I Am Invincible (AUS)

2016 Stud Fee - BOOK FULL

Sire:
Invincible Spirit (IRE) 1997
Dam:
Cannarelle (AUS) 1998
Dam Sire:
Canny Lad (AUS) 1987
DOB:
21 September 2004
Height:
16.2 hh
Year Entered Stud:
2010
Standing At:
Yarraman Park
Location:
Scone 2337 NSW, Australia
Bonus Incentive Schemes:

Race Fields Update:

2 runners tomorrow

Next to run:

Zonk GOSF (NSW) R4 in 18h 55m

Australia

 

New Zealand

 


REFINE BY:

© 2016 Racing Information Services Australia and others working with it. These Racing Materials are reproduced under a copyright licence from the copyright owners. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited.

I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) 2004 Bay colt
by Invincible Spirit - Cannarelle, by Canny Lad

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
36127920050174719 (11)over $24m.1.78
per foals77.3%55.4%1.42.15.3% (3.0%)$67,786 
 per starters71.7%1.82.76.8% (3.9%)$87,708 

I AM INVINCIBLE 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$270,050, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, MRC Sir John Monash S., L, The Age H., AJC Hoxton Park H., Octagonal 2YO H., 2d SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, 3d AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3. He entered stud in Aust. in 2010. Leading Aust. First Season Sire in 2013-14. Sire of 279 progeny to race, 200 winners (71.0%), earnings of over $24 million, 19 stakes winners, 16 stakes placegetters, inc.




BRAZEN BEAU (11c, Snaadee, Bletchingly). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2014-15.5 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, £112,875, A$1,407,825, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, Newmarket H., Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 2d Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.2.

I AM A STAR (13f, Dixieland Band, Common Grounds). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m to 2016-17, A$925,950, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, AV Kewney S., Gr.2, MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, SAJC National S., Gr.3, VRC Phar Lap Club 2YO P., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Rubiton S., Gr.2, 3d Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, 4th MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2.

ILLUSTRIOUS LAD (11g, Zeditave, Century). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1250m to 2016-17, A$602,800, VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, AR Creswick Series Final S., L, SAJC WH Wylie H., L, Boxing Day Family Races 2YO P., MRC JB Scott H., SAJC Exelsuper H., Brian Vivian's 70th Birthday H., 2d MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, Italktravel S., L, VRC Phillip Schuler H., 3d Ballarat TC Magic Millions 3 & 4YO Classic.

THE JUSTICE LEAGUE (12g, Peintre Celebre, Marscay). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m to 2016-17, NZ$156,425, Wellington Guineas, Gr.2, Whangarei RC Northland Breeders's S., L, ARC New Zealand Herald H., 2d Matamata RC Rich Hill Stud H., 3d Rotorua RC Mills Reef Winery & Restaurant H.

LOOK TO THE STARS (12f, Southern Halo, Luhuk). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2015-16, A$358,400, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, SCTC Princess S., L, ATC Schweppes 2YO H., 2d ATC TAB Rewards 2YO P., Pro-Ride 2YO P., 3d BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, 4th GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3.

VOODOO LAD (11g, Gilded Time, Salieri). 9 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m to 2016-17, A$895,910, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, Regal Roller S., L, MVRC SAJ Fruit Supply S., L, Di Office Design H., Scone RC Inglis 2YO Challenge, Tamworth JC H&NWRA Country Championship Qualifier, 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, VRC All Victorian Series Final H., L, SAJC A Sheppard Constructions H., 3d ATC Country Championship Final, VRC Bruce Gadsden H.

SUPER ONE (12c, Tale of the Cat, Sea Salute). Champion 2YO in Singapore in 2015.5 wins at 1100m, 1200m to 2015-16, A$95,130, S$374,355, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, Singapore TC Aushorse Golden Horseshoe, Sgp-2, Juvenile Championship, Sgp-3, Make Your Own Magic 2YO S., IRT Juvenile S., 2d Cranbourne TC Apache Cat Classic.

MOST IMPORTANT (12g, Stravinsky, Imperial Seal). 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1350m to 2016-17, A$604,775, BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, Lough Neagh S., L, Buffering H., Eileen & William Duffus Memorial H., SCTC Access Insulation 2YO H., BRC Iona Old Boys' H., 2d GCTC Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, BRC Membership H., BRC Barry Nilsson Lawyers H., Qld Tatt's RC Winning Edge Presentations H., BRC Jim McKeering Real Estate H., 3d BRC Keith Noud H., L, Dimi Caramalis Buck's Day 2YO H., Chairman's Club H., 4th BRC Gold Edition P., L.

INVINCIBLE GEM (13f, Marwina, Al Khawaaneeg). 4 wins from 1100m to 1600m in 2016-17, A$427,850, ATC Spring S., Gr.3, NSW Racehorse Owners Association P., Vinery H., Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1.

VINNIE EAGLE - MASSIVE MILLENNIUM (H.K.) (11g, Danehill Dancer, Royal Academy). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 900m, 1200m to 2016-17, NZ$78,745, HK$598,800, ARC Eclipse S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Waikato Farmers Markets H., HKJC Lam Tin H., 2d Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.3, 3d HKJC Westlands Road H.

INVINCIBLE STAR (14f, Catbird, Zabeel). Winner at 2 in 2016-17, A$101,500, VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3.

VIDDORA (12f, Colombia, Zeditave). 5 wins at 1000m, 1050m in 2015-16, A$459,300, SAJC Lightning S., L, Ubet H., Guardian Insurance H., David & Mary Axon-Stokes H., Oakbank RC Coca Cola H., 2d BRC Falvelon H., L, MVRC Carlyon S., L, GCTC Magic Millions Sprint, 3d MVRC Melbourne Signage Concepts H.

