Last Typhoon (AUS)

2017 Stud Fee - $4,400 Inc GST

Sire:
Street Cry (IRE) 1998
Dam:
Typhoon Tracy (AUS) 2005
Dam Sire:
Red Ransom (USA) 1987
DOB:
12 August 2012
Year Entered Stud:
2017
Standing At:
Bullarook Park Stud
Location:
Avenel 3664 VIC, Australia
Free return:
Yes - conditions apply
Bonus Incentive Schemes:

Race Fields Update:

Currently Last Typhoon has no upcoming runners either today or tomorrow


LAST TYPHOON (AUS) 2012 Bay or Brown colt
by Street Cry - Typhoon Tracy, by Red Ransom

 

Will commence stud duties in Australia in 2017


Distance Analysis

 

All Runners

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters000000000
Starts000000000
Winners000000000
Wins000000000
%Wnrs/Starters-1.#IND0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
%wins/Starts0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

 

Black Type Races

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters000000000
Starts000000000
Winners000000000
Wins000000000
%Wnrs/Starters0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
%wins/Starts0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

 

Two-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters000000000
Starts000000000
Winners000000000
Wins000000000

 

Three-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters000000000
Starts000000000
Winners000000000
Wins000000000

 

Four-Year-Old and Older Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters000000000
Starts000000000
Winners000000000
Wins000000000

 


 

 

LAST TYPHOON
Bay or Brown horse       Foaled 2012 
 

STREET CRY (IRE) MachiavellianMr. ProspectorRaise a Native
Coup de FolieHalo
Helen StreetTroyPetingo
WaterwayRiverman
TYPHOON TRACY
    2005
Red Ransom (USA)RobertoHail to Reason
ArabiaDamascus
Tracy's ElementLast Tycoon (Ire)Try My Best
Princess Tracy (Ire)Ahonoora (GB)

STREET CRY (IRE) (Bay or Brown 1998-Stud 2003). 5 wins-1 at 2, Dubai World Cup, Gr.1. Champion Aust. Sire 2015-16. Sire of 1451 rnrs, 1000 wnrs, 114 SW, inc. Winx (MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1), Zenyatta, Street Sense, Shocking, Whobegotyou, Tomcito, Long John, Street Boss, Pride of Dubai, Seventh Street, Heavens Above, Stay With Me, Lyric of Light, Victor's Cry, Majestic Roi, New Year's Day, Here Comes Ben, Street Hero, Cry and Catch Me, etc.

 

1st dam

TYPHOON TRACY, by Red Ransom (USA). Aust. Horse of the Year in 2009-10. Champion Older Female in Australia in 2009-10 (Int.). 11 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$2,438,600, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1-twice, STC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, VRC Schweppervescence Trophy, Gr.3, MRC Kevin Hayes S., L, MVRC Entire Shopfitting 3YO Fillies P., Kevin Sheedy P., 2d VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.2, 3d MRC JJ Liston S., Gr.2, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, 4th MRC Memsie S., Gr.2. Sister to RED ELEMENT, Kylikwong (dam of CANTONESE), half-sister to Tracy's Choice,  Traceable (dam of SHAFT). Dam of 1 foal, 1 winner-

 Last Typhoon (c by Street Cry (Ire)) 2 wins. See below.

 

2nd dam

TRACY'S ELEMENT, by Last Tycoon (Ire). Champion 2YO Filly & Older Classic Mare in South Africa in 1992-93 & 1994-95. 11 wins-5 at 2-to 1400m, R918,770, Gosforth Park Computaform Sprint, Gr.1, Scottsville Smirnoff Bloodline Sprint, Gr.1, South African Fillies Sprint S., Gr.1, Turffontein Star Sprint, Gr.1, Greyville JB McIntosh Fillies Classic, Gr.2, Newmarket Morris Lipschitz Memorial P., L, Syd Laird Memorial H., L, 3d Gosforth Park Juvenile Fillies Futurity S., Gr.2. Sister to TOWKAY,  Urge to Merge (dam of MASTER OF DESIGN, SUNTAGONAL), three-quarter-sister to  Berlin Tango (dam of EN LAUDER), half-sister to DANASINGA, TOPASANNAH, CULLEN,  Humour (dam of FATAL ATTRACTION, HAPPY MORNING),  Scribbling (dam of PERANA, PRINCE OF WAR, PRINCE ARTHUR). Dam of 11 foals, 10 to race, 9 winners, inc:-

TYPHOON TRACY (f Red Ransom) 11 wins. See above.

