Keeper (AUS)

2016 Stud Fee - NZD $6,000 plus GST

Sire:
Danehill (USA) 1986
Dam:
Nuwirah (USA) 1987
Dam Sire:
Pleasant Colony (USA) 1978
DOB:
1 August 1997
Height:
16.1 hh
Standing At:
Cambridge Stud
Location:
Cambridge 3450 Waikato, New Zealand
Live foal guarantee:
Yes - conditions apply
Free return:
Yes - conditions apply
Bonus Incentive Schemes:

Race Fields Update:

Currently Keeper has no upcoming runners either today or tomorrow

Australia

 

New Zealand

 


REFINE BY:

© 2016 Racing Information Services Australia and others working with it. These Racing Materials are reproduced under a copyright licence from the copyright owners. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited.

KEEPER (AUS) 1997 Bay colt
by Danehill - Nuwirah, by Pleasant Colony

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
7576614301226240033 (17)over $39m.1.08
per foals87.3%56.8%1.63.24.4% (2.2%)$51,660 
 per starters65.1%1.93.65.0% (2.6%)$59,162 

KEEPER 7 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$384,220, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, VATC Victoria H., Gr.3, MVRC Adrian Swan Quality H., VATC JG Heywood H., Primacy H., 2d MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, VATC Veuve Clicquot S., L, Shoobra 2YO H., 4th VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.2, MVRC Leslie Froggatt S., L. He entered stud in 2002. Leading NZ Sire by Winners in 2013-14, 2014-15. Third on NZ Sire List in 2010-11. Sire of 661 progeny to race, 430 winners (65.0%), earnings of over $39 million, 33 stakes winners, 29 stakes placegetters, inc.




KEEP THE PEACE (06f, Wild Rampage, New Regent). 6 wins from 1400m to 2400m, NZ$609,700, A$44,000, New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Mudgway Partsworld S., Gr.1, Otaki Maori RC WFA S., Gr.1, WRC Desert Gold S., Gr.3, Kolfinna Memorial 3YO Fillies S., 2d New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.3, 3d Hawkes Bay Kit Ormond Memorial Spring Classic, Gr.1, Waikato Draught Sprint, Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Windsor Park Challenge P., Gr.1, VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, MRC Race-Tech Classic, L.

MIDNIGHT OIL (07f, Gilded Time, Bigstone). 4 wins from 1600m to 2400m, NZ$236,250, New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.3, WRC Paino & Robinson Lawyers H.

INSOUCIANT (04f, Palace Music, Sovereign Edition). 4 wins at 1200m, 1600m, NZ$313,725, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3, 2d Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, WRC Kolfinna Memorial 3YO Fillies S., 3d Egmont RC Stoney Bridge S., Gr.3, 4th Hawkes Bay Mudgway Partsworld S., Gr.1, Highview S., Gr.3.

KEEPA CRUISIN (04f, Broad Reach, Remainder Man). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 900m, 1600m, NZ$398,250, Levin Classic, Gr.1, WRC Desert Gold S., Gr.3, 2d New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Taranaki 2YO Classic, Gr.3, Egmont RC Stoney Bridge S., Gr.3, ARC Soliloquy S., L, Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., L, Avondale JC Component Sheetmetals 2YO S., BOP RC Hills Haden Valuers 3YO H., 3d Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.1, ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, Wanganui JC Carters-Gib S., L, 4th Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.2-twice, ARC Newmarket H., L.

MISS KEEPSAKE (06f, Entrepreneur, Sir Tristram). 5 wins from 1300m to 2400m, NZ$7,600, A$522,900, Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, Illawarra TC AJ Lillye Memorial H., 2d ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Aspiration H., L, Wests Ashfield Leagues Club H., 3d Queensland Derby, Gr.1, ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, Gosford RC Belle of the Turf S., L, 4th ATC Villiers S., Gr.2, Angst S., L.

LINKY DINK (06f, Sir Tristram, Prince Echo). Winner at 2, A$327,750, QTC TJ Smith Classic, Gr.1.

PLATINUM PRINCESS (06f, Machiavellian, Nureyev). 8 wins from 1400m to 2050m, NZ$370,063, ARC Rich Hill Mile H., Gr.2, CJC Coupland's Bakeries Mile, Gr.2, Hororata RC South Island Thoroughbred Breeders' S., L, CJC Christchurch Casino H., WRC Dominion Post H., Wanganui JC Tui Neck & Neck Since 1889 H., 2d Hororata RC South Island Thoroughbred Breeders' S., L, Manawatu RC Mills Reef Winery H., Ashhurst Engineering H., WRC Village Inn H., 3d CJC Coupland's Bakeries Mile, Gr.2, WRC Thompson H., Gr.3, CJC Avon City Ford H., Hawkes Bay Stella Artois H., 4th Rotorua Cup, Gr.3, Feilding JC Anzac H., L.

SENDER - MARKSMAN (MAC.) (03g, Marooned, Beau Sovereign). 4 wins from 1600m to 1800m, A$263,400, M$587,150, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, 3d VRC Express S., L.

SWORN TO SECRECY (07f, Casual Lies, Covetous). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$12,450, A$149,800, ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, 2d Canberra Guineas, L, ATC Galaxy Dining Room H., Waikato RC Mark Walker Champion Trainer 2YO H., 3d ATC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, Matamata RC Bell & Graham Lawyers H.

KEEP THE PASSION (03f, Sir Tristram, Twig Moss). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 2000m, NZ$104,675, ARC Royal S., Gr.2, 2d ARC Midweek H., Waikato RC Hunting & Fishing H., Cambridge JC Pukekura Cup, 3d BOP RC John Warren Insurance 3YO H., 4th Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., L.

KEEPIN' THE DREAM (04g, Nassipour, McGinty). 7 wins from 1400m to 2100m, A$574,505, Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, Scone Cup, L, Gosford Cup, L, Hawkesbury RC Rowley Mile, L, 2d Newcastle Gold Cup, Gr.3, Wyong Gold Cup, L, AJC Randwick Betting Audtiorium H., Imagele H., 3d STC Wicked Energy Drink H., Theraces.com.au H., 4th Hawkesbury RC Rowley Mile H., L.

DEANE MARTIN (09g, Zabeel, Star Way). 6 wins from 1600m to 2400m, NZ$135,050, A$89,300, ATC Colin Stephen H., Gr.3, ARC Champion Stakes Prelude, L, Westbury Karaka Stayers Cup, Waikato RC Dunstan Feeds Championionship Qualifier, 3d ATC Kingston Town S., Gr.3, Whangarei RC Joy Scarfe Memorial H., ARC Stella Artois H., 4th ARC Avondale Gold Cup, Gr.2.

BEL SORRISO (11f, Zabeel, Star Way). 8 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2200m to 2016-17, NZ$181,985, WRC Thompson H., Gr.3, Parliamentary H., Magness Benrow Gold Cup, Wanganui JC Foxton Cup, 2d WRC Trentham S., Gr.3, Manawatu RC Hylands Sportswear H., Taranaki RC Energy City Ford H., 3d WRC Lone Star Parliamentary H., Hawkes Bay Taradale Club H.

ST GERMAINE (06f, Straight Strike, Islero). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, NZ$195,525, A$58,500, Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, Edwards & Hardy Wellington H., Matamata RC New World H., 2d Levin Classic, Gr.1, Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, Matamata Breeders' S., Gr.2, BRC Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, Strawberry Road H., L, Waikato RC Capacia 2YO H., WRC Wexford Stables 3YO H., 3d Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, BRC Spear Chief H., L, 4th BRC Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3.

MILLBANK - TIME LEGEND (H.K.) (05g, Woodman, Alwuhush). 4 wins to 1200m, NZ$16,625, A$119,950, MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, Waipa RC VE Veterinary Services H., 3d VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3.

ENDURE (10f, Zabeel, Imposing). 3 wins from 1300m to 2000m to 2015-16, NZ$91,385, Manawatu Breeders' S., Gr.3, Manawatu RC Farm Source H., 2d Otaki Maori RC New Zealand Insurance Pearl Series H., Wanganui JC Dave Hoskin Carriers H., 3d Rangitikei Gold Cup, L, Feilding JC Anzac H., L, Wanganui JC Challenge S., L, Manawatu RC Ricoh H., WRC Gazley H., Hiremaster H.

