Love Conquers All (AUS)

2016 Stud Fee - $13,750 Inc GST

Sire:
Mossman (AUS) 1995
Dam:
She's a Meanie (NZ) 1995
Dam Sire:
Prince Salieri (AUS) 1986
DOB:
16 September 2006
Height:
16.1 hh
Year Entered Stud:
2012
Standing At:
Sun Stud International
Location:
Innisplain 4285 QLD, Australia
Live foal guarantee:
Yes - conditions apply
Free return:
Yes - conditions apply
Bonus Incentive Schemes:

Race Fields Update:

2 runners tomorrow

Next to run:

Savanna Amour CAUL (VIC) R4 in 1d 3h 48m


Australia

 

New Zealand

 


REFINE BY:

© 2016 Racing Information Services Australia and others working with it. These Racing Materials are reproduced under a copyright licence from the copyright owners. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited.

LOVE CONQUERS ALL (AUS) 2006 Bay colt
by Mossman - She's a Meanie, by Prince Salieri

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
78361925460 (0)over $1.0m.1.10
per foals46.2%24.4%0.30.60.0% (0.0%)$13,299 
 per starters52.8%0.71.30.0% (0.0%)$28,815 

LOVE CONQUERS ALL 8 wins to 1400m, A$1,380,000, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, AJC Missile S., Gr.3, MRC Betfair S., Gr.3, AJC June S., L, City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L, AJC Randwick's 150th Anniversary H., Victory Vein P., Linesman H., 2d ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Doncaster H., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Canterbury S., Gr.2, STC Expressway S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions 3YO Trophy, L, 4th MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2012. Sire of 36 progeny to race, 19 winners (52.0%), earnings of over $1.0 million, 2 stakes placegetters, inc.




Savanna Amour (13f, Stravinsky, Twig Moss). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2016-17, A$123,500, BRC Zouki Group 3YO H., 3d MRC Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3.

Par Oneri (13g, Flying Spur, Irgun). Placed at 2 & 3 to 2016-17, 2d BRC Phelan Ready S., L.

Love Spy (13f, Umatilla, Strategic). 2 wins at 2 in 2015-16, A$172,750, SCTC Coastline BMW 2YO Classic P., 3d BRC Magic Millions 2YO H.

I'm a Rippa (13g, Seidnazar, Grand Lodge). 2 wins at 1200m, 1350m in 2016-17, A$92,700, BRC National Storage H., Rockhampton JC Southside Holiday Village H., 3d BRC Trackside Openair Cinema P., Brc.com.au H.

Boom Shucka (13g, Fusaichi Pegasus, Hennessy). Winner at 2 in 2015-16, BRC Novotel Brisbane Airport 2YO H.

Vital Love (13f, Strategic, Bletchingly). 2 wins at 1000m, 1200m in 2016-17, BRC Events at BRC H., 2d BRC Morse Building Consultancy H., 3d BRC Spring Carnival H.

Perilous Love (13f, Danehill Dancer, Palace Music). 2 wins at 1800m in 2016-17, BRC Hamilton Hotel H., 3d BRC Giddy Up Club P., Ipswich TC K&R Plumbing Supplies 2YO P.

Social Conquest (13g, Hussonet, Cherokee Colony). Winner at 2 in 2015-16, GCTC Langs Building Supplies 2YO P.

Downloading (13g, Anabaa, Be My Guest). Winner at 2 in 2015-16, BRC Shannons Air Conditioning 2YO P., 2d BRC Moet & Chandon Chairmans Club 2YO H.

The Ambassadore (13g, General Nediym, Fearless Pride). Winner at 1100m in 2016-17, BRC Trackside Open Air Cinema P., 2d SCTC Coastline BMW 4 Series H., BRC Doreen Bird H.

Kubis (13g, Grosvenor, The Minstrel). Winner at 1200m in 2016-17, 2d BRC Breast Cancer Network H., Tiland Construction Pty Ltd H., SCTC Skyracing.com.au P., 4th BRC Phelan Ready S., L.

Fortensky (13g, Choisir, Rubiton). Winner at 1300m in 2016-17, 2d ATC Tab.com.au H., 3d ATC Theraces H.

We Just Love It (13g, Hennessy, Zabeel). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1250m to 2016-17.

Imaginalthepeople (14g, King of Danes, Shedad). Winner at 2 in 2016-17.

All Pickled (13g, Entrepreneur, Vice Regal). Winner at 1200m in 2016-17.

Lefkas Island (13f, Mull of Kintyre, Spectacular Spy). Winner at 1400m in 2016-17.

Aquajewel (13f, Falkirk, Spinning World). Winner at 2 in 2015-16.

Winning Kiss (13f, Commands, Godswalk). Winner at 2 in 2015-16.

How Big's the Hole (13f, King of Danes, Shedad). Winner at 800m in 2016-17.

Benevolent Lad (13c, Belong to Me, Don't Say Halo). Winner at 1150m in 2016-17, 3d Rockhampton JC Capricorn Rewind & Electrical H.