LEEDS (11g, Peintre Celebre, Sir Tristram). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1650m to 2015-16, NZ$97,025, Wanganui JC Castletown S., L, Waikato RC Garrard's Horse & Hound H., 2d Marton JC Rural Fuel S., Wanganui JC Dave Hoskin Carriers H., 3d Wanganui JC Steelformers H.

HOUTZEN (14f, Reset, Redoute's Choice). 4 wins at 2 in 2016-17, A$1,450,600, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, L, BRC Sky Thoroughbred Central 2YO H., Qld Tatt's RC Winning Edge Presentations 2YO H., GCTC First National Real Estate 2YO H.

ECKSTEIN (13f, Choisir, Sir Tristram). 4 wins at 1200m in 2016-17, A$420,585, BRC Mode P., L, GCTC Nerang RSL H., ATC West Tradies CFMEU H., City Tatt's RC TAB Highway H., 2d ATC Pluck at Vinery 2YO H., 3d GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, L.

DIVINE CENTURI (12f, Encosta de Lago, Snaadee). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m to 2015-16, A$148,100, SCTC Mick Dittman P., L, BRC Green Options Racing 3YO H., Hardy Bros Doomben Cup Day H., 2d BRC Jump to the Rocket! H., 3d BRC Adrenalinethoroughbreds H.

FULD'S BET (11f, O'Reilly, Lake Coniston). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2015-16, A$209,600, WATC Gimcrack S., L, Westspeed 2YO P., Ascot's Superheroes & Villains Day H., Lunar Raceday H., 2d WATC Belgravia S., L, Westspeed H., Sponsor a Race H., 3d WATC Jungle Mist Classic, L, Placid Ark S., L, Westspeed H.

SUNDANCE (13g, Desert Prince, Zoffany). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1050m to 2016-17, A$113,000, BRC Phelan Ready S., L, SCTC XXXX Gold H., BRC Veuve Society H., 2d BRC Sky Racing 2YO H., 3d BRC LUCRF Super Supports Jockeys H.

BASSILLIQUE (11g, Langfuhr, Marscay). Winner at 2, BRC Phelan Ready S., L.

Hellbent (12c, Volksraad, Crested Wave). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m to 2016-17, A$508,350, VRC Inglis Dash, MRC Mypunter.com H., ATC McGrath Estate Agents 2YO P., Ranvet H., MRC Toronado at Swettenham H., 2d MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Inglis Sprint, 3d VRC Mumm S., L, Kensington S., L, City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L, 4th MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, Rubiton S., Gr.2.

I Am Gypsy (11f, Stravinsky, Flying Spur). 6 wins at 1000m, 1050m to 2016-17, A$234,460, SAJC Peter Elberg Funerals P., Sportingbet H., Five Star Print H., Hughes Chauffeured Limousines H., Australian International Three Day Event H., 7news H., 2d SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, Manihi Classic, L, Schweppes 2YO H., Holdfast Insurance H., Schweppes H., 3d SAJC Schweppes Oaks Day H., MVRC Spicer Thoroughbreds H., SAJC Mac Drink Driving Grow Up H., 4th Oakbank S., L.

Silent Whisper (11g, Real Quiet, Danehill). 5 wins to 1400m to 2015-16, A$190,640, SAJC Evright P., Carrington Financial Services H., Jims Carpet Cleaning H., Action Line Marking H., 2d SAJC Schweppes SA Sprint Final H., Darwin TC Palmerston Sprint H., MRC Grand Hotel Frankston H., 3d VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, SAJC Redelva S., L, Meetings & Events Australia 2YO P., Tattsbet Adelaide Cup Day 2YO H.

Always Sacred (12g, Langfuhr, Marscay). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2016-17, A$77,550, Ipswich TC City of Ipswich 2YO H., BRC Sponsorship H., 3d Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, BRC Ascot Childcare & Kindy P.

Comprende (12f, Zeditave, Balmerino). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2015-16, A$107,850, SAJC Book Your Event at Morphettville 2YO H., Southern Home Improvements H., 2d SAJC Laelia S., L, Plumbing & Pipeline Solutions H., David & Mary Axon-Stokes H., 3d SAJC Schweppervescence S., Gr.3, Schweppes 2YO P.

Convincible (11g, Hussonet, Ascot Knight). 2 wins at 1200m, A$84,475, HK$555,750, VRC Tauto H., 2d MRC (Mornington) Orbit Fitness H., HKJC Chevalier E&M Engineering H., 3d MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3, HKJC Lukfook Love Forever Collection H., Racing Journalists Challenge H.

Mine Two (12f, Dash for Cash, Brocco). Winner at 2, A$128,850, ATC TAB Betting Season 2YO P., 2d ATC Primo Moraitis 2YO P., 3d ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, 4th ATC Reisling S., Gr.2.

Tetsuko (11f, Snaadee, Lunchtime). Winner at 2, ATC Big Sports Breakfast 2YO P., 2d ATC Gimcrack S., L, 3d ATC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2.

Invincibella (13f, Galileo, Zabeel). 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m in 2016-17, A$186,530, ATC Tab.com.au P., Theraces H., 2d ATC Reginald Allen H., L, BRC Lancaster S., L, ATC Hyland Race Colours 2YO P., Schweppes 2YO H., 3d VRC Lexus Hybrid P., L, MVRC Summer Membership H.

I Am Gracie (13f, Redoute's Choice, Snippets). 2 wins at 1200m in 2016-17, ARC Ronald McDonald House H., 2d ARC Coca-Cola S., 3d ARC Mufhasa S., L, Ellerslie Jewellers & Engravers H.

Ebenos (13g, Genuine, Snippets). 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m in 2016-17, A$142,760, ATC TAB Rewards P., 2d Canberra Guineas, L, VRC Inglis Dash, ATC Myboycharlie at Vinery H., 3d ATC Tab.com.au H.