ARTIC WOLF - FURIOUS PEGASUS (H.K.) (11g, Pyrus, Wild Rampage). Winner at 2, Taranaki 2YO Classic, Gr.3, 3d Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1.

SACHA (05f, Machiavellian, Caerleon). 14 wins from 1200m to 2050m, NZ$328,050, BOP RC Tauranga Classic, L, Taranaki RC Opunake Cup, L, Rangitikei Gold Cup, L, Wanganui Cup, L, Manawatu Cup Prelude, Manawatu RC McDonalds H., Levin RC Canvas Company H., Wanganui JC 92.8 More FM Hospice Cup, Hawkes Bay Razza Catering Sprint H., Manawatu RC Winning Edge H., WRC S Nydan Plumbing H., Levin RC Quin Building Direct H., 2d WRC JR & N Berkett 3YO H., North Island Challenge S., CJC Riccartonpark.co.nz H., WRC Stella Artois H., Marton JC J&J Walters H., 3d Marton JC Metric Mile, Gr.3, Rotorua S., L, Taranaki RC Opunake Cup, L, ARC Crombie Lockwood Insurance Brokers H., WRC North Island Challenge S., Rangitikei RC Scullys Products Bulls Country Cup, Wanganui JC Chronicle H., Manawatu RC Agriseeds H., 4th Rotorua S., L, BOP RC Tauranga Classic, L-twice, Wanganui JC Challenge S., L.

INNOVATION (08f, Grosvenor, Noble Bijou). 7 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$159,775, Matamata Cup, L, BOP RC Tauranga Classic, L, Wanganui JC Challenge S., L, ARC Thomsons Foodservice 3YO Mile, Cake Concepts H., 2d CJC Winter Cup, Gr.3, 3d Rangitikei Gold Cup, L, Feilding JC Anzac H., L.

MOVE FASTER (09c, Istidaad, Markella). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$99,100, Levin RC Ryder S., L, Wanganui Guineas, L, Taranaki RC Powerworx H., 2d Taranaki RC Echoes of Heaven at Linwood Park S., 3d BOP RC Jeremy Pryor-Bayleys S., Counties RC Collett Racing Stables H., Collett & McRae Racing Stables H., Marton JC Kelly & Associates H.

KEEPER SPECIAL (05f, Sun and Shine, Rangong). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, NZ$78,150, Levin RC Ryder S., L, Wanganui JC Fillies' S., L, Avondale JC Wynyard Wood Lawyers 2YO H.

MATOST (05g, Ron's Victory, Vice Regal). 12 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 3100m to 2015-16, NZ$197,901, Counties RC Karaka Classic, L, ARC Chairman's Trophy, WRC Whyte H., Ekraar at Linwood Park Whyte H., Egmont Cup, Pakuranga HC Boulgaris Realty Mile H., ARC Kiwi Bacon H., Counties RC Allied Medical H., Wanganui JC Cosmopolitan Club H., 2d ARC Chevalier Produce Mile H., 3d ARC Edwards Sound Chairmans Trophy, Counties RC Vet Associates Equine H., Wanganui JC Harcourts Hospice Cup, BOP RC Gartshore Christchurch H.

ILLUMINATI (09f, Godswalk, Lord Dudley). 10 wins to 1550m to 2015-16, NZ$212,076, Rotorua S., L, ARC JRA Trophy H., Pandoro Panetteria H., Whangarei RC ITM & Gib H.-twice, BOP RC Punter of the Year H., Rotorua RC Burton Construction & Maintenance H., 2d CJC Winter Cup, Gr.3, Waikato RC Curraghmore H., 3d Otago RC White Robe Lodge H., Gr.3, WRC Cuddle S., Gr.3, Whangarei RC Pacific Homes H., BOP RC Magners Irish Cider H.

TIAKINUI (03g, Nashwan, Pharly). 8 wins from 1100m to 1600m, NZ$35,050, A$197,301, Seymour Cup, L, WRC Stella Artois Favourites H., Ballarat TC Malua Racing Gold Nugget H., 2d Taranaki RC Platinumhomesnz.co.nz H., 3d WRC Loaded Hog H.

SPECIAL DAYS (03g, Grosvenor, Vice Regal). 8 wins from 1400m to 1800m, NZ$20,850, HK$7,767,350, HKJC Jebsen Centenary Vase, HK-3, Whangarei RC 91.6 More FM H., HKJC Victoria Racing Club H., Fairy King Prawn H., Panasonic Ionity H., Ma on Shan H., Quicken Away H., Castle Peak Bay H., 2d HKJC ATV Cup H., Phillip Wain H., Co-Tack H., Mission Hills Resort H., Kowloon Tong Club H., 3d HKJC Chinese Club Challenge Cup, HK-3, Bailey H., ARC Stella Artois H., HKJC Hung Mui Kuk H., Paris H., 4th HKJC Stewards' Cup, HK-1-twice.

KEEPIT TO YOURSELF (09g, Nassipour, McGinty). 6 wins from 1500m to 1600m to 2015-16, A$188,625, ATC Winter Challenge H., L, TAB Rewards H., 2d ATC Pro-Ride H., Schweppes H., 3d ATC TAB.com.au H., Hadaaf & Shoot Out Walk 4 Nathan H.

TYNE COT (08g, Traditionally, Kaapstad). 6 wins from 1350m to 1600m to 2015-16, NZ$132,650, Matamata Cup, L, ARC Barfoot & Thompson Mile H., Hawkes Bay Stella Artois H., WRC Gazley Volkswagen H., Taranaki RC New Plymouth Club H., 2d Hawkes Bay The Stella Moment Mile H., 3d Wanganui Cup, L, 4th ARC Easter H., Gr.1.

MAGIC BELLE (09f, Exploding Prospect, Te Puninga). 5 wins at 1200m, 1400m, NZ$98,585, BOP RC Tauranga Classic, L, ARC John Deere Agrowquip H., Broderick Print H., BOP RC Brown Pennell Chartered Accountants H., 2d Whangarei RC Fell Engineering H., Counties RC Mondiale Freight Services H., 3d ARC Ventell Limited H., Edwards Sound Chairman's Trophy, 4th Taranaki RC Opunake Cup, L.

YASTRZEMSKI (08g, Zabeel, Tights). 5 wins from 1400m to 2000m, 272,012Rgt., S$148,755, Penang TC Yang di Pertua Negeri Gold Cup, L, Singapore TC Family Reunion S., Class 4 H., 2d Selangor TC Chairman Guineas Trophy, Singapore Airlines A380 London S., Singapore TC Why Be S., Benchmark 74 H., Benchmark 61 H., 3d Selangor TC Open H., Singapore TC Class 4 H.

JACQUETTA (12f, Pins, Centaine). 4 wins at 2, CJC Welcome S., L, Stallion Tender Options 2YO S., New Zealand Bloodstock Ready to Run Sale 2YO S., 3d WRC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.2, ARC Stella Artois 2YO S., WRC Marky Mark 2YO Cup.


His sire sons include Move Faster, etc.

