Host (CHI)

2016 Stud Fee - $4,400 Inc GST

Sire:
Hussonet (USA) 1991
Dam:
Colonna Traiana (CHI) 1993
Dam Sire:
Roy (USA) 1983
DOB:
1 August 2000
Height:
16 hh
Year Entered Stud:
2008
Standing At:
Willow Grove Stud
Location:
Woodside 5244 SA, Australia
Free return:
Yes - conditions apply
Bonus Incentive Schemes:

Race Fields Update:

2 runners today | 3 runners tomorrow

Next to run:

Aristocratic MORN (VIC) R1 in 12h 2m


Australia

 

New Zealand

 


REFINE BY:

© 2016 Racing Information Services Australia and others working with it. These Racing Materials are reproduced under a copyright licence from the copyright owners. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited.

HOST (CHI) 2000 Chestnut colt
by Hussonet - Colonna Traiana, by Roy

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
186128822333725 (1)over $6.7m.1.01
per foals68.8%44.1%1.32.02.7% (0.5%)$36,355 
 per starters64.1%1.82.93.9% (0.8%)$52,829 

HOST Joint Champion 2YO Colt in Chile in 2002-03. Champion 3YO Colt in Chile in 2003-04. 10 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, US$842,019, 35,362,500C$, 920,000Dhs, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Dos Mil Guineas, Gr.1, Keeneland Turf Mile S., Gr.1, Club Hipico Clasico Criadores, Gr.2, Aqueduct Knickerbocker H., Gr.2, Club Hipico Clasico Alvaro Covarrubias, Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Canadian Turf H., Gr.3, Calder Tropical Turf H., Gr.3, Club Hipico Clasico Luis Subercaseaux E, L, Monmouth Elkwood S., L, 2d Gulfstream Park Canadian Turf H., Gr.3, Appleton H., Gr.3, 3d Saratoga Fourstardave H., Gr.2, Club Hipico Cotejo de Potrillos, Gr.3, Aqueduct Excelsior H., Gr.3, Belmont Poker H., Gr.3, Meadowlands Cliff Hanger H., Gr.3, 4th Nad al Sheba Dubai Duty Free S., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Appleton H., Gr.3. He entered stud in Aust. in 2008. Sire of 128 progeny to race, 82 winners (64.0%), earnings of over $6.7 million, 5 stakes winners, 1 stakes placegetter, inc.




PHILIPPI - VANILLA (H.K.) (09g, Encosta de Lago, Brief Truce). 8 wins from 1500m to 2050m to 2015-16, A$727,450, HK$2,522,600, ATC Tulloch S., Gr.2, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, VRC UCI S., L, MVRC Sportingbet H., HKJC Dai Hei H., Savile Row H., Peony H., 2d Australian Derby, Gr.1, HKJC Mercury H., 3d HKJC Jockey Club Road H., 4th VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3.

MIGHTY LIKE (09g, Keltrice, New Discovery). 10 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2015-16, A$397,295, MRC John Dillon H., L, VRC Lola's Gift H., Ballarat TC City of Ballarat Tonks P., VRC Bruce Gadsden H., SAJC Hindmarsh Plumbing H., 7 News H., 2d MVRC Ranvet H., 3d VRC Comedy King H., Ascot Racecourse Trophy H., MRC Le Pine Funerals H., MRC (Mornington) Fibretrack H.

MISS IT AND A BIT (09f, Stravinsky, Conquistarose). 6 wins at 1600m, 1800m to 2015-16, A$128,730, TTC George Adams P., L, TRC DJ Nissan P., Raine & Horne Eastern Shore P., Lisa Johnston H., Shadforth Financial Group H., Longford Cup, 2d TRC Canteen Tasmania Cup, TTC Anthony Darmanin H., City of Launceston H., Clearview Windows & Doors H., 3d TRC James Boags P., TTC Bill Playsted Apprentice Trophy H., Tasmanian Bakeries H., TRC Iris Computers P., St Virgil's College P., Graham Family Funerals P.

HOSTING (09g, Zabeel, Kampala). 5 wins to 1400m, A$262,650, MRC Weekend Hussler S., L, ATC Tab.com.au H., MRC Le Pine Funerals H., I&D Group P., 2d VRC CRV Winter Championship Series Heat H., 3d VRC Guvera S., Gr.3, CS Hayes S., Gr.3, MRC Manfred S., L, Bendigo JC Jayco H.

CONFLIGHT (12c, Danzero, Zabeel). 4 wins to 1200m to 2016, S$272,788, Singapore 3YO Sprint, Sgp-3, Singapore TC Novice S., Class 4 H., 2d Singapore TC Initiation P.

Player One (09g, Anabaa, Unbridled). 6 wins from 1400m to 2100m to 2015-16, A$109,100, TRC Raine & Horne Kingborough Rentals P., Register 4 P., Salamanca Fresh H., Merry Christmas H., Become a Member H., Hobart Cup Luncheon H., 2d TRC Brighton Cup, St Virgil's College H., Raine & Horne Sorell H., TTC Become a Member H., 3d TTC Mitsubishi Conquering S., L, TRC Summer Cup-twice, Galway H., 'Ese Vineyards H., Tas Liberals Team H., Become a Member P., Primeplan Securities P., Martin Bewsher P., 4th TRC Hobart Cup, Gr.3.