His sire sons include Brazen Beau, etc.

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2010

Leading Aust. First Season Sire in 2013-14.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20111113000
11/128980692147 (4)14 (7)10,471,245
12/139785661736 (4)11 (4)7,318,831
13/141047753944 (2)8 (6)4,487,162
14/151293611172 (1)2 (1)2,108,031
Totals42027920050119 (11)35 (18)24,385,269

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
218266309211 (5)12 (5)32,140
32161322522510 (5)16 (10)44,287
413490111843 (3)7 (3)66,938

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts1341061929310 (7)21 (10)106,784
Fillies14594302089 (4)14 (8)69,491

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m20695321482 (1)2 (1)22,265
1001 - 1200m2421423225115 (6)24 (10)55,049
1201 - 1400m1445118725 (4)5 (4)32,074
1401 - 1600m58164233 (2)4 (3)28,714
1601 - 1800m15415007,517
1801 - 2000m13212005,498
2001 - 2200m4000002,069
2201 - 2400m100000362

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
13/14 (112)22542(1)2(1)83,668
14/15 (151)321420051,364
15/16 (79)633661(1)2(1)160,645
16/17 (83)6426600114,359
Totals8681183(2)4(2)410,036

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
13/14 (117)4515123203(1)3(1)1,161,630
14/15 (29)10759527983(2)5(4)4,115,490
15/16 (21)176889211436(2)6(2)5,233,268
16/17 (4)1861048471738(6)15(9)8,712,306
Totals254176241843416(9)29(16)19,222,694

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
201314422411221,301
20147142296634(2)6(4)2,474,039
2015154877771396(2)7(2)5,822,107
2016244131136823311(7)17(9)10,860,266
201713948359623(2)4(3)5,007,556
Totals279200282250119(11)35(18)24,385,269

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia254176241843416(9)29(16)19,222,694
Hong Kong10611816002,795,401
Singapore131216324121,493,208
New Zealand8681183(2)4(2)410,036
Great Britain102000227,148
Korea117300217,766
South Africa221430019,016
Philippines11193000
Totals279200282250119(11)35(18)24,385,269

Distance Analysis

 

All Runners

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters213236122521012310
Starts82013704531381615310
Winners106131401522000
Wins180238552222000
%Wnrs/Starters49.8%55.5%32.8%28.8%20.0%16.7%0.0%0.0%0.0%
%wins/Starts22.0%17.4%12.1%15.9%12.5%13.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%

 

Black Type Races

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters2861291432000
Starts37135452032000
Winners5125300000
Wins5215400000
%Wnrs/Starters17.9%19.7%17.2%21.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
%wins/Starts13.5%15.6%11.1%20.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

 

Two-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters12012918500000
Starts21923827500000
Winners43313100000
Wins48363100000

 

Three-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters119169873069010
Starts31751519861711010
Winners517518901000
Wins72102211201000

 

Four-Year-Old and Older Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters82124673143300
Starts2846172287294300
Winners366424821000
Wins6010031921000

 


 

 

I AM INVINCIBLE
Bay horse       Foaled 2004 
 

INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE) Green DesertDanzigNorthern Dancer
Foreign CourierSir Ivor
RafhaKrisSharpen Up
Eljazzi (Ire)Artaius
CANNARELLE
    1998
Canny LadBletchinglyBiscay
Jesmond LassLunchtime (GB)
Countess PedrilleZoffany (USA)Our Native
Sister PedrilleCardinal

INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE) (Bay 1997-Stud 2003). 7 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1. Sire of 1276 rnrs, 883 wnrs, 98 SW, inc. Lawman (Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1), Moonlight Cloud, Kingman, Shalaa, Signs of Blessing, Hooray, Fleeting Spirit, Charm Spirit, Yosei, Profitable, Rosdhu Queen, Mayson, Territories, Vale of York, National Defense, Spirit Quartz, Speaking of Which, Allied Powers, Zebedee, Our Jonathan, Spirit Song, etc.

 

1st dam

CANNARELLE, by Canny Lad. Unraced. Half-sister to  Pacific Dreams (dam of SUNDANCE). Dam of 10 named foals, 8 to race, all winners, inc:-

I AM INVINCIBLE (c by Invincible Spirit (Ire)) 5 wins. See below.

 Omnibus Christus (c by Redoute's Choice) Winner at 1200m, Ipswich TC Optus P.

 Cangino (f by Perugino (USA)) Winner at 2, STC Wild Wild West Marquee 2YO H., 3d AJC Rockdale 2YO H. Dam of 4 winners-

TAMAANEE (f Teofilo) 3 wins from 1450m to 2000m, R934,500, Turffontein Gerald Rosenberg S., Gr.2, Racing It's a Rush P., 3d Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1, Emperors Palace Ready to Run Cup, 4th Turffontein Gauteng Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, Fillies Mile, Gr.3.

 Magic I Am. 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$91,100, to 2016-17, BRC Gallopers Sports Club H., Hotel Beach House H., 2d BRC Advanced Buildings H., SCTC K Smith & Son Jewellers H., 3d Qld Tatt's RC Carlton Mid H.

 Dinicanbern. Winner at 1200m in Aust.

 Madame Zara. Winner at 1200m in Aust.

 Upstart (g by Starcraft (NZ)) 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1300m, A$87,950, to 2015-16, 3d GCTC Magic Millions Country Cup.

 Krugerrand (g by Johannesburg (USA)) 4 wins at 1000m, 2d BRC Mt Olivet H., 3d BRC Samios Plumbing Supplies H.

 Canny Rocket (c by Smart Missile) Winner at 1000m in 2016-17, 3d ATC Agribaba & Aunong.com 2YO P., Schweppes 2YO P.

 Marielle (f by Lonhro) Winner at 1000m, 2d MRC Designer Coolrooms H.

