King of Prussia (AUS)

2017 Stud Fee - $2,200 Inc GST

Sire:
Anabaa (USA) 1992
Dam:
Professionelle (NZ) 1992
Dam Sire:
Centaine (AUS) 1980
DOB:
21 August 1998
Year Entered Stud:
2003
Standing At:
Greta West Stud
Location:
Greta West 3675 VIC, Australia
Free return:
Yes - conditions apply
Bonus Incentive Schemes:

Race Fields Update:

1 runners tomorrow

Next to run:

Hochadel PAKM (VIC) R5 in 1d 4h

Australia

 

New Zealand

 


REFINE BY:

© 2016 Racing Information Services Australia and others working with it. These Racing Materials are reproduced under a copyright licence from the copyright owners. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited.

KING OF PRUSSIA (AUS) 1998 Bay colt
by Anabaa - Professionelle, by Centaine

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
3072521404469402 (1)over $8.8m.0.72
per foals82.1%45.6%1.53.10.7% (0.3%)$28,962 
 per starters55.6%1.83.70.8% (0.4%)$35,283 

KING OF PRUSSIA Winner at 2, A$91,250, VRC Peters Drumstick S., L, 2d VATC Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, 3d VATC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3. He entered stud in Aust. in 2003. Sire of 252 progeny to race, 140 winners (55.0%), earnings of over $8.8 million, 2 stakes winners, 3 stakes placegetters, inc.




PRUSSIAN VIXEN (12f, Lion Hunter, Strategic). 6 wins to 1200m to 2016-17, A$321,040, MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, Mary Lewis H., MRC (Mornington) Cleanaway H., 2d MRC (Mornington) Hareeba S., L, MRC Swettenham Stud Sprint 2YO H., MVRC TBV Newmarket Grandwest H., 3d MRC Cove Hotel H., MVRC Jacob Schweppe H.

JUSTIFY THAT (07g, West Point, Century). 13 wins to 1400m to 2016-17, A$521,645, SAJC Christmas H., L, Penny Edition S., L, Star of Christmas Final H., Lexus H., Schweppes H., Dawn of the Planet of the Apes H., Melbourne Cup Live at Morphettville H., Medallion Homes H., Penna Michael Chartered Accountants H., Schweppes Tonic H., Holdfast Insurance H., 2d Balaklava Cup, L, SAJC Hamilton Holden H., Glenelg North TAB 10th Anniversary H., Adelaide Galvanising H., Schweppes H., Lollipop Markets H., Centrebet H., St Andrews Hospital H., Clean SA H., Capital Transport H., 3d Oakbank S., L, SAJC Durbridge S., L, Alice Springs TC Pioneer Sprint H., Oakbank RC Yalumba H., SAJC Desiree Gill Memorial H., Pure Envy Jewellery H., 4th SAJC Spring S., Gr.3.

Frozen Rope (07g, Azzaam, Ideal Planet). 8 wins from 1300m to 2100m, A$236,700, ATC Might & Power H., Become A Sponsor H., Like Us on Facebook H., 2d ATC TAB Quaddie H., Tooheys New H., Australian Turf Club H., 3d ATC Parramatta Cup, L.

King of Scots (05g, Salmon Leap, Without Fear). 6 wins from 1000m to 1800m, HK$4,402,875, HKJC Vacheron Constantin H., Kut Cheong H., CUHK Alumni Cup, Chow Tai Fook Perfect Love H., Lau Fau Shan H., Larch H., 2d HKJC Premier P., L, Chek King H., Dr G H., 3d HKJC Audemars Piguet Royal Oak H., Lung Shan H., Cheung Cup.

Prussian Officer (05g, Almaarad, Commemorate). 4 wins from 1900m to 2500m, A$218,197, MRC Luxury Life Travel H., MVRC Printhouse Graphics Tour of Victoria Series H., 2d VRC Bagot H., L, MRC Emirates Airline P., 3d MRC Dennis Hanrahan H., Leveraged Media Marathon Series Final H., 1300 Go Race H., MVRC Coresight H., 4th Werribee Cup, L.

Raging Baa (04g, Jugah, Century). 6 wins from 1200m to 1650m, A$79,245, TRC Royal Rambo H., Gallipoli H., TTC Eliza Park Stud H., 2d TRC Thetote.com.au H., TTC Members H., Dorma Door Controls H., Farewell Darrell McKenzie H., Cascade Pale Ale H., 3d TRC Gee Gee Horse Stud H.

Naratel (04g, Our Poetic Prince, Karaman). 6 wins from 1400m to 2250m, A$156,600, Alice Springs Cup, SAJC Glenelg District Cricket H., 2d SAJC Schweppes H., Allan Scott Park Morphettville H., 3d SAJC Sportingbet H.

King Trevor - Daytona (Mal.) (04g, Blushing Scribe, Hauberk). 6 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$9,675, 255,506Rgt., Selangor TC Collistar Special Perfect Body S.

Tossit Around (05f, Bluebird, Irish River). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, MRC Holmesglen 2YO H., 2d MRC Shankhill Lass H., 3d MRC Rokk Ebony Cup.

Prussian Secret (04g, Almaarad, Commemorate). 15 wins from 1000m to 1900m, A$295,286, Tamworth Cup, Mackay Cup, Qld Tatt's RC Arcade H., 3d Rockhampton Cup, Tamworth Cup, Ipswich TC Queensland Times Provincial Cup, 4th Scone Cup, L.

