Husson (ARG)

2016 Stud Fee - $13,200 Inc GST

Sire:
Hussonet (USA) 1991
Dam:
Villa Elisa (CHI) 1995
Dam Sire:
Roy (USA) 1983
DOB:
29 July 2003
Height:
16 hh
Year Entered Stud:
2008
Standing At:
Aquis Farm
Location:
Canungra 4275 QLD, Australia

Race Fields Update:

1 runners tomorrow

Next to run:

Streak On PAKS (VIC) R7 in 16h 36m

Australia

 

New Zealand

 


REFINE BY:

© 2016 Racing Information Services Australia and others working with it. These Racing Materials are reproduced under a copyright licence from the copyright owners. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited.

HUSSON (ARG) 2003 Chestnut colt
by Hussonet - Villa Elisa, by Roy

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
445336207540106111 (5)over $18m.1.19
per foals75.5%46.5%1.22.42.5% (1.1%)$42,564 
 per starters61.6%1.63.23.3% (1.5%)$56,372 

HUSSON Champion 2YO Colt in Argentina in 2006 & Champion Miler in Argentina in 2007-08. 5 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, San Isidro G.P. Raul y Raul E Chevalier, Gr.1, 1400m-in track record time, G.P. Gran Criterium, Gr.1, Palermo G.P. Internacional de Las Americas, Gr.1, Clasico Benito Villanueva, Gr.2, Especial Parfait Amour. He entered stud in Argentin in 2007. He entered stud in Aust. in 2008. Sire of 336 progeny to race, 207 winners (61.0%), earnings of over $18 million, 11 stakes winners, 14 stakes placegetters, inc.




LUCKY HUSSLER (09g, Black Hawk, Helissio). 9 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2016-17, A$2,008,100, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, BRC Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, George Moore S., Gr.3, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, L, BRC Mount Franklin H., Australian Workplace Test & Tag H., 2d VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, VRC Headquarters Tavern S., L, MRC Le Pine Funerals H., 3d BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2, BRC Daybreak Lover S., L, MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L, 4th VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, BRC Lough Neagh S., L, Gold Edition P., L.

FROLIC (14f, Redoute's Choice, Star Way). 2 wins at 2 in 2016-17, A$959,600, ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, Inglis 2YO Classic, L, 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, TAB Rewards 2YO H.

MORAL VICTORY (09g, Shinko Forest, Rory's Jester). 8 wins from 1000m to 1600m to 2016-17, A$426,950, ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, Theraces H., Big Sports Breakfast H., Instagram H., City Tattersalls Club H., 2d Goulburn Cup, ATC Alpha Flight Services H., 3d ATC Palmerbet H., Ranvet H., TAB Place Multi H., More Than Ready at Vinery H., Horse Racing Federation H., 4th ATC Villiers S., Gr.2.

RUSSON (08c, Roar, Cipayo). 10 wins from 1300m to 2000m, Monterrico Clasico Miguel A Checa Eguiguren, Gr.3, Clasico Coronel Francisco Bolognesi, L-twice, Clasico Batalla de Tarapacá, L, 3d Monterrico Clasico Baldomero Aspillaga, Gr.3, Clasico Pedro Garcia Miro, Gr.3, 4th Monterrico Clasico Almirante Miguel Grau Seminario, Gr.2, Clasico Pedro Garcia Miro, Gr.3.

SABAT HUSSON (08c, Fitzcarraldo, Verbatim). 7 wins from 1400m to 1800m, La Plata Clasico Hipodromo de La Plata, Gr.3, Palermo Clasico Japon, L, La Plata Especial Jockey Club de Venezuela, Palermo Especial Asidero, 2d San Isidro G.P. Estrellas Mile, Gr.1, La Plata Handicap Haras Orilla del Monte, Palermo Handicap Bigness Emperor, 3d La Plata Clasico Ignacio Correas.

LADY HUSSY (08f, Forlitano, Forli). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, La Plata Clasico Eusonio C Boni, L, Clasico Wilfredo Latham, L, San Isidro Premio Final San Isidro Million Productos, 2d La Plata Clasico Santiago Luro, 4th La Plata Clasico Raul Lottero, L, Clasico Revista Puros de Carrera, L.

PERON (09f, Flying Spur, Prego). 6 wins to 1400m, A$291,650, Ipswich TC Gai Waterhouse Classic, L, BRC Carlton Mid H., Novotel Brisbane Airport P., GCTC CTJ Diamond H., 2d VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, ATC Sheraco S., Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, 3d BRC Rhino Water Tanks H., 4th BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, ATC Darley Crown, Gr.3.

HUSSON EAGLE (11g, Royal Academy, Snippets). 5 wins at 1000m, 1100m to 2016-17, A$929,618, MRC Doveton S., L, Bill Collins H., GCTC Magic Millions Sprint, VRC AR Creswick Series Heat H., 2d VRC Sports H., L, Carbine Club 2YO P., MRC Catanach's Jewellers 2YO H., 3d MRC Blue Sapphire S., L, Oakbank S., L, VRC Sports H., ATC Farewells Alan Thomas H., 4th SAJC William Hill S., Gr.2, MVRC St Albans S., L.

THE HUNTRESS (10f, Western Symphony, Marscay). 2 wins at 2, A$124,350, MRC Redoute's Choice S., L, Browns Sawdust & Shavings 2YO H., 2d MVRC Mitchelton Wines P., 3d SAJC National S., Gr.3.

AFFABLE (09f, Redoute's Choice, Dr Grace). 2 wins at 2, A$95,175, VRC Gibson Carmichael S., L, 2d MRC Routley's 2YO H., 3d MRC Hyland Race Colours 2YO H.

HUSSOUSA (09f, Redoute's Choice, Centaine). Winner at 2, A$170,000, ATC Gimcrack S., L, 2d ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Reisling S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Widden S., L.

Ferment (09g, Tabasco Cat, Relaunch). 10 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m to 2015-16, A$397,230, BRC Powerade H., Ray White Ascot H., MRC Laura Butcher Memorial 2YO P., ATC Turf Club H., Tab.com.au H., BRC Pitcher Partners H., Signsite H., 2d ATC Australian Turf Club H., 3d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, BRC Bottle-O H., Carlton Draught H., ATC Blackwoods Apex Tools H.

Hi Son (09g, Danzero, Pleasant Colony). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2200m, A$342,500, BRC Makers Mark H., Brisclean H., Ray White Sonya Treloar H., Canadian Club H., Sky Racing App H., Sky Racing World H., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Mercedes Benz Mile H., L, BRC Bell Plumbing H., Midori H., GCTC Therock at Bombora Downs H., SCTC National Construction Management Pty Ltd H., BRC Liberal National Party H., 3d BRC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, Easy as Pool Cleaning H., Coca Cola H., SCTC Coastline BMW 4 Series H.

Private Secretary (09f, Danehill, Secretariat). 8 wins to 1300m to 2016-17, A$1,043,060, GCTC Magic Millions P., ATC McGrath Estate Agents H., Liverpool City Council H., Mark Moran H., 2d ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3, SAJC Proud Miss S., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC Memorial Classic, L, GCTC Magic Millions Fillies & Mares H., ATC TAB Quaddie H., 3d VRC GH Mumm S., Gr.3, ATC Declaration of War H.