RED ELEMENT (c Red Ransom) 5 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$243,600, MRC Doveton S., L, VRC AR Creswick S., L, MVRC City Pacific Finance Greensborough H., Gorski Truck & Trailer Engineering H., 2d MRC Heath S., L, 3d QTC Sir Byrne Hart S., Gr.2. Sire.

Kylikwong (f Red Ransom) 2 wins at 1300m, 1600m, A$402,100, MRC High Caste H., 2d VRC Oaks, Gr.1, SAJC Australasian Oaks, Gr.1, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, SAJC South Australian Oaks, Gr.2, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2. Dam of 4 winners-

CANTONESE (g Redoute's Choice) 7 wins from 1550m to 2400m, A$314,915, ATC Christmas Cup, L, Ascend Sales Trophies H., Masterfoods H., Waverley H., Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC Canterbury League Club H., Darwin TC Chief Minister's Cup, 3d Darwin Cup.

Chateau Margaux (f Redoute's Choice) 5 wins from 1400m to 2050m, A$251,231, MVRC 1300 We Drive H., Cranbourne TC Pinker Pinker P., MRC Thomas Sabo Watches P., MVRC Corporate Interiors Australia H., 2d Geelong Cup, Gr.3, MRC Legacy Badge Appeal H., 3d MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2.

Monteux (g Medaglia d'Oro) 5 wins from 1400m to 2400m, A$226,510, to 2017-18, BRC Help Enterprises H., MRC Ascend Sales Trophies H., Melbourne Cup Tour P., SCTC A Pool Pro Stockist H., 3d Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, BRC DA Ernst H., GCTC Taste the Difference H.

Tracy's Choice (f Redoute's Choice) Winner at 1000m, BRC Mimiki Foundation H., 3d BRC Bright Shadow H., L. Producer.

 Hanover. Winner at 1100m in Aust. Dam of 6 winners-

Eclair Fastpass (g Fastnet Rock) 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$45,975, S$414,504, Singapore TC Open H., Singapore Airlines A380 Munich Novice S., 2d Singapore TC Krisflyer International Sprint, Gr.1, MRC Vain S., L, Singapore TC Kranji Sprint, L, 3d MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Singapore TC Open H.

 Hanover Fist. 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m, MVRC Legends After the Last H. Dam of 2 winners-

RED BOMBER (g Red Ransom) 11 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$608,510, VRC TAB Rewards S., Gr.3, MRC VOBIS Gold Mile, VOBIS Gold Sprint, Changing Places Real Estate H., Carlton Draught H., MRC (Mornington) Peninsula Cup, MRC Mayoral Charity Community H.

Ready to Fight (f More Than Ready) Winner at 1000m, MRC Race-Tech P., 2d MRC (Mornington) Window Warehouse H., 3d VRC MSS Security S., L, SAJC David Balfour Memorial H.

 Traceable. Unraced. Dam of-

SHAFT (c Flying Spur) Winner at 2, A$216,450, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, 3d STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2. Sire.

 

Race Record: 11 Starts 2-2-1 A$33,280.
Won Bairnsdale Melbourne Cup Day at Bairnsdale Maiden P. (2000m), Donald Classicbet App Store H. (2000m), 2nd Kyneton Adroit Insurance Maiden P., Seymour Skilled at Darley H., 3rd Evergreen Charity Raceday Maiden P.