Commenced stud duties in New Zealand in 2002

Leading NZ Sire by Winners in 2013-14, 2014-15. Third on NZ Sire List in 2010-11.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRunnersWinnersWinsSWnrs(GWnrs)SWins(GWins)NZ$
03/049779591795 (2)5 (2)8,406,468
04/05664930813 (3)9 (6)2,745,840
05/066756451455 (1)9 (1)4,863,277
20061000000
06/079476551636 (5)11 (9)7,426,375
07/08573818632 (2)3 (3)2,324,969
08/091098155174355,408,141
09/1010268451505 (1)7 (1)5,478,438
10/1110376521261 (1)1 (1)4,365,489
11/1210673471082 (2)2 (2)4,195,581
12/137142183111630,135
13/1457236600103,742
14/1525000000
Totals955661430122633 (17)53 (25)45,948,455

Analysis by Age

AgeRunnersWinnersPlacedWinsSWnrs(GWnrs)SWins(GWins)Ave Earnings NZ$
21253715476 (2)6 (2)12,946
35542316434717 (10)21 (14)18,606
45463356783215 (6)26 (9)62,313

Analysis by Sex

SexRunnersWinnersPlacedWinsSWnrs(GWnrs)SWins(GWins)Ave Earnings NZ$
Colts3352323871413 (5)19 (6)103,852
Fillies3261984951220 (12)34 (19)34,227

Winning distance index : 1,503m

New Zealand

SeasonRunnersWinnersWinsSWnrs(GWnrs)SWins(GWins)NZ$
05-1226815135815 (7)24 (14)6,537,370
12/131336293561,330,108
13/1414560833 (1)3 (1)1,195,558
14/151525786111,261,430
15/1612447633 (1)3 (1)1,112,653
16/179730431 (1)1 (1)605,279
Totals48329172623 (10)38 (17)12,042,398

Australia

SeasonRunnersWinnersWinsSWnrs(GWnrs)SWins(GWins)A$
05-1265431097 (6)11 (7)3,813,319
12/1333162500592,480
13/1432183000625,844
14/153515211 (1)1 (1)670,775
15/1627101411339,098
16/171671000169,763
Totals110762099 (7)13 (8)6,211,279

Totals in All Countries

CountryRunnersWinnersWinsSWnrs(GWnrs)SWins(GWins)NZ$
Hong Kong53411411119,860,048
New Zealand48329172623 (10)38 (17)12,042,398
Australia110762099 (7)13 (8)7,418,652
Singapore452984004,098,882
Macau9725001,536,652
Malaysia19101911458,920
Korea74800372,399
U.S.A.1110093,928
South Africa3250066,588
Philippines228000
Totals661430122633 (17)53 (25)45,948,466

Distance Analysis

 

All Runners

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters1485215745002102432225836
Starts44728313128318966075582311887
Winners27172186196405649114
Wins45302297355647469135
%Wnrs/Starters18.2%33.0%32.4%39.2%19.0%23.0%22.1%19.0%11.1%
%wins/Starts10.1%10.7%9.5%11.1%9.7%9.8%8.4%11.0%5.7%

 

Black Type Races

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters44166771149292610
Starts5681482381377444712
Winners1681614340
Wins1792414340
%Wnrs/Starters25.0%14.6%12.1%20.8%9.1%8.2%10.3%15.4%0.0%
%wins/Starts20.0%10.3%6.1%10.1%7.7%5.2%6.8%8.5%0.0%

 

Two-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters398817900000
Starts5317020900000
Winners5221100000
Wins7251100000

 

Three-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters51346382278588272191
Starts8276182961873120110221
Winners78377631061130
Wins910586751161330

 

Four-Year-Old and Older Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters843684704311842031924535
Starts3121900227925625876357139686
Winners1810413616133534184
Wins29172210279536856105

 


 

 

KEEPER
Bay horse       Foaled 1997 
 

DANEHILL (USA) DanzigNorthern DancerNearctic
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage
RazyanaHis MajestyRibot
Spring AdieuBuckpasser
NUWIRAH (USA)
    1987
Pleasant ColonyHis MajestyRibot
Sun ColonySunrise Flight
Secretarial QueenSecretariatBold Ruler
NicomaNashua

DANEHILL (USA) (Bay 1986-Stud 1990). 4 wins-1 at 2, Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1. Champion Aust. Sire-9 times. Sire of 2082 rnrs, 1622 wnrs, 347 SW, inc. Dylan Thomas (Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1), Elvstroem, Duke of Marmalade, Dane Ripper, Flying Spur, Desert King, Zipping, Ha Ha, Arena, Merlene, Nothin' Leica Dane, Danzero, North Light, Blackfriars, Catbird, Rock of Gibraltar, Danewin, Westerner, Laisserfaire, Darci Brahma, etc.

 

1st dam

NUWIRAH (USA), by Pleasant Colony. Unraced. Half-sister to AT FULL FEATHER,  Louju (dam of CASTLEDALE). Dam of 8 foals, 7 to race, 6 winners-

KEEPER (c by Danehill (USA)) 7 wins. See below.

Downing Street - Jovial Mood (Mac.) (g by Danehill (USA)) 10 wins to 1300m, A$90,635, M$1,721,750 in Aust. and Macau, AJC De Bortoli Montage H., 2d Macau Sprint Trophy, 3d VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, VATC Eflowers.com.au P., Macau STDM Cup, VATC Swinburne Alumni H.

Little Chloe (f by Danehill (USA)) Winner at 1400m, A$101,400, MRC Mystery6.com.au H., 2d VRC Ottawa S., L, SAJC Smoke-Free SA S., L, MRC Ascot H., Palphar H., 3d MRC How Now S., Gr.3, Ripa H., December H., Chicquita H. Producer.

 Big Hug (g by Be My Guest) 5 wins from 1100m to 1800m, MVRC MVRC/NDRA Championship Series, SAJC SG Stanes H., 2d SAJC Apollo's Flame Welter H., VATC Godby H., 3d MVRC Secretariat H.

 Saint Thomas (c by Danehill (USA)) 4 wins to 1400m, AJC Alex Preston H., HKJC Jardine's Lookout H., Porto H., 2d HKJC Lucky Owners H., MVRC Gillies Pies H., HKJC Kin Sang H., 3d MVRC Twilight Beach Party H., HKJC Tung Chung H., Co-Tack H. Sire.

 Jacqwin (f by Bluebird (USA)) 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1150m, HKJC Holyrood House P., Cotton Tree H., Los Angeles H. Dam of 7 winners-

METAL BENDER (g Danasinga) Top of 2008-09 Australasian 3YO Classification (Int.). 9 wins from 1250m to 2000m, A$1,900,600, AJC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Warwick S., Gr.2, GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2, STC Shift2neutral H., Challenge Property Investment H., 2d AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, STC Group One Club H., 3d MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, ATC Canterbury S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1.

Southern Venture (f Zabeel) 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m, MRC Orient H., Listowel H., 2d SAJC Chairman's S., L, VRC Shannara H., 4th VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, SAJC Auraria S., Gr.3. Producer.

 Blessed. 3 wins from 1400m to 2050m, A$107,750, MRC 60 Years of Australian Peacekeeping H., MVRC LHMU H., 2d VRC Decjuba P., MRC Taksan H., 4th MRC Ladies Day Vase, L.

 Love the Limelight. 3 wins at 1200m, 1300m, WRC Dulux New Zealand Colour Map H., 2d Manawatu RC Standard H. Dam of-

Spin Doctor (g Pins) 13 wins from 1100m to 1600m, NZ$261,826, Waikato RC Legacy Lodge H., Norris Ward McKinnon H., Waikato Thoroughbred Race Horse Owners H., Lodge Real Estate H., Mico Plumbing H., Taumarunui Cosmo Club & TAB H., Whangarei RC Joy Scarfe Memorial H., ITM H., ARC Lindauer H., Waikato RC Veyron H., Counties RC Formstress H., 2d Waikato RC Shaw's Wire Ropes Sprint H., L, ARC Harold Plumley H., BOP RC Morton Estate Sparkling Sprint H., Cambridge JC Mitavite H., Taumarunui RC Modern Transport Engineering H., Whangarei RC Derby Dream Habibi H., 3d Waikato Sprint, Gr.1, Whangarei RC Northern Districts Security H., LJ Hooker Michael Springford Memorial H., 91.6 More FM H., Waikato RC Psychedelic H.

 Jillzao (f by Alzao (USA)) Unplaced. Dam of-

 Induct. Unraced. Dam of 6 winners-

BROKEN (g Halo Homewrecker) 9 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, A$559,125, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, MVRC Carlyon S., L-twice, MRC Francine O'Mara H., SAJC Alan Sheppard 2YO H., Unity Group 2YO H., Allan Scott Park Morphettville Flying H., VRC All Victorian Sprint Series Heat H., 2d VRC AR Creswick S., L, Red Tempo H., MRC Rokk Ebony Cup H., 3d MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, VRC Schweppes Tonic S., Aspen H., MRC ALH Group P., Dr Michael Irlicht H., MVRC William Martin Harvey Sprint H., Sportingbet H., SAJC Sloans Sands H., Alan Scott Park Morphettville H., VRC All Victorian Sprint Heat H., MVRC Ready Workforce H.