Miss Husson (10f, Desert Prince, Star Watch). 6 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$160,450, BRC Andrew Bensley No 1 in News H., Yellowglen P., Ipswich TC GCTC Melbourne Cup Packages H., Sky Racing P., SCTC Bruce McLachlan Memorial H., 2d Sunshine Coast Guineas, Gr.3, 3d Ipswich TC Sirromet Winery H., SCTC 7 Sunshine Coast Local News H.

Sister Souss (10f, Redoute's Choice, Centaine). 2 wins at 1350m, 1800m, BRC Mittys P., 2d BRC Bundaberg Distilling Company H., 3d Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, 4th BRC Doomben Roses, Gr.2.

Looks Like the Cat (11g, Fraar, Rory's Jester). Winner at 2, A$209,500, HK$516,350, BRC XXXX Gold 2YO H., 2d VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, HKJC Cotton Tree H., 3d BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, HKJC King Kwong H.

Lake Husson (08f, Numerous, Meadowlake). Winner at 2, 2d La Plata Clasico Andres S Torres, Gr.3.

Lucky for You (09g, Strategic, Night Shift). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$163,505, VRC Living Legends 2YO H., BRC Stowe & Eye Lighting H., 2d BRC Keno Hit the Jackpot H., Davking H., Ascend Sales H., Quest Breakfast Creek H., Channel Seven H., 3d MRC Redoute's Choice S., L, BRC Navaska H., 4th VRC Danehill S., Gr.2.

Dane Hussler (11f, Danehill, Dancing Brave). 4 wins from 1400m to 3600m to 2015-16, A$119,975, Oakbank RC Golding Wines H., 2d MRC Tixstar Marathon Final H., 3d SAJC Morphettville Guineas, L, James Boag's Premium H., 4th VRC Andrew Ramsden S., L.

Pop 'n' Scotch (10g, Galileo, Zabeel). 4 wins from 1800m to 2200m, NZ$3,000, A$239,915, BRC Quest Breakfast Creek H., Ipswich TC Queensland Times Winter Provincial Stayer Series Final H., 2d BRC Queensland Cup, L-3 times, Carnival High Tea H., 3d GCTC Smoke Alarm Solutions H.

Will be Amazed (09g, Redoute's Choice, Lomond). 4 wins to 1350m, 2d Macau Sand Classic Cup, 3d Macau Summer Trophy, L, BRC Sky Racing Brisbane Bloodstock Bonus 2YO P.

Pay Up Bro (12g, O'Reilly, Super Gray). 3 wins at 1400m to 2016-17, A$180,580, MRC Le Pine Funerals H., 2d Bendigo JC Gold FM 98.3/ & AM 1071 H., 3d Geelong Classic, L, VRC Melbourne Mile H., 4th VRC UCI S., L.

Star of Husson (10f, Danetime, Laranto). 3 wins at 1700m, 2100m, A$121,160, WATC Westspeed Stayers Bonus H., 2d WATC Belmont Oaks, L, Belmont Classic, L, Westspeed Nursery H., Perthracing.com.au H., 3d WATC Merry Christmas to All H.

Little Miss Smiley (10f, Fastnet Rock, Octagonal). Winner at 2, BRC Skyracing.tv 2YO H., 2d ATC Keith Mackay H., L.

Mr Epic (12g, Fasliyev, Thunder Gulch). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1650m to 2016-17, A$586,700, BRC Adrenalinethoroughbreds.com.au H., Powertrain 3YO P., Programmed Property Services H., Qld Tatt's RC Allan Rohde 60th H., BRC Hughes Equipment Hire 2YO P., Trackside Open Air Cinema H., Rockhampton JC Capricornian Community P., 2d SCTC Stanley River Thoroughbreds H., 3d BRC Membership H., Ipswich TC XXXX Summer 2YO P.

Manitoulin - Precious Gem (Sing.) (09g, Anabaa, Bletchingly). 5 wins from 1600m to 2200m, A$3,000, S$278,485, Singapore TC Helping Hand S., Initiation P., Better Than Ever S., Class 4 H.-twice, 2d Singapore TC Panasonic Speed S., Initiation P., Benchmark 67 H., Class 4 H.-3 times, 3d Singapore TC Fairmont Singapore Cup, Benchmark 67 H., Class 4 H.

Nothingilikemore (13g, Lonhro, Flying Spur). 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m in 2016-17, HK$3,634,200, HKJC Power of Music H., Tai Ping Shan H., Tak Ku Ling H., Geranium H.

Finality (09f, A.P. Jet, Alydar). 3 wins at 1400m, 1600m, WATC McKenna Hampton Insurance Broker H., Playeronline.com.au H., 2d WATC Playeronline.com.au H.

Carocapo (13g, Danehill, Centaine). 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m in 2016-17, A$90,901, WATC Get the Tabtouch P., Devil's Lair H.


His sire sons include Sabat Husson, etc.

Commenced stud duties in Argentina in 2007, Australia in 2008


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
08/09594933813 (2)8 (2)900,758
20091100001,140
09/107656371285 (2)11 (7)6,699,982
10/11785941128112,908,157
11/1272553788113,650,940
12/1371573682002,377,133
13/1487512130001,297,087
14/15528231 (1)2 (1)1,031,660
Totals49633620754011 (5)23 (10)18,866,857

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
21252915374 (1)5 (1)18,351
3285122421974 (2)6 (2)20,811
4232135293065 (3)12 (7)45,870

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts182116263495 (4)15 (9)69,743
Fillies15491251916 (1)8 (1)40,089

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m176452456227,488
1001 - 1200m29789451474 (2)7 (3)19,554
1201 - 1400m26392341513 (1)6 (3)21,527
1401 - 1600m1965825994 (3)4 (3)18,253
1601 - 1800m114331245138,763
1801 - 2000m72136191 (1)1 (1)6,615
2001 - 2200m49115160011,827
2201 - 2400m23414007,780
> 2400m132130020,659

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
12/13 (359)1010000
13/14 (302)1141004,049
14/15 (225)11520017,049
15/16 (326)1020000
16/17 (273)1020002,850
Totals521430023,948

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
11/12 (218)2611781322494,525
12/13 (106)6623330403(1)3(1)1,284,545
13/14 (52)9948708841(1)1(1)2,431,417
14/15 (55)11552781781(1)2(2)2,589,022
15/16 (32)149679711041(1)2(1)4,260,138
16/17 (30)14962876894(3)5(3)3,931,593
Totals26215837444088(3)15(8)14,991,240

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20103050003,971
201140101331423333,980
20128928401444(3)6(3)1,082,752
201312955789854(1)5(1)2,043,913
20141436810361111(1)1(1)3,112,041
2015150581036941(1)2(2)3,041,384
20161778012281353(2)4(2)5,673,885
201713742568571(1)2(1)3,574,931
Totals336207519654011(5)23(10)18,866,857