Entre Nous (10g, Demus, Ideal Planet). 9 wins from 1100m to 1600m to 2016-17, A$340,570, Wangaratta Cup, MVRC Irish Australian Chamber of Commerce H., Strathmore Community Bank H., 2d MRC Cape Grim Beef H., VRC Patrobas H., 3d MRC VOBIS Gold Mile, Wodonga Cup.

Dare I Ask (06f, Top of the Pack, Coup de Feu). 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$173,730, MRC The Cove Hotel H., 2d MRC Best Tote Plus 5% H., MRC (Mornington) Riley Racing Stables H., Showtime Attractions H., 3d MRC (Mornington) Orbit Fitness H.

Prussian Power (05g, Keltrice, Twig Moss). 8 wins at 1000m, A$150,385, MRC (Mornington) Superior Food Services H., 2d MRC (Mornington) Sportingbetoz H., 3d MRC (Mornington) Supercartours.com.au H.

Our Inheritance (06g, Barathea, Danger's Hour). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1850m, A$146,382, MVRC Tatts Group H., 3d MVRC TEAC Flashback LCD P.H., Legends After the Last H.

Second King (06g, Kaapstad, Sackford). 6 wins from 1400m to 2100m, A$232,738, Stony Creek Cup-twice, MRC Superior Food Services H., MVRC EJ Whitten Race Night H., 2d MRC Sunday Age Footy Magazine Cup H., Bill Collins H., Saint Warden H., 3d MRC Smart Track Australia H., MRC (Mornington) Browns Sawdust & Shavings H., MVRC Simpson Constructions H.

Tuesdaynitedelight (06f, Salieri, Crested Wave). 6 wins from 1000m to 1650m, A$93,600, TRC Tasbonus Noms H., DJ Motors H., TTC Aceland Stud P., 2d TRC Penna Cultural Society H., Penguin Waterfront Escape H., Primeplan Securities H., Old Virgilians Association H., Raine & Horne H., TTC Liquor Stax H., The Examiner Newspaper H., TRC Dudley Clark Land Sale P., 3d TRC Become a Member H., Tiifreno Builders P., Rogerson & Birch Surveyors H., TTC Tattsbet.com H., Gee Gee Horse Stud H.

Turova (05g, Mukddaam, Gold and Ivory). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, TRC Thorpe Logistics H., Tifreno Builders H., Racing is Fun H., 2d TRC Southern Cross Television H., 3d TRC Brighton Bypass H., TTC Toll Tasmania H., TRC JMK Construction 2YO P.

El Sunera (05g, El Moxie, Full on Aces). 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m, TTC Australian Rotary Health H., Examiner Fashions on Field H., Leading Jockey Brendon McCoull H., Foot & Playsted P., 2d TTC Cup Concert at the Boathouse H., Launceston Mitsubishi H., Supervobis Tasmania P., Tasmanian P., 3d TTC Balmoral on York H., Tasmanian Horse Transport H., Old Scotch Collegians Football Club P.

Deutschlander (04c, Top Avenger, Whiskey Road). 4 wins at 1100m, 1200m, TRC Lindy Goggin H., 2d TRC Derwent Park Development Pty Ltd H.

Turiff (07g, Geiger Counter, Prego). 3 wins to 1300m, A$123,688, Seymour RC Chatswood Vase Inglis Bonus Series 3YO H., 2d MVRC TEAC Audio Visual Spectacular P., Ipswich TC Keema Cars H., MRC Attley H.

Prussian Empress (05f, Demus, No Mercy). 3 wins from 1300m to 1600m, MVRC Become a Member H., 2d MRC Captain Gerrard H., 3d MRC Joe Brown H.

My Good Friend (06g, Ivory's Irish, Straight Strike). 2 wins at 1000m, 1050m, BRC Channel Seven H.

Gnaeus Equus (05g, Snippets, Century). 7 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$100,200, 2d Alice Springs Cup.

Prussian Dancer (04f, Druid's Lodge, Sir Norfolk). 5 wins at 1400m, 1600m, A$78,154, 3d MRC Ahern's at Highways After the Last H., MRC (Mornington) Slickpix H.

Roughnut (04g, Bluebird, Marscay). 5 wins at 1200m, 1300m, 3d MVRC Flying High Menswear H., VRC Slickpix Silver Bowl Series Heat.

Prussian Storm (06g, Dolphin Street, Mister C). 4 wins to 1400m, A$90,205, 2d MRC Le Pines Funerals H., Greater Dandenong Weekly H., MVRC Kyabram Club H.

Prussia Island (05g, Salmon Leap, Without Fear). 4 wins from 1600m to 2100m, 2d MRC Rokk Ebony H., SAJC Laubman & Pank H.

Miss Aristocrat (04f, Marauding, Pompeii Court). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$91,895, 2d MVRC Tuscan Mechanics WP Truck Sales H., Skycity Adelaide Cup March H., 3d MVRC Tour of Victoria Series Final H., Jayco H., VRC Better Draw H.

All Due Respect (06g, Pompeii Court, Barcas). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$84,972, 2d MRC Samson H., 3d MRC Le Pine Funerals H.

Fraulein Rustie (12f, Toy Pindarri, Voltage Peak). 2 wins at 1000m, 1200m to 2016-17, 2d MVRC Inglis 55 Second Challenge Heat.


His sire sons include Prussian Lover, etc.