Sunday Escape (g Hard Spun) 4 wins to 1100m, A$235,275, to 2015-16, VRC Nathan O'Mara & Terry Jolley H., MRC Owner.racing.com H., 2d MVRC Montmorency FC H., Inglis 55 Second Challenge Heat 13 H., MRC Nine West H., Spicer Thoroughbreds H., City of Ballarat NJT Heat H., MVRC Schweppes Indian Tonic H., Ballarat TC Hygain H., 3d MRC WJ Adams H., L, Mypunter.com H., Noel Elizabeth Barter H., MVRC William Hill H.

 Run for Roses (f by Danehill (USA)) Unraced. Dam of 8 winners-

Bound to Blush (f Strategic) 4 wins at 1200m, A$208,200, ATC Sydney Carnival on Facebook H., BPG 50th Anniversary H., 2d BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, ATC Razor Sharp H., L, James HB Carr S., L, Qld Tatt's RC Travel Associates Classic, L, 3d Hawkesbury Guineas, L.

 Rose of Falvelon. 8 wins to 1100m, A$191,570, ATC Become an ATC Sponsor H., Canberra RC Barlens Camarena Quality H., 2d MVRC Jeep 55 Second Challenge Heat 11 H., Albury RC Somerset Rise Flat Knacker H., 3d ATC Hyland Race Colours H., Canberra RC Camarena H.

 River of Salvation. 7 wins from 1300m to 1700m, A$213,675, ATC Mitavite H., Schweppes H., STC Canterbury BMW M Sport H., 2d STC Australian Rotary Health 2YO H., Theraces.com.au 2YO H., ATC Guineas Restaurant H., 3d ATC National Apprentices H., Austbrokers H., Blackwoods Galmet H., Paul Lahood Funeral Services H., UDC Flooring H., Ipswich Mile.

 

Race Record: 16 Starts 7-3-0 A$384,220.
Joint third on The 2000-01 Australasian 3YO Classification (sprint). Won SAJC Goodwood H., Gr 1 (1200m), VATC Victoria H., Gr 3 (1400m), MVRC Adrian Swan Quality H. (1600m), VATC Primacy H. (1300m), JG Heywood H. (1400m), Sale Super Vobis 3YO Maiden P. (1400m), Sandown Carlton Draught H. (1300m), 2nd MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr 2, VATC Veuve Clicquot S., L, Shoobra 2YO H., 4th VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr 2, MVRC Leslie Froggatt S., L

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
24-2-A$31,000
31071-A$350,220
42---A$3,000
Totals:1673-A$384,220
At 2 : 2d VATC Veuve Clicquot S., L (1100m to Road to Success and beating Crowned Glory)
4th VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.2 (1000m)
MVRC Leslie Froggatt S., L (1200m)
At 3 : SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1 (1200m beating Sudurka and Ateates)
VATC Victoria H., Gr.3 (1400m beating Intelligent Star and Orchestrated)
MVRC Adrian Swan Quality H. (1600m)
VATC Primacy H. (1300m)
JG Heywood H. (1400m)
Pakenham RC Carlton Draught H. (1300m)
Sale TC Super Vobis 3YO Maiden P. (1400m)
2d MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2 (1600m to Sarson Trail and beating Make Me a Miracle)
DANEHILL (USA)
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2082 w:1630 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern Dancer
B. 1961
GW 14 wins
f:636 r:488 w:382 SW:147
NearcticNearco4
Lady Angela14
NatalmaNative Dancer5
Almahmoud2
Pas de Nom
Br. 1968
GW 9 wins
f:11 r:8 w:4
Admiral's VoyageCrafty Admiral8
Olympia Lou4
PetitionerPetition16
Steady Aim7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His Majesty
B. 1968

GW 5 wins
f:639 r:533 w:368 SW:56
RibotTenerani6
Romanella4
Flower BowlAlibhai6
Flower Bed4
Spring Adieu
B. 1974
Wnr 3 wins
f:12 r:10 w:3
BuckpasserTom Fool3
Busanda1
NatalmaNative Dancer5
Almahmoud2
NUWIRAH (USA)
Br. 1987
NR
f:8 r:7 w:6 SW:1
Pleasant Colony
B. or Br. 1978
GW 6 wins
f:621 r:488 w:357 SW:71
His Majesty
B. 1968

GW 5 wins
f:639 r:533 w:368 SW:56
RibotTenerani6
Romanella4
Flower BowlAlibhai6
Flower Bed4
Sun Colony
B. 1968
GW 5 wins
f:5 r:3 w:2 SW:1
Sunrise FlightDouble Jay14
Misty Morn5
ColoniaCockrullah2
Nalga8
Secretarial Queen
Ch. 1977
SW 3 wins
f:15 r:11 w:10 SW:1
Secretariat
Ch. 1970
GW 16 wins
f:653 r:488 w:328 SW:57
Bold RulerNasrullah9
Miss Disco8
SomethingroyalPrincequillo1
Imperatrice2
Nicoma
Ch. 1964
Wnr 2 wins
f:7 r:5 w:5 SW:5
NashuaNasrullah9
Segula3
Hasty FlirtHasty Road3
Chantress6
f: number of foals | r: number that raced | w: number that won | SW: number of stakeswinners

DANEHILL Top of The 1989 European 3YO Classification (1000m - 1300m). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £175,923, Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Cork & Orrery S., Gr.3, Newmarket European Free H., L, York Convivial 2YO S., 3d The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, 4th Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1. He entered stud in Ireland in 1990. He entered stud in Aust. in 1990. Champion Aust. Sire 9 times. Champion GB/Ire. Sire 4 times. Champion French Sire 3 times. Champion Sire in HK. Champion Aust. Broodmare Sire 7 times. Champion GB/Ire. Broodmare Sire in 2015. Leading GB/Ire. Sire of 2YOs 6 times. Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs 6 times. Champion French & USA Broodmare sire in 2011. Champion Czech Republic Broodmare sire in 2011. Sire of 2082 progeny to race, 1622 winners (77.0%), earnings of over $469 million, 347 stakes winners, 235 stakes placegetters, inc.




ROCK OF GIBRALTAR (99c, Be My Guest, Bold Lad). Horse of the Year & Champion 3YO Colt in Europe in 2002. Champion 3YO Miler in France, GB & Ireland in 2002. Head of The 2002 International 3YO Classification.10 wins-5 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, £751,213, €409,031, 1,250,000fr., US$214,000, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Longchamp Grand Criterium, Gr.1, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Curragh Railway S., Gr.3, First Flier 2YO S., 2d Breeders' Cup Mile S., Gr.1, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2.

DYLAN THOMAS (03c, Diesis, Mount Hagen). Horse of the Year & Champion Older Horse in Europe in 2007. Champion 3YO in Ireland in 2006 (Long & Stayer). Champion Older Horse in Ireland in 2007 (Intermediate & Long).10 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2400m, £798,263, €3,601,361, US$112,500, Irish Derby, Gr.1, Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1-twice, Longchamp Prix Ganay, Gr.1, Leopardstown Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial S., Gr.2, Curragh Alleged S., L, Leopardstown Irish Breeders Foal Levy 2YO S., 2d Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, York International S., Gr.1, Salisbury Autumn S., Gr.3, 3d The Derby, Gr.1, 4th Belmont Jockey Club Gold Cup, Gr.1, York International S., Gr.1.

