May'haab (AUS)

2017 Stud Fee - $2,200 Inc Gst

Sire:
Redoute's Choice (AUS) 1996
Dam:
My Lady's Key (USA) 1987
Dam Sire:
Key to the Mint (USA) 1969
DOB:
2 October 2005
Height:
16.1 hh
Year Entered Stud:
2009
Standing At:
Glenthorne Park
Location:
Glenthorne 2430 NSW, Australia
Live foal guarantee:
Yes - conditions apply
Bonus Incentive Schemes:

Race Fields Update:

Currently May'haab has no upcoming runners either today or tomorrow

Australia

 

New Zealand

 


REFINE BY:

© 2016 Racing Information Services Australia and others working with it. These Racing Materials are reproduced under a copyright licence from the copyright owners. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited.

MAY'HAAB (AUS) 2005 Bay colt
by Redoute's Choice - My Lady's Key, by Key to the Mint

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
904314391080 (0)over $710,0000.46
per foals47.8%15.6%0.41.20.0% (0.0%)$7,977 
 per starters32.6%0.92.50.0% (0.0%)$16,696 

MAY'HAAB Unraced. He entered stud in Aust. in 2009. Sire of 43 progeny to race, 14 winners (32.0%), earnings of over $710,000, inc.




Prince Mayted (11g, Beautiful Crown, Bureaucracy). 7 wins to 1200m to 2016-17, A$206,282, Qld Tatt's RC Singapore Airlines H., 3d ATC TAB Place Multi H., Tab Rewards H., Tab.com.au H., #Theraces H.

Checkout Me Travla (10g, Beautiful Crown, Bureaucracy). 9 wins to 1200m to 2016-17, A$100,900.

Isla Grace (13f, Scenic, Dehere). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2017-18.

Yambaah Prince (12g, Delphinus, Metal Precieux). 3 wins from 1250m to 1600m to 2017-18.

Holy Weeva (12f, Niello, Quest for Fame). 3 wins to 1300m.

Yambaah (10g, Delphinus, Metal Precieux). 3 wins to 1450m.

Maybe Sailing (13f, Polish Navy, Vain). 2 wins at 2.

Committal (10f, Snippets, Sanction). 2 wins at 1200m.

May be Shady (10f, Shedad, Ile de Bourbon). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m.

Manning Treasure (12f, Honor Grades, Centaine). Winner at 1000m.

Purfleet Princess (12f, Beautiful Crown, Bureaucracy). Winner at 1200m in 2016-17.

Jagarna (12g, Magic Albert, Western Symphony). Winner at 2100m in 2016-17.

Got Nothing (11g, Eire, Twig Moss). Winner at 1100m in 2017-18.

Mayyada (10f, College Chapel, Conquistarose). Winner at 1000m.

Miss Spinnaker (14f, Polish Navy, Vain). Placed at 2 in 2016-17.

I Am Baymax (13g, Quest for Fame, Last Tycoon). Placed to 2017-18.

Oxley Brat (12c, Rancho Ruler, Vain). Placed in 2016-17.

Swamp Monster (12g, Catrail, Be My Guest). Placed in 2017-18.

May be Graceful (12f, Spectacular Spice, Green Line Express). Placed at 3.

Tellmay (12f, Brahms, Balciano). Placed to 2016-17.

Yambaahchino (11f, Cenchire, Raffindale). Placed.


His sire sons include Bulgoo, etc.

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2009


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
10/1112651700231,160
11/122992800254,302
12/1329175900201,895
13/14287250098,405
14/1522400008,025
Totals1204314390 0793,787

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
215213005,220
3379516008,977
424106200015,973

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts2263240022,524
Fillies2184150014,203

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m335611006,890
1001 - 1200m3286150010,761
1201 - 1400m30748004,700
1401 - 1600m10324005,372
1601 - 1800m7020001,350
1801 - 2000m300000758
2001 - 2200m6111002,546
2201 - 2400m200000188

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
12/13 (1000)2030004,600
13/14 (487)9449600113,300
14/15 (435)16491800146,665
15/16 (354)2571371000249,557
16/17 (382)2461181200203,785
17/18 (345)1435230075,880
Totals43144503900793,787

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20133060008,200
2014116881200208,085
2015196104700165,427
20162261291100230,490
2017215123900181,585
Totals43144503900793,787

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia43144503900793,787
Totals43144503900793,787

Distance Analysis

 

All Runners

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters3333251135510
Starts188152582639710
Winners6104200100
Wins14184200100
%Wnrs/Starters18.2%30.3%16.0%18.2%0.0%0.0%20.0%0.0%0.0%
%wins/Starts7.4%11.8%6.9%7.7%0.0%0.0%14.3%0.0%0.0%

 

Black Type Races

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters000000000
Starts000000000
Winners000000000
Wins000000000
%Wnrs/Starters0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
%wins/Starts0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

 

Two-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters10114100000
Starts18184100000
Winners120000000
Wins120000000

 

Three-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters282615722200
Starts7770311022200
Winners552000000
Wins682000000

 

Four-Year-Old and Older Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters141914814310
Starts9364231517510
Winners262200100
Wins782200100

 


 

 

MAY'HAAB
Bay horse       Foaled 2005 
 

REDOUTE'S CHOICE Danehill (USA)DanzigNorthern Dancer
RazyanaHis Majesty
Shantha's ChoiceCanny LadBletchingly
Dancing Show (USA)Nijinsky
MY LADY'S KEY (USA)
    1987
Key to the MintGraustarkRibot
Key BridgePrincequillo
You're My LadyRobertoHail to Reason
Spring AdieuBuckpasser

REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) (Bay 1996-Stud 2000). 5 wins-2 at 2, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1. Champion Aust. Sire 3 times Sire of 1249 rnrs, 951 wnrs, 151 SW, inc. Miss Finland (STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1), Redoute's Dancer, Stratum, Lankan Rupee, Samantha Miss, Majmu, Fashions Afield, Musir, Nadeem, Mustaaqeem, God's Own, Lotteria, Melito, Wylie Hall, Gallica, King's Rose, Snitzel, Bonaria, Anamato, Howard be Thy Name, Peeping, Royal Descent, Rafeef, etc.