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2003


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20041115000
04/05694829109001,762,863
05/06654732102002,078,282
06/0761412790001,656,466
07/0854371966121,493,241
08/09231571400268,567
09/10251581600264,335
10/11191231700472,731
11/121395800267,706
12/1330178181 (1)1 (1)610,179
13/141810110059,720
Totals3782521404462 (1)3 (1)8,934,090

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
244869006,173
31767123980010,907
4214115363392 (1)3 (1)31,508

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts12678193051251,898
Fillies12662201411 (1)1 (1)19,007

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m155342247005,731
1001 - 1200m22474351452 (1)2 (1)11,191
1201 - 1400m19463331141110,167
1401 - 1600m1424726820013,030
1601 - 1800m72169220010,212
1801 - 2000m608911005,396
2001 - 2200m4312918008,844
2201 - 2400m17333005,524
> 2400m113040016,638

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
06/07 (713)621420030,750
07/08 (271)43171882400292,678
08/09 (175)72324144900621,243
09/10 (122)100405665900930,457
10/11 (87)1045374083001,337,013
11/12 (109)943769763001,102,720
12/13 (148)80305354400907,457
13/14 (168)60214203200794,465
14/15 (251)42112701811462,405
15/16 (214)38142392111624,769
16/17 (233)3613219181(1)1(1)596,080
17/18 (331)1424220052,863
Totals24613543444152(1)3(1)7,752,900

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20061020003,000
20072175880091,433
200860272923900442,978
2009913752461001,075,073
20101184772676001,418,913
20111075079794001,639,528
2012933070248001,095,479
201372294714300902,575
201456163722611776,644
201543152512311500,203
201637122231700520,623
2017329168111(1)1(1)467,641
Totals25214045864462(1)3(1)8,934,090

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia24613543444152(1)3(1)7,752,900
Hong Kong2148600610,285
Macau221041100414,844
Malaysia214550084,222
Singapore213720071,839
Philippines2287000
Totals25214045864462(1)3(1)8,934,090

Distance Analysis

 

All Runners

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters1592271841346266271410
Starts60115171162741200199745041
Winners407165431111831
Wins581461187418161141
%Wnrs/Starters25.2%31.3%35.3%32.1%17.7%16.7%29.6%21.4%10.0%
%wins/Starts9.7%9.6%10.2%10.0%9.0%8.0%14.9%8.0%2.4%

 

Black Type Races

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters355321124
Starts31710624136
Winners021000000
Wins021000000
%Wnrs/Starters0.0%40.0%20.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
%wins/Starts0.0%11.8%10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

 

Two-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters27315000000
Starts42515000000
Winners440000000
Wins450000000

 

Three-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters92147104491215742
Starts1623682191071423842
Winners1529201202100
Wins1838241402100

 

Four-Year-Old and Older Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters112178156121565724138
Starts3971098938634186176664639
Winners23565037119731
Wins36103946018141041

 


 

 

KING OF PRUSSIA
Bay horse       Foaled 1998 
 

ANABAA (USA) DanzigNorthern DancerNearctic
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage
BalbonellaGay MeceneVaguely Noble
BamieresRiverman
PROFESSIONELLE (NZ)
    1992
CentaineCenturyBetter Boy (Ire)
RainbeamVain
Star of the KnightSir Tristram (Ire)Sir Ivor
Celebrity II (Fr)Meadow Court

ANABAA (USA) (Bay 1992-Stud 1997). 8 wins to 1m, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1. Champion French Sire of 2YOs twice. Sire of 1153 rnrs, 828 wnrs, 88 SW, inc. Goldikova (Breeders' Cup Mile S., Gr.1), Anabaa Blue, Headturner, Yell, Anabandana, Virage de Fortune, Precision, Style Vendome, Anacheeva, Imananabaa, Amonita, Plumania, Le Drakkar, Rouvres, Teranaba, Martillo, Ana Marie, Court, Loup Breton, French Bid, Stokehouse, Danabaa, Arazan, etc.

 

1st dam

PROFESSIONELLE (NZ), by Centaine. Winner at 1400m in Aust. Sister to STARCENT,  Night Star (dam of PLAUDITS). Dam of 15 foals, 12 to race, 11 winners, inc:-

SPORTSMAN (g by Supremo (USA)) 10 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m, A$782,100, AJC Expressway S., Gr.2, STC Shannon H., Gr.2, Peter Pan S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway H., Gr.3, AJC Show County H., L, Cointreau Welter H., CVD Veterans Members Welter H., STC Thomas Hotels H., 101.7 WS-FM 2YO H., 2d Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, AJC South Pacific Classic, Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, SCTC Glasshouse H., L, AJC Mount Gay Rum H., Gosford RC Myer Sprint H., 3d AJC Warwick S., Gr.2, STC Gloaming S., Gr.2, 4th Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3.

PRISONER OF LOVE (f by Canny Lad) 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, A$221,470, STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.3, AJC Ad Alta 2YO H., 2d AJC Wiggle H., L, STC Triscay S., L, 3d STC De Bortoli Wines 2YO H. Dam of 3 winners-

 Chicquita. Winner at 1100m in 2016-17, 2d ATC Member for a Day H.

HOYSTAR (g by Danzero) 6 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$376,875, AJC Frederick Clissold S., Gr.3, STC Star Kingdom S., Gr.3, 1200m-in track record time, Maurice McCarten S., L, AJC Arrowfield Stud H., STC Escape to the Races H., Bacardi Breezer H., 2d AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, Show County H., L, VRC Century S., L, STC Leabrook Farms Pure Honey H., 3d City Tatt's RC Lightning H., L, AJC Sydney City Lexus H.