DANEWIN (91c, My Swanee, Pieces of Eight). Head of The 1994-95 Australasian 3YO Classification.13 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, A$2,031,636, AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, BATC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, 2000m-in track record time, VATC Caulfield S., Gr.1, AJC Hobartville S., Gr.2, Royal Sovereign S., Gr.3, STC Frederick Clissold H., Gr.3, GCTC AD Hollindale Cup, Gr.3, AJC Dulcify H., L, Fernhill H., L, Woolaway Woolshed 2YO H., STC Jandson Homes 2YO H., 2d Victoria Derby, Gr.1, Australian Derby, Gr.1, AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, Epsom H., Gr.1, STC Gloaming S., Gr.2, Orange North Probus Club H., 3d STC Canterbury Guineas, Gr.1, Theo Marks H., Gr.2, 4th STC Peter Pan S., Gr.2.

LAISSERFAIRE (96f, Jade Hunter, Century). Champion Older Female Sprinter in South Africa in 2000-01 & 2001-02.12 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, R1,281,010, Kenilworth Cape Flying Championship, Gr.1-twice, Newmarket Computaform Sprint S., Gr.1, Scottsville South African Fillies Sprint S., Gr.1-twice, Kenilworth Sceptre S., Gr.2-twice, Kenilworth Fillies Nursery, Gr.3, Southern Cross S., Gr.3-twice, 2d Kenilworth Prix du Cap, L, Ascot Fillies Nursery S., L, 3d Kenilworth Merchant's S., Gr.2, 4th Kenilworth Merchant's S., Gr.2.

WESTERNER (99c, Troy, Bon Mot). Champion Stayer in Europe & France in 2004 & 2005. Champion Older Male Stayer in France in 2003. Champion Older Male Stayer in GB in 2005. Top of The 2005 International 4YO+ Classification (extended).11 wins from 1600m to 4000m, £183,564, €1,243,205, HK$450,000, York Gold Cup, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix du Cadran, Gr.1-twice, Prix Royal Oak, Gr.1-twice, Prix Vicomtesse Vigier, Gr.2, Prix Gladiateur, Gr.3, Prix de Barbeville, Gr.3-twice, Prix de la Porte de Madrid, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix du Coeur Volant, 2d Longchamp Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Gold Cup, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Vicomtesse Vigier, Gr.2, Deauville Prix Kergorlay, Gr.2, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Maurice de Nieuil, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix Gladiateur, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix de Pontarme, L, Deauville Prix de Tourgeville, L, Longchamp Prix de Champerret, 3d Baden-Baden Grosser Volkswagen Preis von Baden, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Tantieme, L, 4th Chantilly Prix de la Jonchere, Gr.3.

ELVSTROEM (00c, Marscay, Zamazaan). Champion older horse in Australia in 2005. Champion Older Miler in UAE in 2005.10 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2500m, £49,950, €68,560, A$3,916,600, 4,416,000Dhs, Victoria Derby, Gr.1, MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1, Nad al Sheba Dubai Duty Free S., Gr.1, VRC Turnbull S., Gr.2, MRC St George S., Gr.2, Autumn Classic, Gr.2, Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, 2d Longchamp Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1, VRC Craiglee S., Gr.2, MVRC AAMI Vase, Gr.2, VRC Baguette H., 3d VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, York Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Debonair S., Gr.3, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1.

DARCI BRAHMA (02c, Zabeel, Vice Regal). Champion 2YO & 3YO in NZ in 2004-05 & 2005-06. Champion Sprinter in NZ in 2006-07.10 wins-4 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$706,500, A$482,475, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Waikato Draught Sprint, Gr.1, QTC TJ Smith Classic, Gr.1, WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1, Otaki Maori RC WFA S., Gr.1, Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, Wellington Guineas, Gr.2, Matamata RC Slipper S., L, Avondale JC Mondiale Freight 2YO H., Waikato RC Hinuera Lodge Juvenile H., 2d ARC Ellerslie Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, Waikato Draught Sprint, Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Mudgway Partsworld S., Gr.1, Stoney Bridge S., Gr.1, 4th QTC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2.

DUKE OF MARMALADE (04c, Kingmambo, Alydar). Champion Older Male in Europe & GB in 2008. Champion Older Male in GB & Ireland in 2008 (Intermediate & Long).6 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2400m, £977,880, €575,754, Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Newmarket International S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Ganay, Gr.1, Curragh Kildare Village 2YO S., 2d Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Unicredito Dublin 2YO S., 3d Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, 4th The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, York International S., Gr.1.

DANE RIPPER (93f, Sovereign Red, Shifnal). Champion Older Female Sprinter in Australia in 1998-99.12 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 2050m, A$3,151,833, VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, Manikato S., Gr.1, QTC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, VATC Memsie S., Gr.2, St George S., Gr.2, Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.3, Illawarra 2YO Classic, Gr.3, AJC PJ Bell H., L, STC Domain H., AJC Grey Affair 2YO H., Ruling Ways 2YO H., 2d STC Sheraco P., Jan's Beau H., 3d AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, STC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, AJC James HB Carr S., L, STC Civic H., L, BTC Conrad International Hotel H., STC Research P.H., 4th AJC Expressway S., Gr.2, Kindergarten S., L.

GEORGE WASHINGTON (03c, Alysheba, Tip Moss). Champion 2YO & 3YO Colt in Europe in 2005 & 2006. Champion 2YO Colt in Ireland in 2005. Champion 3YO Miler in GB & Ireland in 2006.6 wins-4 at 2-from 6f to 1m, £404,517, €571,530, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, National S., Gr.1, Railway S., Gr.2, Boylesports 2YO S., 2d Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 3d Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Goodwood Celebration Mile, Gr.2, Newmarket Wyck Hall Stud 2YO S., 4th Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1.

REDOUTE'S CHOICE (96c, Canny Lad, Nijinsky). Champion 3YO Miler in Australia in 1999-2000. Joint Champion 3YO in Aust/NZ in 1999-2000.5 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,567,850, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, VATC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1, Veuve Clicquot S., L, 2d MVRC Australia S., Gr.1, 3d VATC Futurity S., Gr.1, Vic Health Cup, Gr.1, 4th VRC Ascot Vale S., Gr.2.

PEEPING FAWN (04f, Sadler's Wells, Blushing Groom). Champion 3YO Filly in Europe in 2007.5 wins from 1m to 1½m, £362,494, €484,180, Irish Oaks, Gr.1, Yorkshire Oaks, Gr.1, Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, 2d The Oaks, Gr.1, 3d Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Curragh PG Duffy & Sons Citroen S.

TIGER HILL (95c, Appiani, St Chad). Champion 3YO & Older horse in Germany in 1998 & 1999 (Long).10 wins-3 at 2-from 1400m to 2400m, £670,522, 78,579fr., Grosser Preis von Baden, Gr.1-twice, Munich Grosser Preis Dallmayr Bayerisches Zuchtrennen, Gr.1, Cologne Mehl-Mulhens Rennen, Gr.2, Gerling Preis, Gr.2, Munich Grosser Muller Brot Preis, Gr.2, Mülheim Orakel der Dreijahrigen, L, Dortmund Grosser Preis der Spielbank Hohensyburg, Munich Preis der Privatebankiers Merck, Finck & Co, Preis der Privatbankiers Merck, Finck & Co, 2d Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Düsseldorf WGZ Bank Deutschland Preis, Gr.1, Baden-Baden Grosser Preis der Baden Airpark, Gr.2, 3d Longchamp Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1.

AQUARELLISTE (98f, Manila, Irish River). Champion Older Female Stayer in France & GB in 2002.7 wins from 1900m to 2400m, £37,500, €221,415, 979,000fr., HK$3,000,000, Chantilly Prix de Diane, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, Prix Ganay, Gr.1, Prix Foy, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Exbury, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix Melisande, L, Longchamp Prix de la Cerisaie, 2d Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, 3d Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, 4th Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Diamond S., Gr.1.

MR MURPHY (97g, Marscay, Showdown). 11 wins from 1000m to 1650m, A$1,500,250, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, VATC Futurity S., Gr.1, Eat Well Live Well Cup, Gr.1, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, VRC Chester Manifold S., L, Pontormo H., Scalzo Food Industries H., MVRC Wellington Racing Club Trophy H., VATC GH Davey H., 2d VRC Blamey S., Gr.2, VATC Zeditave S., L, VRC Chester H., Leonard H., MRC Century H., Ian Miller H., Arthur Phillip H., Scobie Breasley H., Anniversary Vase, Members Raceday at Classic Caulfield H., VRC Australasia Winter Championship Heat 2, BTC Courier-Mail H., BMW H., 3d MRC Carlton Draught H., 4th MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3.