 

1st dam

MY LADY'S KEY (USA), by Key to the Mint. Unraced. Half-sister to LADY BROADHURST, ANNOUNCE, DAPHNE DONNELLY (dam of QUEEN'S BAY), LADY'S DELIGHT (dam of EXPRESS POWER), YOUTHFUL LEGS, Sarge, Chayim,  Gabbing Gloria (dam of DIATRIBE). Dam of 13 named foals, 10 to race, 8 winners, inc:-

AL SAMER (c by Redoute's Choice) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1300m, A$277,250, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, STC Darby Munro S., L, 2d Wyong RC Strawberry Hill Slipper S., 3d AJC South Pacific Classic, Gr.3, Breeders' P., L, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., L. Sire.

 Delightful Special (g by Danehill (USA)) 5 wins to 1400m, HK$3,691,600, HKJC Tung Wah Centenary Challenge Cup, Azalea H., Cheug Sha H., Plover Cove H., Elm H., 2d HKJC Peninsula H., Admiralty H., Hoi Ping H., 3d HKJC Eastern Treasure H., Yan Chai Trophy, Martell Extra H., Victoria Racing Club Trophy.

 Panchita (f by Erins Isle) 4 wins from 1¼m to 1¾m, £6,593, €103,379, Leopardstown Autumn Fillies H., 3d Curragh Flemings Garage H., Leopardstown Fitzwilliam H.

 Garamendi (g by Don't Forget Me) 2 wins at 2, Curragh Mitsubishi Diamond 2YO S.

 Ceol Na Sraide (f by King's Theatre) Winner at 1¼m, 2d Curragh Woodies DIY H., Stephen Quirke Memorial Apprentice H., Leopardstown Woodley H. Dam of 5 winners-

THE VOICE - MODERN TSAR (H.K.) (g Northern Meteor) 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1300m, 1400m, A$100,900, HK$1,858,525, SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, HKJC Grassy Hill H., HKU Faculties of Law & Social Sciences H., 2d SAJC Magic Millions Adelaide 2YO Classic, Sportingbet 2YO P., HKJC Members Cup, 3d HKJC Tianjin H.

ROYAL ZULU GUARD (g Rock of Gibraltar) 4 wins from 1400m to 1750m, R424,750, Scottsville Michael Roberts H., L, Clairwood LS Creations H., Greyville Tyson Christie's Westville P., 2d Greyville Pinnacle S., Fever Tree H., Scottsville Soccer 4 P., Rugby 5 P., Soccer 6 P., 3d Clairwood Racing to Save the Rhino H., Kansai Plascon H., Greyville South Coast Herald P., 4th Greyville Kings Cup, Gr.3.

Rock Band (g Rock of Gibraltar) 2 wins at 1600m, 1950m, WATC Falcons H., 2d WATC Perth Ice Works H., 3d WATC JC Roberts S., L.

 Cedarwood. Winner at 1200m in 2017-18, 2d ATC Tab.com.au H.

 Poetic Justice. 5 wins to 1400m in Aust.

 Maximisation (g by Encounter) 3 wins from 1200m to 2050m in Aust.

 Emerged (f by Desert King) Winner at 1850m in Aust. Dam of 3 winners-

 Zederged. 3 wins at 900m, 1000m in Aust.

 Emerging Bullet. 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m in Aust.

 Nafisah. Winner at 1200m in Aust. Producer.

 Railbird (c by Caerleon) Winner at 1m in U.S.A.

 Niccolini (c by Redoute's Choice) Placed in Aust. Sire.

 

2nd dam

YOU'RE MY LADY, by Roberto. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f in U.S.A. Half-sister to  Razyana (dam of DANEHILL, EAGLE EYED, HARPIA, SHIBBOLETH, EUPHONIC). Dam of 11 named foals, 10 to race, 9 winners, inc:-

LADY BROADHURST (f Golden Thatch) 5 wins at 1000m, 1200m, R205,600, Kenilworth Sceptre S., Gr.2, 4th Kenilworth Southern Cross S., Gr.3.

LADY'S DELIGHT (f Local Talent) 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m, R330,896, Newmarket Swazi Howe Memorial H., L, Turffontein Nomads Charity H., L, 2d Turffontein Voyager S., Gr.2, Newmarket Maurice Passmore H., L, Vaal Silver Slipper Sprint, L, 3d Gosforth Park Challenge S., Gr.1, Newmarket Maurice Passmore H., L. Dam of 3 winners-

EXPRESS POWER (f Snitzel) 4 wins from 1200m to 1800m, A$215,755, Gold Coast Bracelet, L, ATC Australian Turf Club H., 2d ATC Adrian Knox S., Gr.3, Ranvet Sprint H., 3d ATC Sydney Spring Carnival on Sale H.-twice, Matt's Happy 50th Birthday H.