Layne's Star (13f, High Yield, Supremo). Placed at 2 & 3 to 2016-17.

Escapado (13g, Street Cry, Hurricane Sky). Placed at 3 in 2016-17.

Emoclew (13g, Fastnet Rock, Peintre Celebre). Placed at 3 in 2016-17.

Cornforth (13g, Xaar, Flying Spur). Placed at 3 in 2016-17.

Kirin's Lad (13g, Luskin Star, Tate Gallery). Placed at 3 in 2016-17.

Nimia (13f, Foxhound, Keen). Placed at 3 in 2016-17.

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2012


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
13/1456341824001,017,345
14/15562110020,000
Totals1123619250 01,037,345

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
22493100019,778
327127150020,840

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts21115130024,639
Fillies1582120034,662

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m22454006,998
1001 - 1200m30136150021,386
1201 - 1400m174540010,896
1401 - 1600m6020005,575
1601 - 1800m21020011,575

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
15/16 (255)22869900454,675
16/17 (154)29131161600582,670
Totals361918525001,037,345

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
201510221200181,350
201631131251600673,205
201718539700182,790
Totals361918525001,037,345

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia361918525001,037,345
Totals361918525001,037,345

Distance Analysis

 

All Runners

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters262715620000
Starts6375321130000
Winners8103010000
Wins8123010000
%Wnrs/Starters30.8%37.0%20.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
%wins/Starts12.7%16.0%9.4%0.0%33.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

 

Black Type Races

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters321000000
Starts331000000
Winners000000000
Wins000000000
%Wnrs/Starters0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
%wins/Starts0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

 

Two-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters21153100000
Starts35333100000
Winners640000000
Wins640000000

 

Three-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters131914620000
Starts2842291030000
Winners283010000
Wins283010000

 

Four-Year-Old and Older Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters000000000
Starts000000000
Winners000000000
Wins000000000

 


 

 

LOVE CONQUERS ALL
Bay horse       Foaled 2006 
 

MOSSMAN Success Express (USA)Hold Your PeaceSpeak John
Au PrintempsDancing Champ
Lichen LadyTwig Moss (Fr)Luthier
Off Shore (GB)Grundy
SHE'S A MEANIE (NZ)
    1995
Prince SalieriSalieri (USA)Accipiter
Caitie's KingdomPlanet Kingdom
ShekanwynMusical Phantasy (USA)Sham
Brauner FlightBrauner (USA)

MOSSMAN (AUS) (Bay 1995-Stud 2000). 4 wins-2 at 2, QTC Queensland Classic, Gr.1. Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs 2013-14. Sire of 600 rnrs, 421 wnrs, 35 SW, inc. Mossfun (ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1), Buffering, Ofcourseican, Plucky Belle, Miss Mossman, Love Conquers All, Our Sweet Moss, Neeson, Second Effort, Royal Zulu Warrior, Segments, Traitor, Pure Energy, Hopfgarten, Dothraki, Hoofit, Under the Eiffel, Triple Elegance, Stirling Grove, etc.

 

1st dam

SHE'S A MEANIE (NZ), by Prince Salieri. 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2200m, NZ$235,800, A$2,000, Avondale Gold Cup, Gr.1, BOP RC Thames Valley S., Gr.3, Avondale JC Sunday Markets H., Ra Ora Juvenile S., Waikato RC Mainfreight H., Counties RC State Insurance H., 2d Waikato RC International S., Gr.1, WRC Cuddle S.H., Gr.3, Avondale JC Ra Ora Juvenile S., 3d ARC The Oaks Stud Trophy, Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, ARC Great Northern Foal S., Gr.3, NZTBA Sprint H., Counties RC Campbell Tyson H., Newstalk ZB H., 4th Taranaki 2YO Classic, Gr.2, Cambridge JC Travis S., Gr.2, ARC Welcome S., L, STC Stayers' Cup, L. Dam of 7 named foals, 6 to race, 5 winners, inc:-

LOVE CONQUERS ALL (c by Mossman) 8 wins. See below.

SHE'S MEANER (f by Falvelon) 3 wins at 2, A$467,500, BTC Tommy Smith Slipper S., L, AJC Fringe Bar 2YO H., Wyong RC Magic Millions 2YO Slipper, 2d GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., L. Dam of-

 Smart Devil. Winner at 1200m in 2016-17, 3d Qld Tatt's RC Carlton Mid H.

She's Bella (f by Sebring) Winner at 1000m, 2d ATC Australian Turf Club 2YO P., 3d ATC Reginald Allen H., L, Bishop Kevin Manning 2YO P., Australian Turf Club 2YO H.

 Gatakers Bay (g by Strategic) 4 wins to 1400m, A$85,600, BTC Frantelle H., QTC JM Gray-Buchanan H., 2d BTC Men of League Foundation P., 3d BTC Airen Youhanna the Good Guys H.