CHAMPS ELYSEES (03c, Kahyasi, High Line). Horse of the Year in Canada in 2009. Champion Turf Male in Canada in 2009.6 wins from 1700m to 2400m, €202,774, US$2,568,731, Hollywood Turf Cup, Gr.1, Woodbine Northern Dancer Turf S., Gr.1, Canadian International S., Gr.1, Santa Anita San Marcos S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix d'Hedouville, Gr.3, Prix d'Escoville, 2d Hollywood Turf Cup, Gr.1, Santa Anita H., Gr.1, Milan Gran Premio del Jockey Club, Gr.1, Hollywood Park Jim Murray Memorial H., Gr.2, Woodbine Sky Classic S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix Maurice de Nieuil, Gr.2, Prix Daphnis, Gr.3, Prix du Prince d'Orange, Gr.3, 3d Santa Anita H., Gr.1, Woodbine Canadian International S., Gr.1, Nijinsky S., Gr.2, Grand Prix de Deauville, Gr.2, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Antivari, Prix Bacchus, 4th Woodbine Northern Dancer Turf S., Gr.1.

ORATORIO (02c, Vaguely Noble, Alydar). Champion 2YO Colt in France in 2004. Champion 3YO in Ireland in 2005 (Intermediate).6 wins-4 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, £352,358, €1,036,298, Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Longchamp Grand Criterium, Gr.1, Curragh Futurity S., Gr.2, Anglesey S., Gr.3, Boylesports Everyday Specials 2YO S., 2d Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, 3d York St James's Palace S., Gr.1, 4th The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Newmarket Champion S., Gr.1.

FLYING SPUR (92c, Mr. Prospector, Sir Ivor). 6 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$2,051,090, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Australian Guineas, Gr.1, AJC All-Aged S., Gr.1, STC Peter Pan S., Gr.2, VATC Blue Diamond Prelude, Gr.3, Street Cafe 2YO H., 2d VATC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Futurity S., Gr.1, STC Hill S., Gr.2, AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, VATC Zeditave S., L, Rancher H., L, 3d VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, STC George Ryder S., Gr.1.

BANKS HILL (98f, Kahyasi, High Line). Champion 3YO Filly in Europe in 2001. Top filly on The 2001 International 3YO Classification. Champion Grass Female in USA in 2001. Champion 3YO Filly in France & GB in 2001 (Intermediate). Champion Older Female Miler in France in 2002. Champion Older Female in GB in 2002 (Intermediate).5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, £184,100, €285,715, 895,960fr., US$1,068,800, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix de Sandringham, Gr.2, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Pearl Cap, 2d Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf S., Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1-twice, Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Pouliches, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, 3d Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Yellow Ribbon S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1, 4th Hollywood Park Matriarch S., Gr.1, Chantilly Prix d'Angerville, L.

DESERT KING (94c, Nureyev, Bustino). Top of The 1997 International 3YO Classification (Int.). Champion 3YO in Ireland in 1997.5 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 1½m, £774,182, Irish Derby, Gr.1, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Curragh National S., Gr.1, Tetrarch S., Gr.3, 2d Irish Champion S., Gr.1, York International S., Gr.1, Curragh Gladness S., Gr.3, Tyros S., L, 4th Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1.

ZIPPING (01g, Grand Lodge, Law Society). 16 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2500m, A$4,531,195, VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, Turnbull S., Gr.1, Moonee Valley Gold Cup, Gr.2, MRC Sandown Classic, Gr.2-4 times, VRC HKJC Melbourne Cup Day P., L, MRC Naturalism S., L, VRC Stevie Nicks Welter P., MVRC Ron Davis Carpets H., SAJC Walker Corporation & Daycorp Cup H., MRC Beau Gem H., 2d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1-twice, MRC Mick Bolch H., 3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, Craiglee S., Gr.2-twice, MRC All Shot H., QTC Darley Group H., 4th VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1-3 times, Chubb S., L.

INTERCONTINENTAL (00f, Kahyasi, High Line). Champion Grass Female in USA in 2005.13 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, £35,200, €125,270, US$1,863,586, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf S., Gr.1, Hollywood Park Matriarch S., Gr.1, Belmont Just a Game H., Gr.2, Del Mar Palomar H., Gr.2, Keeneland Galaxy S., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Royal Heroine S., Gr.3, Keeneland Jenny Wiley S., Gr.3-twice, Deauville Prix Amandine, L, Longchamp Prix des Melezes, Deauville Prix de la Potiniere, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Bridaine, Santa Anita Allowance, 2d Belmont Just a Game H., Gr.3, Santa Anita Senator Ken Maddy H., Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de la Cochere, L, 3d The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Del Mar John C Mabee H., Gr.1, Longchamp Grand Criterium, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix de Sandringham, Gr.2, 4th Longchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1.

HA HA (98f, Crown Jester, Without Fear). Champion 2YO & 3YO filly in Australia in 2000-01 & 2001-02.8 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$2,989,465, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC Flight S., Gr.1, Apollo S., Gr.2, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 3YO Trophy, L, STC Independent Locksmiths 2YO H., 2d VATC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, STC Magic Millions Carnival 2YO H., 3d AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.3, STC Better Choice Home Loans Welter H., 4th STC Missile S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., L.

EXCEED AND EXCEL (00c, Lomond, Watch Your Step). Champion Sprinter in Australia in 2003-04.7 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,282,375, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MRC Invitation S., Gr.1, 1400m-in track record time, AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, Up & Coming S., Gr.2, STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3, STC West Tigers 2YO H., 2d Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3.

FASTNET ROCK (01c, Royal Academy, Marauding). Champion 3YO colt & sprinter in Australia in 2005.6 wins to 1200m, A$1,724,100, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.2, VRC Lexus Classic S., Gr.2, Rory's Jester P., Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3, 2d AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, AJC San Domenico S., Gr.2, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, MRC Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, Crusoe's Fijian Retreat 2YO H., 3d AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, VRC Poseidon S., L, 4th STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2.

CACIQUE (01c, Kahyasi, High Line). 7 wins from 1400m to 2200m, £23,000, €348,280, US$994,432, Belmont Manhattan H., Gr.1, Man o' War S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Daniel Wildenstein, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix du Chemin de Fer du Nord, Gr.3, Prix Daphnis, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix du Vert Galant, Saint-Cloud Prix Sica Boy, 2d Churchill Downs Turf Classic S., Gr.1, Arlington Million S., Gr.1, Monmouth United Nations S., Gr.1, Chantilly Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Longchamp Grand Prix de Paris, Gr.1, 3d Longchamp Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1, 4th Santa Anita Frank E Kilroe Mile H., Gr.1, York International S., Gr.1.

ARTISTE ROYAL (01c, Manila, Irish River). 7 wins at 2000m, 2400m, €116,200, US$856,033, Hollywood Park Charles Whittingham Memorial H., Gr.1, Oak Tree Clement L Hirsch Memorial Turf Championship S., Gr.1, Santa Anita San Marcos S., Gr.2, La Coupe de Longchamp, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Ridgway, L, Longchamp Prix du Pre Catelan, Chantilly Prix du Bois d'Enfer, 2d Santa Anita Frank E Kilroe Mile H., Gr.1, Del Mar H., Gr.2, Hollywood Park American H., Gr.2, Inglewood H., Gr.3, Santa Anita Carleton F Burke H., Gr.3, Longchamp Prix Lord Seymour, L, Prix de Lormoy, Prix Juigne, 3d Hollywood Turf Cup, Gr.1, Churchill Downs Turf Classic S., Gr.1, Hollywood Park Charles Whittingham Memorial H., Gr.1, Santa Anita Clement L Hirsch Memorial Turf Championship S., Gr.1, San Luis Rey H., Gr.2, Arlington H., Gr.3, 4th Del Mar Eddie Read H., Gr.1, Del Mar H., Gr.2, Santa Anita Arcadia H., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix d'Hedouville, Gr.3.