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
311221A$33,280
Totals:11221A$33,280
At 3 : Bairnsdale RC Melbourne Cup Day at Bairnsdale Maiden P. (2000m)
Swan Hill JC Classicbet App Store H. (2000m)
STREET CRY (IRE)
B. or Br. 1998
GW 5 wins
f:1828 r:1453 w:1005 SW:114
Machiavellian
B. or Br. 1987
GW 4 wins
f:724 r:588 w:405 SW:71
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970
SW 7 wins
f:1178 r:980 w:739 SW:182
Raise a NativeNative Dancer5
Raise You8
Gold DiggerNashua3
Sequence13
Coup de Folie
B. 1982
GW 4 wins
f:12 r:10 w:7 SW:5
HaloHail to Reason4
Cosmah2
Raise the StandardHoist the Flag5
Natalma2
Helen Street
B. 1982
GW 3 wins
f:13 r:11 w:10 SW:2
Troy
B. 1976
GW 8 wins
f:119 r:103 w:62 SW:13
PetingoPetition16
Alcazar22
La MiloHornbeam1
Pin Prick1
Waterway
B. 1976
GW 2 wins
f:8 r:7 w:2 SW:1
RivermanNever Bend19
River Lady10
BoulevardPall Mall7
Costa Sola1
TYPHOON TRACY (AUS)
B. or Br. 2005
GW 11 wins
f:1 r:1 w:1
Red Ransom
B. 1987
Wnr 2 wins
f:1957 r:1610 w:1091 SW:110
Roberto
B. 1969
GW 7 wins
f:500 r:441 w:318 SW:84
Hail to ReasonTurn-to1
Nothirdchance4
BramaleaNashua3
Rarelea10
Arabia
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:14 r:11 w:5
DamascusSword Dancer1
Kerala8
Christmas WindNearctic14
Bally Free6
Tracy's Element
B. or Br. 1990
GW 11 wins
f:11 r:10 w:9 SW:2
Last Tycoon
B. 1983
GW 8 wins
f:1590 r:1345 w:924 SW:80
Try My BestNorthern Dancer2
Sex Appeal8
Mill PrincessMill Reef22
Irish Lass8
Princess Tracy
B. 1981
GW 4 wins
f:10 r:9 w:7 SW:5
AhonooraLorenzaccio5
Helen Nichols1
Princess RuPrincely Gift13
Chiru8
f: number of foals | r: number that raced | w: number that won | SW: number of stakeswinners

STREET CRY Horse of the Year & Champion Middle Distance Horse in UAE in 2002. 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2000m, US$4,753,675, 2,013,000Dhs, Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Churchill Downs Stephen Foster H., Gr.1, Nad al Sheba Sheikh Maktoum bin Rashid al Maktoum Challenge #3, Gr.2, UAE Two Thousand Guineas, 2d Saratoga Whitney H., Gr.1, Del Mar Futurity, Gr.2, Santa Anita Norfolk S., Gr.2, UAE Derby, Gr.3, Aqueduct Discovery H., Gr.3, 3d Breeders' Cup Juvenile S., Gr.1. He entered stud in USA in 2003. He entered stud in Aust. in 2003. Champion Aust. Sire in 2015-16, second in 2016-17. Champion USA/Can. Sire (by AEI) in 2010, second in 2007, 2008, 2009, third in 2006. Sire of 1453 progeny to race, 1003 winners (69.0%), earnings of over $152 million, 114 stakes winners, 109 stakes placegetters, inc.




WINX (11f, Al Akbar, Voodoo Rhythm). Horse of the Year in Australia in 2015-16 & 2016-17. Leading Older Female on the 2016 WTR (Mile/Int.). Equal Leading Older Female on the 2015 WTR (Int.). Champion Middle Distance Horse in Australia in 2015-16 & 2016-17. Champion Older Horse in Australia in 2015-16.26 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 2200m to 2017-18, A$15,627,925, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1-3 times, ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Epsom H., Gr.1, BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, George Ryder S., Gr.1-twice, Chipping Norton S., Gr.1-twice, George Main S., Gr.1-twice, MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, ATC Apollo S., Gr.2-twice, Warwick S., Gr.2-twice, Theo Marks S., Gr.2, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, Furious S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, Sunshine Coast Guineas, Gr.3, ATC TAB Early Quaddie 2YO H., Ibis Milano Restaurant 2YO H., 2d ATC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, Flight S., Gr.1, Tea Rose S., Gr.2.

ZENYATTA (04f, Kris S, Forli). Horse of the Year in USA in 2010. Champion Older Mare in USA in 2008, 2009 & 2010.19 wins from 6½f to 1¼m, US$7,304,580, Breeders' Cup Classic S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Ladies Classic S., Gr.1, Del Mar Clement L Hirsch S., Gr.1-twice, Hollywood Park Vanity H., Gr.1-3 times, Oak Tree Lady's Secret S., Gr.1-3 times, Oaklawn Park Apple Blossom H., Gr.1-twice, Santa Anita Santa Margarita Invitational H., Gr.1, Del Mar Clement L Hirsch H., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Milady H., Gr.2-twice, Santa Anita El Encino S., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Allowance, 2d Breeders' Cup Classic S., Gr.1.