 Cinderellas Secret (f by Danzero) Winner at 1300m, 2d ATC TJ's Champagne Bar P., 3d ATC One Club, One Membership H. Dam of-

 Pegapus. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1650m to 2016-17, BRC Glenlogan Park 2YO P.

 She's Not (f by Falvelon) Placed at 3 in Aust. Dam of-

 Fast Cut. Winner at 900m in 2016-17 in Aust.

 

2nd dam

SHEKANWYN, by Musical Phantasy (USA). 2 wins at 2 in NZ. Half-sister to SAXONVALE,  Flytaine (dam of MERCURY MISTRESS). Dam of 11 named foals, 10 to race, 8 winners, inc:-

SHE'S A MEANIE (f Prince Salieri) 7 wins. See above.

 Palemo. 5 wins from 2100m to 4800m, NZ$115,812, A$35,600, Waikato S/chase, Hawke's Bay S/chase, 2d Oakbank RC Great Eastern S/chase, 3d Wellington S/chase.

 Copper Flame. 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m, WRC Sparkes Walker H., Central Forklifts H., 2d Manawatu RC Lion Red H., WRC Lion Brown H.-twice, 3d Manawatu RC Ezibuy H. Producer.

 Extra. Winner at 1200m, 2d WRC Your Local Point H., 3d Manawatu RC Skywards Duty Free H. Dam of 5 winners-

Browne Sugar (f Don Eduardo) 4 wins from 1200m to 2100m, 3d CJC Spring Classic, L, Blue Star Taxis H., Win a Ford Focus H.

 Extrasay. 4 wins from 1200m to 1650m to 2016-17, BRC Bay Building Services H., Ipswich TC Weddings Parties Anything H., City of Ipswich P., 3d BRC Country Music Raceday H., Melbourne Cup Day H.

 Lim's Dynamite. 6 wins from 1400m to 2000m, 13,364Rgt., S$218,060, Singapore TC Royal Bangkok Sports Club Trophy, Benchmark 67 H., Class 4 H., Benchmark 53 H., Benchmark 48 H., Class 5 H., 2d Singapore TC Graduation Conditions S., Class 4 H., Benchmark 53 H., 3d Singapore TC Benchmark 70 H., Class 4 H.-4 times, Benchmark 53 H.-3 times.

 Vintage Peak. 2 wins at 1200m in NZ.

 

3rd dam

BRAUNER FLIGHT, by Brauner (USA). Winner at 1200m in NZ. Dam of 12 foals, 11 to race, 9 winners, inc:-

SAXONVALE (c Centaine) 9 wins to 1400m, NZ$84,200, Woodville-Pahiatua RC WFA Sprint S., L, Manawatu RC Pak 'n Save H., WRC Industrial Distributors H., Hutt Valley Cartage Improvers H., Tyre General Michelin Improvers H., 2d Wanganui JC Fisher & Paykel Smart Drive H., 3d WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1, 4th Hawkes Bay Enerco S., Gr.2, Woodville-Pahiatua RC WFA Sprint S., L.

 Flytaine. Winner at 1600m, 3d WATC Bounding Away H. Dam of 4 winners-

MERCURY MISTRESS (f No Excuse Needed) 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$79,925, CJC New Zealand Bloodstock Air Freight S., L, ARC Ernst & Young H., Jesters Pies H., Counties RC Waitakere Corporate H., 3d ARC Bunnings Warehouse H., Lindauer H., Waikato RC Classic Hits 98.6 FM H., Matamata RC Pertab Bloodstock Ltd H.

 

Race Record: 24 Starts 8-5-2 A$1,380,000.
Won ATC Shorts H., Gr 2 (1200m), AJC Missile S., Gr 3 (1200m), MRC Betfair S., Gr 3 (1400m), AJC June S., L (1100m), City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L (1200m), AJC Randwick's 150th Anniversary H. (1100m), Linesman H. (1200m), Victory Vein Maiden P. (1150m), 2nd ATC Doncaster H., Gr 1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr 1, ATC George Ryder S., Gr 1, Canterbury S., Gr 2, STC Expressway S., Gr 2, 3rd ATC Premiere S., Gr 2, GCTC Magic Millions 3YO Trophy (R), RL, 4th MVRC Manikato S., Gr 1