KING OF PRUSSIA (c by Anabaa (USA)) Winner. See below.

Lucky Angel (f by Redoute's Choice) 4 wins from 1200m to 2500m, A$237,327, VRC Jezabeel H., MVRC Sportingbet H., 2d TTC Launceston Cup, Gr.3, MRC Premier Signs H., MVRC Sportingbet H., Aquanas Foods Premium H., Nye H., Quest Moonee Valley H., Aquanas Foods H., 3d MRC Braywin Loch M Fraser H., MVRC K Line Australia H., 4th TRC Hobart Cup, Gr.3, Werribee Cup, L.

 Dancing Havana (g by Danehill Dancer (Ire)) 4 wins from 1200m to 2200m, A$82,175, STC UD Trucks H., 2d Oakbank RC The Advertiser H., SAJC Sportingbet.com.au H., STC Canterbury Park Event Centre H., 3d SAJC Spring Gully H.

 Soho Secret (f by Lucky Owners (NZ)) Winner at 2, A$101,625, AJC Bacardi Breezer 2YO H., 2d AJC Omnicorp 2YO H., STC PJ Gallagher's Irish Pub 2YO H., 3d STC Masterton Homes 2YO H., 4th AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3. Dam of 2 winners-

VANBRUGH (c Encosta de Lago) 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, A$742,375, to 2016-17, ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Gloaming S., Gr.3, MRC Coongy H., Gr.3, ATC All Too Hard at Vinery H., Employee Long Service Celebration 2YO P., 2d ATC McGrath Estate Agents 2YO H., TAB Rewards H., 4th ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3.

 Sports King (c by Anabaa (USA)) 3 wins at 1000m, 1100m in Aust.

 Critical Thinking (g by So You Think (NZ)) Winner at 1200m in 2016-17 in Aust.

 Fire Eyes - Champion Unicorn (Sing.) (g by Lucky Owners (NZ)) Winner at 1450m in Aust.

 Smytzer's Rose (f by Danehill (USA)) Winner at 1200m in Aust. Dam of 3 winners-

 Anais. 8 wins to 1400m, A$171,030, MRC Forest Hill Chase Fashions on the Field H., Clay Hero H., Not a Single Doubt H., MVRC Arthur Scobie Breasley AM H., Castello Hotels H., VRC Shannara H., 2d MRC Desirable H., December H., Orient H., 3d MRC May H., MVRC Geoff Torney Cup, Frank Dempsey H. Producer.

 Carocapo. 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$90,901, in 2016-17, WATC Get the Tabtouch P., Devil's Lair H.

 Anjea. Winner at 2, MVRC William Cook's 90th Birthday 2YO P.

 Baby Angel (f by Lucky Owners (NZ)) Unraced. Dam of 4 winners-

 Charlee Bear. 6 wins-5 at 2-to 1100m, A$84,085, to 2017-18, 2d BRC Castrol Party in Paradise H.

 Latchy's Girl. 2 wins at 1300m, 1500m to 2017-18, 3d Ipswich TC XXXX Gold P.

 Anything But Love (f by Flying Spur) Unraced. Dam of 4 winners-

 Mr Darcy - Life is Gamble (Sing.). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1400m to 2017, ATC Cellarbrations 2YO P., Singapore TC Class 4 H., 3d ATC Cafe Culture & Insitu H., Singapore TC Class 4 H.

 Lucy's Look. 2 wins at 1300m, 1400m, A$140,825, ATC TAB Rewards H., Pro-Ride H., 2d ATC Sydney City Toyota H., Bowermans Furniture H., 3d ATC More Than Ready at Vinery H.

 

Race Record: 8 Starts 1-1-1 A$91,250.
Won VRC Peters Drumstick S., L (1000m), 2nd VATC Guineas Prelude, Gr 3, 3rd VATC HDF McNeil S., Gr 3

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
231--A$40,000
34-11A$51,250
41---0
Totals:8111A$91,250
At 2 : VRC Peters Drumstick S., L (1000m beating Cafe Strip and Obadele)
At 3 : 2d VATC Guineas Prelude, Gr.3 (1400m to Pure Theatre and beating North Boy)
3d VATC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3 (1100m to Tully Dane and Raja Lane)
ANABAA (USA)
B. 1992
GW 8 wins
f:1345 r:1153 w:828 SW:88
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern Dancer
B. 1961
GW 14 wins
f:636 r:488 w:382 SW:147
NearcticNearco4
Lady Angela14
NatalmaNative Dancer5
Almahmoud2
Pas de Nom
Br. 1968
GW 9 wins
f:11 r:8 w:4
Admiral's VoyageCrafty Admiral8
Olympia Lou4
PetitionerPetition16
Steady Aim7
Balbonella
B. or Br. 1984
GW 9 wins
f:5 r:4 w:4 SW:4
Gay Mecene
B. 1975
GW 5 wins
f:472 r:340 w:219 SW:21
Vaguely NobleVienna14
Noble Lassie1
Gay MissileSir Gaylord2
Missy Baba3
Bamieres
B. or Br. 1978
NP
f:12 r:9 w:5 SW:2
RivermanNever Bend19
River Lady10
BergamasqueKashmir9
Bergame1
PROFESSIONELLE (NZ)
B. 1992
Wnr 1 win
f:15 r:12 w:11 SW:4
Centaine
Br. 1980
GW 6 wins
f:1028 r:882 w:607 SW:61
Century
Br. 1969
GW 11 wins
f:626 r:545 w:385 SW:44
Better BoyMy Babu1
Better So2
Royal SuiteRego5
Baraganda20
Rainbeam
B. 1973
GW 4 wins
f:6 r:5 w:2 SW:1
VainWilkes13
ElatedA9
Rain ShadowTodman1
Rain MistC7
Star of the Knight
B. 1979
GW 7 wins
f:7 r:3 w:3 SW:1
Sir Tristram
B. 1971
Wnr 2 wins
f:1217 r:1000 w:689 SW:130
Sir IvorSir Gaylord2
Attica8
IsoltRound Table2
All My Eye6
Celebrity II
B. 1967
NP
f:8 r:8 w:2 SW:1
Meadow CourtCourt Harwell14
Meadow Music11
Celestial GoldGolden Cloud22
Cellular11
f: number of foals | r: number that raced | w: number that won | SW: number of stakeswinners