STREET SENSE (04c, Dixieland Band, His Majesty). Champion 2YO colt in USA in 2006.6 wins-2 at 2-from 8½f to 1¼m, US$4,383,200, Churchill Downs Kentucky Derby, Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Juvenile S., Gr.1, Saratoga Travers S., Gr.1, Jim Dandy S., Gr.2, Tampa Bay Derby, Gr.3, 2d Pimlico Preakness S., Gr.1, Keeneland Blue Grass S., Gr.1, Turfway Park Kentucky Cup Classic S., Gr.2, 3d Keeneland Breeders' Futurity, Gr.1, Arlington-Washington Futurity, Gr.3, 4th Breeders' Cup Classic S., Gr.1.

WHOBEGOTYOU (05g, Carnegie, Kris). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2009.10 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 2050m, A$3,263,450, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Yalumba S., Gr.1, PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2-twice, AAMI Vase, Gr.2, Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, VRC Blamey S., Gr.2, MVRC Quest 2YO H., 2d Victoria Derby, Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, Underwood S., Gr.1, JJ Liston S., Gr.2, Memsie S., Gr.2-twice, STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, VRC Chubb P., L, 3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1, MRC Yalumba S., Gr.1, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2.

SHOCKING (05c, Danehill, Don Roberto). Champion Stayer in Australia in 2009-10.7 wins from 1300m to 3200m, A$4,981,275, VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, Australian Cup, Gr.1, Makybe Diva S., Gr.2, Lexus S., Gr.3, MRC Taralye Foundation Cup, VRC KA Morrison H., 2d Queensland Derby, Gr.1, VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, MRC Herbert Power S., Gr.2, Coongy H., Gr.3, Luskin Star H., 3d MVRC JRA Cup, L, 4th MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1.

STREET BOSS (04c, Ogygian, Blushing Groom). 7 wins to 7f, US$831,800, Del Mar Bing Crosby H., Gr.1, Hollywood Park Triple Bend H., Gr.1, Los Angeles H., Gr.3, Santa Anita Allowance-twice, 2d Oak Tree Ancient Title S., Gr.1, 3d Breeders' Cup Sprint S., Gr.1.

SEVENTH STREET (05f, Meadowlake, Dixieland Band). 5 wins from 6f to 9f, US$716,000, Oaklawn Park Apple Blossom H., Gr.1, Saratoga Go for Wand H., Gr.1, 2d Belmont Ruffian H., Gr.1, Ogden Phipps H., Gr.1, Laurel Barbara Fritchie H., Gr.2.

TOMCITO (05c, Eastern Echo, Theatrical). Joint Champion 3YO Colt in Peru in 2008.4 wins from 5½f to 1½m, Monterrico Clasico Ricardo Ortiz de Zevallos, Gr.1, Clasico Derby Nacional, Gr.1, 2d Monterrico Clasico Polla de Potrillos, Gr.1, 3d Gulfstream Park Florida Derby, Gr.1.

PRIDE OF DUBAI (12c, Danehill, Artaius). 2 wins at 2, A$1,336,100, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, 2d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, 3d ATC TAB Place Multi P.

LONG JOHN (10g, Night Shift, Whiskey Road). Champion 3YO Miler in UAE in 2013-14.6 wins-3 at 2-from 1300m to 1600m, £10,760, A$861,350, 697,300Dhs, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, UAE Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.3, VRC Anzac Day S., L, Henry Bucks Best Dressed S., L, MRC TMB Printing 2YO H., 3d Ascot Summer Mile, Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L.

HEAVENS ABOVE (11f, Germano, Star Way). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2016-17, A$992,320, ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Aspiration H., Gr.3, Sheraco S., Gr.3, AB Banjo Paterson H., 2d ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Epona S., Gr.3, ATC Farewells Jimmy Cassidy H., Vincents Forensic Account H., Hyland Race Colours P., 3d Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic, Gr.3, Scone RC Inglis Guineas, L, ATC TAB More Than Winning H., Indigopop Aluminium Products H., 4th ATC Toy Show H., Gr.3.

VICTOR'S CRY (05c, Clever Trick, Semenenko). 6 wins from 6½f to 8½f, US$612,021, 552,000Dhs, Hollywood Park Shoemaker Mile S., Gr.1, Citation H., Gr.2, Santa Anita Allowance, 2d Del Mar Eddie Read S., Gr.1, Santa Anita San Simeon H., Gr.3, 3d Hollywood Park Shoemaker Mile S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Thunder Road H., Gr.3, 4th Del Mar Mile H., Gr.2, Santa Anita Joe Hernandez S., L.

STAY WITH ME (12f, Redoute's Choice, Woodman). 3 wins at 1200m, 1600m, A$500,250, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, 2d VRC Talindert S., L, 3d ATC Surround S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1.