 Triumphant (g by Lonhro) 5 wins from 1200m to 1800m in Aust.

 

2nd dam

COUNTESS PEDRILLE, by Zoffany (USA). Unraced. Sister to MAMZELLE PEDRILLE (dam of O'LONHRO),  Damzelle Pedrille (dam of DIAMOND DRILLE, M'LADY PEDRILLE, MADAME PEDRILLE). Dam of 8 foals, 6 to race, 3 winners, inc:-

 Count of Eight. 5 wins from 1100m to 1600m in Aust.

 Pacific Dreams. Raced once. Dam of 2 winners-

SUNDANCE (g I Am Invincible) 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1050m, A$113,000, to 2016-17, BRC Phelan Ready S., L, SCTC XXXX Gold H., BRC Veuve Society H., 2d BRC Sky Racing 2YO H., 3d BRC LUCRF Super Supports Jockeys H.

 

3rd dam

SISTER PEDRILLE, by Cardinal. 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1300m, STC Royal Alexandria H., Camperdown H., 2d AJC Indian Summer H., 3d AJC Charles Sturt H., STC Hunting Horn H. Dam of 9 named foals, 7 to race, all winners, inc:-

MAMZELLE PEDRILLE (f Zoffany) 11 wins to 1500m, A$524,000, HK$258,500, STC Theo Marks H., Gr.2, VATC Sandown S., Gr.3, Vo Rogue S., Gr.3, AJC Bill Ritchie H., L, Reginald Allen H., L, BATC Original Tastee Pies S.H., L, Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., L, AJC Dark Jewel H., STC Bed of Roses Series H., 2d AJC Stan Fox S., Gr.3, 3d Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.3, VATC Tristarc S., Gr.3, AJC PJ Bell H., L. Dam of 10 winners-

O'LONHRO (c Lonhro) 3 wins from 1250m to 1600m, A$222,650, AJC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, STC Madura Pure Assam Tea H., Rabbitohs to 8000 Members H., 2d AJC Warwick S., Gr.2, STC Rosehill Gardens Event Centre H. Sire.

 Damzelle Pedrille. Winner at 1200m, 2d AJC Petersham RSL Club H., 3d AJC Cuddle H. Dam of 7 winners-

DIAMOND DRILLE (f Al Maher) 5 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$975,180, ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Aspiration H., Gr.3, Tab.com.au H., Onemorenomore at Easter H., 2d ATC Eastern Creek Tavern H., 3d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, 4th ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2.

MADAME PEDRILLE (f Secret Savings) 5 wins to 1200m, A$289,000, AJC Nivison H., L, STC Sheraco S., L, Triscay S., L, 2d STC Research S., Gr.3, 3d AJC Breeders Classic, Gr.2. Producer.

M'LADY PEDRILLE (f Al Maher) 2 wins at 1150m, 1400m, A$107,420, AJC Reginald Allen H., L, Nash Rawiller H., 3d AJC Bosco Bulldogs H., STC Rosehill Gardens Event Centre H.

 Catrille. Unraced. Dam of 3 winners-

Bubbleobill (g Bubble Gum Fellow) 3 wins at 1400m, 2000m, 3d AJC Fernhill H., Gr.3, Black Cat H.

Danish Shadow (c Dane Shadow) Placed at 2, 3d MRC Merson Cooper S., L.

 

Race Record: 13 Starts 5-1-1 A$270,050.
Won SAJC DC McKay S., Gr 3 (1100m), MRC Sir John Monash S., L (1100m), The Age H. (1000m), AJC Hoxton Park H. (1000m), Octagonal 2YO H. (1000m), 2nd SAJC Goodwood H., Gr 1, 3rd AJC Kindergarten S., Gr 3

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
231-1A$25,750
31---A$1,800
4741-A$236,000
52---A$6,500
Totals:13511A$270,050
At 2 : AJC Octagonal 2YO H. (1000m)
3d AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3 (1100m to Forensics and Warhead)
At 4 : SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3 (1100m beating Augusta Proud and Blahnik)
MRC Sir John Monash S., L (1100m beating Gran Sasso and Orange County)
The Age H. (1000m)
AJC Hoxton Park H. (1000m)
2d SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1 (1200m to Takeover Target and beating Commanding Hope)
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE)
B. 1997
GW 7 wins
f:1434 r:1276 w:886 SW:98
Green Desert
B. 1983
GW 5 wins
f:1125 r:962 w:644 SW:89
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Foreign Courier
B. 1979
NR
f:15 r:14 w:9 SW:2
Sir IvorSir Gaylord2
Attica8
Courtly DeeNever Bend19
TulleAm.
Rafha
B. 1987
GW 5 wins
f:15 r:14 w:11 SW:4
Kris
Ch. 1976
GW 14 wins
f:821 r:652 w:447 SW:75
Sharpen UpAtan2
Rocchetta5
Doubly SureReliance16
Soft Angels2
Eljazzi
B. 1981
Wnr 1 win
f:15 r:13 w:10 SW:2
ArtaiusRound Table2
Stylish Pattern14
Border BountyBounteous14
B Flat7
CANNARELLE (AUS)
B. 1998
NR
f:10 r:8 w:8 SW:1
Canny Lad
Br. 1987
GW 8 wins
f:1435 r:1167 w:793 SW:55
Bletchingly
Br. 1970
GW 4 wins
f:625 r:531 w:420 SW:63
BiscayStar Kingdom1
Magic Symbol2
CoogeeRelic8
Last Judgement7
Jesmond Lass
Ch. 1975
Wnr 7 wins
f:14 r:8 w:7 SW:3
LunchtimeSilly Season1
Great Occasion7
Beautiful DreamerCoeur Volant II9
Adina Rose14
Countess Pedrille
B. 1994
NR
f:8 r:6 w:3
Zoffany
B. 1980
GW 15 wins
f:542 r:463 w:328 SW:18
Our NativeExclusive Native10
Our Jackie20
Grey Dawn GirlGrey Dawn16
Hoi Polloi1
Sister Pedrille
Ch. 1980
Wnr 5 wins
f:9 r:7 w:7 SW:1
CardinalHigh Hat2
Book of Kells2
Royal LawRoyal Artist16
Miss Lume1
f: number of foals | r: number that raced | w: number that won | SW: number of stakeswinners