ANABAA Top of The 1996 International 4YO+ Classification (Sprint). 8 wins from 1000m to 1600m, £90,588, 1,739,600fr., Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1, Prix du Gros-Chene, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix de Saint-Georges, Gr.3, Evry Prix Cor de Chasse, L, Prix Servanne, L, Chantilly Prix de la Route des Postes, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Marotte, 2d Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp, Gr.1, 3d Evry Prix Contessina, L, 4th Longchamp Prix du Pin, L. He entered stud in France in 1997. He entered stud in Aust. in 1997. Champion French Sire of 2YOs in 2000, 2007. Second on French Sire List in 2007, 2009, 2010. Third on French Sire List in 2008. Champion French Broodmare Sire in 2013, 2014 & 2015. Sire of 1153 progeny to race, 828 winners (71.0%), earnings of over $101 million, 88 stakes winners, 78 stakes placegetters, inc.




GOLDIKOVA (05f, Blushing Groom, Lyphard). Horse of The Year in Europe in 2010. Leading Older Female on 2011 WTR (Medium). Champion Older Female in Europe 3 times. Champion 3YO in France in 2008. Champion Turf Female in USA twice. Champion Older Female Miler in GB in 2011.17 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1850m, £309,265, €2,257,145, US$3,508,200, Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Mile S., Gr.1-3 times, Deauville Prix Rothschild, Gr.1-4 times, Longchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1, Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1-twice, Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Chloe, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix de la Lorie, Prix de Toutevoie, 2d Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1-twice, Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Pouliches, Gr.1, Prix de la Foret, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix du Louvre, 3d Chantilly Prix de Diane, Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Mile S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1.

YELL (99g, Bluebird, Sovereign Red). Champion Sprinter in Australia in 2002-03.9 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,566,450, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.1, Norman Carlyon S., Gr.2, STC Canterbury S., Gr.2, MVRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, BTC Golden S., L, MRC Veuve Clicquot S., L, MVRC Ian McEwen Trophy, L, 2d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.2, SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.2, STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, BTC Champagne Classic, Gr.3, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Moonga S., Gr.3, Bletchingly S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, MRC Rancher 2YO P., 4th BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, AJC All Aged S., Gr.1, MVRC Norman Carlyon S., Gr.2, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, AJC Hall Mark S., L.

VIRAGE DE FORTUNE (02f, Kenmare, Bletchingly). Joint top filly on The 2005-06 Australasian 3YO Classification.8 wins-5 at 2-to 1400m, A$954,100, MVRC Australia S., Gr.1, QTC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, MVRC Schweppes S., Gr.2, BTC Champagne Classic, Gr.3, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, BTC Ben's Mitre 10 2YO H., QTC XXXX Gold 2YO H., Sky Channel Hamilton Bowling Club 2YO H., 2d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, MVRC Norman Carlyon S., Gr.2, 3d AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, 4th AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.1.

ANABANDANA (08f, Nureyev, Manila). Champion 2YO in NZ in 2010-11.5 wins-4 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, NZ$482,500, A$24,900, Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Matamata Breeders' S., Gr.2, ARC Eclipse S., Gr.3, Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, 2d New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Hayes S., L, 3d Waikato RC Star Way S., L.

STYLE VENDOME (10c, Dr Fong, Medaaly). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, €465,980, Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Djebel, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix Montenica, L, Deauville Prix Francois Boutin, L, 2d Deauville Prix Yacowlef, L, 4th Chantilly Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1.

AMONITA (98f, Spectacular Bid, Shecky Greene). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, 1,172,482fr., US$148,737, Longchamp Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Suwannee River H., Gr.3, Longchamp Prix du Pin, L, Calder Snazzle Dazzle H., L, Longchamp Prix du Casino de Royan, Saratoga Allowance, 2d Belmont Noble Damsel H., Gr.3, Longchamp Prix de la Grotte, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Yacowlef, L, 4th Keeneland Jenny Wiley S., Gr.3.

IMANANABAA (03f, Zemindar, Beau Sovereign). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, NZ$326,125, A$57,250, ARC Railway H., Gr.1, Soliloquy S., L, Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., L, ARC Suburban Community Newspapers H., 2d Avondale JC Concorde H., Gr.2, Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.2, ARC Darley P., Gr.3, Counties Bowl, L, AJC Aspiration H., L, ARC Lindauer Special Reserve Cuvee Riche H., 3d ARC Railway H., Gr.1, STC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Waikato RC Cal Isuzu S., Gr.2, Counties Challenge S., L, Hawkes Bay Towkay H., 4th ARC Rich Hill Mile, Gr.2.