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia26215837444088(3)15(8)14,991,240
Hong Kong53727001,394,430
Argentina4731754662(1)4(1)900,758
Macau1171942000812,217
Singapore841601300578,980
Korea3134100112,498
Malaysia115340032,526
New Zealand521430023,948
South Africa311510012,031
China1020008,229
Peru2279151(1)4(1)0
Philippines22752000
Totals336207519654011(5)23(10)18,866,857

Distance Analysis

 

All Runners

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters1982942611898675382011
Starts703151813839212311961433340
Winners4891955823111112
Wins6214915510531151813
%Wnrs/Starters24.2%31.0%36.4%30.7%26.7%14.7%28.9%5.0%18.2%
%wins/Starts8.8%9.8%11.2%11.4%13.4%7.7%12.6%3.0%7.5%

 

Black Type Races

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters1121162487856
Starts14685148121110815
Winners243411000
Wins276431000
%Wnrs/Starters18.2%19.0%18.8%16.7%12.5%14.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%
%wins/Starts14.3%10.3%11.8%8.3%25.0%9.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%

 

Two-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters659034700000
Starts9716047900000
Winners11210100000
Wins13240100000

 

Three-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters12120918311939321664
Starts24854142527952412865
Winners2240482466500
Wins2449643667600

 

Four-Year-Old and Older Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters1051861781376656301610
Starts3588179116331791551152735
Winners19466541187712
Wins257691682581213

 


 

 

HUSSON (ARG)
Chestnut horse       Foaled 2003 
 

HUSSONET (USA) Mr. ProspectorRaise a NativeNative Dancer
Gold DiggerNashua
SacahuistaRaja BabaBold Ruler
Nalees Flying FlagHoist the Flag
VILLA ELISA
    1995
RoyFappianoMr. Prospector
AdlibberNever Bend
Weekend DancerMasqued DancerNijinsky
DomingadaGood Time

HUSSONET (USA) (Chestnut 1991-Stud 1994). 2 wins at 2, 3d Aqueduct Count Fleet S., L. Champion Aust. Sire (AEI) 2007-08. Sire of 999 rnrs, 777 wnrs, 96 SW, inc. Weekend Hussler (MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1), Wild Spirit, Printemps, Trotamondo, Husson, Penamacor, Host, Desert Fight, National Park, Lhiz, El Cumbres, Mar de Kara, Franbulo, Pecoiquen, Mail Coach, La Chiflota, Domaine, Contentment, Hush Money, River Cafe, Marzuk, Glorious Days, etc.

 

1st dam

VILLA ELISA, by Roy. 3 wins in Chile. Half-sister to El Rincon. Dam of 10 foals, 8 to race, 6 winners, inc:-

HUSSON (c by Hussonet (USA)) 5 wins. See below.

 Miss Elisse (f by Numerous) 3 wins at 1300m, 1400m in Argentina, 3d La Plata Especial Hipodromo Argentino de Palermo.

 Viejo Mundo (c by Hussonet (USA)) 4 wins from 1100m to 1800m in Chile. Sire.

 Mr. Husson (c by Numerous) 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m in Argentina.

 Bell Emper (f by Emperor Jones) 2 wins at 1400m in Argentina.

 King in the Sky (c by The Great Shark) 2 wins at 2 in Chile, 4th Club Hipico Clasico Luis Subercaseaux E, L.

 

2nd dam

WEEKEND DANCER, by Masqued Dancer. 2 wins in Chile. Sister to  Dolly Dancer (dam of DOLLY TOSS, DOLAR FITZ). Dam of 9 foals, 7 to race, 6 winners, inc:-

El Rincon (c Hussonet) 11 wins in Chile, 3d Hipodromo Chile Clasico Francisco Astaburuaga Aritzia, Gr.3, 4th Valparaiso Clasico Asociacion de Propietarios de Vina del Mar, L.

 Sunday for Dance (c Hussonet) 8 wins in Chile.

 Villa Elisa. 3 wins. See above.

 Laolguina. 3 wins in Chile. Dam of 10 winners-

 Honneur. Winner at 1200m in Argentina, 3d San Isidro Especial Quebramar.

 Linda Net (f Hussonet) 2 wins-1 at 2- in Chile. Dam of 5 winners-

India Nistel (f Van Nistelrooy) 4 wins at 1000m in Argentina, 2d Palermo Handicap Final Meeting, 3d Palermo Clasico General Arenales, Gr.3.

Mr Ninmar (c Footstepsinthesand) 3 wins at 1300m, 1500m in Peru, Monterrico Clasico Marina de Guerra del Perú, 2d Monterrico Clasico Batalla de Junin, Clasico Augusto N Wiese, 3d Monterrico Clasico Mario Manzur Chamy, L, Clasico Rio Pallanga, Clasico Grozny, 4th Monterrico Clasico Polla de Potrillos, Gr.1, G.P. Nacional Augusto B Leguia, Gr.1.

 Las Tacas (f Hussonet) Winner in Chile. Dam of 3 winners-

PUERTA DE CRISTAL (f Ocean Terrace) 4 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m in Chile, Club Hipico Clasico Julio Subercaseaux Browne, Gr.3, Clasico Carlos Cousino Goyenechea, L, Clasico El Debut Potrancas, Clasico Carabineros de Chile, 2d Club Hipico Clasico Cotejo de Potrancas, Gr.3, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Carlos Allende Navarro, Gr.3, Club Hipico Clasico TV Nacional de Chile, 3d Hipodromo Chile Clasico Diario la Tercera, 4th Club Hipico Clasico Arturo Lyon Pena, Gr.1.

 Lainina (f Hussonet) Winner in Chile. Dam of 6 winners-

 Maestresala. 8 wins at 1000m, 1100m in Chile, Hipodromo Chile Premio El Guindo, 3d Hipodromo Chile Premio Una de Oro, Premio Carti.

 El Baile (c Hussonet) 2 wins in Chile.

 City Dancer (f Hussonet) Winner in Chile. Dam of-

 City Emperor. 6 wins to 1300m in Argentina, 3d La Plata Handicap Eduardo Casey.

 

3rd dam

DOMINGADA, by Good Time. Winner in Argentina. Dam of 8 foals, 6 to race, all winners, inc:-

 Sunday Dancer. 4 wins in Argentina.

 Good Pancha. 3 wins in Argentina.

 Dolly Dancer. 3 wins in Argentina. Dam of 11 winners-

DOLLY TOSS (f Egg Toss) 6 wins in Argentina, San Isidro Clasico Juan Shaw, Gr.2, Clasico Particula, Gr.2, Palermo Clasico Chile, Gr.3, Clasico Circulo de Propietarios de Caballerizas, Gr.3, 2d Palermo G.P. Ignacio e Ignacio F Correas, Gr.1, Clasico Apertura, Gr.3, 3d San Isidro G.P. La Mission, Gr.1, Palermo Clasico Ramon Biaus, Gr.2, Clasico Apertura, Gr.3, 4th San Isidro G.P. Copa de Plata, Gr.1. Dam of 6 winners-

Big Fitz (c Fitzcarraldo) 3 wins at 1600m, 1800m in Argentina, 3d Palermo Clasico Ayacucho, Gr.3.