Anfitriona (10f, Rubiton, Bellotto). 4 wins from 1100m to 1800m to 2015-16, A$241,150, MRC VOBIS Gold Heath P., Cove Hotel H., MVRC Moloney Group H., 2d ATC Drummond Golf H., 3d ATC Australian Turf Club H., VRC Trevor Dray & William Nield H., Pakenham RC Dad & Dave's Turf H., Wangaratta TC Crownbet Vobis Gold Eldorado.

Host of the Party (09g, Gallo di Ferro, Will Dancer). 4 wins from 1300m to 2000m, A$169,395, Darwin TC Northern Territory Derby, Darwin Guineas, 4th VRC Fashion S., L.

Hong Kong Captain (11g, Giant's Causeway, Marauding). 2 wins at 1200m, 1500m, A$137,050, MVRC Antler Luggage VOBIS Gold Star, MRC (Mornington) Peninsula Home Hospice P., 3d MRC Heading Out Hair & Beauty H.

House of Stars (10f, Hurricane Sky, Aspect). 6 wins from 1600m to 2200m to 2016-17, A$122,950, MRC (Mornington) Land Engineering Adam Dower Memorial H.

Name the Day (09g, Thunder Gulch, Bletchingly). 6 wins from 1400m to 2000m to 2016-17, A$150,220, VRC KA Morrison H., SAJC Schweppes H., James Boag's Premium H., Anthony Scopelitis Memorial H., 2d SAJC P&R Electrical H., VRC Gippsland Region H., MRC Sportius Global Events H., 3d Sale TC Laurels Function Centre H.

Lika Shadow (09g, Lacryma Cristi, Pride of Place). 6 wins to 1400m to 2015-16, A$114,236, MRC Parker Brothers Earthmoving H., 3d MVRC Drain Man H.

Marli Magic (10f, Giant's Causeway, Marauding). 5 wins from 1300m to 1600m to 2015-16, A$228,155, MVRC TCL 4K UHD TV H., 1print H., 2d VRC Flemington H., MVRC LF Sign Group H., 3d MRC Chase Hotel H., Australian Hotels Association P., Thomas North H.

Tuff Host (09g, Strategic, Westminster). 5 wins from 1200m to 2000m to 2015-16, A$133,050, MVRC William Hill H., MRC (Mornington) Sportingbet Best Tote Plus P., 2d MRC (Mornington) Land Engineering H., 3d MRC Ewen Stafford H.

Flying Hostess (09f, Commands, Carry a Smile). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$253,625, VRC Dover H., MRC Frank O'Brien H., 2d MVRC Mitchelton Wines P., Sportingbet Best Tote Plus H., MRC Carpet Call H., Lisa Clarence H., MVRC Sportingbet Best Tote H., 3d MRC Swettenham Stud Dash for Cash 2YO P.

Surprise Us (09g, Zabeel, Tights). 4 wins from 1600m to 2000m, SAJC Port Adelaide FC P.

Tronador (09g, Soviet Lad, Lunchtime). 4 wins from 1400m to 1600m, A$88,883, MVRC Sportingbet Best Tote Plus H., 2d MRC City of Greater Dandenong Cup.

Lizana (09f, Spectrum, Semipalatinsk). 4 wins at 1050m, 1200m, SAJC Schweppes H., 3d SAJC Australia Day Races H.

Livermore (11g, Elusive Quality, Fraar). 3 wins from 1400m to 1900m in 2015-16, TTC Jack Chambers H., Weeding Hire H., 2d TRC Tassie Instant Marquees H., TTC McKillop Insurance Brokers P., 3d TRC Book Now Young Members Enclosure P., Become a TRC Member P., TTC Bill Dunstone Memorial H., McCrimmon Insurance P.-twice, TRC Kevin Sharkie P.

Who You Know (10g, Danzig Connection, Prego). 2 wins at 1050m, 1200m, SAJC Drink Driving? Grow Up H., 2d SAJC Drink Driving? Grow Up H., Farmers Union Iced Coffee H., Need it Done? Jim's the One H., 3d SAJC William Hill H., Thomas Farms H.

Thors Bolt (11g, Helissio, El Moxie). Winner at 1400m, HKJC Regency Horse H., 2d HKJC Piaget H., 3d HKJC Audemars Piguet Lady Millenary H.

Welcome Ned (09g, Danehill Dancer, Be My Guest). 8 wins from 1200m to 2000m to 2015-16, A$86,990, 3d SAJC Alan Sheppard Constructions Provincial Final H.

Super Kenny (09g, Red Ransom, Danzig). 6 wins to 1200m, S$320,710, Singapore TC Arenti Novice S., Big Easy S., Kranji C S., Benchmark 74 H., Class 3 H., 2d Singapore TC Benevolent S., Progressive S., East Coast Park Novice S., Novice S., 3d Singapore TC Kranji C S., Class 4 H.