INVINCIBLE SPIRIT Joint Champion Older Male Sprinter in Ireland in 2001. 7 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, £240,026, 80,000fr., Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Curragh MacDonagh Boland S., Gr.3, York Duke of York S., Gr.3, Newbury Hackwood S., L, Ripon Champion 2YO Trophy, L, Goodwood M-Real Conditions S., Selsey 2YO S., 2d Deauville Prix de Meautry, Gr.3, 4th Newmarket Leicestershire S., Gr.3, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Cup, L, Newmarket Abernant S., L. He entered stud in Ireland in 2003. He entered stud in Aust. in 2003. Leading GB Sire of 2YOs in 2012. Third on GB/Ire. Sire List in 2012. Sire of 1276 progeny to race, 883 winners (69.0%), earnings of over $87 million, 98 stakes winners, 84 stakes placegetters, inc.




MOONLIGHT CLOUD (08f, Spectrum, Kings Lake). Leading Older Mare on the 2013 WTR (Mile). Equal Leading 3YO Filly on 2011 WTR (Sprint). Champion Sprinter in Europe in 2012. Champion Older Female Sprinter & Miler in Europe in 2013. Champion 3YO Sprinter in France in 2011. Champion Older Mare Sprint & Mile in France in 2012 & 2013.12 wins-2 at 2-from 1300m to 1600m, £114,225, €1,516,325, HK$400,000, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1-3 times, Longchamp Prix du Palais-Royal, Gr.3, Prix de la Porte Maillot, Gr.3-twice, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Imprudence, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix des Melezes, Deauville Prix de la Motte Sassy, 2d Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix du Palais-Royal, Gr.3, 4th Longchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1.

KINGMAN (11c, Zamindar, Dancing Brave). Horse of the Year & Champion 3YO Colt in Europe in 2014. Leading 3YO Male on the 2014 WTR (Mile). Champion 3YO Miler in France, GB & Ireland in 2014.7 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m, £540,134, €516,840, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3, Sandown Solario S., Gr.3, Newmarket Bet365.com 2YO S., 2d The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

CHARM SPIRIT (11c, Montjeu, Machiavellian). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m, £644,449, €627,495, Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Prix Paul de Moussac, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Djebel, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix des Melezes, 2d Deauville Prix de Crevecoeur, 3d Longchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1.

YOSEI (07f, Fuji Kiseki, Rainbow Quest). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,271,075, AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, 2d SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster Classic, Gr.1, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, STC Reisling S., Gr.2, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3.

SHALAA (13c, War Chant, Diesis). Champion 2YO Colt in France & GB in 2015.6 wins-5 at 2-at 1200m to 2016, £305,091, €199,990, Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1, Goodwood Richmond S., Gr.2, Newmarket July S., Gr.2, Ascot Bengough S., Gr.3, Newmarket Winner App 2YO S.

LAWMAN (04c, Gulch, Shirley Heights). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2100m, €1,149,960, Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Prix de Guiche, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Matchless, 2d Longchamp Prix Machado, 4th Longchamp Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3.

SIGNS OF BLESSING (11g, Seeking the Gold, Nashwan). Champion 3YO Sprinter in Germany in 2014.8 wins-2 at 2-to 1300m to 2016, £96,720, €424,582, HK$610,500, Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1, Baden-Baden Goldene Peitsche, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix Sigy, L, Longchamp Criterium de Vitesse, L, Fontainebleau Prix Cor de Chasse, L, Chantilly Prix Anabaa, 2d Longchamp Prix de Saint-Georges, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix des Usages, 3d Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix de Ris-Orangis, Gr.3, 4th Ascot British Champions Sprint S., Gr.1.

PROFITABLE (12c, Indian Ridge, Shelter Half). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 5f to 2016, £411,553, €4,000, Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.1, Haydock Temple S., Gr.2, Newmarket Palace House S., Gr.3, York Westow S., L, 2d Sandown Scurry S., L, Ascot Wondering Wine Company Nursery H., Haydock Bryn Nursery H., Scoop6 Nursery H., 4th Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1.

HOORAY (08f, Machiavellian, The Minstrel). Champion 2YO Filly in Europe in 2010.5 wins-4 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £209,110, Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, York Lowther S., Gr.2, Kempton Sirenia S., Gr.3, Epsom Surrey S., L, 3d Newmarket Cherry Hinton S., Gr.2, 4th Goodwood Supreme S., Gr.3.

FLEETING SPIRIT (05f, Distant Relative, Corvaro). Champion Female Sprinter in Europe, France & GB in 2009..5 wins-3 at 2-at 5f, 6f, £604,178, €64,300, US$60,945, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, Doncaster Flying Childers S., Gr.2, Haydock Temple S., Gr.2, Goodwood Molecomb S., Gr.3, 2d Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.1, Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp, Gr.1, York Lowther S., Gr.2, 3d Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.1, 4th Royal Ascot Golden Jubilee S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint S., L.

MAYSON (08c, Pivotal, Efisio). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 6f, £349,939, €81,210, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, Palace House S., Gr.3, Abernant S., L, 2d Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp, Gr.1, Doncaster Wentworth S., L, Ripon Champion 2YO Trophy, L, York Sportingbet.com 2YO S., 3d Ascot Rous S., L, Doncaster Cammidge Trophy, L, Ripon Great St Wilfrid S., 4th Goodwood Molecomb S., Gr.3, Dundalk Mercury S., L.