DOLAR FITZ (c Fitzcarraldo) 4 wins in Argentina, Mendoza Clasico Vendimia, Gr.3. Sire.

 Sunday Parade. 4 wins at 1600m, 2100m in Argentina, La Plata Especial Branding.

 Dolly Champ. 4 wins in Argentina, 4th San Isidro Handicap Espirita, L. Dam of 6 winners-

Spring Fizz (f Slew Gin Fizz) 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m in Uruguay, Maroñas Clásico Gran Bretaña, 2d Maroñas Clasico Uruguay, L, 3d Maroñas Clasico Uruguay, L.

 Dolly Rye. Unraced. Dam of-

Rye Freud (c Freud) 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2016-17 in Argentina, 2d La Plata Clasico Jockey Club de Venezuela, L, Especial Haras Santa Ines.

 Dolly Touch. Unraced. Dam of 7 winners-

DOLLY WELLS (f Poliglote) 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m in Chile, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Hernan Braun Page, L, 3d Hipodromo Chile G.P. Criadores Salvador Hess Riveros, Gr.2, Santa Anita San Gorgonio H., Gr.3. Producer.

 Weekend Dancer. 2 wins. See above.

 Dolar Dance. 2 wins in Argentina.

 

Race Record: 5 Starts 5-0-0 257,150Arg$.
Champion 2YO Colt in Argentina in 2006 & Champion Miler in Argentina in 2007-08. Won Palermo G.P. Internacional de Las Americas, Gr 1 (1600m), San Isidro G.P. Raul y Raul E Chevalier, Gr 1 (1400m)-in track record time, G.P. Gran Criterium, Gr 1 (1600m), Palermo Clasico Benito Villanueva, Gr 2 (1600m), Especial Parfait Amour (1200m)

(in Argentina)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
233--Arg152,150
322--Arg105,000
Totals:55--Arg257,150
At 2 : San Isidro G.P. Raul y Raul E Chevalier, Gr.1 (1400m in track record time beating Southern Lawyer and Star in You)
G.P. Gran Criterium, Gr.1 (1600m beating Asiatic Boy and Joe Louis)
Palermo Especial Parfait Amour (1200m)
At 3 : Palermo G.P. Internacional de Las Americas, Gr.1 (1600m beating Star Plus and Tentativo)
Clasico Benito Villanueva, Gr.2 (1600m beating Star Plus and Fairy Magic)

Champion 2YO Colt in Argentina in 2006 & Champion Miler in Argentina in 2007-08.

HUSSONET (USA)
Ch. 1991
SP 2 wins
f:1277 r:999 w:779 SW:96
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970

SW 7 wins
f:1178 r:980 w:739 SW:182
Raise a Native
Ch. 1961
GW 4 wins
f:839 r:571 w:417 SW:77
Native DancerPolynesian14
Geisha5
Raise YouCase Ace1
Lady Glory8
Gold Digger
B. 1962
GW 10 wins
f:12 r:7 w:7 SW:3
NashuaNasrullah9
Segula3
SequenceCount Fleet6
Miss Dogwood13
Sacahuista
B. 1984
GW 6 wins
f:13 r:11 w:9 SW:1
Raja Baba
B. 1968
GW 7 wins
f:572 r:470 w:358 SW:62
Bold RulerNasrullah9
Miss Disco8
Missy BabaMy Babu1
Uvira3
Nalees Flying Flag
B. 1975
NR
f:11 r:11 w:8 SW:2
Hoist the FlagTom Rolfe9
Wavy Navy5
NaleeNashua3
Levee9
VILLA ELISA (CHI)
B. 1995
Wnr 3 wins
f:10 r:8 w:6 SW:1
Roy
B. 1983
SP 3 wins
f:964 r:707 w:592 SW:131
Fappiano
B. 1977
GW 10 wins
f:410 r:340 w:256 SW:47
Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
Gold Digger13
KillaloeDr Fager1
Grand Splendor16
Adlibber
B. 1977
SW 9 wins
f:9 r:5 w:4 SW:1
Never BendNasrullah9
Lalun19
Ivy HackettMr. Brick13
Lester's Pride13
Weekend Dancer
Gr. 1986
Wnr 2 wins
f:9 r:7 w:6
Masqued Dancer
B. 1972
SP 2 wins
f:172 r:27 w:27 SW:8
NijinskyNorthern Dancer2
Flaming Page8
Bonnie GoogleBetter Self20
Otra3
Domingada
Gr. 1973
Wnr 1 win
f:8 r:6 w:6
Good TimeJerry Honor7
Gamlingay19
EndomingadaFresh Air19
Empilchada2
f: number of foals | r: number that raced | w: number that won | SW: number of stakeswinners

HUSSONET 2 wins at 2, Aqueduct Allowance, 3d Aqueduct Safe Ground S., L, Count Fleet S., L. He entered stud in Chile in 1994. He entered stud in Aust. in 2003. Champion Aust. Sire (AEI) in 2007-08. Champion Chilean Sire in 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006. Champion Chilean Sire of 2YOs in 1998, 2002. Champion Chilean Broodmare Sire in 2011. Sire of 999 progeny to race, 777 winners (77.0%), earnings of over $74 million, 96 stakes winners, 81 stakes placegetters, inc.




WEEKEND HUSSLER (04g, Helissio, At Talaq). Horse of the Year in Australia in 2008. Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2007-08. Joint Head of 2008-09 Australasian 4YO+ Classification.12 wins from 1100m to 1800m, A$3,096,400, AJC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Underwood S., Gr.1, STC George Ryder S., Gr.1, VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.2, MRC Memsie S., Gr.2, Lord Dudley H., Over H., 2d MRC JJ Liston S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Lightning S., Gr.1.

WILD SPIRIT (99f, Wild Again, Blade). Horse of the Year & Joint Champion 3YO Filly in Chile in 2002-03.9 wins-2 at 2-from 1500m to 2000m, US$984,690, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Mil Guineas, Gr.1, Gran Criterium, Gr.1, Clasico Alberto Solari Magnasco, Gr.1, Belmont Ruffian H., Gr.1, Hipodromo Chile G.P. Criadores Salvador Hess Riveros, Gr.2, Belmont Shuvee H., Gr.2, Delaware Park Delaware H., Gr.2, 2d Gran Premio St Leger, Gr.1, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Tanteo de Potrancas, Gr.1, Saratoga Personal Ensign H., Gr.1, 3d Oaklawn Park Apple Blossom H., Gr.1.