Sunday Service (f Sunday Silence) 3 wins from 1550m to 2000m, A$143,800, STC De Bortoli Wines H., Singapore Turf Club Trophy, Project Sales (Qld) H., 2d STC Sky High S., L, 3d AJC Japan Racing Association P., L, QTC Members H., L. Dam of 6 winners-

THAT'S A GOOD IDEA (g Flying Spur) 9 wins to 1400m, A$721,375, Scone RC Ortensia S., L, 1100m-in track record time, 2d BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2, 3d ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Maurice McCarten S., Gr.3.

KNEELING (f Encosta de Lago) 4 wins at 1200m, 1300m, A$308,520, MRC William Crockett S., L, Warrnambool RC Wangoom H., L, 2d SAJC Penny Edition S., L, 3d TRC Bow Mistress Trophy, Gr.3.

 Come Sunday (f Redoute's Choice) Unraced. Dam of 2 winners-

ACE HIGH (c High Chaparral) 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2500m, A$1,408,375, to 2017-18, VRC Victoria Derby, Gr.1, ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Gloaming S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Pierro 2YO P., 4th ATC Champagne S., Gr.1.

ANNOUNCE (c National Assembly) 4 wins at 1200m, 1600m, R215,762, Greyville Thukela H., L. Sire.

DAPHNE DONNELLY (f Golden Thatch) 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, R153,824, Newmarket George Azzie Memorial H., L, 2d Turffontein Southgate Mall Fillies & Mares S., L. Dam of 3 winners-

QUEEN'S BAY (f Fort Wood) 8 wins from 1450m to 1800m, R906,125, Turffontein Yellowwood H., Gr.3-twice, Jacaranda H., Gr.3, Mrs KML Makins P., Computaform Express H., Vaal Computaform Open H., 2d Turffontein Gerald Rosenberg S., Gr.2, Ipi Tombe Challenge, Gr.2, 3d Greyville Gold Bracelet S., Gr.2, Turffontein Gerald Rosenberg S., Gr.2. Producer.

 Bay Tree. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1300m, 1600m in South Africa. Dam of 3 winners-

BOUQUET-GARNI (g Strike Smartly) 5 wins from 1450m to 2450m, R1,196,875, South African Derby, Gr.1, Vaal Soccer 6 S., 2d Turffontein Hennenman Memorial Pinnacle S.

YOUTHFUL LEGS (c Explodent) 3 wins at 7f, 8½f, Hialeah Citation S., L. Sire.

Sarge (c National Assembly) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 3d Clairwood Godolphin Barb S., Gr.3. Sire.

Chayim (c Woodman) 3 wins, 3d Del Mar Oceanside S., L. Sire.

 Gabbing Gloria. 3 wins-1 at 2- in U.S.A. Dam of 8 winners-

DIATRIBE (c Brief Truce) Third on The 2000-01 Australasian 4YO+ Classification (long). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1450m to 2400m, A$2,325,230, VATC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, 2400m-in track record time, STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, AAMI Vase, Gr.2, VATC Wilson Dilworth University Blacks H., 2d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, Alister Clark S., Gr.2, SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, VRC Gibson Carmichael S., L, VATC Street Cafe 2YO H., 3d Victoria Derby, Gr.1, VRC Turnbull S., Gr.2, VATC Boer War Centenary H., 4th VATC CF Orr S., Gr.1, Autumn Classic, Gr.2. Sire.

 

Race Record: Unraced.

RACE RECORD

Unraced.

REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)
B. 1996
GW 5 wins
f:1625 r:1249 w:955 SW:151
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2082 w:1630 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His MajestyRibot4
Flower Bowl4
Spring AdieuBuckpasser1
Natalma2
Shantha's Choice
B. 1992
Wnr 1 win
f:13 r:10 w:10 SW:5
Canny Lad
Br. 1987
GW 8 wins
f:1435 r:1168 w:794 SW:55
BletchinglyBiscay2
Coogee7
Jesmond LassLunchtime7
Beautiful Dreamer14
Dancing Show
B. 1983
Wnr 1 win
f:10 r:8 w:7 SW:2
NijinskyNorthern Dancer2
Flaming Page8
Show LadySir Ivor8
Best in Show8
MY LADY'S KEY (USA)
B. or Br. 1987
NR
f:13 r:10 w:8 SW:1
Key to the Mint
B. 1969
GW 14 wins
f:623 r:466 w:328 SW:49
Graustark
Ch. 1963
GW 7 wins
f:614 r:450 w:336 SW:51
RibotTenerani6
Romanella4
Flower BowlAlibhai6
Flower Bed4
Key Bridge
B. 1959
NR
f:11 r:8 w:7 SW:4
PrincequilloPrince Rose10
Cosquilla1
Blue BannerWar Admiral11
Risque Blue2
You're My Lady
B. 1980
Wnr 2 wins
f:11 r:10 w:9 SW:5
Roberto
B. 1969
GW 7 wins
f:500 r:441 w:318 SW:84
Hail to ReasonTurn-to1
Nothirdchance4
BramaleaNashua3
Rarelea10
Spring Adieu
B. 1974

Wnr 3 wins
f:12 r:10 w:3
BuckpasserTom Fool3
Busanda1
NatalmaNative Dancer5
Almahmoud2
f: number of foals | r: number that raced | w: number that won | SW: number of stakeswinners