ANACHEEVA (07c, Zabeel, Bakharoff). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$969,275, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, 3d Australian Derby, Gr.1, 4th AJC Champagne S., Gr.1.

ANABAA BLUE (98c, Riverman, Lombard). 4 wins from 2000m to 2200m, €92,650, 1,415,796fr., Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix Noailles, Gr.2, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Aqua Tinte, 2d Longchamp Prix Lupin, Gr.1, Prix Niel, Gr.2, Prix Foy, Gr.2, 3d Chantilly Prix de Villebon, Longchamp Prix de Blaison.

HEADTURNER (02g, Zabeel, Bakharoff). Champion 3YO (long) in Aust/NZ in 2006.5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, A$1,598,035, Australian Derby, Gr.1, BTC Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, VRC Scalzo Food Industries H., 2d MRC Norman Robinson S., Gr.3, MVRC Central Cleaning Services H., VRC Sequalo H., 3d Victoria Derby, Gr.1, 4th STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Hill S., Gr.2.

ROUVRES (99c, Groom Dancer, Nureyev). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 1850m, €133,210, 155,101fr., US$274,020, Chantilly Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de Guiche, Gr.3, Prix de la Montagne Sainte Genevieve, Prix Machado, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 2d Belmont Breeders' Cup H., Gr.2, Fair Grounds Explosive Bid H., Gr.2, Saratoga Bernard Baruch H., Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Thomas Bryon, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Hunyade, Saint-Cloud Prix Mousko, 3d Belmont Kelso H., Gr.2.

PRECISION (98g, Welsh Term, Zeddaan). Champion Older Male & Stayer in Hong Kong in 2002-03.5 wins from 1400m to 2400m, HK$21,375,000, Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1, Hong Kong Champions & Chater Cup, L, HKJC Resfa H., Chevalier Pipe Rehabilitation H., Mei Tin H., 2d Hong Kong Derby, L, HKJC Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, L, Co-Tack H., Sports Club Golden Jubilee Challenge Cup, 3d HKJC Chairman's Trophy, L, International Cup Trial, L, Dallas H.

LE DRAKKAR (05g, Mi Preferido, Three Legs). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, £577, R942,400, 632,612Dhs, Kenilworth Cape Guineas, Gr.1, Selangor Cup, Gr.2, Meydan Longines Master Collection Moon Phases H., 3d Kenilworth Cape Derby, Gr.1, Meydan Al Fahidi Fort S., Gr.2, Kenilworth Cape Classic, Gr.3, Meydan Dubai Excellence Trophy H., Imax Cup H., 4th Meydan Jebel Hatta S., Gr.2, Abu Dhabi HH The President Cup, L.

PLUMANIA (06f, Rainbow Quest, Lyphard). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, €638,045, Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Corrida, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix de la Sorbonne, 2d Longchamp Prix Vermeille, Gr.1-twice, Saint-Cloud Prix Penelope, Gr.3, 3d Chantilly Prix de Diane, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de Royallieu, Gr.2, Deauville Prix de Psyche, Gr.3, 4th Longchamp Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix Allez France, Gr.3.

TERANABA (03c, Sir Tristram, Imposing). 2 wins at 1200m, 2000m, A$546,950, AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Cup Day at Royal Randwick H., 2d AJC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, 3d Victoria Derby, Gr.1, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, 4th STC Hobartville S., Gr.2.

MARTILLO (00c, Affirmed, High Echelon). Champion 3YO Miler in Germany in 2003. Champion Older Male Miler in Germany 2004 & 2005. Champion Older Male Miler in Italy in 2005.8 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, £33,988, €565,810, HK$250,000, 220,800Dhs, Baden-Baden Darley Oettingen Rennen, Gr.2, Cologne Mehl-Mulhens Rennen, Gr.2, Hoppegarten Grosser Porsche Trophy von Deutschland, Gr.2-twice, Saint-Cloud Prix du Muguet, Gr.2-twice, Mülheim Orakel der Dreijahrigen, L, 2d Milan Premio Vittorio di Capua, Gr.1, Rome Premio Ribot, Gr.2, 3d Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Dortmund Grosser Preis der Dortmunder Stadtwerke.

COURT (05f, Zeditave, Alleged). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1350m, A$484,300, AJC Sapphire S., Gr.2, BTC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, BTC Classic, Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Carrington S., L, STC Cadbury Fireball Quality H., 2d GCTC Silk Stocking H., L, AJC Voyager Coaches 2YO P., 3d STC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, AJC Macau Jockey Club Trophy H., STC The Big 6 H., 4th AJC Roman Consul S., Gr.2.

LOUP BRETON (04c, Irish River, Nureyev). 5 wins at 1800m, 2000m, €337,205, US$239,847, HK$400,000, Longchamp Prix d'Harcourt, Gr.2, Santa Anita San Marcos S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix Daphnis, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix du Mont Pagnotte, Hollywood Park Allowance, 2d Longchamp Prix Ganay, Gr.1, Prix Dollar, Gr.2-twice, Santa Anita San Gabriel H., Gr.2, 3d Churchill Downs Turf Classic S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2, 4th Hollywood Park Charles Whittingham Memorial H., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix d'Harcourt, Gr.2, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Eugene Adam, Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Pan American S., Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Exbury, Gr.3.