PRINTEMPS (97f, Worldwatch, Parbury). Champion 3YO Filly in Chile in 1999-2000.8 wins-2 at 2-from 1500m to 2000m, US$726,819, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Tanteo de Potrancas, Gr.1, Clasico Mil Guineas, Gr.1, Clasico Alberto Solari Magnasco, Gr.1, Clasico Independencia, Gr.2, Hollywood Park Hawthorne H., Gr.2, Santa Anita Paseana H., L, Santa Lucia H., L, 2d Churchill Downs Fleur De Lis H., Gr.2, Falls City H., Gr.3, Del Mar Piedra Foundation H., L, 3d Keeneland Spinster S., Gr.1-twice, Santa Anita Santa Maria H., Gr.1, Santa Margarita H., Gr.1, Santa Lucia H., 4th Keeneland Spinster S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Santa Maria H., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Falls City H., Gr.2, Del Mar Piedra Foundation H., L.

TROTAMONDO (01c, Give Me Strength, Native Charger). Joint Horse of the Year in Chile in 2004-05. Champion 3YO Colt in Chile in 2004-05.6 wins from 1300m to 2200m, Gran Premio St Leger, Gr.1, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Dos Mil Guineas, Gr.1, Gran Criterium, Gr.1, Hollywood Park Native Diver H., Gr.3, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Guillermo del Pedregal Herrera, L.

HUSSON (03c, Roy, Masqued Dancer). Champion 2YO Colt in Argentina in 2006 & Champion Miler in Argentina in 2007-08.5 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, San Isidro G.P. Raul y Raul E Chevalier, Gr.1, 1400m-in track record time, G.P. Gran Criterium, Gr.1, Palermo G.P. Internacional de Las Americas, Gr.1, Clasico Benito Villanueva, Gr.2, Especial Parfait Amour.

PENAMACOR (97c, Northern Disciple, Tripper). Horse of the Year in Chile in 2000-01 (Joint) & 2001-02. Champion 3YO Colt & Grass Male in Chile in 2000-01.6 wins at 1m, Gran Premio Polla de Potrillos, Gr.1, Club Hipico Clasico El Ensayo, Gr.1, Clasico Nacional Ricardo Lyon, Gr.1, Del Mar Allowance, 2d Gran Premio St Leger, Gr.1, 3d Club Hipico Clasico Alberto Vial Infante, Gr.1.

HOST (00c, Roy, Prologo). Joint Champion 2YO Colt in Chile in 2002-03. Champion 3YO Colt in Chile in 2003-04.10 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, US$842,019, 35,362,500C$, 920,000Dhs, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Dos Mil Guineas, Gr.1, Keeneland Turf Mile S., Gr.1, Club Hipico Clasico Criadores, Gr.2, Aqueduct Knickerbocker H., Gr.2, Club Hipico Clasico Alvaro Covarrubias, Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Canadian Turf H., Gr.3, Calder Tropical Turf H., Gr.3, Club Hipico Clasico Luis Subercaseaux E, L, Monmouth Elkwood S., L, 2d Gulfstream Park Canadian Turf H., Gr.3, Appleton H., Gr.3, 3d Saratoga Fourstardave H., Gr.2, Club Hipico Cotejo de Potrillos, Gr.3, Aqueduct Excelsior H., Gr.3, Belmont Poker H., Gr.3, Meadowlands Cliff Hanger H., Gr.3, 4th Nad al Sheba Dubai Duty Free S., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Appleton H., Gr.3.

DESERT FIGHT (03f, Mocito Feliz, Zwener). Champion 2YO Filly in Chile in 2005-06.6 wins-3 at 2-from 1300m to 1800m, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Mil Guineas, Gr.1, Clasico Tanteo de Potrancas, Gr.1, G.P. Criadores Salvador Hess Riveros, Gr.2, Clasico Independencia, Gr.2, Clasico Jose Saavedra Baeza, Gr.3, 2d Hipodromo Chile Clasico Alberto Solari Magnasco, Gr.1, 4th Monmouth Lady's Secret S., L, UAE One Thousand Guineas, L.

CONTENTMENT (10g, Commands, Scenic). 10 wins from 1400m to 1800m to 2016-17, HK$34,064,600, HKJC Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, Gr.1, Champions Mile, Gr.1, Oriental Watch Sha Tin Trophy, HK-2, Celebration Cup, HK-3, Sha Tin Mile Trophy, Citibank Insurance Services H., Chopard H., Sha Tin Heights H., Kam Tsin H., Health & Happiness H., 2d HKJC Champions Mile, Gr.1, BOCHK Wealth Management Jockey Club Mile, Gr.2, Ambitious Dragon H., Yau Oi H., 3d HKJC Stewards' Cup, Gr.1, Chinese Club Challenge Cup, HK-3, 4th HKJC Stewards' Cup, Gr.1, Longines Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, BOCHK Wealth Management Jockey Club Mile, Gr.2, Chinese Club Challenge Cup, Gr.3.

NATIONAL PARK (99c, Roy, Hawk). Joint Champion 2YO Colt in Chile in 2001-02.4 wins-3 at 2-at 1500m, 1600m, Club Hipico Clasico Alberto Vial Infante, Gr.1, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Tanteo de Potrillos, Gr.1, Clasico Domingo Segundo Herrera Martinez, Gr.2, 4th Club Hipico Clasico Alvaro Covarrubias, Gr.3.

LHIZ (98f, Cresta Rider, Maporal). Joint Champion 2YO Filly & Grass Female in Chile in 2000-01.4 wins-2 at 2-, Gran Premio Polla de Potrancas, Gr.1, Club Hipico Clasico Nacional Ricardo Lyon, Gr.1, Cotejo de Potrancas, Gr.3, 2d Club Hipico Clasico Arturo Lyon Pena, Gr.1, Clasico Julio Subercaseaux Browne, Gr.3.

HUSH MONEY (03f, Wagon Master, Clasico). 4 wins from 1300m to 2400m, Club Hipico G.P. Las Oaks, Gr.1, Valparaiso Gran Premio El Derby, Gr.1, 2d Club Hipico Clasico Raul Ovalle Ugarte, 4th G.P. Hipodromo Chile, Gr.1.

EL CUMBRES (02c, Cresta Rider, Naspur). Joint Champion 2YO Colt in Chile in 2004-05.3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2000m, Club Hipico Clasico Polla de Potrillos, Gr.1, Gran Premio Nacional Ricardo Lyon, Gr.1, 2d Club Hipico Clasico Alberto Vial Infante, Gr.1, Clasico Cotejo de Potrillos, Gr.3, Clasico Alvaro Covarrubias, Gr.3, Clasico Luis Subercaseaux E, L, 3d Club Hipico Clasico Criadores, Gr.2.

MAR DE KARA (97f, El Azar, El Gran Capitan). Female of the Year in Chile in 1999-2000.4 wins, Club Hipico Clasico Arturo Lyon Pena, Gr.1, Gran Premio Las Oaks, Gr.1, 2d Club Hipico Cotejo de Potrancas, Gr.3, Clasico Lisimaco Jaraquemada, L, 3d Club Hipico Clasico Julio Subercaseaux Browne, Gr.3, Clasico Paddock Stakes, Gr.3, Clasico Carlos Cousino Goyenechea, L.