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
21---0
375-1A$346,550
41015-A$787,500
562-1A$245,950
Totals:24852A$1,380,000
At 3 : AJC June S., L (1100m beating Hay List and Bejewelled)
City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L (1200m beating Happy Hippy and Silver Spur)
AJC Randwick's 150th Anniversary H. (1100m)
Victory Vein Maiden P. (1150m)
Linesman H. (1200m)
3d GCTC Magic Millions 3YO Trophy (R)
L (1400m to Graceful Anna and Tallow)
At 4 : AJC Missile S., Gr.3 (1200m beating Danleigh and Sniper's Bullet)
2d ATC (Rosehill) George Ryder S., Gr.1 (1500m to Rangirangdoo and beating Triple Elegance)
ATC (Randwick) Doncaster H., Gr.1 (1600m to Sacred Choice and beating Bold Glance)
BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1 (1350m to Beaded and beating Black Piranha)
ATC (Rosehill) Canterbury S., Gr.2 (1300m to More Joyous and beating Demerit)
STC Expressway S., Gr.2 (1200m to Centennial Park and beating Hot Danish)
4th MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1 (1200m)
At 5 : ATC (Rosehill) Shorts H., Gr.2 (1200m beating Albert the Fat and Winter King)
MRC Betfair S., Gr.3 (1400m beating Albert the Fat and Pinwheel)
3d ATC (Randwick) Premiere S., Gr.2 (1200m to Neeson and Hurtle Myrtle)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 115 (in 2010)
116 (in 2011)
115 (in 2012).

MOSSMAN (AUS)
B. 1995
GW 4 wins
f:681 r:600 w:421 SW:35
Success Express
B. 1985
GW 4 wins
f:708 r:629 w:460 SW:32
Hold Your Peace
B. 1969
GW 11 wins
f:515 r:449 w:371 SW:44
Speak JohnPrince John14
Nuit de Folies1
Blue MoonEight Thirty11
Blue Grail12
Au Printemps
B. 1979
SW 7 wins
f:16 r:15 w:10 SW:4
Dancing ChampNijinsky8
Mrs. Peterkin4
LorgnetteHigh Hat2
Mlle. Lorette17
Lichen Lady
Ch. 1982
Wnr 2 wins
f:6 r:6 w:4 SW:2
Twig Moss
B. 1973
GW 3 wins
f:701 r:625 w:425 SW:44
LuthierKlairon1
Flute Enchantee14
Top TwigHigh Perch10
Kimpton Wood1
Off Shore
B. or Br. 1977
SP 2 wins
f:11 r:10 w:7 SW:1
GrundyGreat Nephew14
Word From Lundy8
No RelationKlairon1
Margaret Ann9
SHE'S A MEANIE (NZ)
Br. 1995
GW 7 wins
f:7 r:6 w:5 SW:2
Prince Salieri
Ch. 1986
GW 10 wins
f:105 r:87 w:46 SW:3
Salieri
Ch. 1980
GW 6 wins
f:513 r:427 w:299 SW:18
AccipiterDamascus8
Kingsland9
Hogan's SisterSpeak John1
Liz. Piet2
Caitie's Kingdom
Ch. 1980
NR
f:12 r:10 w:7 SW:4
Planet KingdomStar Kingdom1
Lilting2
Kiss Me CaitShowdown6
Arctic Belle13
Shekanwyn
Br. 1987
Wnr 2 wins
f:11 r:10 w:8 SW:1
Musical Phantasy
Br. 1976
SP 8 wins
f:210 r:158 w:93 SW:3
ShamPretense3
Sequoia9
Allie's SerenadeRoyal Serenade10
Allie's Pal8
Brauner Flight
Br. 1981
Wnr 1 win
f:12 r:11 w:9 SW:1
BraunerNever Bend19
Beesandbirds2
HeirshipBally Royal14
Romantic CrownC18
f: number of foals | r: number that raced | w: number that won | SW: number of stakeswinners

MOSSMAN 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2050m, A$934,050, QTC Queensland Classic, Gr.1, MVRC AAMI Vase, Gr.2, VRC Debonair S., L, STC Beau Rouge 2YO H., 2d AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, VRC Poseidon S., L, 3d AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, STC George Ryder S., Gr.1, VATC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, GCTC Ken Russell Classic H., L, AJC Ruling Ways 2YO H., 4th Victoria Derby, Gr.1, QTC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, VATC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, STC Skyline S., Gr.3. He entered stud in Aust. in 2000. Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs in 2013-14. Sire of 600 progeny to race, 421 winners (70.0%), earnings of over $56 million, 35 stakes winners, 24 stakes placegetters, inc.




BUFFERING (07g, Anabaa, Be My Guest). 20 wins-4 at 2-to 1300m to 2015-16, A$6,410,400, HK$370,000, 2,202,000Dhs, VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1-twice, Manikato S., Gr.1, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1-twice, Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1, AJC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, BRC Victory S., Gr.2-twice, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.2, Ian McEwen S., Gr.3, BRC Russell Daniels 2YO H., Austereo 2YO H., QARDSS 2YO H., Coca-Cola Amatil S., GCTC Magic Millions P., Ipswich TC CFMEU Mining & Energy QTIS 600 2YO P., BRC Mirvac Hotels & Resorts H., 2d VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1, Newmarket H., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, Stradbroke H., Gr.1-twice, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, City Tatt's RC Governor Macquarie Cup, L, 3d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1-twice, Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1-twice, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, 4th VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, Darley Classic, Gr.1-twice, BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1, Stradbroke H., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3.

MOSSFUN (11f, Snitzel, Canny Lad). 4 wins at 2, A$2,561,250, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Widden S., Gr.3, Inglis Nursery, L, 2d ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, Birthday Card S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2.