LYRIC OF LIGHT (09f, Green Desert, Warning). 3 wins at 2, £133,010, Newmarket Fillies' Mile, Gr.1, Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.2, Newmarket Resplendent Glory 2YO Fillies' S.

MAJESTIC ROI (04f, Hero's Honor, Le Fabuleux). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 1m, £152,431, €28,600, Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, Newbury Fred Darling S., Gr.3, 2d Chantilly Prix de Sandringham, Gr.2, 4th Royal Ascot Windsor Forest S., Gr.2, Doncaster Sceptre S., L, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Cup, L.

HERE COMES BEN (06c, Dayjur, Sunny's Halo). 7 wins from 7f to 8½f, US$410,764, Saratoga Forego S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Kelly's Landing S., L-twice, Keeneland Allowance-twice, 4th Indiana Downs Oliver S., L, Saratoga James Marvin S., L.

CRY AND CATCH ME (05f, Doc's Leader, Mari's Book). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 5½f to 8½f, US$226,480, Oak Tree Oak Leaf S., Gr.1.

NEW YEAR'S DAY (11c, Dixie Union, Honour and Glory). 2 wins at 2, US$1,154,000, Breeders' Cup Juvenile, Gr.1.

STREET HERO (06c, Summer Squall, The Axe). Winner at 2, US$419,360, Oak Tree Norfolk S., Gr.1, 3d Breeders' Cup Juvenile S., Gr.1, Del Mar Futurity, Gr.1.

SOLICIT (10f, Danehill, Centaine). 7 wins to 1500m, A$1,183,600, ATC Guy Walter S., Gr.2, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, ATC Darley Crown, Gr.3, MRC Summoned S., Gr.3, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, MVRC Sportingbet Best Tote Plus P., 2d ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, Apollo S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, MRC Ethereal S., L, 3d VRC Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, ATC Guy Walter S., Gr.3, MVRC Alexandra S., L.

SEA LORD (07g, Dream Well, Housebuster). 10 wins to 1500m, A$738,760, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, ATC Darby Munro H., L, MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, MVRC Major Putts H., Sporting Globe Best Bar & Grill H., AJC Little Bay H., MVRC Aquanas Foods H., STC Bacardi Bar H., 2d MRC Christmas S., L, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, STC Members 2YO H., 3d AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, Benalla RC Weary Dunlop H., 4th Canberra Guineas, L, MRC Testa Rossa S., L, Weekend Hussler S., L.

BLUES STREET (04g, Capote, Cure the Blues). 10 wins from 1m to 9f, US$647,383, Fair Grounds Mervin H Muniz Jr Memorial H., Gr.2, Fair Grounds H., Gr.3, Churchill Downs River City H., Gr.3, Mountaineer Park Memorial Day H., L, Aqueduct Allowance, 2d Gulfstream Park Fort Lauderdale S., Gr.3, Mountaineer Park Independence Day S., L, 3d Santa Anita Pasadena S., L, 4th Saratoga Fourstardave H., Gr.2, Mountaineer Park West Virginia House of Delegates Speaker's Cup, L.

DESERT PARTY (06c, Tabasco Cat, Lord Gaylord). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 900m to 1600m, US$228,467, 2,576,000Dhs, Saratoga Sanford S., Gr.2, UAE Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.3, Meydan Mahab Al Shimaal S., Gr.3, Philadelphia Park Donald Levine Memorial H., L, Nad al Sheba Ford Flex Trophy, 2d UAE Derby, Gr.2.

TALLY (12g, Kris S, Seattle Dancer). 6 wins from 1450m to 2400m to 2016-17, A$867,510, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, Mornington Cup, L, MVRC Danny's Burgers H., 2d VRC Graeme McMenamin H., Spring is the Season H., 3d ATC Australian Derby, Gr.1, VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, VRC Lexus S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Heatherlie S., L.

SABATINI (11f, Royal Academy, Southern Appeal). 5 wins to 1400m, A$479,675, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, Quezette S., Gr.3, Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3, Le Pine Funerals H., 2d VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, MRC Geoff Murphy H., 3d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L.

PREDATORY PRICER (05c, Archregent, Spectacular Spy). 4 wins from 1300m to 1800m, A$812,850, MRC JJ Liston S., Gr.2, STC Gloaming S., Gr.3, Ming Dynasty H., L, AJC Ray White Albion Park P., 2d AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, MRC JJ Liston S., Gr.2, 3d Australian Derby, Gr.1, MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, 4th AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1.