REDOUTE'S CHOICE Champion 3YO Miler in Australia in 1999-2000. Joint Champion 3YO in Aust/NZ in 1999-2000. 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,567,850, VATC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, VATC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1, Veuve Clicquot S., L, 2d MVRC Australia S., Gr.1, 3d VATC Futurity S., Gr.1, Vic Health Cup, Gr.1, 4th VRC Ascot Vale S., Gr.2. He entered stud in Aust. in 2000. Champion Aust. Sire in 2005-06, 2009-10, 2013-14, second in 2008-09, 2010-11, third in 2004-05, 2006-07, 2011-12. Champion Aust. Sire (AEI) in 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07. Champion Aust. Sire of 2YOs in 2004-05, 2005-06. . Sire of 1249 progeny to race, 951 winners (76.0%), earnings of over $137 million, 151 stakes winners, 111 stakes placegetters, inc.




MISS FINLAND (03f, Woodman, Sadler's Wells). Champion 2YO & 3YO Filly in Australia in 2006 & 2007.11 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 2500m, A$4,632,775, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, STC Arrowfield Stud S., Gr.1, MRC Memsie S., Gr.2, Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Tranquil Star S., Gr.3, VRC Talindert S., L, MRC Pleach 2YO P., 2d AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Yalumba S., Gr.1, Underwood S., Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, 4th MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2.

LANKAN RUPEE (09g, Stravinsky, Zabeel). Joint Head of the 2014 World Thoroughbred Rankings (Sprint). Horse of the Year & Champion Sprinter in Australia in 2013-14.11 wins to 1200m, A$4,129,510, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, VRC Dilmah Earl Grey S., L, MRC KS Environmental P., MVRC Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H., 2d MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, VRC Living Legends H., 3d VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, Blue Sapphire S., MVRC Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge H., 4th VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1.

SAMANTHA MISS (05f, Zabeel, Bold Venture). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2009.7 wins-2 at 2-from 1150m to 2500m, A$1,763,260, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, Flight S., Gr.1, Furious S., Gr.2, STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, Wattle Grove 2YO H., 2d AJC Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Light Fingers S., Gr.2, 3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, AJC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, 4th STC Magic Night S., Gr.2.

LOTTERIA (01f, Sir Tristram, Zamazaan). 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,491,560, AJC Flight S., Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, AJC Surround S., Gr.2, STC Shannon S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, AJC Show County H., L, Kogarah H., 2d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, STC Arrowfield Stud S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway H., Gr.3, 3d AJC Epsom H., Gr.1, 4th STC Canterbury S., Gr.2.

MAJMU (11f, Hussonet, Smooth Performance). Champion 2YO Filly in South Africa in 2013-14.6 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, R2,325,000, Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1, South African Fillies Nursery, Gr.2, Pretty Polly S., Gr.3, Starling S., L, Ruffian S., L, 2d Turffontein Presidents Champions Challenge, Gr.1, 4th Turffontein Johannesburg Spring Fillies & Mares Challenge, Gr.2.

MELITO (06f, Marauding, Prince True). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,934,050, AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.1, AJC Furious S., Gr.2, ATC Apollo S., Gr.2, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, 2d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, AJC All Aged S., Gr.1, ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1, STC Reisling S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, Widden S., L, 3d BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, STC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, 4th AJC Flight S., Gr.1, ATC All Aged S., Gr.1.

WYLIE HALL (09c, Ideal Planet, Sovereign Edition). 6 wins from 1400m to 2450m, R3,694,625, South African Derby, Gr.1, Turffontein Presidents Champions Challenge, Gr.1, Colorado King S., Gr.2, Derby Trial, L, Cape Summer of Champions Pinnacle S., 2d Greyville Durban July H., Gr.1, Turffontein Egoli Mile, Soccer 10 H., 3d Turffontein London News S., Gr.3, 4th Greyville Daily News 2000 S., Gr.1, Turffontein Presidents Champions Challenge, Gr.1, Horse Chestnut S., Gr.1.

GALLICA (05f, Kingmambo, Dictus). 6 wins from 1600m to 2000m, A$1,010,495, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, AV Kewney S., Gr.2, 2d MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, 3d STC Storm Queen S., Gr.1.

FASHIONS AFIELD (02f, Wild Again, Bletchingly). Champion 2YO filly in Australia in 2004-05.6 wins-4 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,974,110, AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Flight S., Gr.1, STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, Gold Coast Guineas, L, AJC Meriton Serviced Apartments 2YO H., STC Riverina Charm 2YO H., 2d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.1, Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, STC Expressway S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 3YO Trophy, L, 3d STC Premiere S., Gr.2, 4th STC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Apollo S., Gr.2, VRC Ascot Vale S., Gr.2, STC Missile S., Gr.3.

KING'S ROSE (07f, Nureyev, Manila). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2000m, NZ$391,390, A$772,100, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Royal S., Gr.2, MRC Memsie S., Gr.2, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3, Ashburton RC Ray Coupland S., L, 2d MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, Gilgai S., Gr.2, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, 4th Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.3.