OFCOURSEICAN (06f, Canny Lad, Marauding). 8 wins to 1500m, A$794,295, ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Wenona Girl H., L, AJC Shankhill Lass H., ATC CC's You Can't Say No H., STC TAB Number 1 Club H., Hyland Race Colours H., 2d AJC Little Bay 2YO H., Randwick Betting Auditorium H., NSW Tatt's RC Winzabrasive.com.au H., STC Rosehill Gardens Event Centre H., Freeway Hotel Super TAB H., 3d ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, Golden Pendant, Gr.3, Nivison S., L, Triscay S., L, Sheraco S., L, STC Freeway Hotel Pool Competition H.

PLUCKY BELLE (08f, Zabeel, McGinty). 5 wins to 1500m, A$745,983, ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, VRC Lavazza Short Black P., Gr.3, MRC Bill Collins H., Perri Cutten H., 2d ATC Millie Fox S., Gr.2, Birthday Card S., Gr.3, Nivison S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Darley Crown, Gr.3, MRC The Age Good Food Guide P., 3d VRC Melbourne Citymission H., MVRC Construction Engineering H., 4th ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, Sapphire S., Gr.2, VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3.

MISS MOSSMAN (10f, Danehill, Best Western). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2400m, NZ$253,315, A$2,560, New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, Waikato RC NZI H., Rotorua RC Vistamax-LED Super Screens H., 2d Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.3, Rotorua Cup, Gr.3, 4th CJC Champagne S., L.

LOVE CONQUERS ALL (06c, Prince Salieri, Musical Phantasy). 8 wins to 1400m, A$1,380,000, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, AJC Missile S., Gr.3, MRC Betfair S., Gr.3, AJC June S., L, City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L, AJC Randwick's 150th Anniversary H., Victory Vein P., Linesman H., 2d ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Doncaster H., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Canterbury S., Gr.2, STC Expressway S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions 3YO Trophy, L, 4th MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1.

OUR SWEET MOSS (01f, Straight Strike, Alvaro). 6 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$441,750, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Nivison H., L, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's S., L, QTC Dane Ripper H., L, Sir Douglas Wadley H., L, 2d QTC Greenslopes Hospital Pharmacy Quality H., 3d BTC Champagne Classic, Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.3, 4th STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2.

SECOND EFFORT (06g, Geiger Counter, Zephyr Zip). 11 wins to 1400m, A$680,703, MRC PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, Bletchingly S., Gr.3, Warrnambool RC Wangoom H., L-twice, MRC Zaidee's Rainbow Shoelaces H., Le Pine Funerals Cup, MVRC Cafetto Sprint H., MRC Unspoken Word H., New Litho H., 2d MRC (Mornington) Retirement Village H., 3d MRC PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, Memsie S., Gr.2, VRC Chester Manifold S., L, MRC Sir John Monash S., L, 4th MRC Doveton S., L.

NEESON (06g, Don't Forget Me, Sovereign Edition). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$762,665, ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway H., Gr.3, STC Darby Munro S., L, Hawkesbury Guineas, L, QTC Springwood AFL Football Club 2YO H., STC Dairy Farmers Rise H., Golden Slipper Festival H., Illawarra TC AJ Bert Lillye Memorial H., 2d AJC South Pacific Classic, Gr.3, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, June S., L, QTC Stampede of the Lozburger 2YO H., STC Freeway Hot Fridays H., 3d ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, Hall Mark S., L, Show County H., L, STC EPM Transport & Logistics H., 4th ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Missile S., Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway H., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3.

ROYAL ZULU WARRIOR (06g, Wallenda, Imperial Seal). 8 wins from 1000m to 1600m, R1,038,725, Turffontein Peermont Emperors Palace Charity Mile, Gr.2, Lebelo Sprint, Gr.3, Greyville Soccer GG H., Turffontein Mr R Mathunyane S., Clairwood Nikkeibolt & Engineering Supplies H., Greyville Racing. It's a Rush S., 2d Scottsville Racing. It's a Rush H., 3d Greyville Lovey Chili S., Scottsville Fast Spares H., 4th Turffontein Summer Cup, Gr.1, Greyville Christmas H., Gr.3, Turffontein Tommy Hotspur H., Gr.3.

SEGMENTS (01f, Bletchingly, Sir Tristram). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, A$366,850, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, AJC Gimcrack S., L, 2d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, STC Starlight S., L, AJC Inglis 2YO Classic, 3d NSW Tatt's RC Widden S., L, 4th AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1, STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, AJC Brian Crowley S., L, SAJC Redelva S., L.

TRAITOR (10g, Flying Spur, O'Reilly). 3 wins at 1400m, 1500m, A$181,675, ATC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, Membership on Sale H., Australian Turf Club P., 2d ATC Michael Ford H.