ROSDHU QUEEN (10f, Green Tune, The Minstrel). 4 wins at 2, £189,986, Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, York Lowther S., Gr.2, Newbury St Hugh's S., L, 4th Newbury Fred Darling S., Gr.3.

TERRITORIES (12c, Machiavellian, Warning). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, £107,231, €569,340, Chantilly Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix de Bertinval, 2d The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, 3d Longchamp Prix La Rochette, Gr.3, Deauville Prix du Palais-Royal, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Messidor, Gr.3, Prix Carrefour Montesson.

VALE OF YORK (07c, Halling, Sadler's Wells). 3 wins at 2, £38,562, €71,280, US$1,080,000, 27,600Dhs, Breeders' Cup Juvenile S., Gr.1, Goodwood Stardom S., L, York Racinguk.com 2YO S., 2d Milan Gran Criterium, Gr.1, 3d Ascot Royal Lodge S., Gr.2.

NATIONAL DEFENSE (14c, Kingmambo, Caerleon). 2 wins at 2 in 2016, €224,490, Chantilly Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Beachcomber Le Victoria, 3d Chantilly Prix des Chenes, Gr.3.

SPIRIT QUARTZ (08g, Rainbow Quest, El Gran Senor). Champion 3YO Sprinter in Italy in 2011.9 wins to 1200m to 2016, £141,700, €286,703, 28,443Dhs, Chantilly Prix du Gros-Chene, Gr.2, Rome Premio Tudini, Gr.3, Cork Midsummer Sprint S., L, Tipperary Abergwaun S., L, Rome Premio Time Star, 2d York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, Haydock Achilles S., L, Lingfield Hever Sprint S., L, Naas Woodlands S., L, Milan Premio Bersaglio, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Bonneval, L, 3d Haydock Temple S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix du Gros-Chene, Gr.2, Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3, Naples Gran Premio Citta di Napoli, L, Milan Premio Romeo Miracoli, 4th Longchamp Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp, Gr.1, Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3, Newmarket Palace House S., Gr.3-twice, Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3, Milan Premio Cancelli, L, Deauville Prix du Cercle, L.

ALLIED POWERS (05g, High Line, Mr. Prospector). 8 wins from 2000m to 2450m, £124,561, €201,907, US$385, Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix d'Hedouville, Gr.3-twice, Hamilton Braveheart H., L, Newbury Powersolve Electronics H., Ayr McEwan's Ales H., 2d York S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Kilternan S., Gr.3, Newbury John Porter S., Gr.3, Chester Ormonde S., Gr.3, Doncaster Totesuper7 H., 3d Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2, Chester Stand Cup, L, Galway Oyster S., L, Haydock Paul Sculthorpe Testimonial Raceday H., 4th Newbury John Porter S., Gr.3.

SPIRIT SONG (07f, Kingston Rule, Military Plume). 8 wins from 1400m to 1800m, A$729,501, MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2-twice, VRC Matron S., Gr.3, MRC BMW Melbourne H., SAJC Allan Scott Park Morphettville H., MRC Greater Dandenong Weekly H., MVRC Orbit Logistics H., 2d MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, VRC Schweppervescence Trophy, Gr.3, MRC Programmed Property Services H., Premier Signs H., Bendigo JC Catanach's Gold Bracelet, MRC TMB Printing H., 3d MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, SAJC Morphettville Guineas, L.

OUR JONATHAN (07g, Celtic Swing, Polish Precedent). 7 wins-4 at 2-to 1400m, £179,712, €139,222, Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.2, Ascot Cornwallis S., Gr.3, Dundalk Tipperary S., L, Haydock Network Healthcare S., Ayr Gold Cup, Chester Crabbie's Alcoholic Ginger Beer H., 2d Salisbury Cathedral S., L, Sandown Totesport H., Ripon Great St Wilfrid S., 3d Doncaster Cammidge Trophy, L, Chester City Plate S., L, Doncaster Williamhill.com H., York Sportingbet.com S.

ZEBEDEE (08c, Cozzene, Verbatim). 6 wins at 2, £162,817, Doncaster Flying Childers S., Gr.2, Goodwood Molecomb S., Gr.3, Sandown Dragon S., L, Ascot Aldermore 2YO S., Newmarket Tattersalls Millions 2YO S.

SPEAKING OF WHICH (09c, Mr. Prospector, Alysheba). Champion 3YO Colt in Ireland in 2012 (Intermediate).5 wins from 8½f to 1¼m, €48,930, US$271,920, Monmouth S., Gr.2, Curragh Gallinule S., Gr.3, Calder Tropical Turf H., Gr.3, 2d Santa Anita Twilight Derby, Gr.2, Curragh Irish Stallion Farms S., 3d Leopardstown Kilternan S., Gr.3, Fair Grounds Colonel ER Bradley H., Gr.3, 4th Belmont Fort Marcy S., Gr.3.

CONQUEST (04g, Machiavellian, Nijinsky). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 5f, 6f, £224,023, €4,550, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Ascot Princess Royal S., Gr.3, Lingfield Hever Sprint S., L, Goodwood Stewards' Cup, 2d Royal Ascot Windsor Castle S., L, Newmarket Stan James 2YO S., 3d Doncaster Scarbrough S., L.

MUTHMIR (10g, Danehill, Night Shift). 5 wins to 1200m, £314,495, €114,105, 110,100Dhs, Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix du Gros-Chene, Gr.2, Doncaster Portland H., York Skybet Dash, 2d Newcastle Betfred Half Time In-Play Boosts H., 3d Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.1, Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp, Gr.1, York City Walls S., L, Lingfield Hever Sprint S., L, Beverley Bullet Sprint S., L.