MUSIR (06c, Encosta de Lago, Mill Reef). Champion 2YO Colt in South Africa in 2008-09. Champion 3YO Miler in UAE in 2010.8 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1900m, £8,608, €270,000, R377,125, HK$1,200,000, 6,978,575Dhs, Greyville Golden Horseshoe S., Gr.1, UAE Derby, Gr.2, Istanbul Topkapi Trophy, Gr.2, Meydan Al Rashidiya S., Gr.2, UAE Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.3, Al Maktoum Challenge Round 1 S., Gr.3, UAE 2000 Guineas Trial S., 2d Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 S., Gr.2, Zabeel Mile S., Gr.2, Firebreak S., L, Clairwood Gatecrasher S., 3d HKJC BMW Champions Mile, Gr.1, Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, Meydan Burj Nahaar S., Gr.3, 4th Meydan Al Fahidi Fort S., Gr.2.

SNITZEL (02c, Snippets, Storm Bird). 7 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,031,550, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, Up & Coming S., Gr.3, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, AJC Breeders' P., L, BTC Tommy Smith Slipper S., L, Wyong RC Strawberry Hill Slipper S., 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, 3d AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, San Domenico S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., L, 4th AJC All-Aged S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1.

BONARIA (08f, Last Tycoon, Twig Moss). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$951,319, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3, VRC Schweppervescence Trophy, Gr.3-twice, MRC Sportingbet H., The Age H., VRC Lort Smith Animal Hospital H., 2d VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3, 3d MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, Vintage Photobooth H., Responsible Gambling Awareness Week H., Race-Tech 2YO H., VRC Peter Rowland Catering H., 4th MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2-3 times, MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, Summoned S., Gr.3.

ANAMATO (03f, Whiskey Road, Sovereign Edition). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1500m to 2000m, US$90,000, A$861,850, SAJC Australasian Oaks, Gr.1, Moonee Valley Fillies Oaks Classic, Gr.2, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, 2d MRC Tranquil Star S., Gr.3, VRC Danehill S., Gr.3, AJC Fernhill H., L, VRC Isca 2YO P., 3d VRC Oaks, Gr.1, Hollywood Park American Oaks, Gr.1, MRC Yalumba S., Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Hayes S., L, 4th MVRC JRA Cup, L.

PEEPING (11f, Encosta de Lago, Don't Say Halo). 6 wins to 1500m, A$889,535, ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Golden Pendant, Gr.2, Darby Munro S., L, Fairfield RSL Club H., Anthony Cullen H., 2d ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3, Triscay S., Gr.3, Fireball S., L, 3d ATC Guy Walter S., Gr.2, Hyland Race Colours H.

HOWARD BE THY NAME (12c, Faltaat, Defensive Play). 5 wins from 1600m to 2500m, A$600,790, South Australian Derby, Gr.1, SAJC Chairman's S., Gr.3, Port Adelaide Guineas, L, 2d Tasmanian Derby, L, MRC Grand Hotel Frankston P., MVRC CRT Whites Rural P., 3d BRC Grand Prix S., Gr.3, 4th BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1.

ROYAL DESCENT (09f, Kaapstad, Palace Music). 5 wins from 1200m to 2400m, A$2,709,780, Australian Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Warwick S., Gr.2, Adrian Knox S., Gr.3, Australian Turf Club H., Seasons Greetings P., 2d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Epsom H., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1-3 times, VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, ATC Warwick S., Gr.2, Chelmsford S., Gr.2, Toy Show H., Gr.3, Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic, Gr.3, 3d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, ATC Tramway S., Gr.3, Tab.com.au H., 4th ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Surround S., Gr.2, Millie Fox S., Gr.2.

MASTER OF DESIGN (05c, Last Tycoon, Ahonoora). 7 wins to 1300m, A$938,209, ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Theo Marks H., Gr.2, Alpha Flight Services H., MVRC Eliza Park Sunline Suite Tour H., WATC Perth Racing Silver Members H., 3d MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, ATC Sebring S., Gr.3, MRC ESP P.H., MVRC Essendon Mazda H.

RAFEEF (12c, National Assembly, Mr Eats). 6 wins to 1400m to 2016-17, R1,193,325, Turffontein Computaform Sprint, Gr.1, Hawaii S., Gr.2, Classic Day in April H., Vaal Itsarush.co.za P., 2d Turffontein Wolf Power H., L, Vaal Intercontinental Village Raceday H., 4th Turffontein Horse Chestnut S., Gr.1.

CHEEKY CHOICE (03f, Caerleon, Persian Bold). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 1600m, A$625,425, AJC Flight S., Gr.1, STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, AJC William H Ogilvie 2YO H., NSW Tatt's RC Napoleon Perdis H., 2d STC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.2, AJC Australian Income Protection 2YO H., STC Escape to the Races 2YO H., Hyland Race Colours 2YO H., 3d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 4th AJC Emancipation S., Gr.2.

REDOUTE'S DANCER (03c, El Gran Senor, Condorcet). Top of the 2006-07 NZ 3YO Free H. (1650m+).4 wins from 1800m to 2400m, NZ$480,000, A$87,450, New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, ARC Championship S., Gr.2, AJC Mosman H., 2d AJC Pepsi Max H., AH Beard Toparoa H.

HAMPTON COURT (11c, Broken Vow, Vice Regent). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, A$398,230, ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Dulcify H., L, 2d ATC Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 3d ATC TAB Early Quaddie H., 4th Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3.

DARIANA (06f, Last Tycoon, Busted). 3 wins from 1550m to 2400m, A$518,165, Queensland Derby, Gr.1, AJC Frank Packer P., Gr.3, STC Inglis H., 2d MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, 3d BRC Doomben Roses, Gr.3.