PURE ENERGY (03f, Bletchingly, Sir Tristram). 3 wins at 2, A$931,925, STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, QTC Conrad Treasury Brisbane 2YO H., GCTC Heinrich Magic Millions 2YO P., 2d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, BTC AAPT $49 Homechat 2YO H., 3d AJC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, QTC Regatta Hotel 2YO H., 4th BTC Champagne Classic, Gr.2.

HOPFGARTEN (10g, O'Reilly, Kinjite). 11 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2015-16, A$682,350, BRC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, Sunshine Coast Guineas, Gr.3, BRC Brisbane H., L, Wayne Wilson S., L, SCTC Ascot H., L, BRC Padua College H., Canadian Club H., Racezone National Apprentice Series P., Sirromet H., Gallopers Meals H., Skyracing.tv P., 2d BRC Tails S., L, Brisbane H., L, Qld Tatt's RC Recognition S., L, BRC Iona College Old Boys 3YO H., Racing Retro H., Gallopers Sports Club P., 3d BRC Bernborough H., L, Toowoomba Cup, BRC Channel Seven H., 4th BRC Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, VRC Paris Lane H., L, BRC Daybreak Lover S., L, Toowoomba TC Bernborough H., L.

DOTHRAKI (10g, Flying Spur, Northfields). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2015-16, A$1,069,810, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's 150th Anniversary S., Gr.3, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, VRC Hilton Hotels & Resorts S., L, City Tatt's RC Lightning H., L, ATC Membership on Sale Now 2YO P., Cellabrations Whyte & Gilmour H., 2d BTC Cup, Gr.1, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, Starlight S., L, Razor Sharp H., L, Men of League H., 3d ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, ATC Skyline S., Gr.3, BRC BTC Classic, Gr.3, ATC Brian Crowley S., L, Canterbury Classic, L, Gosford Guineas, L, ATC TVN Racing NSW Supporting 4tracks4kids H., 4th ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, Southern Cross S., Gr.3.

UNDER THE EIFFEL (07g, Danehill, Shirley Heights). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$618,231, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, TTC George Adams P., L, MRC Sky High Mt Dandenong H., Swan Hill Cup, VRC 7 News P., MRC New Litho H., Premier Signs H., 2d MRC D'Urban S., Gr.2, Victoria H., Gr.3, John Dillon S., L, Sunshine Coast Guineas, L, MRC Bib Stillwell BMW H., 3d VRC Chester Manifold S., L, MRC Wayne Beauglehole H., MVRC Drain Man Premium H., 4th Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, MRC Anniversary Vase, L-twice.

TRIPLE ELEGANCE (06g, Quest for Fame, Wolverton). 8 wins to 1550m, A$789,730, ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, L, AJC Al Mansour H., STC Rydges Parramatta H., Champs Cafe H., Blues Point Hotel H., Slipper on Sale H., Winning Post Restaurant H., 2d Hawkesbury RC Ladies Day Cup, L, AJC Schweppes H., Shamekha H., Inglis 3YO Bonus H., Randwick Betting Auditorium H., 3d ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, Scone RC Yarraman Park Horsepower H., AJC The Carousel on Sale Now H., STC Bowermans Office Furniture H., Metropolitan Demolition Group H.

HOOFIT (07g, Danehill, Rory's Jester). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, US$232,031, NZ$80,275, Keeneland Phoenix S., Gr.3, ARC Bonecrusher S., L, Bayer 2YO H., 2d ARC Champagne S., L, Belmont Around the Cape S., L, Saratoga Win S., L, Colonial Downs Da Hoss S., L, Waikato RC Esker Lodge Juvenile H., BOP RC Classic Hits 95FM H., 3d Presque Isle Mile S., L, 4th Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Calder Tropical Turf H., Gr.3, Matamata RC Slipper S., L.

STIRLING GROVE (07g, Desert Prince, Scenic). 7 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$546,690, SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, VRC Schweppes Tonic P., My Room P., MRC Premier Signs P., SAJC Adelaide Casino Cup Day H., Schweppes Fulham Park 2YO P., Vodafone 2YO P., 2d SAJC Jansz S., Gr.3, MRC Doveton S., L, SAJC Manihi Classic, L, VRC Emirates Airlines H., SAJC Allan Scott Park Morphettville Flying H., 3d SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2-twice, SAJC WH Wylie H., L, 4th SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3.

ADMIRAL (11g, West Quest, Jetball). 16 wins-6 at 2-from 900m to 1600m to 2016-17, A$783,150, Tasmanian Guineas, L, Tasmanian S., L-twice, TRC Thomas Lyons S., L, Elwick S., L, TTC Gold Sovereign S., L, George Adams P., L, Mitsubishi Conquering S., L-twice, Ubet.com S., Autumn 2YO Classic, Sires' Produce S., Shaw Alfa Bowl 2YO P., Steve's Liquor 3YO Trophy, Luxbet S., TRC THA Debutante P., 2d TRC Thomas Lyons S., L, VRC AB/ATA Celebrates Women Trainers H., TTC Hesketh McCrimmon Insurance Cup, 3d TRC Thomas Lyons S., L, TTC Mowbray S., L, Newmarket H., L, TRC Ross Fouracre Alexandra 2YO P.