FRANBULO (96g, Mr Long, Silver Moon). Champion Older Male in Chile in 2000-01.9 wins at 1m, Valparaiso Clasico Municipal de Vina del Mar, Gr.1, Gran Handicap de Chile, Gr.2, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Pedro del Rio Talavera, Gr.2, Gran Premio de Honor, Gr.2, Clasico Valparaiso Sporting Club, Gr.2, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Libertador Bernardo O'Higgins, Gr.3, Aqueduct Allowance, 2d Gran Premio El Derby, Gr.1, Valparaiso Clasico Asociacion de Propietarios de Vina del Mar, L, 3d Valparaiso Clasico Municipal de Vina del Mar, Gr.1, Hipodromo Chile Gran Premio de Honor, Gr.2, 4th Gran Premio Hipodromo Chile, Gr.1-twice, Hipodromo Chile Clasico General Jose Miguel Carrera Verdugo, Gr.3.

RIVER CAFE (98c, Royal Danzig, Chairman Walker). 6 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 1900m, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Dos Mil Guineas, Gr.1, Clasico Domingo Secundo Herrera Martinez, Gr.2, Valparaiso Clasico Juan S Jackson, Gr.2, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Seleccion de Potrillos, Gr.3, Clasico RS Carmona y RS Urrutia, L, 2d Hipodromo Chile G.P. Criadores, Gr.2.

MARZUK (98c, Lake Erie, Dorileo). 9 wins, Valparaiso Clasico Municipal de Vina del Mar, Gr.1, Hipodromo Chile Gran Premio de Honor, Gr.2, Clasico Asociacion de Propietarios, L, Valparaiso Clasico Victor Raby, L, 4th Hipodromo Chile Clasico Pedro del Rio Talavera, Gr.2, Valparaiso Clasico Juan S Jackson, Gr.2.

PECOIQUEN (01c, Big Play, Cipol). Joint Champion 3YO Colt in Chile in 2004-05. Champion Grass Horse in Chile in 2004-05.19 wins-1 at 2-from 1150m to 2400m to 2016, Club Hipico Clasico El Ensayo, Gr.1, Clasico Criadores, Gr.2, Clasico Luis Larrain Prieto, L, 2d Taby Nickes Minneslöpning, L, 3d Club Hipico Clasico Raimundo Valdes Cuevas, Gr.3.

GLORIOUS DAYS (07g, Centaine, Grosvenor). 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$6,250, HK$32,895,000, Longines Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, HKJC Jockey Club Mile, Gr.2, Stewards' Cup, HK-1, Chinese New Year Cup, Hoi Ping H., Chevalier Construction H., Midland Holdings Cup, 2d Longines Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, HKJC BMW Champions Mile, Gr.1, Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, HK-1, Chairman's Trophy, HK-2, Oriental Watch Sha Tin Trophy, HK-2, 3d HKJC Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, HK-1, 4th HKJC Champions Mile, Gr.1-twice.

EAGLE FALLS (05g, Desert King, Prego). 8 wins to 1200m, A$996,093, S$18,000, 220,800Dhs, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, VRC Seppelt Salinger S., Gr.2, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.3, MVRC Honan Insurance H., VRC Asian Young Guns Challenge H., MVRC Castello's Group H., Sebastopol Bowls Club H., SAJC Macmont H., 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, 3d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, 4th MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, MVRC Schweppes S., Gr.2, SAJC Durbridge S., L.

(A) GOLD TRAIL (04g, Danewin, Mr Leader). 7 wins at 1100m, 1200m, NZ$120,000, A$467,005, S$45,000, ARC Railway H., Gr.1, AJC Shorts H., Gr.2, STC Canterbury Classic, L, IRSA Daily Living Trade Show H., AJC Schillaci H., Sydney.com H., STC Caravan & Camping Supershow H., 2d STC Expressway S., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.3, AJC Double Century H., Shaftesbury Avenue H., 3d AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1, STC Starlight S., L, AJC Schofields H., Centennial Park H., 4th Singapore TC Krisflyer International Sprint, Gr.1, STC Concorde S., Gr.3, BRC Chief de Beers H., L.

MAIL COACH (95c, Worldwatch, Maribeau). Champion 2YO colt in Chile in 1998.4 wins at 2, Club Hipico Clasico Alberto Vial Infante, Gr.1, Cotejo de Potrillos, Gr.3, Clasico Luis Subercaseaux E, L, 4th Santa Anita Malibu S., Gr.1, Strub S., Gr.2.

SHAPIRA (03f, Royal Danzig, Chairman Walker). 5 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1800m, Club Hipico Clasico Arturo Lyon Pena, Gr.1, Clasico Carlos Cousino Goyenechea, L, Belmont Chelsey Flower S., L, Club Hipico Premio Quiere Flores, 2d Club Hipico Clasico Polla de Potrancas, Gr.1, Clasico Criadores Dorama, Gr.2, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Haras de Chile, Gr.2, Club Hipico Clasico Cotejo de Potrancas, Gr.3, 3d Calder Lemhi Go S., L, 4th Club Hipico G.P. Las Oaks, Gr.1.

BYBLOS (95c, Worldwatch, Raise a Native). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1900m, Valparaiso Clasico Municipal de Vina del Mar, Gr.1, Clasico Thompson Mathews, Gr.3, 2d Club Hipico Copa de Oro, Gr.2, Cotejo de Potrillos, Gr.3, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Seleccion de Potrillos, Gr.3, Club Hipico Clasico Jose Luis Larrain, L, 3d Gran Premio Hipodromo Chile, Gr.1, Club Hipico Clasico Otono, Gr.2, Gran Clasico Coronacion, Gr.2, Clasico Luis Cousino Squella, Gr.3, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Augusto Breque Espinoza, Gr.3.

REAAN (05c, Danehill, Kaapstad). 3 wins at 2, A$728,850, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L, 2d VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3.

LA CHIFLOTA (02f, Lorenzoni, Snow Festival). Joint Champion 2YO Filly in Chile in 2004-05.4 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Tanteo de Potrancas, Gr.1, Copa Estanislao Anguita, L, Belmont Thirty Flags S., L, 2d Hipodromo Chile Clasico Juan Cavieres Mella, Gr.3.

PERSSONET (95c, Lake Erie, Semenenko). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1¼m, US$276,472, Club Hipico Clasico El Ensayo, Gr.1, 2d Gran Premio Polla de Potrillos, Gr.1, Del Mar H., Gr.2, Del Mar Escondido H., L, 4th Club Hipico Clasico Nacional Ricardo Lyon, Gr.1, Santa Anita San Antonio H., Gr.2.

SPONTANEOUS (03f, Smooth Performance, Worldwatch). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1700m, Club Hipico Clasico Polla de Potrancas, Gr.1, 3d Club Hipico Clasico Criadores Dorama, Gr.2.

DOMAINE (01f, Worldwatch, Nobloys). Champion 2YO Filly in Chile in 2003-04.2 wins at 2, Club Hipico Clasico Arturo Lyon Pena, Gr.1, 2d Hipodromo Chile G.P. Criadores Salvador Hess Riveros, Gr.2.

ATHENEA (95f, L'Avalanche, Silver Moon). 4 wins, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Haras de Chile, Gr.1, 3d Hipodromo Chile Clasico Armada de Chile, L.