ALLEZ WONDER (05f, Military Plume, Jungle Boy). 3 wins at 1600m, 2050m, A$509,263, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic, L, MVRC Pacific Communications H., 3d VRC Oaks, Gr.1.

EMPIRES CHOICE (03c, Star Way, Sir Tristram). 3 wins from 1500m to 2400m, A$895,075, Queensland Derby, Gr.1, BTC Rough Habit P., Gr.3, 2d STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, Frank Packer P., Gr.3, STC Golden Rose S., Gr.3, AJC Carbine Club S., L, 3d AJC George Main S., Gr.1, STC Rotary Awareness P.

NADEEM (03c, Sound Reason, Oncidium). Joint top colt on The 2005-06 Australasian 2YO Classification.2 wins at 2, A$747,500, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, 4th VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L.

STRATUM (02c, Luskin Star, Vain). Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2004-05.2 wins at 2, A$2,244,500, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Pago Pago S., Gr.2, 2d MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, VRC Age Classic S., Gr.2, AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Rory's Jester P., Gr.3, 4th AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3.

UNDOUBTEDLY (02c, Don't Say Halo, Manihi). 2 wins at 2, A$765,200, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, SAJC Queen Adelaide S., L, 3d VRC Ascot Vale S., Gr.2, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L.

ABBEY MARIE (12f, Catrail, Pleasant Colony). 3 wins from 1300m to 2000m, A$473,370, SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, MRC JRA H., Cove Hotel P., 2d MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, 4th MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3.

GOD'S OWN (02c, Sky Chase, Showdown). Joint Head of The 2005-06 Australasian 3YO Classification.3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, A$999,500, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Ladies Auxilary 2YO H., STC Mounties H., 2d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MRC Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, Schweppervescence Cup, Gr.3, 4th STC Golden Rose S., L.

MUSTAAQEEM (14c, National Assembly, Mr Eats). Champion 2YO Colt in South Africa in 2016-17.2 wins at 2 in 2016-17, R684,375, Turffontein South African Nursery, Gr.1.

ABSOLUTELY (07f, Catrail, Pleasant Colony). Winner at 2400m, A$469,500, Australian Oaks, Gr.1, 2d SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, MVRC Alexandra S., L, 3d Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, SAJC Auraria S., Gr.3.

DOUBTING (02f, Sovereign Red, Baguette). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$782,750, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3, Tranquil Star S., Gr.3, AJC Wiggle H., L, STC Triscay S., L, 2d STC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, 3d MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, Quezette S., L, Boronia S., L, 4th Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.1.

ABIDEWITHME (09f, Zabeel, Mellay). 9 wins from 1200m to 2000m to 2016-17, NZ$416,200, A$63,750, BOP RC Tauranga S., Gr.2, Cambridge JC Travis S., Gr.2, Ashburton RC Ray Coupland S., L, WRC Anniversary H., L, MRC Cape Grim Beef P., ARC Augusta Capital H., New Zealand Herald H., Hallmark Yearlings 3YO Mile, 2d Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.1, Cambridge JC Travis S., Gr.2, ARC Westbury Classic, Gr.3, Sofitel Luxury Hotels S., Gr.3, 3d WRC Thorndon Mile, Gr.1, Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.1, ARC Blue Bubble Taxis H., 4th Hawkes Bay Makfi Challenge S., Gr.1, Waikato RC Herbie Dyke S., Gr.1, Cal Isuzu S., Gr.2, ARC Westbury Classic, Gr.3.

TICKETS (06c, Success Express, Best Western). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m, A$579,100, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, AJC Canonbury S., L, VRC Poseidon S., L, 2d AJC Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, 4th VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3.

BISHOPS ROCK (01c, Sir Tristram, Kings Lake). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2200m, R719,910, Greyville Astrapak H., Gr.2, Turffontein Colorado King S., Gr.2, Scottsville Michael Roberts H., L, Turffontein Sun City H., 2d Turffontein South African Nursery P., Gr.1, Protea S., Gr.2, 3d Newmarket Sea Cottage S., L.

VAVASOUR (11f, Red Ransom, Last Tycoon). 5 wins from 1600m to 2400m, NZ$260,450, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, Counties Cup, Gr.3, Waikato Cup, Gr.3, ARC Dunstan Feeds Championship Qualifier H., 2d ARC Royal S., Gr.2, Avondale 2YO Classic, Te Aroha JC Piako Rural Services 2YO H., 3d ARC Soliloquy S., L, 4th ARC Sofitel Luxury Hotels S., Gr.3.

GALAH (08c, Distorted Humor, Southern Appeal). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 1600m, A$587,700, BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, MRC Gothic S., L, ATC Wyndham Estate 2YO H., Follow Royal Randwick on Facebook H., 2d VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.3, ATC Maroubra 2YO H., VRC Momentum Energy Trophy H., 3d MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, Sandown S., Gr.3, ATC Festival S., L, 4th VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2.

SISTER MADLY (06f, Bureaucracy, Grosvenor). 4 wins at 1200m, A$680,180, VRC Seppelt Salinger S., Gr.2, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, MRC How Now S., Gr.3, STC Myer H., 2d AJC Flight S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, SAJC Yallambee Classic, Gr.2, AJC Reginald Allen H., L, 3d SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, STC Sheraco H., L, AJC Victory Vein P., 4th MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1.

