Eclipse S., Gr.3, Delaware Park Nick Shuk Memorial S., L.

GOLDEN CENTURY (06c, American Chance, Stalwart). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 1800m, Longchamp Prix Daphnis, Gr.3, Prix d'Escoville, 3d Saint-Cloud Prix Comrade.

ARTICLE RARE (06f, Nureyev, Sea Bird). 2 wins at 2, €154,150, Deauville Prix des Reservoirs, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix de Pontpoint, 2d Longchamp Prix Saint-Alary, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix d'Aumale, Gr.3, Deauville Prix de la Nonette, Gr.3, 4th Deauville Prix du Calvados, Gr.3.

His sire sons include Medaglia d'Oro (102), Kitten's Joy (78), Artie Schiller (35), Timo, Thatsusintheolbean, Boanerges, Fort Prado, Paddy O'Prado, Singing Saint, Buffalo Man, Cosmic, Borrego, Mr. Livingston, El Prado Rob, Lord Admiral, Pro Prado, etc.

INTERNATIONAL SENSATION

Stud Comments

He sired one of the greats in RACHEL ALEXANDRA who was Horse of the Year at three and the best three-year-old filly since the 1970’s.

Fourteen Group 1 winners so far, including Group 1 Golden Slipper hero VANCOUVER.

Led all sires with a $460,000 Easter median in 2015 and had yearlings sell in 2016 for $875,000, $700,000… etc.

Standing the 2016 breeding season at Kelvinside, Aberdeen.

Albrecht (AUS) 1999 16 hh

Redoute's Choice (AUS) 1996 x O'Giselle (AUS) 2003

2016 Stud Fee - $8,800 Inc GST
BY A CHAMPION SIRE - OUT OF A SISTER TO A CHAMPION SIRE
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Brazen Beau (AUS) 1999 15.3 hh

I Am Invincible (AUS) 2004 x Sansadee (AUS) 2000

2016 Stud Fee - $44,000 Inc GST
GROUP 1 WINNING SON OF I AM INVINCIBLE
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Complacent (AUS) 1999 16.1 hh

Authorized (IRE) 2004 x Insouciance (AUS) 2000

2016 Stud Fee - NZ$5,000 Plus GST
NEW IN 2016 - GROUP 1 SPRING CHAMPION STAKES WINNER
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Contributer (IRE) 1999 16.1 hh

High Chaparral (IRE) 1999 x Serisia (FR) 1999

2016 Stud Fee - NZ$15,000 Plus GST
NEW IN 2016 - CHAMPION AUSTRALIAN RACEHORSE
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Dawn Approach (IRE) 1999 16.1 hh

New Approach (IRE) 2005 x Hymn of the Dawn (USA) 1999

2016 Stud Fee - $22,000 Inc GST
GUINEAS WINNER, FASTER THAN FRANKEL
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Denman (AUS) 1999 16 hh

Lonhro (AUS) 1998 x Peach (AUS) 1991

2016 Stud Fee - $11,000 Inc GST
GROUP 1 WINNING SON OF LONHRO
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Epaulette (AUS) 1999 16 hh

Commands (AUS) 1996 x Accessories (GB) 2003

2016 Stud Fee - $22,000 Inc GST
RECORD BREAKING, THREE-PARTS BROTHER TO HELMET
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Exceed and Excel (AUS) 1999 16.1 hh

Danehill (USA) 1986 x Patrona (USA) 1994

2016 Stud Fee - $110,000 Inc GST
CHAMPION SIRE - SPRINTING SENSATION
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Exosphere (AUS) 1999 16.3 hh

Lonhro (AUS) 1998 x Altitude (AUS) 2005

2016 Stud Fee - $27,500 Inc GST
NEW IN 2016 - AUSTRALIA'S BEST THREE-YEAR-OLD
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Hallowed Crown (AUS) 1999 16.1 hh

Street Sense (USA) 2004 x Crowned Glory (AUS) 1997

2016 Stud Fee $27,500 Inc GST
UNDEFEATED AT TWO - UNSTOPPABLE AT THREE
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Helmet (AUS) 1999 16.2 hh

Exceed and Excel (AUS) 2000 x Accessories (GB) 2003

2016 Stud Fee - $16,500 Inc GST
RECORD BREAKING, PURE SPEED
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Kermadec (NZ) 1999 16 hh

Teofilo (IRE) 2004 x Hy Fuji (AUS) 1999

2016 Stud Fee $27,500 Inc GST
NEW IN 2016 - UNRIVALED MILER
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Kuroshio (AUS) 1999 15.3 hh

Exceed and Excel (AUS) 2000 x Arctic Drift (USA) 2000

2016 Stud Fee - $8,800 Inc GST
DEBUT STAKES WINNER - BY EXCEED AND EXCEL
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Lonhro (AUS) 1999 16.1 hh

Octagonal (NZ) 1992 x Shadea (NZ) 1988

2016 Stud Fee - $88,000 Inc GST
CHAMPION RACEHORSE - CHAMPION SIRE
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Night of Thunder (IRE) 1999 16 hh

Dubawi (IRE) 2002 x Forest Storm (GB) 2006

2016 Stud Fee - $16,500 Inc GST
NEW IN 2016 - GROUP 1 GUINEAS WINNING SON OF DUBAWI
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Poet's Voice (GB) 1999 16.2 hh

Dubawi (IRE) 2002 x Bright Tiara (USA) 1989

2016 Stud Fee - $11,000 Inc GST
BEST TWO-YEAR-OLD BY DUBAWI
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Reset (AUS) 1999 16.1 hh

Zabeel (NZ) 1986 x Assertive Lass (AUS) 1993

2016 Stud Fee - $16,500 Inc GST
OUTSTANDING STAKES WINNER STRIKE RATE
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Sepoy (AUS) 1999 16 hh

Elusive Quality (USA) 1993 x Watchful (AUS) 2001

2016 Stud Fee - $33,000 Inc GST
WORLD CHAMPION THREE-YEAR-OLD SPRINTER
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Shooting to Win (AUS) 1999 16.1 hh

Northern Meteor (AUS) 2005 x Listen Here (AUS) 2004

2016 Stud Fee - $38,500 Inc GST
STUNNING SON OF NORTHERN METEOR
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Sidestep (AUS) 1999 16.1 hh

Exceed and Excel (AUS) 2000 x Dextrous (AUS) 1999

2016 Stud Fee - $11,000 Inc GST
CHAMPION TWO-YEAR-OLD
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Skilled (AUS) 1999 16.1 hh

Commands (AUS) 1996 x Dextrous (AUS) 1999

2016 Stud Fee - $6,600 Inc GST
ONLY GROUP 1 WINNING JUVENILE BY COMMANDS
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Street Boss (USA) 1999 16.1 hh

Street Cry (IRE) 1998 x Blushing Ogygian (USA) 1994

2016 Stud Fee - $27,500 Inc GST
THE LEGACY CONTINUES
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Teofilo (IRE) 1999 16.2 hh

Galileo (IRE) 1998 x Speirbhean (IRE) 1998

2016 Stud Fee - $44,000 Inc GST
CHAMPION JUVENILE SON OF GALILEO
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd


For Sale

Name:
Unnamed
Category:
Syndication/shares
DOB:
27 November 2015
Location:
Parramatta Westfield 2150 NSW, Australia