STREET SOUNDS (04f, Danzig Connection, Conquistador Cielo). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 8½f, US$505,586, Keeneland Beaumont S., Gr.2, Laurel Selima S., L, Pimlico Hilltop S., L, 2d Keeneland Madison S., Gr.2, Woodbine Bison City S., L, 3d Woodbine Hendrie S., Gr.3, Woodbine Oaks, L, Keeneland Jessamine County S., L, Woodbine Wonder Where S., L, 4th Presque Isle Downs Windward S., L, Belmont Mariensky S., L.

GLENVILLE GARDENS (12c, Storm Cat, Forty Niner). 10 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 9f to 2017, US$505,163, Woodbine Play The King S., Gr.2, Display S., L, Labeeb S., L-twice, Allowance, 2d Woodbine Swynford S., L, Labeeb S., L, 3d Woodbine Play the King S., Gr.2, 4th Woodbine Connaught Cup, Gr.2.

MIDNIGHT MARTINI (07f, Zabeel, Deputy Governor). 7 wins from 1300m to 2050m, A$517,098, VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, Cranbourne Cup, L, MRC Betfair H., Programmed Property Services H., Wilson Security Patrols Cup, VRC Rod Johnson H., 2d MVRC Drummond Golf H., 3d MRC David Jones Cup, Gr.3, Programmed Property Services H., 4th MRC Herbert Power S., Gr.2.

EIGHT STREET (04g, Octagonal, Sadler's Wells). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 1900m, R588,685, Turffontein Victory Moon S., Gr.2, Clairwood Cup Trial, Gr.3, Turffontein Computaform Fact File H., 2d Borrowdale Castle Tankard, L, OK Grand Challenge, L, Vaal Uk Soccer 6 Progress P., 3d Borrowdale Republic Cup, L.

SHE'S NOT HERE (11f, Aljabr, Kris S). 6 wins from 1m to 8½f to 2016, US$450,033, Del Mar Yellow Ribbon H., Gr.2-twice, 3d Monmouth Boiling Springs S., Gr.3, Kentucky Downs Ladies Turf S., L.

AMBIENCE (12f, Daylami, Sadler's Wells). 3 wins from 1400m to 2000m, A$707,850, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, ATC Dulcify H., L, 2d Australian Oaks, Gr.1, BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Epona S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Oaks, Gr.1, MRC Ethereal S., Gr.3.

PRINCESS HIGHWAY (09f, Danehill, Sadler's Wells). Joint Champion 3YO Filly in GB in 2012 (Long).3 wins at 1¼m, 1½m, £77,092, €104,045, US$408, Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, Naas Blue Wind S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms Fillies S., 3d Irish Oaks, Gr.1, Naas Blue Wind S., Gr.3.

CARLTON HOUSE (08c, Bustino, Mill Reef). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 10½f, £422,988, €37,500, A$525,000, HK$440,000, York Dante S., Gr.2, Sandown Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, 2d Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, Parramatta Cup, L, 3d The Derby, Gr.1, ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, 4th Irish Derby, Gr.1, Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Summer Mile, Gr.2.

PRINCESS HAYA (05f, Slew City Slew, Distinctive). 4 wins at 8½f, 9f, US$441,736, Woodbine Canadian S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 2d Monmouth Matchmaker S., L, Delaware Park John W Rooney Memorial S., L, 3d Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.1, 4th Del Mar John C Mabee S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Cardinal H., Gr.3, Hollywood Park Beverly Hills H., Gr.3.

GALLATIN (10g, Danehill, Royal Academy). 2 wins at 1600m, 2000m, A$208,875, ATC Tulloch S., Gr.2, Champion Casino Prince P., 3d VRC Connoisseur S., L, ATC Become an ATC Sponsor H., 4th ATC Colin Stephen H., Gr.3, Gosford Gold Cup, L.

EMIRATES QUEEN (09f, Deploy, Dancing Brave). 2 wins at 10¼f, 1½m, Haydock Lancashire Oaks, Gr.2, 2d York Lyric S., L, 3d Deauville Prix de Pomone, Gr.2.

SAAMIDD (08c, Galileo, Rainbow Quest). 2 wins at 2, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Newbury Don Deadman Memorial 2YO S., 2d Kempton Paradise S., L.

QEWY (10g, Barathea, Deploy). 6 wins from 1600m to 3300m to 2017-18, £62,998, €37,590, A$725,000, Geelong Cup, Gr.3, Bendigo Cup, Gr.3, Leopardstown Heritage S., L, MRC Sandown Cup, L, 2d Goodwood Summer S., Royal Ascot Ascot S., 3d Curragh Silver S., L, Aintree Top Novice Hurdle, Haydock Supreme Trial Novice Hurdle, 4th VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1.