DRUMBEATS (05c, Last Tycoon, Imperial Prince). 3 wins at 1400m, 1500m, A$497,225, STC Shannon S., Gr.2, AJC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, VRC Hilton S., L, 2d AJC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, MRC Winning Edge Presentations Cup, L, AJC After Party at Fringe Bar H., 3d MVRC Crystal Mile H., Gr.2, STC Theo Marks H., Gr.2, VRC Flying Spur 2YO H., 4th AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1.

TANGO'S DAUGHTER (10f, Anabaa, Gone West). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$299,135, SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, HC Nitschke S., L, MRC Hilton Manufacturing H., Equine Haven Racehorse Spelling 2YO P., 3d MRC Weekend Hussler S., L, VRC MSS Security S., L, 4th VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, MRC Lord S., L.

MUTAWAAJID (03c, Vain, High Line). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, £19,454, A$305,250, AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, STC Hobartville S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Vili's H., STC Tooheys New 2YO H., 4th Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, AJC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3.

REKINDLED INTEREST (07g, Rainbow Quest, The Minstrel). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2050m, A$921,300, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, AAMI Vase, Gr.2, 2d ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L, 3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, 4th MRC Memsie S., Gr.2, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L.

EL DAANA (04f, Sunday Silence, Avenue of Flags). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1600m, A$365,400, VRC Edward Manifold S, Gr.2, SAJC Queen Adelaide S., L, 2d SAJC Schweppervescence S., L, 3d MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, 4th South Australian Derby, Gr.1, SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, MRC Quezette S., L.

INTO THE MIST (11f, Encosta de Lago, Southern Appeal). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$229,580, SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, Schweppes H., Eddie the Eagle H., William Hill H., 2d MRC Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3, SAJC Laelia S., L, 3d MVRC Adapt Australia H., 4th SAJC Adelaide Guineas, L.

HONORINE (09f, Honour and Glory, Labus). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, R484,775, Turffontein Camellia S., Gr.2, Clairwood Pinnacle S., Vaal July Day H., Clairwood Soccer 10 H., 2d Turffontein Bauhinia H., L, 3d Greyville Golden Horseshoe S., Gr.1, Pinnacle S., Vaal Computaform Express H., Turffontein Save the Date Sansui Summer Cup P.

VARENNA MISS (06f, Bite the Bullet, Afleet). 5 wins to 1300m, A$365,100, BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2, Act for Kids H., MRC Carlton Draught P., City of Glen Eira H., 2d MRC Hyderabad Race Club S., Gr.3, 3d SCTC Glasshouse H., L, MRC Cendrillon H., 4th BTC Cup, Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1.

KEBEDE (12f, Hussonet, Mocito Feliz). 4 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$198,460, BRC The Roses S., Gr.2, Secutor Securities H., 2d BRC Rosie Eccles P., 3d Gold Coast Bracelet, L, 4th SCTC Princess S., L.

GIRL GONE ROCKIN' (08f, Just a Dancer, Beaufort Sea). 4 wins from 1400m to 2050m, A$291,080, VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, MVRC Melbourne Neonatal Network H., 2d ATC Cornucopia Committee Inc H., MVRC Adapt Australia H., Corporate Interiors Australia H., 3d MRC Sportingbet H.

MUSKET (03c, Riverman, Roberto). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$308,250, STC Shannon S., Gr.2, AJC Wales Truck Repairs Welter H., National Jockeys Celebration Day H., STC Spring Carnival H., 2d AJC Japan Racing Association P., L, STC Royal Parma S., L, Sky High S., L, 3d STC Fairfield RSL H., Furniture One Group H., 4th Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3.

HARDHAM (13c, Nureyev, Manila). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2050m to 2017-18, A$657,150, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, VRC Sofitel Girls' Day Out H., 2d MRC Inglis Cup, 3d ATC Australian Derby, Gr.1, MRC Vain S., Gr.3.

DOLMABACHE (07f, Zabeel, Vice Regal). 3 wins from 1600m to 2000m, NZ$158,725, A$17,707, Cambridge JC Travis S., Gr.2, 2d Waikato RC International S., Gr.1, ARC Lindauer S., Gr.3, 3d Wellington Cup, Gr.2, MRC 4 Tracks 4 Kids H., 4th Waikato Gold Cup, Gr.3.

AMELIA'S DREAM (05f, St Covet, Cure the Blues). 2 wins at 2, A$148,950, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, De Bortoli Wines 2YO P.

DUELLED (02c, Sir Tristram, Pretendre). Winner at 2050m, A$475,180, MVRC AAMI Vase, Gr.2, 2d Victoria Derby, Gr.1, VRC Talindert S., L, 3d AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, STC Gloaming S., Gr.3, QTC Ambassador Travel 2YO H., AJC Quiet Little Drink H., Metcash H.

ROCK MAGIC (09g, Bubble Gum Fellow, Rory's Jester). 14 wins to 1400m to 2016-17, A$1,112,216, WATC Colonel Reeves S., Gr.3, Prince of Wales S., Gr.3, Roma Cup, Gr.3, Belmont Sprint, Gr.3, Beaufine S., L, Farnley S., L, Idyllic Prince S., L, ATC Become an ATC Sponsor H., TAB Number 1 Club H., WATC Paul Quartermaine 60th Birthday H., Perth Racing on Facebook & Twitter H., Tabtouch.com.au H., 2d WATC Colonel Reeves S., Gr.3, HG Bolton Sprint, L, Belmont Newmarket H., L, Westspeed Sprint H., 3d WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Northam S., L, WATC Beaufine S., L, Idyllic Prince S., L, Scenic Blast S., L, ATC Kokoda H., Scone RC Segenhoe Stud H., 4th MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, William Reid S., Gr.1.