IMPASSABLE (12f, Green Tune, St Jovite). 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m, €241,800, Chantilly Prix de Sandringham, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix Daniel Wildenstein, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix de la Haute Taille, Prix de la Broutillerie, 2d Chantilly Prix Bertrand du Breuil, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix le Haar.

CAPTAIN MARVELOUS (04c, Dolphin Street, Shirley Heights). 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, £64,888, €110,401, Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.2, Leicestershire S., L, Newbury Uplands Racing Nursery H., Chester Grant Thornton UK 2YO S., 2d Chester Betterbetcorbett 2YO S., 3d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, 2YO S., 4th Leopardstown Ballycorus S., Gr.3.

CABLE BAY (11c, Diktat, Dancing Brave). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £320,677, €5,625, Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, Haydock John of Gaunt S., Gr.3, 2d Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Goodwood Richmond S., Gr.2, Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, Somerville Tattersall S., Gr.3, 3d Ascot Summer Mile, Gr.2, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Curragh Gladness S., Gr.3, 4th Goodwood Celebration Mile, Gr.2, Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Ascot Bengough S., Gr.3.

MADAME TROP VITE (06f, Waajib, Pentathlon). 3 wins at 2, Doncaster Flying Childers S., Gr.2, Newbury St Hugh's S., L, 2d Chester Moneysupermarket.com 2YO S.

AJAYA (13c, Hennessy, Nashwan). 2 wins at 2, £143,896, €28,600, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Cakemark 2YO S., 2d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Robert Papin, Gr.2, 4th Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1.

CAMPFIRE GLOW (05f, Persian Bold, Be My Guest). 2 wins at 2, €127,377, Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, 4th Leopardstown Ballyogan S., Gr.3.

GRENDISAR (10c, Mark of Esteem, Barathea). 10 wins at 1¼m, 1½m to 2016, £418,648, Lingfield Winter Derby, Gr.3, Kempton Floodlit S., L, Lingfield Quebec S., L, Winter Derby Trial, L-twice, All-Weather Middle Distance Championship S., 2d Lingfield Winter Derby, Gr.3, Kempton Wild Flower S., L, Lingfield Churchill S., L, Quebec S., L, Kempton Grand National Rosebery H., Lingfield All-Weather Championships Apprentice H., Coral Mobile Just Three Clicks to Bet H., 3d Lingfield Quebec S., L, All-Weather Middle Distance Championships S., 4th Lingfield Winter Derby Trial, L, Churchill S., L.

LOCAL TIME (12f, Medicean, Caerleon). 7 wins-3 at 2-from 1400m to 1900m, Newmarket Oh So Sharp S., Gr.3, Istanbul Trophy, Gr.3, Meydan UAE Oaks, Gr.3, UAE One Thousand Guineas, L, UAE One Thousand Guineas Trial.

RUSSIAN SOUL (08g, Indian Ridge, Dancing Brave). 10 wins from 1000m to 1600m to 2016, £7,519, €232,070, 990,900Dhs, Curragh Renaissance S., Gr.3, Meydan Al Shindagha Sprint, Gr.3, Tipperary Abergwaun S., L, 2d Curragh Sapphire S., Gr.3, Fairyhouse Belgrave S., L-twice, Meydan Dubawi S., L, Millennium Millionaire H., DUBAL Excellence Trophy H., Al Naboodah Construction Group Trophy H., 3d Curragh Flying Five S., Gr.3-twice, Cork Midsummer Sprint S., L, Dundalk Mercury S., L, Tipperary Abergwaun S., L, Meydan Sprint S., L, Curragh Ryder Cup Venue H., 4th Curragh Greenlands S., Gr.3, Belgrave S., L, Waterford Testimonial S., L.

INVINCIBLE ASH (05f, Brief Truce, Caerleon). Champion Older Female Sprinter in Ireland in 2011 & 2012.9 wins to 1250m, €287,429, 1,019,161Dhs, Curragh Sapphire S., Gr.3, Dundalk Mercury S., L, Tipperary Abergwaun S., L, Curragh National Lottery Sweepstakes H., Leopardstown Clonkeen S., Meydan Sprint S., 2d Dundalk Mercury S., L, Curragh Tattersalls Ireland Sale 2YO S., Meydan Attijari Points Rewards Program H., Dubal Trophy H., 3d Naas Sprint S., L, Tipperary Abergwaun S., L, Meydan Energia Elegante H., Emirates Airline Trophy S., 4th Meydan Al Quoz Sprint S., Gr.2, Curragh Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3.

BEYOND DESIRE (07f, Mujtahid, Kings Lake). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, £105,711, €53,124, Longchamp Prix de Saint-Georges, Gr.3, Haydock Cecil Frail S., L, Bath Lansdown S., L, Goodwood Markel International 2YO S., 2d York Lowther S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Ballyogan S., Gr.3, Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3, 4th Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Ballyogan S., Gr.3, Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3, Ayr Firth of Clyde S., Gr.3.

I AM INVINCIBLE (04c, Canny Lad, Zoffany). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$270,050, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, MRC Sir John Monash S., L, The Age H., AJC Hoxton Park H., Octagonal 2YO H., 2d SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, 3d AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3.

LOCKWOOD (09g, Machiavellian, Darshaan). 4 wins to 1400m, Goodwood Supreme S., Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Ris-Orangis, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix des Arts et Metiers, 2d Doncaster Park S., Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Ramsin, 3d Haydock Spring Trophy, L, Windsor Midsummer S., L, Saint-Cloud Prix Antivari, 4th York Ganton S., L.

KARGALI (05c, Last Tycoon, Top Ville). 4 wins from 7f to 8½f, €103,671, Curragh Gladness S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Heritage S., L, 2d Curragh Clere Concepts S., 3d Curragh Gladness S., Gr.3, 4th Curragh Silver S., L.