FRENCH BID (00f, Copper Kingdom, Namnan). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$334,100, SAJC Swettenham Stud S., Gr.2, MRC Quezette S., L, Boronia S., L, Geoffrey Bellmaine 2YO H.

STOKEHOUSE (05g, Encosta de Lago, The Pug). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, A$334,060, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, VRC Fashion S., L, MRC Griffiths Coffee Cup, 2d Coolgardie Cup, 3d MRC Inglis Premier 2YO Trophy, VRC Teppo Star 2YO H., 4th MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2.

DANABAA (00f, Sir Tristram, Biscay). 4 wins to 1200m, A$280,580, SAJC Yallambee Classic, Gr.2, VRC Red Roses S., L, SAJC Morphettville Junction H., Christmas Twilight P., 2d SAJC Walter Brooke 3YO Sprint H., 3d SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1.

ANA MARIE (99f, Kendor, Crystal Palace). Champion Older Female in France in 2003 (Intermediate).2 wins at 1850m, 2000m, £44,000, €263,115, 72,701fr., Longchamp Prix d'Harcourt, Gr.2, Prix Vanteaux, Gr.3, 2d Longchamp Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix de Malleret, Gr.2, Prix Louqsor, 3d Chantilly Prix de Diane, Gr.1, Deauville Prix des Reservoirs, Gr.3, Prix Tanit, Longchamp Prix du Casino de Royan, 4th Longchamp Prix Saint-Alary, Gr.1, Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix Finlande, L.

DANCES ON WAVES (05f, Canny Lad, Beau Sovereign). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$233,950, AJC Villiers S., Gr.2, Triple M Grill Team H., Alexandria H., STC Bacardi Breezer H., 2d AJC La Neige P.

ARAZAN (06c, Lear Fan, Darshaan). 2 wins at 2, €117,210, Curragh Futurity S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 3d Curragh National S., Gr.1, 4th Curragh Solonaway S., Gr.3.

AVENUE (06f, Kenmare, Bletchingly). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, A$730,413, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, Red Anchor S., Gr.3, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, MRC Sportingbet Sprint Series Final S., L, Kevin Heffernan S., L, Testa Rossa S., L, MVRC Brandon Machinery 2YO Fillies P., 2d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, Rubiton S., Gr.3, VRC Sofitel Girls Day Out H., 4th VRC Moomba P., L.

MARSHALL (00c, Groom Dancer, Luthier). 11 wins-1 at 2-from 1500m to 2400m, €252,295, Longchamp Prix de Guiche, Gr.3, Grand Prix de Marseille, L, Grand Prix de Compiegne, L, Deauville Prix de Saon, Saint-Cloud Prix Volandry, 2d La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3, Bordeaux Prix Andre Baboin, Gr.3, Grand Prix de Bordeaux, L-twice, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Matchem, L, Longchamp Prix Machado, 3d Criterium de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1.

TAIKUN (00g, Last Tycoon, Tate Gallery). 9 wins to 1300m, US$101,464, A$394,100, STC Star Kingdom S., Gr.3, Concorde S., Gr.3, Starlight S., L, Hollywood Park Flame Thrower S., STC Mortimers Wines of Orange H., AJC Marriott Hotels H., Safilo Eyewear H., Minoru P., 2d AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1, Hollywood Park Bullet S., 3d Hollywood Park Robert K Kerlan Memorial H., L, 4th MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2.

TALL TIMBERS (99c, Kris, Mill Reef). 7 wins from 1400m to 2000m, A$337,850, MRC Easter Cup, Gr.3, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, AJC Galilee Welter H., VRC Mitty's H., 2d Scone Cup, MRC Cole Diesel H., VRC Irish Day Welter H., 3d VRC Razor Sharp Welter H., 4th MRC Naturalism S., L.

KUTCHINSKY (06g, Zabeel, Caerleon). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2600m, A$473,942, BRC Grand Prix S., Gr.3, VRC Roy Higgins H., L, Piping Lane H., Curran Chemicals H., 2d Queensland Derby, Gr.1, MRC Thoroughbred Club Cup, VRC Byron Moore H., Bendigo JC Centrebet H., 3d VRC Baden Baden Trophy, MRC Golden Doubles H., 4th SAJC Adelaide Cup, Gr.2, ATC Queen's Cup, Gr.3.

DALGHAR (06c, Miswaki, Crystal Palace). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m, £49,931, €179,300, Longchamp Prix du Palais-Royal, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Luthier, L, Longchamp Prix de la Roseraie, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Caro, 2d Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.2, Ascot Diadem S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix du Pin, Gr.3, Prix de Montretout, L, 3d Goodwood Lennox S., Gr.2, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Seine-et-Oise, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix des Aigles.

BOARD MEETING (06f, Alysheba, Ile de Bourbon). 3 wins from 2000m to 2200m, €260,295, Deauville Prix de Psyche, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix de Flore, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix du Rugby Top 14 Orange, 2d Longchamp Prix de l'Opera, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Cleopatre, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix de la Chapelle, 3d Longchamp Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Jean Romanet, Gr.1.