ARENA (95c, Tawfiq, Oncidium). 6 wins from 1200m to 2500m, A$2,256,638, Victoria Derby, Gr.1, STC Canterbury Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Hobartville S., Gr.2, STC Gloaming S., Gr.2, Hill S., Gr.2, 2d Australian Derby, Gr.1, VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, STC Mercedes Classic, Gr.1, Ranvet S., Gr.1, AJC Craven P., Gr.3, 3d STC Mercedes Classic, Gr.1, AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, VATC St George S., Gr.2, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, VATC Norman Robinson S., Gr.3, 4th AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, Sydney Cup, Gr.1, Warwick S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, STC Hill S., Gr.2.

NOTHIN' LEICA DANE (92c, Sir Tristram, Pretendre). 6 wins from 1400m to 2500m, £8,979, A$1,744,350, Victoria Derby, Gr.1, AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Hobartville S., Gr.2, Dulcify H., L, VATC Norman Robinson S., L, AJC Mulgoa H., 2d AJC Metropolitan H., Gr.1, Sydney Cup, Gr.1, VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, STC Hill S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix Foy, Gr.3, 3d STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Spring S., L, 4th Australian Derby, Gr.1, AJC Warwick S., Gr.2, VATC St George S., Gr.2.

MERLENE (93f, Luskin Star, Bold Aussie). Head of The 1995-96 Australasian 2YO Classification.5 wins at 2, A$1,594,325, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, VATC Blue Diamond Prelude, Gr.3, Gwyn Nursery S., L, 4th VRC Neat n' Trim Uniform S., L.

DASHING EAGLE (93f, Luskin Star, Kashmir). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$503,600, AJC Flight S., Gr.1, VATC One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Surround S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.3, STC Millie Fox Quality P.H., AJC Murray Rose 2YO H., 2d STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Magic Night S., Gr.2, 3d STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, 4th STC Premiere S., Gr.2, SAJC Swettenham Stud S., Gr.3.

RUMPLESTILTSKIN (03f, Mr. Prospector, Nureyev). Champion 2YO Filly in Europe & France in 2005.5 wins at 2, £6,600, €485,359, Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1, Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, Naas Swordlestown Stud Sprint S., L, 3d York Albany S., Gr.3.

MOZART (98c, Spectacular Bid, Graustark). Champion 3YO Male Sprinter in Europe, GB & Ireland in 2001.5 wins-2 at 2-to 7f, £571,173, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, Newmarket Tattersalls Houghton Sales 2YO S., Curragh Anheuser Busch 2YO S., 2d Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 3d Curragh Tetrarch S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Two Thousand Guineas Trial, L, 4th Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1.

DANENDRI (93f, Storm Bird, Comeram). Top filly on The 1996-97 Australasian 3YO Classification.5 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2400m, A$1,109,540, AJC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, STC Ansett Australia S., Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, AJC Commissionaire H., City Tatt's RC George Negus 2YO H., 2d Australian Derby, Gr.1, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, AJC Fernhill H., L, Geelong RC Oaks Trial S., L, 3d AJC Wiggle H., L, 4th AJC Flight S., Gr.1, VATC Underwood S., Gr.1, STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2.

HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR (04c, Secretariat, Northern Dancer). Champion 2YO Colt in France in 2006.4 wins at 2, £53,800, €523,023, Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, Longchamp Grand Criterium, Gr.1, Curragh Railway S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 2d Curragh National S., Gr.1, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1.

SIMPLY PERFECT (04f, Selkirk, Carwhite). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 6f, 1m, £366,336, €29,175, Ascot Fillies' Mile, Gr.1, Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, York May Hill S., Gr.2, 2d Royal Ascot Queen Mary S., Gr.2, 3d The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Deauville Prix d'Astarte, Gr.1, Ascot Princess Margaret S., Gr.3, 4th Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1.

AUSSIE RULES (03c, Alzao, Crystal Palace). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, £79,984, €277,992, US$372,000, Keeneland Turf Mile S., Gr.1, Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Newmarket Somerville Tattersall S., Gr.3, Curragh Netjets 2YO S., 2d Curragh Round Tower S., Gr.3, 4th Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2.

LANDSEER (99c, Miswaki, Riverman). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, £264,493, €209,890, 320,000fr., US$372,000, Keeneland Turf Mile S., Gr.1, Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.3, 2d Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Criterium International, Gr.1, Newmarket Tattersalls Houghton Sales 2YO S., 3d Longchamp Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3, 4th Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1.

MAGICAL MISS (98f, Spectacular Bid, Bold Forbes). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2500m, A$1,039,750, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, VATC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Memsie S., Gr.2, AJC Maloneys Hotel & Bar Ace 2YO H., 2d MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, MVRC John F Feehan S., Gr.2, AJC Cabra-Vale Diggers Cricket Club 2YO H., 3d AJC Honda Accord 2YO P.H., 4th VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, VATC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3.

DANEHILL DANCER (93c, Sharpen Up, Caro). Champion 2YO in Ireland in 1995.4 wins-3 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £208,783, Curragh National S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Phoenix S., Gr.1, Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3, Newmarket NGK Spark Plugs 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, 3d Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1.

SPARTACUS (00c, Ogygian, Nijinsky). 3 wins at 2, €325,770, Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, Milan Gran Criterium, Gr.1, 2d Curragh Anglesey S., Gr.3.

ECHELON (02f, Polar Falcon, Exclusive Native). Champion Older Female Miler in Ireland in 2007 & Joint Champion in GB in 2007.9 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 9f, £288,285, €165,009, Leopardstown Matron S., Gr.1, Goodwood Celebration Mile, Gr.2, Epsom Princess Elizabeth S., Gr.3-twice, Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.3, Lingfield Chartwell S., Gr.3, Newbury Valiant S., L, Newmarket October S., L, McKeever St Lawrence 2YO S., 2d Royal Ascot Windsor Forest S., Gr.2, Sandown Distaff S., L, 3d Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, Newbury Fred Darling S., Gr.3, Haydock Cecil Frail S., L, 4th Sandown Atalanta S., L.

FAIRY KING PRAWN (95g, Twig Moss, Bletchingly). Horse of the Year in Hong Kong in 1999-2000 & 2000-01. Champion Sprinter in Hong Kong in 1998-99, 1999-2000 & 2000-01. Champion Miler in Hong Kong in 1999-2000 & 2000-01.12 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, HK$26,497,587, 97,864,000¥, 1,464,000Dhs, Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, HKJC Stewards' Cup, HK-1, Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, HK-1, Chairman's Prize, HK-1-twice, Happy Valley Trophy, HK-3, Hong Kong Sprint, L, Country Club Challenge Cup., Berlin H., TVB Cup, National Day Cup, 2d Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, Nad al Sheba Dubai Duty Free S., Gr.2, HKJC Chairman's Prize, HK-1, Centenary Cup, HK-2, Sha Tin Vase, HK-2, Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, HK-3, National Panasonic Cup, Telecom Cup, Sprint Trial Trophy-twice.

DRESS TO THRILL (99f, Affirmed, Speak John). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 9f, £104,746, €136,503, US$487,780, Hollywood Park Matriarch S., Gr.1, Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Desmond S., Gr.3, Matron S., Gr.3, Colonial Downs All Along S., Gr.3, Curragh Tyros S., L, Leopardstown Brownstown Stud S., L, 2d Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, 4th Belmont Flower Bowl S., Gr.1.

AQUA D'AMORE (01f, Irish River, Tap on Wood). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, A$1,936,850, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, AJC Villiers S., Gr.2, Summer Cup, Gr.3, MRC Eclipse S., Gr.3, AJC Abbeville H., STC Hyland Race Colours H., Platamonas H., 2d AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, Northwood Plume S., L, AJC Smith & Nephew Oxinium H., 3d VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, Turnbull S., Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, MRC St George S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, BTC Classic, Gr.3, 4th VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1, BTC Rough Habit P., L.