TAWHID (10g, Gulch, Be My Guest). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, 8½f, £100,333, €13,000, 8,808Dhs, Newbury Horris Hill S., Gr.3, Dubai Duty Free Cup, L, 2d Goodwood Thoroughbred S., Gr.3, Redcar Guisborough S., L, 3d Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, Cologne Mehl-Mulhens Rennen, Gr.2, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, 4th Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, Haydock Superior Mile, Gr.3, Newmarket Craven S., Gr.3.

TICKLED PINK (09f, Indian Ridge, Secreto). 3 wins to 6f, Newmarket Abernant S., Gr.3, Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3, 2d Newbury Highclere Thoroughbred Racing 2YO Fillies' S.

SWISS SPIRIT (09c, Indian Ridge, Petong). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 6f, £141,550, €4,000, Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3, Carnarvon S., L, York Reg Griffin Appreciation 2YO S., 2d Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, Haydock Temple S., Gr.2, Newmarket Tattersalls Millions 3YO Sprint, British Stallion Studs 2YO S., 3d York Rockingham S., L.

CHARMING WOMAN (07f, Kendor, Sicyos). Champion Older Female Sprinter in Italy in 2011.2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, €138,196, Rome Premio Tudini, Gr.3, Premio Ubaldo Pandolfi, L, 2d Milan Premio Omenoni, Gr.3, Rome Premio Carlo Chiesa, Gr.3, Milan Premio Mantova, 3d Rome Premio Tudini, Gr.3, Milan Premio Como.

GLAMOROUS SPIRIT (06f, Air Express, Baillamont). 7 wins-2 at 2-at 5f, Curragh Sapphire S., Gr.3, Ascot McGee Group 2YO S., 2d Lingfield Hever Sprint S., L, 3d Newbury Berry Bros & Rudd 2YO S., Kempton Digibet H., 4th Ayr Land o' Burns S., L.

SOPHIE'S SPIRIT (06f, Pompeii Court, Dedicated Rullah). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$297,040, VRC Herald Sun S., Gr.3, BRC Sunshine Kebabs H., MVRC Legends After the Last H., 2d BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, MRC Summoned S., L, Chadstone The Fashion Capital P., MVRC Printhouse Graphics H., 3d VRC Thoroughbred Riding Club H., BRC QARDSS H., MRC Ahern's at Highways After the Last H.

CITRON SPIRIT (12g, Lemon Drop Kid, Cozzene). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m to 2016-17, Baden-Baden Zukunfts Rennen, Gr.3, HKJC Kung Hei H., 2d HKJC Old Bailey H., Maisons-Laffitte Prix Pharamond, 3d HKJC Macau H.

ANAM ALLTA (08f, Sadler's Wells, Priolo). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 7½f, €94,324, Tipperary Concorde S., Gr.3, Curragh Mad About You 2YO S., 2d Tipperary Fairy Bridge S., L, 3d Curragh Barrettstown Cannonball Run Fillies H.

AGE OF CHIVALRY (05f, Night Shift, Alleged). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 5f, 6f, €102,977, Leopardstown Ballyogan S., Gr.3, Curragh Carmel Keatley Memorial 2YO S., TP Waters Chrysler Jeep 2YO S., 2d Leopardstown Brownstown S., Gr.3, 4th Curragh Sweet Mimosa S., L.

HIGH CELEBRITY (12f, Storm Cat, Seattle Slew). 2 wins at 2, Chantilly Prix d'Arenberg, Gr.3, Prix de Valgenceuse, 2d Newmarket Duchess of Cambridge S., Gr.2, 3d Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1.

ALEA IACTA (12f, Galileo, Selkirk). 2 wins at 2, Saint-Cloud Prix Thomas Bryon, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix de la Cascade.

RAWAAQ (10f, Silver Hawk, Diesis). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 7f, Leopardstown One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3, Curragh Dubai Duty Free Voyager 2YO S., 2d Curragh Park S., Gr.3, 3d Curragh Silken Glider S., L.

His sire sons include Lawman (20), I Am Invincible (19), Zebedee, Mayson, Vale of York, Born to Sea, Captain Marvelous, etc.

CHAMPION FIRST SEASON SIRE

Stud Comments

Brilliant sprinter – five wins at 1000, 1100 metres and $270,050 in prizemoney – Group III SAJC DC McKay Stakes, Listed MRC Sir John Monash Stakes and second to Takeover Target in the Group I SAJC Goodwood Handicap.

By Group I winning sprinter and champion European sire Invincible Spirit (IRE), the sire of more than 60 stakes-winners including Group I winners Moonlight Cloud, Yosei, Hooray, Fleeting Spirit, Mayson, Rosdhu Queen and Lawman, who was among the leading second season sires in Europe in 2012 leaving Group I winners Most Improved and Law Enforcement.

From Cannarelle, a daughter of Golden Slipper winner and leading broodmare sire Canny Lad. From a tough and fast Australian female family featuring stakes-winners Mamzelle Pedrille, O’Lonhro, Madame Pedrille and M’Lady Pedrille.

Group and Stakes winners – Brazen Beau, Vinnie Eagle, Fuld’s Bet, Bassillique & Leeds.

Stakes placed – Tetsuko, Silent Whisper & Uratta Belle

2014 – 42 yearlings sold for average $91,619

2013/2014 - Leading first season sire by winners, earnings & stakes winners - 17 winners



For Sale

Name:
Unnamed
Category:
Ready to run 2/3yo
DOB:
9 September 2014
Location:
Flemington 3031 VIC, Australia
Name:
Unnamed
Category:
Syndication/shares
DOB:
22 October 2015
Location:
Bundall 4217 QLD, Australia
Name:
Unnamed
Category:
Syndication/shares
DOB:
5 August 2015
Location:
Flemington 3031 VIC, Australia
Name:
Unnamed
Category:
Horse for lease
DOB:
6 September 2014
Location:
Warwick Farm 2170 NSW, Australia