HAPSBURG (04f, Silver Hawk, Spectacular Bid). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2100m, €149,850, Grand Prix de Vichy, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix de Liancourt, L, Saint-Cloud Prix de l'Hippodrome de la Teste de Buch, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix Ad Altiora, 3d Deauville Prix Jean Romanet, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix de la Prairie, 4th Saint-Cloud Prix Corrida, Gr.2, Deauville Prix de Psyche, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Chloe, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix de Flore, Gr.3.

DALNA (01f, Nureyev, Prudent). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1400m, 1500m, €91,550, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Miesque, Gr.3, Prix de Saint-Cyr, L, Prix Barquette, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix Isola Bella, L, 3d Chantilly Prix de La Cochere, L, 4th Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Seine-et-Oise, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Amandine, L.

MISS ANABAA (99f, Night Shift, High Top). 3 wins at 5f, 6f, £4,924, €92,753, Cork Ballyogan S., Gr.3, Naas Naas S., L, 3d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Servanne, L.

RIGHT ONE (06c, Groom Dancer, Nureyev). 6 wins from 1400m to 1600m, €89,620, US$347,461, Belmont Jaipur S., Gr.3, Island Sun S., L, Longchamp Prix du Marais, Deauville Prix du Haut Bois, 2d Belmont Jaipur S., Gr.3, Longchamp Prix du Palais Garnier, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de l'Hippodrome de Maisons-Laffitte, Deauville Prix de la Durdent, Longchamp Prix de Glatigny, 3d Woodbine Mile S., Gr.1, Keeneland Commonwealth S., Gr.2, Belmont Poker S., Gr.3, Aqueduct Pay the Butler S., L, Longchamp Prix Major Fridolin, Saint-Cloud Prix de l'Hippodrome de Chinon.

PASSAGER (03g, Woodman, Lyphard). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m, £25,575, €195,850, US$147,938, Saint-Cloud Prix Perth, Gr.3, Deauville Prix du Val de Reuil, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Caius, Chantilly Prix Pajero Mitsubishi Motors, Saint-Cloud Prix Armistice, 2d Keeneland Maker's Mark Mile S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Le Fabuleux, L, Saint-Cloud Prix du Ranelagh, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Bacchus, 3d Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix du Muguet, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix du Chemin de Fer du Nord, Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Appleton S., Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Edmond Blanc, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Luthier, L, Compiegne Prix du Soissonnais, Deauville Prix de Saint-Pair, 4th Woodbine Vigil S., Gr.3.

BE POSITIVE (05f, Hennessy, A.P. Indy). 4 wins to 1400m, A$180,440, VRC National Jockey Celebration Day Victoria P., Gr.3, 2d MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3, Aare H., 3d AJC Sporting Chance Cancer Foundation Golfers 2YO H., MRC City of Glen Eira H., Holmesglen 2YO H.

STELLA BLUE (02f, Highest Honor, Be My Guest). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1400m, 1700m, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Miesque, Gr.3, 2d Mountaineer Park West Virginia Senate President's S., L, Chantilly Prix du Canouvert, 3d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Imprudence, L, Prix Peniche.

VILLADOLIDE (01f, Machiavellian, Lyphard). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, €77,800, Maisons-Laffitte Prix d'Arenberg, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Etalon Majorien, Saint-Cloud Prix Montrose II, 2d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Eclipse, Gr.3.

ANODIN (10c, Blushing Groom, Lyphard). 2 wins at 1600m, £43,612, €325,475, US$360,000, Chantilly Prix Paul de Moussac, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix Machado, 2d Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Mile, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1, Deauville Prix de Crevecoeur, 3d Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1.

SLAPSTICK (06f, Red Ransom, Kenmare). 2 wins at 1200m, 1600m, A$248,470, Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic, Gr.3, 2d Scone RC Inglis Guineas, AJC Miller H., Fosters Wines H.

CELTIC SLIPPER (05f, Celtic Swing, Smarten). 2 wins at 2, Milan Premio Dormello, Gr.3, Goodwood New Ham 2YO Fillies' S., 2d Goodwood Prestige S., Gr.3, 3d Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.2.

DALTAYA (03f, Doyoun, Miswaki). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, €89,540, Longchamp Prix de la Grotte, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Commandeur, 2d Longchamp Prix du Louvre, Prix de la Chapelle, 4th Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Pouliches, Gr.1.

His sire sons include Anabaa Blue (8), Arazan (7), Martillo, King of Prussia, Hannouma, Anacheeva, Dalghar, etc.

WELL RELATED STAKES WINNING SON OF ANABAA

Stud Comments

King of Prussia is proving himself a good sire of winners, which should come as no surprise given his breeding.

Colonial speed has proven the truest pointer to stud success of late, so as a winner of the VRC Peter's Drumstick Stakes over 1000m as a 2YO King Of Prussia ticks this box. Following his juvenile season he trained on to be twice Group placed over sprint distances.

King Of Prussia is by the Group 1 July Cup winner Anabaa, who retired to stud to become a Champion Sire. He is responsible for 81 stakes winners amongst them 14 Group 1 winners including World Champion Mare Goldikova.

This horse is from an elite immediate family. His dam Professionelle by Centaine is the producer of three stakes winners other than King of Prussia. His half brother Sportsman was a multiple Group 2 winner, his half sister Prisoner Of Love was also a Group 2 winner and another half brother Hoystar was a Group 3 winner. This family continues to produce as evidenced by this season's Strike The Stars who ran second in the Group 1 Australian Guineas.

King of Prussia's winners to runners percentage stands at over 56.1% and he has shown himself capable of producing stakes horse that can win in Australia and Asia.