PUNCTILIOUS (01f, Roberto, Nijinsky). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 1½m, £357,533, €77,204, US$150,337, Yorkshire Oaks, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, York Musidora S., Gr.3, Newbury Chalice S., L, 2d Irish Oaks, Gr.1, Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.1, 3d The Oaks, Gr.1, Ascot Fillies Mile, Gr.1, 4th Yorkshire Oaks, Gr.1, Doncaster Park Hill S., Gr.2.

DANASINGA (91c, Ahonoora, Princely Gift). 6 wins from 1000m to 1600m, A$1,135,550, QTC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, STC Darby Munro S., L, VATC Schweppes Cup, L, Sandown Park UK S., L, Bond H., MVRC Toy Factory H., 2d AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1, BATC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, QTC Grand Prix S., Gr.2, BATC Courier-Mail Classic S., L, VATC New Gleam H., 3d MVRC Shaftesbury Avenue H., 4th AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1.

PLATINUM SCISSORS (99c, Canny Lad, Nijinsky). 5 wins from 1400m to 2000m, A$982,800, AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, MRC Norman Robinson S., Gr.2, GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., L, AJC Eastlakes H., 2d BTC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2-twice, STC Gloaming S., Gr.2, Tulloch S., Gr.2, Hill S., Gr.2, BTC Labour Day Cup, Gr.3, 4th AJC George Main S., Gr.1, MRC Yalumba S., Gr.1, STC George Ryder S., Gr.1, QTC PJ O'Shea S., Gr.2, STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2.

WANNABE GRAND (96f, Shirley Heights, Habitat). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 6f, £238,247, US$60,000, Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, Cherry Hinton S., Gr.2, Empress S., L, Pontefract Flying Fillies S., L, 2d The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, York Lowther S., Gr.2, Goodwood Oak Tree S., L, 3d Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, 4th Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, Ascot Princess Margaret S., Gr.3.

DANELAGH (95f, Semipalatinsk, Rascolnik). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$887,400, VATC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, VRC Shamrock Travel H., L, MVRC William Crockett S., L, VATC Tranquil Star S., L, 2d VATC One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, VATC Gwyn Nursery S., L, 3d MVRC AAMI Vase, Gr.2, 4th MVRC Anthea Crawford S., Gr.2, VRC Vanity S., L, VATC Schweppes Cup, L.

DANZERO (91c, Kaoru Star, Idomeneo). 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,350,900, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, VATC Blue Diamond Prelude, Gr.3, VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L, VATC HDF McNeil S., L, 2d AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, 3d STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, MVRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3.

LUCKY OWNERS (99c, Kaapstad, Day is Done). Champion Miler in Hong Kong in 2003-04.8 wins from 1400m to 2000m, HK$23,718,900, Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, Mercedes-Benz Hong Kong Derby, HK-1, HKJC International Mile Trial H., HK-2, Fukushima H., Fashion H., Lok Fu H., Connaught H., Ho Pui H., 2d Mercedes-Benz Hong Kong Classic Mile, HK-1, HKJC Sha Tin Silver Jubilee Cup, Yan Oi Tong Cup, Kowloon Cricket Club Challenge Cup.

CAMARENA (95f, Marscay, Lunchtime). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1050m to 2400m, A$938,610, Queensland Derby, Gr.1, Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, AJC Reginald Allen H., L, 2d AJC Flight S., Gr.1, VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, VATC Eat Well Live Well Cup, Gr.1, GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Cup, Gr.3, QTC Reckless H., L, 3d AJC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, STC Ansett Australia S., Gr.1, QTC Grand Prix S., Gr.2, Sir Byrne Hart S., Gr.2, 4th ACT RC Black Opal S., Gr.2.

EMERALD DREAM (96f, Sackford, My Swanee). 7 wins from 1200m to 2000m, NZ$209,275, A$7,000, Waikato RC International S., Gr.1, BOP RC Thames Valley S., Gr.3, ARC Great Northern Challenge S., L, Lindauer H., Ellerslie Function Centre H., Counties RC IRT Bas H., 2d ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.3, Waikato RC Gasmate S., Gr.3, Guineas Trial, ARC Sunday Star-Times Fashions in the Field H., Dunstan Stayers Championship Qualifier, Prized H., 3d ARC Lion Red Calendar H., Lion Red Hotel Challenge H., BOP RC Fahys Motor Inn & Cobb & Co H., Viking Distributors H.

AL MAHER (01c, Don't Say Halo, Nijinsky). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, A$1,168,300, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, STC Gloaming S., Gr.2, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, AJC Clipsal 2YO P., 2d STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, Tooheys New 3YO Golden Rose, 3d MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, 4th AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1.

ARLINGTON ROAD (98g, Vain, Seventh Hussar). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 2000m, A$656,710, AJC All Aged S., Gr.1, STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, AJC Frank Packer P., Gr.3, Reading 2YO H., MVRC Membership Special Offer H., 2d AJC Epona S., L, NSW Tatt's RC Tattersall's Club Cup, L, AJC Silver Sharpe H., 3d QTC Grand Prix S., Gr.2, STC Frank Underwood Cup, L, Moet & Chandon S., L, VATC Beau Sovereign H., 4th AJC Villiers S., Gr.2.

DANISH (91f, Sassafras, Be Friendly). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, £519,550, 216,000fr., Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Saratoga Breeders' Cup H., Gr.3, La Teste Prix La Sorellina, L, Calder My Charmer H., L, Leopardstown Goodbody's Stockbrokers Fillies 2YO S., 2d Belmont Flower Bowl H., Gr.1, Sheepshead Bay H., Gr.2, New York H., Gr.2-twice, Saratoga Diana H., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Buckram Oak H., Gr.3, Leopardstown Silver Flash S., L, 3d Belmont Flower Bowl H., Gr.1, Deauville Prix de la Nonette, Gr.3, 4th Curragh Tyros S., L.

PROMISING LEAD (04f, Kahyasi, High Line). Champion Older Female in GB & Ireland in 2008 (Intermediate).4 wins from 7f to 10½f, £64,505, €207,139, Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, York Middleton S., Gr.3, Salisbury Upavon S., L, Newbury Bridget S., 2d Longchamp Prix de l'Opera, Gr.1, York Michael Seely Memorial S., L, 4th Newcastle Hoppings S., L.

HORATIO NELSON (03c, Sadler's Wells, Master Derby). 4 wins at 2, £78,200, €290,518, Longchamp Grand Criterium, Gr.1, Curragh Futurity S., Gr.2, Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.3, Curragh Blue Square Casino 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1.

LUAS LINE (02f, In the Wings, Kalamoun). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 9½f, £5,122, €157,856, US$315,000, Belmont Garden City S., Gr.1, Cork Platinum S., L, Gowran Park Denny Cordell Lavarack Memorial S., L, 2d Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, 3d Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Hollywood Park Cash Call Invitational S., Gr.3, 4th Hollywood Park American Oaks, Gr.1, Leopardstown Glencairn S., L.

His sire sons include Danehill Dancer (171), Redoute's Choice (142), Exceed and Excel (129), Dansili (116), Rock of Gibraltar (115), Fastnet Rock (110), Flying Spur (99), Commands (72), Holy Roman Emperor (62), Tiger Hill (49), Oratorio (47), Danzero (40), Blackfriars (36), Danasinga (34), Keeper (33), etc.

KEEPER - Leads NZ Stallion Premiership for Winners

Stud Comments

2013/2014 NZ Premiership:
Leading Sire for Winners, Joint-leading Sire for Wins, Leading Sire of 3YO Winners, A top six sire on the New Zealand Stallion Premiership for the last 5 seasons straight!

2014-2015 Season:

New Zealand:
- 49 individual winners to date

Australia:
- 13 individual winners to date INCLUDING Deane Martin (2014 ATC Colin Stephen Hcp-Gr.3)

Overall Figures:
- 374 individual winners with a collective tally of 1018 wins worldwide
- Winners in NZ, Australia, HK, Singapore, Macau, Korea, Malaysia, South Africa & Philippines

Black Type Record:
- 28 individual stakes winners (48 black type races won)
- 6 Group One winners





For Sale

Name:
Unnamed
Category:
Yearling
DOB:
5 September 2015
Location:
Chittering 6084 WA, Australia