RACING EIGHT - WONDER MOSSMAN (MAC.) (08g, Danehill, Zabeel). Horse of the Year in Macau in 2013-14 & 2014-15.16 wins from 1200m to 1800m to 2015-16, Macau Gold Cup, L-3 times, Macau Star of the Sand S., L, Winter Trophy, L, Sand Specialist S., L, Directors' Cup, L-twice, Spring Trophy, L, Duque de Caxias H., ATC Membership P., Macau Ballymoss H., Avondale H., Makati H., 2d Macau Star of the Sand S., L, Directors' Cup, L-twice, Macau Race Horse Owners Association Cup, ATC Australian Turf Club H., Royal Randwick on Youtube H., Macau Bochum H., Albury H., 3d Macau Derby, L, Macau Star of the Sand S., L, Macau Race Horse Owners Association Cup, ATC Tooheys New H., 4th Macau Sprint Trophy, L-twice, Macau Sand Specialist S., L.

PRINCE BRAEMAN (04g, Nine Carat, Sir Tristram). 9 wins to 1500m, A$460,490, AJC Razor Sharp H., L, BRC Chief de Beers H., L, STC Grand Pavilion H., Australian Hotels Association Welter H., AJC PKF H., STC Wolf Blass Wines H., 2d Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Carrington S., L, AJC Macau Jockey Club Trophy H., Star City Hotel H., STC Australian Bridal Expo H., Canterbury Park Event Centre H., 3d ATC Candana H., STC Balmain Ryde Eastwood Tigers H., 4th AJC Missile S., Gr.3, ATC Hall Mark S., L.

ABSALON (08g, Danehill, Bering). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$256,180, BRC Dalrello S., L, Qld Tatt's RC Recognition S., L, ATC Coolmore Australia H., SAJC Alan Sheppard Constructions H., 2d ATC JLL H., SAJC Darley H., 3d SAJC Henry Brown H., Your Local IGA H., Projection Graphics H.

BORN TO FLY (07g, Danzero, Thunder Gulch). 10 wins from 1200m to 1600m, S$901,232, Singapore TC EW Barker Trophy, Sgp-2, Big Maverick S., Singapore Airlines Boeing 777 S., Kranji A S., Tengku Rejaizat S., TD Securities Cup, Initiation P., Novice S., Lunar New Year H., Kranji C S., 2d Singapore TC Committee's Prize, Sgp-3, Korea Racing Authority Trophy, Class 2 H., Dairy Farm Nature Park H., Class 4 H., 3d Singapore TC Admiralty Classic, Sgp-3, Saas Fee S., Sgp-3, Open S., Kranji A S., Hello Africa S., Panasonic Projector S., Hello Brazil S., Novice P., Novice H., Class 4 H.-twice, 4th Singapore TC Raffles Cup, Sgp-1, Chairman's Trophy, Sgp-2.

MASTER OF PUPPETS (08g, Slavic, Star Way). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m to 2015-16, Macau Guineas, L, Macau Race Horse Owners Association Cup, BRC XXXX Gold Brisbane Bloodstock 2YO H., Macau Race Horse Owners Association Charity Trophy, Macau Bury H., Albury H., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Hamilton Hotel 2YO H., Macau Ahmadabad H., New Year Trophy H., Gulfstream H., 3d Macau Gold Cup, L, Macau Spring Trophy, L-twice, Directors' Cup, L, BRC Ascend Sales H., 4th Macau Gold Cup, L, Macau Winter Trophy, L.

BACKBONE (08g, At Talaq, Auction Ring). 7 wins from 1600m to 2500m, A$362,430, Mornington RC Galilee Final H., L, VRC Straight Draw H., Ascot Racecourse H., MRC Biretta & Busby Hatmaker Company H., MVRC Melbourne Signage Concepts H., 2d MVRC Alternate Railway H., 3d MVRC Vital Healthcare Trust H., Melbourne Neonatal Network H., 4th VRC St Leger, L, Mornington Cup, L.

AGISTER (07g, Danehill, Marscay). 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1300m, A$428,935, ATC Eskimo Prince S., L, City Tatt's RC Tattersalls 2YO P., SAJC Alan Sheppard Constructions H., STC Theraces.com.au 2YO H., ATC Dooleys H., Starstable.com.au H., Hawkesbury RC A2B Mini Bus Services H., 2d ATC TAB Iphone App H., Union Hotel H., Twitter at Gossytrack H., 3d ATC El Alamein H., Jim Beam H., MVRC Mitchelton Wines H., STC TJ's Champagne Bar H.