FREEDOM STAR (06f, Williamstown, Dixieland Brass). 6 wins at 1m, 8½f, US$332,972, Oaklawn Park Azeri S., Gr.3, Prairie Meadows Iowa Distaff S., L, Sunland Park Harry W Henson H., L, 3d Santa Anita El Encino S., Gr.2, 4th Hoosier Park Mari Hulman George S., L.

STREET STORY (11f, Tale of the Cat, Turkoman). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 6½f, US$424,830, Belmont Victory Ride S., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Winning Colors S., Gr.3, Oaklawn Park Instant Racing S., L, Dixie Belle S., L, 2d Saratoga Honorable Miss H., Gr.2, Belmont Bed o' Roses H., Gr.3, Oaklawn Park Carousel S., L, Fair Grounds Letellier Memorial S., L, 3d Fair Grounds Mardi Gras S., L.

STREET MAGICIAN (04c, Meadowlake, Parfaitement). 5 wins to 7f, US$254,440, Pimlico Hirsch Jacobs S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Aventura S., L, Presque Isle Downs Karl Boyes Memorial Northwestern Pennsylvania S., L.

ALLERGIC (11g, Encosta de Lago, Anabaa). 8 wins from 1750m to 2400m to 2016-17, A$681,945, ATC Colin Stephen H., Gr.3, WJ McKell Cup, L, Premier's Cup Prelude H., Ascend Sales Trophies H., Frank Wilding 70th Birthday H., 2d ATC Lord Mayor's Cup, L, Parramatta Cup, L, Randwick City S., L, VRC Byron Moore H., MVRC City Jeep Compass H., 3d South Australian Derby, Gr.1, ATC Metropolitan H., Gr.1, Sky High S., Gr.3, NE Manion Cup, Gr.3, Kingston Town S., Gr.3, VRC Murray Cox 2YO H., 4th ATC Randwick City S., L, VRC Taj Rossi Series Final H., L.

SUMMER DOLDRUMS (04c, Unaccounted For, Dixieland Band). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 9½f, US$863,159, 239,200Dhs, Colonial Turf Cup, Gr.3, Presque Isle Mile S., L, Aqueduct Whirlaway S., L, 2d Belmont Straight Deal S., L, 3d Aqueduct Gotham S., Gr.3, Nad al Sheba Etisalat Greetune S., 4th Aqueduct Wood Memorial S., Gr.1, Colonial Downs Virginia Derby, Gr.2, Nad al Sheba Godolphin Mile, Gr.2, Delaware Park Kent S., Gr.3, Presque Isle Downs Leeward S., L.

RAIMENT (13f, Commands, Grosvenor). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2016-17, A$375,135, ATC James HB Carr S., Gr.3, Birthday Card S., Gr.3, Pro-Ride 2YO P., Theraces H.-twice, 2d Scone RC Woodlands S., L, ATC Turf Club H., Ranvet 2YO P.

HOLLYWOODBOULEVARD (07f, Filante, Marscay). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, R1,502,375, Turffontein Fillies Mile, Gr.3, Three Troikas S., Gr.3, Emperors Palace Ready to Run Cup, Computaform Rating P., 2d Turffontein Gauteng Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, Kenilworth Betting World P., 3d Vaal Betting World Algoa Cup H., 4th Turffontein South African Fillies Classic, Gr.1, Durbanville Diana S., Gr.3.

RAGEESE (12c, Dehere, Sunday Silence). 4 wins to 1400m to 2016-17, A$563,760, VRC L'Oreal Paris S., Gr.3, SAJC HC Nitschke S., L, MRC Ladbrokes Mega Margin H., 2d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Pago Pago S., Gr.2, MVRC Mitchelton Wines H., 3d ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Rosebud H., L, MRC Weekend Hussler S., L.

FALLS OF LORA (09f, Danehill, Diesis). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1300m to 1900m, UAE Oaks, Gr.3, Sandown Distaff S., L, Ascot Hyperion 2YO Fillies' S., Doncaster One Call Insurance 2YO Fillies' S., 3d Meydan Cape Verdi S., Gr.2, 4th Haydock Dick Hern S., L.