BURGUNDY (08c, Zabeel, Vice Regal). 7 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$214,125, Cambridge Breeders' S., Gr.3, Levin S., L, ARC Mr Tiz Trophy, L, Manawatu RC Flying H., L, North Canterbury RC Canterbury S., L, 3d WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1, ARC Great Northen Guineas, Gr.2, Wellington S., Gr.3.

SHE'S CLEAN (08f, End Sweep, Pleasant Colony). 10 wins to 1400m, A$705,170, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., Gr.3, ATC Triscay S., L, June S., L, SCSI H., Nitto H., Ascend Sales Trophies H., Michael Hansell Signs H., TAB Place Multi H., Tooheys New H., Altona Electrics H., 2d MRC Summoned S., Gr.3, ATC Canterbury BMW 40 Years of M H., VRC Chanteclair H., 3d VRC Lavazza Short Black P., Gr.3-twice, MRC Hockingstuart P., VRC Daniel Maher H., Brian Beattie H., ATC Gosford Quarries P., Hyland Race Colours H., Shufflemaster H., 4th ATC Nivison S., Gr.3, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, ATC Festival S., L, BRC Juanmo S., L, Bright Shadow H., L.

STRAWBERRY BOY (08g, Strawberry Road, Bombay Duck). 9 wins from 1300m to 1600m, A$881,050, BRC Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, Wayne Wilson S., L, Hawkesbury RC Ladies Day Cup, L, MRC Chase Hotel H., VRC Secondbite Fresh Food Rescue H., ATC Carnes Hill Marketplace H., NSW Tatt's RC Paul Noble Mile H., 2d MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, L-twice, 3d ATC Villiers S., Gr.2, Kingston Town S., Gr.3, Colin Stephen H., Gr.3, Festival S., L, Gardenia H., MRC BMW H., ATC TAB Royal Randwick H., 4th MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3.

BID SPOTTER (05g, Sir Tristram, Diesis). 9 wins from 1500m to 2400m, A$599,345, TRC Hobart Cup, Gr.3, City Tattersalls Club Cup, L, ATC Manion Cup, L, AJC Secret Savings H., BRC Goa Get Noticed H., GJI Data Intelligence H., AJC SCCF K Callander Fellowship H., STC Hyland Race Colours H., 2d STC Frank Underwood Cup, L, BRC Rochele Painting H., 3d AJC Australia Day Cup, L, Breeders' P., L, GCTC Magic Millions Stayers Cup.

DYSTOPIA (06f, Luskin Star, Vain). 7 wins to 1300m, A$642,230, VRC GH Mumm S., Gr.3, ATC Triscay S., L, Toy Show H., L, Schweppes H., AJC Numberoneclub.com.au H., ATC Union Hotel H., STC Freeway Hotel Super TAB H., 2d ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, VRC GH Mumm S., L, AJC Order Your Christmas Fare H., Sharp H., ATC Blackwoods Galmet H., Vinery Stud H., Chifley Financial Services H., STC TAB Number 1 Club H., Inglis BC3 Future Stars Sale H., 3d ATC Theo Marks H., Gr.2, BRC Bright Shadow H., L, MRC Kevin Hayes S., L, STC Myer H., 4th ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, Sapphire S., Gr.2, VRC GH Mumm S., L.

His sire sons include Snitzel (75), Not a Single Doubt (48), Stratum (35), Nadeem (14), Beneteau (10), Fast 'n' Famous (9), Bradbury's Luck (9), God's Own (8), Lucky Unicorn (5), Al Samer, Coats Choice, Time Thief, Duelled, Burgundy, Mutawaajid, Patronize, Musket, Elzaam, Delightful Choice, Mearas, etc.

REGALLY BRED SON OF REDOUTE'S CHOICE

Stud Comments

Is he the Best Valued Son of Redoute's in Australia??

Redoute's Choice, an Australian sire sensation since his retirement to Arrowfield Stud in 2000, is set to continue his fledgling sire dynasty on the Mid North Coast of NSW, with his blue-blooded son May'Haab, now in his 8th season at stud.

Bred by Emirates Park, May'Haab was a $950,000 graduate at the 2007 William Inglis and Son's Australian Easter Yearling Sale which obviously matched his type, pedigree and temperament..

May'Haab, (pictured) was produced from US bred My Lady's Key, a daughter of You're My Lady who is a half-sister to the dam of the legendary stallion Danehill, sire of Redoute's Choice.

My Lady's Key is by Key To The Mint who is by Graustark, a brother to His Majesty, who is the broodmare sire of Danehill. This makes My Lady's Key a genetic relative to Razyana, the dam of Danehill.

As a result, May'Haab carries a four x three pedigree cross to outstanding broodmare Spring Adieu who is the dam of Razyana and You're My Lady. Also You're My Lady, was produced from a half-sister to Northern Dancer (a most iconic sire of last century).

May'Haab is BOBS nominated and stands his eighth season at Glenthorne Park, Taree for a fee of $2,200 and continues to represent excellent value to NSW breeders.

The continued support from breeders is a result of the quality of his foals and great feedback has been received about his progeny from a number of trainers throughout NSW.

With racetrack results and from a modest fee of only $2,200 May'haab represents excellent value.

http://www.glenthornepark.com.au