DIME (96c, Farnesio, Salt Marsh). Champion Grass Miler in Chile in 2000-01. Champion Miler in Chile in 2001-02 & 2002-03.23 wins, Club Hipico Clasico Ilustre Municipalidad de Santiago, Gr.2-twice, Clasico Paddock Stakes, Gr.3, Clasico Ismael Tocornal, L-twice, 2d Club Hipico Clasico Otono, Gr.2, 3d Club Hipico Clasico Ilustre Municipalidad de Santiago, Gr.2.

SEINNE (97c, Worldwatch, Icecapade). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m, US$499,272, 31,675,000C$, Club Hipico Gran Clasico Coronacion, Gr.2, Clasico Verano Arturo Cousino Lyon, Gr.2, Santa Anita Arcadia H., Gr.2, Golden Gate Tanforan H., L, Hollywood Park Allowance, 2d Gran Premio Polla de Potrillos, Gr.1, Club Hipico Clasico Nacional Ricardo Lyon, Gr.1, Hollywood Park Citation H., Gr.2, Bay Meadows Breeders' Cup H., Gr.3, Lone Star Park Connecting Terms S., L, Del Mar Wickerr H., 3d Santa Anita Arcadia H., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Inglewood H., Gr.3, Steinlen H., L, Santa Anita Henry P Russell H., L, 4th Club Hipico Clasico Alberto Vial Infante, Gr.1, Clasico El Ensayo, Gr.1, Gran Premio El Derby, Gr.1, Valparaiso Clasico Municipal de Vina del Mar, Gr.1, Santa Anita San Pasqual H., Gr.2, Fair Grounds Explosive Bid H., Gr.2.

NOCHE OSCURA (02f, Brothers Three, Vagabundo). 10 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, Club Hipico Clasico Carlos Campino Larrain, Gr.2, Clasico Francisco Baeza Sotomayor, Gr.2, Clasico Geoffrey Bushell, L, Clasico Gregorio Amunategui Jordan, Clasico Songe Bleu, Clasico Republica Oriental del Uruguay, Clasico Mega, Clasico Diario La Cuarta, 2d San Isidro Clasico Ricardo Ezequiel y Ezequiel M Fernandez Guerrico, Gr.2, Club Hipico Clasico Luis Davila Larrain, L, 3d San Isidro G.P. Copa de Plata, Gr.1, Club Hipico Clasico Francisco Baeza Sotomayor, Gr.2, 4th San Isidro Clasico Abril, Gr.2.

RIOS (04c, Last Tycoon, Grosvenor). 6 wins from 1400m to 1600m, NZ$250,750, A$58,750, Wellington Guineas, Gr.2, ARC Bonecrusher S., L, Feilding JC Anzac H., L, Waikato RC Kowhai Farm H., Hawkes Bay Zee U at Zabeels H., Wine Country H., 2d STC Tulloch S., Gr.2, BOP RC Ultimate Motor Group Ford 3YO H., 3d New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

WILD STORM (00f, Worldwatch, Restless Wind). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m, Hipodromo Chile G.P. Criadores Salvador Hess Riveros, Gr.2, Clasico Juan Cavieres Mella, Gr.3, Santa Anita Allowance, 2d Hipodromo Chile Clasico Tanteo de Potrancas, Gr.1, Clasico Hernan Braun Page, L, Hollywood Park Manta S., L, 3d Santa Anita Wishing Well H., L, Flower Girl H., L.

TATRA (09g, Danzig, Alleged). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$555,650, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Ming Dynasty H., L, ATC Manildra Group 2YO H., 2d VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, Up & Coming S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2.

BON PASTEUR (03c, Worldwatch, El Azar). 12 wins to 1300m, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Seleccion de Velocistas, Gr.2, Clasico Diario la Segunda, Clasico Delegaciones Extranjeras, 2d Hipodromo Chile Clasico Asociación de Industrias Metalúrgicas y Metalmecan, Clasico Marcial Zegers Reyes, Clasico Diario la Tercera, Clasico Cremcaramel, Clasico Ciudad de Santiago, 3d Hipodromo Chile Clasico Selección de Velocistas, Gr.2-twice, Clasico Criterium Velocistas.

COLORADO CLAIRE (08f, Flying Spur, Caerleon). 5 wins to 1500m, A$294,550, ATC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, Bacardi H., Hyland Race Colours H., 3d ATC Triscay S., L, Scone RC Inglis Guineas, 4th ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.3.

CONSERVATORIO (01g, Worldwatch, Maribeau). 9 wins from 1200m to 1700m, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Fernando Moller Bordeu, Gr.2, Club Hipico Clasico Bolsa de Comercio de Santiago, Clasico Crystal House, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Gonzalo Larrain Gandarillas, 3d Hipodromo Chile Clasico Libertador Bernardo O'Higgins Riquelme, Gr.3, 4th Hipodromo Chile Clasico Ejercito de Chile, L.

TIFONE (03c, Settlement Day, African Sky). 4 wins from 1000m to 2000m, Club Hipico Gran Clasico Coronacion, Gr.2, 2d Club Hipico Clasico Luis Aldunate Carrera, L, 3d Clasico Club Hipico de Santiago, Gr.1, Club Hipico Clasico El Ensayo, Gr.1, Clasico Diario El Mercurio, L, 4th Valparaiso Gran Premio El Derby, Gr.1, Club Hipico Clasico Otono, Gr.2.

PETIT PARIS - ALMRAIDI (SAU.) (00c, Roy, Jalon). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1300m, 1800m, Valparaiso Clasico El Estreno Nicanor Senoret, Gr.2, Nad al Sheba Al Bastikiya S., 2d UAE Derby, Gr.2, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Augusto Breque Espinoza, Gr.3.

GRAN LATOUR (03f, Nijinsky Model, Private Account). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, Club Hipico Clasico Criadores Dorama, Gr.2, 3d Club Hipico Clasico Polla de Potrancas, Gr.1.

ARROWFIELD (02f, Clasico, Worldwatch). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, Club Hipico Clasico Francisco Baeza Sotomayor, Gr.2.

SE VERA (98f, Stately Form, El Oriental). 8 wins, Club Hipico Clasico Carlos Campino Larrain, Gr.2, 2d Valparaiso Clasico Municipal de Vina del Mar, Gr.1, Clasico Valparaiso Sporting Club, Gr.2, Clasico Thompson Matthews, Gr.3, 3d Gran Premio El Derby, Gr.1, Valparaiso Copa de Plata, Gr.1, Club Hipico Clasico Lisimaco Jaraquemada, L, 4th Gran Premio Las Oaks, Gr.1, Club Hipico Clasico Francisco Baeza Sotomayor, Gr.1, Clasico Carreras del '20, L-twice, Del Mar CTT & Thoroughbred Owners of California H., L.

DOUCE (98f, Worldwatch, Graustark). 2 wins, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Independencia, Gr.2, 3d Hipodromo Chile Clasico Coronel Santiago Bueras, L, 4th Hipodromo Chile Clasico Haras de Chile, Gr.1, Clasico Armada de Chile, L.