SOUTHDALE (06c, Saint Ballado, Ascot Knight). 4 wins from 6f to 9f, US$395,503, Woodbine Eclipse S., Gr.3, Durham Cup, Gr.3, Allowance, 2d Woodbine Plate Trial S., L, 3d Woodbine Nijinsky S., Gr.2, Dominion Day H., Gr.3.

PITTSBURGH FLYER (11f, Elliodor, Ginistrelli). 3 wins at 1100m, A$266,450, VRC GH Mumm S., Gr.3, MSS Security S., L, 3d MRC TMB Printing H., MVRC Telstra Phonewords P., PKF H., 4th MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2.

STREET GAME (08c, Thunder Puddles, Noble Nashua). 8 wins at 1m, 8½f, US$401,864, Belmont Hill Prince S., Gr.3, Aqueduct Dave S., L, Belmont Allowance, 3d Belmont Ashley T Cole S., L, Kingston S., L, 4th Monmouth Elkwood S., L, Belmont Kingston S., L.

HURDY GURDY MAN (07c, Bluebird, Zamazaan). 8 wins from 1400m to 2400m, A$452,542, TRC Hobart Cup, Gr.3, Hamilton Cup, MRC Murcotts H., 2d Werribee Cup, L, VRC Bagot H., L, MRC Aldgate Lawyers H., Sportingbet H., 3d Warrnambool Cup, L, Ballarat Cup, L, Werribee Cup, L, VRC Piping Lane H., Terang Cup, VRC Banjo Paterson Series Heat H., 4th Ballarat Cup, L.

CAT O'MOUNTAIN (10g, Storm Cat, Naskra). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2200m, Dundalk Diamond S., Gr.3, Kempton Maindec Chairmans Birthday H., Meydan Tennis Championships H., Kempton Winners are Welcome at Betdaq H., 3d Meydan Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Newmarket Egerton House Stables H., 4th Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 S., Gr.1.

PER INCANTO (04c, Indian Ridge, Try My Best). Joint Champion 3YO Sprinter in Italy in 2007.6 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, £1,147, €83,878, US$34,332, Rome Premio Tudini, Gr.3, Milan Premio dei Laghi, Rome Premio Olimpio, Premio Trofeo Breeze-Up SGA, Premio Brook, 2d Rome Premio Bonconte di Montefeltro, 4th Milan Premio Eupili, L.

CIRCULAR (12f, Octagonal, Chief's Crown). 5 wins from 1400m to 1600m to 2016-17, A$285,760, VRC Schweppervescence Trophy, Gr.3, Goulburn City Cup, ATC TAB More Than Winning H., 2d ATC McGrath Estate Agents H., All Too Hard at Vinery H., 3d ATC Alconex Fire H., Employee Long Service Celebration 2YO P., TAB Rewards H.-twice.

CALI STAR (11f, Graeme Hall, Polish Pro). 4 wins from 7f to 8¼f, US$348,080, Gulfstream Park Rampart S., Gr.3, 2d Gulfstream Park Princess Rooney S., Gr.2, Houston Ladies Classic S., Gr.3, Fair Grounds Pago Hop S., L.

ANJAZ (09f, Sadler's Wells, Silver Hawk). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 1½m, Gulfstream Park Orchid S., Gr.3, Doncaster Stratstone Endurance Nursery H., 2d Belmont Sheepshead Bay S., Gr.2, Saratoga Waya S., L, 4th Gulfstream Park Orchid S., Gr.3.

BIG TIMER (04g, The Minstrel, High Top). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £108,549, US$1,600, 191,360Dhs, York Acomb S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Wokingham H., 2d Haydock John of Gaunt S., Gr.3, Nad al Sheba Al Quoz Sprint, L, 3d Nad al Sheba Dubal Trophy.

SWEET AND SPEEDY (11f, Al Maher, Brocco). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, A$166,975, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, MRC Ian Miller H., 3d SAJC National S., Gr.3.

STAR FASHION (10f, Danewin, Clever Trick). 3 wins from 1400m to 1600m, A$346,525, MRC Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3, Dalziel Racing Tile Importer H., 2d SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, SAJC Centaurea S., L, Morphettville Guineas, L, MRC Racing Victoria Off the Track P., 3d MRC Charter Keck Cramer H., 4th SAJC Centaurea S., L, Port Adelaide Guineas, L.

His sire sons include Street Sense (50), Street Boss (30), Street Hero (7), Per Incanto (7), Desert Party (6), Shocking (5), Street Magician, Tomcito, Southdale, Victor's Cry, Clever Cry, Thabiaan, etc.

LAST TYPHOON

Stud Comments

15.3HH