TELEPATHIC (10f, Conatus, Sir Tristram). 6 wins from 1200m to 2000m to 2015-16, NZ$30,025, A$309,500, ATC Cup, L, ARC Lindauer H., ATC Crown Castle H., Skyla's Screamer H., Avondale JC Governor General's Cup, 2d ATC Millie Fox S., Gr.2, BRC Rough Habit P., Gr.3, ARC Davis Funeral Services H., ATC Blacktown Workers Club Group H., Xirrus H., 3d ATC Epona S., Gr.3, City Tattersalls Club H., 4th ATC Aspiration H., Gr.3, Gosford Gold Cup, L.

MOSSTANG (04g, Zephyr Zing, Solitary Hail). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$152,315, QTC JF Meynink S., L, 2d QTC QTIS 2YO H., 3d QTC Tiny Turfers 2YO P., Toowoomba TC City Pacific Finance Magic Millions 2YO Trophy P.

PARRIWI (07f, Octagonal, Royal Academy). 4 wins at 2, A$215,050, BRC Lancaster S., L, AJC PKF 2YO H., STC Centro Roselands 2YO H., 2d STC Jeans for Genes H., 3d AJC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, ATC Fireball H., L, 4th AJC Keith Mackay H., L.

His sire sons include Love Conquers All, Akacheeta, etc.

Multiple Stakes Winning Son who competed against the best!!

Stud Comments

“You would not find a better looking horse… anywhere.” – John Hawkes

LEADING AUSTRALIAN FIRST SEASON SIRE

Queensland’s most sought out stallion 181 mares (2014) & 184 mares (2015)

Leading Australian First Season Sire (2015-16)

Yearlings have sold up to $190k, $170k, $140k etc. in 2015 & 2016

5-time SW & won more than $1million


Bel Esprit (AUS) 2006 16.1 hh

Royal Academy (USA) 1987 x Bespoken (AUS) 1990

2016 Stud Fee - $18,700 Inc GST
The Sire of the Undefeated World Champion BLACK CAVIAR
Sun Stud International
Fighting Sun (AUS) 2006

Northern Meteor (AUS) 2005 x Irish Darling (AUS) 2001

2016 Stud Fee - $13,750 Inc GST
Unbeaten and highest Timeform rated 2YO colt by Northern Meteor!!!
Sun Stud International
Fiorente (IRE) 2006

Monsun (GER) 1990 x Desert Bloom (IRE) 2000

2016 Stud Fee - $17,600 Inc GST
Group winner in both hemispheres including Melbourne and Australian Cups; son of Champion European sire Monsun!
Sun Stud International
Instinction (AUS) 2006 16.1 hh

Exceed and Excel (AUS) 2000 x De Lago Mist (AUS) 2003

2016 Stud Fee - $5,500 Inc GST
Multiple Stakes Winning Son by champion sire Exceed and Excel
Sun Stud International
Jabali (AUS) 2006 15.3 hh

Exceed and Excel (AUS) 2000 x Balalaika (AUS) 2000

2016 Stud Fee - $7,700 Incl GST
Group 1 Performing Son Of Exceed And Excel.
Sun Stud International
Magnus (AUS) 2006 15.3 hh

Flying Spur (AUS) 1992 x Scandinavia (AUS) 1994

2016 Stud Fee - $19,800 Inc GST
Group One winning sire of MAGNIFISIO (2014 G1 Winterbottom Stakes), 5-time stakes winner PLATINUM KINGDOM, ALPHA BEAT etc.
Sun Stud International
Monashee Mountain (USA) 2006 16.1 hh

Danzig (USA) 1977 x Prospectors Delite (USA) 1989

2016 Stud Fee - $3,300 Inc GST
Amazing Son of Danzig who continues to get Better & Better
Sun Stud International
Moshe (AUS) 2006 16 hh

Bel Esprit (AUS) 1999 x Helsinge (AUS) 2001

2016 Stud Fee - $11,000 Inc GST
Brother to World Champion BLACK CAVIAR
Sun Stud International
Ready for Victory (AUS) 2006

More Than Ready (USA) 1997 x Crillon (NZ) 2006

2016 Stud Fee - $9,900 Incl GST
Precocious Son Of More Than Ready.
Sun Stud International
Squamosa (AUS) 2006 16 hh

Not a Single Doubt (AUS) 2001 x Class Success (AUS) 1999

2016 Stud Fee - $6,600 Inc GST
Explosive Sprinter by Not A Single Doubt!!
Sun Stud International
Statue of Liberty (USA) 2006

Storm Cat (USA) 1983 x Charming Lassie (USA) 1987

2016 Stud Fee - $8,800 Inc GST
The Sire of Outstanding Sprinter and Top Ten Ranked Horse in the World Hay List
Sun Stud International
Wanted (AUS) 2006 16 hh

Fastnet Rock (AUS) 2001 x Fragmentation (AUS) 2000

2016 Stud Fee - $6,600 Inc GST
The Best Son of Fastnet Rock you'll be WANTING this year!
Sun Stud International


For Sale

Name:
Unnamed
Category:
Syndication/shares
DOB:
11 September 2015
Location:
Eagle Farm 4009 QLD, Australia