TILBURY (95c, Worldwatch, Chieftain). 10 wins, Club Hipico Clasico Verano Arturo Cousino L, Gr.2, 2d Club Hipico Clasico Primavera Hernan Braun, Gr.2, Clasico Invierno, Gr.3, Clasico Carreras del '20, L, 3d Club Hipico Clasico Ignacio Urrutia de la Sotta, L, Clasico Carreras del '20, L, 4th Club Hipico Clasico Raul Ovalle Ugarte, L.

IVORY (95f, Worldwatch, George Lewis). 8 wins-4 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, Club Hipico Copa Velocidad, Gr.2, 3d Hipodromo Chile Clasico Seleccion de Velocistas, Gr.2.

KARACATIS (08g, Redoute's Choice, Zeditave). 11 wins to 1300m to 2016-17, A$646,530, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, MRC Christmas S., L, SAJC WH Wylie H., L-twice, Adelaide Cup Raceday H., Ubet H., Alf Gard Memorial H., Adelaide Casino H., Myer H., Your Local IGA H., 2d SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3-twice, Bridges Financial Services H., Schweppes H., Schweppes H., Distinctive Homes P., Davo's Buck Show H., Chris Vella Birthday H., Campolina Stud H., 3d SAJC Spring S., Gr.3, Durbridge S., L-twice, City of Marion S., L, Manihi Classic, L, 4th SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, VRC Yellowglen S., Gr.2, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, WH Wylie H., L.

ANGEL OF MERCY (08f, Clay Hero, Prego). 6 wins from 1300m to 1600m, A$531,575, BRC Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, ATC James HB Carr S., L, BRC Members' H., L, Northam Cup, L, ATC Schweppes P., BRC Channel Seven H., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, WATC Konica Minolta H., Wyong RC Magic Millions Wyong 3YO S., 3d ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Herald Sun S., Gr.3, Bunbury S., L.

RIO CARNIVAL (08c, Snippets, Red Anchor). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, R561,625, Clairwood King's Cup, Gr.3, Greyville Thukela H., L, Clairwood Zee TV Gatecrasher S., Marula Sprint, Greyville Jazmax Estate Agents P., 2d Greyville Drill Hall S., Gr.2, 3d Clairwood Richdens Super Spar S., Greyville UK Soccer 4 P.

BOLLINGER (01c, Worldwatch, Maribeau). 10 wins-3 at 2-from 1600m to 2200m, Club Hipico Cotejo de Potrillos, Gr.3, Clasico Luis Subercaseaux E, L, 3d San Isidro Clasico America, Gr.2, Clasico Macon, L.

ANICK (00f, Kazaroun, Settlement Day). 3 wins-1 at 2-, Club Hipico Clasico Geoffrey Bushell, Gr.3, Clasico Gregorio Amunategui Jordan, L, 2d Club Hipico Clasico Arturo Lyon Pena, Gr.1, Clasico Eugenia, 3d Gran Premio Las Oaks, Gr.1, Club Hipico Clasico Jorge Baraona Puelma, L.

CHARMED HARMONY (09g, Danehill Dancer, Imposing). 13 wins to 1500m to 2015-16, A$620,970, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, VRC Bruce Gadsden H., Louis Polgar & Jason Vance H., MRC Hockingstuart H., Charter Keck Cramer P., Wilson Medic One H., Le Pine Funerals H., The Cove Hotel H., Sandown Park H., 2d MRC Victoria H., Gr.3-twice, Thoroughbred Club 50th S., L, Carlton Draught H., SAJC Adelaide Galvanising H., MRC RSL Ramlegh Springs H., 3d MRC PSC Insurance Brokers H., SAJC United Discount Chemists H., 4th VRC Guvera S., Gr.3.

MAHARA (09f, Desert King, Prego). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$281,225, VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, ATC Hyland Race Colours H., City Tattersalls Club H., 2d ATC Aspiration H., Gr.3, 3d ATC Guy Walter S., Gr.3, Warwick Farm H., 4th ATC Epona S., Gr.3.

MISS DARCEY (05f, Danzero, Sir Tristram). 3 wins from 1200m to 2100m, A$316,630, AJC Adrian Knox S., Gr.3, La Perouse H., 2d VRC Bart Cummings H., L, MRC BMW Melbourne Classic H., STC De Bortoli Wines H., 3d AJC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, Gold Coast Bracelet, L, Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic, L, STC Cincotta Chemist Marrickville H., Boat & Trailer Show H.

HUSSON LIGHTNING (04c, Snippets, Cheyne Walk). 2 wins at 2, A$457,850, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, STC Tooheys New 2YO H., 2d STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, Breeders' P., L, VRC Poseidon S., L, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., L, SAJC Skycity H., 4th SAJC Redelva S., L.

MADOUR (01f, Settlement Day, African Sky). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1600m, 1700m, Club Hipico Clasico Julio Subercaseaux Browne, Gr.3, Hollywood Park Allowance.

BUDHA (02c, Royal Danzig, Mocito Guapo). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 1800m, Club Hipico Clasico Paddock Stakes, Gr.3, 3d Gran Premio St Leger, Gr.1.

AMIR AL MEDINA (01c, Winning, Sharp-Eyed Quillo). 6 wins, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Libertador Bernardo O'Higgins Riquelme, Gr.3, 3d Hipodromo Chile Clasico Fernando Moller Bordeu, Gr.2, Clasico Carlos Bello Silva, L.

MAR HONDO (00c, Tate Gallery, Alleged). 5 wins-2 at 2-, Club Hipico Cotejo de Potrillos, Gr.3, 2d Club Hipico Clasico Luis Subercaseaux E, L.

His sire sons include Husson (11), Host (5), Ile St Louis, Rios, Reaan, etc.

THE UNDEFEATED CHAMPION 2YO – LEADING FIRST SEASON SIRE BY WINNERS

Stud Comments

Undefeated, Champion 2YO colt in Argentina and a great outcross, Husson’s star is certainly rising with the undefeated Group One winner quickly siring a Gr.1 winner in first crop son Lucky Hussler (Manikato S Gr.1). One of the best-value stallions in the Hunter Valley, he has sold yearlings for $325,000, $200,000, $180,000, $170,000, $165,000 et al.

• Champion First Season Sire by Winners in 2011-12
• Sire of 8 individual stakes winners including Group 1 winner Lucky Hussler, as well as Peron, Hussousa and The Huntress
• Undefeated and three time Gr.1 winner
• Champion 2yo and 3yo Miler in Argentina
• By eight time Champion sire Hussonet – Sire of 28 Gr.1 winners including Weekend Hussler, Eagle Falls, Gold Trail and Reaan
• 2015 Yearlings sold to high $325,000

“He’s still a very young horse who’s developing & learning but he did everything right at Doomben and was good enough to beat Group 1 winner Sizzling.” Jockey Mathew Palmer after winning on Lucky Hussler in the Group 3 Vo Rogue Plate





For Sale

Name:
Unnamed
Category:
Syndication/shares
DOB:
12 October 2015
Location:
Beaumaris 3193 VIC, Australia