Zuccherina (09f, Arena, Marauding). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1450m, A$107,730, 2d ATC Ardrossan Batlow Apples H.

Genghis (09g, Strategic, Star Shower). 4 wins from 1150m to 2150m, 2d MVRC Sportingbet Best Tote Plus H., 3d BRC Bundaberg Distilling Company H.

All Host (10g, Stravinsky, Danehill). 3 wins from 1200m to 1700m, 2d Ipswich TC Q Roofing H.

The Ten Bob (09g, Helissio, Success Express). 3 wins at 1200m, 3d SAJC Peter Elberg Funerals H.

Uncle Buck (11g, End Sweep, Tierce). 2 wins at 2050m, 2450m to 2015-16, 3d SAJC Master Builders H.

Welcome Invader (10g, Flying Spur, Caro). 2 wins at 2000m, 2400m, 2d TRC Schweppes H.

Sky Host (09g, Stravinsky, Zabeel). 2 wins at 1100m, 1300m, 2d MVRC Chandler Macleod P.

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2008


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
09/108265451544 (1)6 (2)4,536,617
10/1134251750001,199,420
11/122114101600494,027
12/13261681111457,924
13/14848220074,080
Totals247128822335 (1)7 (2)6,762,068

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
236434004,950
31054714672 (1)4 (2)24,865
49761101623340,960

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts7855101734 (1)6 (2)65,643
Fillies50279601132,839

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m50779006,065
1001 - 1200m1133216571113,850
1201 - 1400m1073513582213,492
1401 - 1600m813510601117,240
1601 - 1800m53156191115,904
1801 - 2000m3795141 (1)1 (1)12,215
2001 - 2200m2973121 (1)1 (1)13,033
2201 - 2400m101020034,365
> 2400m4212009,310

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
11/12 (571)1523520061,440
12/13 (100)5623246331(1)3(2)1,356,320
13/14 (100)643643967001,404,055
14/15 (142)683443449111,080,043
15/16 (143)633042846221,179,042
16/17 (131)29468600158,722
Totals1177516502034(1)6(2)5,239,622

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
201140400013,700
201233141241711442,990
20136935421531(1)2(2)1,783,872
2014774448477111,601,747
2015823354249001,604,327
2016672635937331,315,432
Totals1288219342335(1)7(2)6,762,068

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia1177516502034(1)6(2)5,239,622
Singapore53951411782,735
Hong Kong3254400547,574
Macau111730086,179
Malaysia324360056,030
Korea103700035,811
South Africa112430014,117
Philippines10140000
Totals1288219342335(1)7(2)6,762,068

Distance Analysis

 

All Runners

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters581151047948382192
Starts13256052638413611058253
Winners113535331210630
Wins136260541717730
%Wnrs/Starters19.0%30.4%33.7%41.8%25.0%26.3%28.6%33.3%0.0%
%wins/Starts9.8%11.1%11.4%14.1%12.5%15.5%12.1%12.0%0.0%

 

Black Type Races

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters157933420
Starts17141544450
Winners012111000
Wins012112000
%Wnrs/Starters0.0%20.0%28.6%11.1%33.3%33.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%
%wins/Starts0.0%14.3%14.3%6.7%25.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

 

Two-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters19209200000
Starts322710200000
Winners210000000
Wins210000000

 

Three-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters317565431517820
Starts521431328921301020
Winners415161045100
Wins415171149100

 

Four-Year-Old and Older Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters2685806138301992
Starts483903842931158048233
Winners526232695530
Wins7464343138630

 


 

 

HOST (CHI)
Chestnut horse       Foaled 2000 
 

HUSSONET (USA) Mr. ProspectorRaise a NativeNative Dancer
Gold DiggerNashua
SacahuistaRaja BabaBold Ruler
Nalees Flying FlagHoist the Flag
COLONNA TRAIANA
    1993
RoyFappianoMr. Prospector
AdlibberNever Bend
PropinadaPrologoParesa
CotaAslam

HUSSONET (USA) (Chestnut 1991-Stud 1994). 2 wins at 2, 3d Aqueduct Count Fleet S., L. Champion Aust. Sire (AEI) 2007-08. Sire of 981 rnrs, 762 wnrs, 96 SW, inc. Weekend Hussler (MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1), Wild Spirit, Printemps, Trotamondo, Husson, Penamacor, Host, Desert Fight, National Park, Lhiz, El Cumbres, Mar de Kara, Franbulo, Pecoiquen, Mail Coach, La Chiflota, Domaine, Hush Money, River Cafe, Marzuk, Contentment, Glorious Days, etc.

 

1st dam

COLONNA TRAIANA, by Roy. 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 1800m in Chile, Valparaiso Clasico Victor Raby, L, Clasico Cuerpo Consular, Clasico CIA Sud Americana Vapores, 2d Valparaiso Clasico Alfredo LS Jackson, Gr.3, 4th Club Hipico Clasico Carlos Campino Larrain, Gr.2. Half-sister to DUCA DI MANTOVA, Lucky Day, Maderley,  Petit Madame (dam of PIMM'S, SHOW ME THE MONEY). Dam of 9 foals, 8 to race, 6 winners, inc:-

HOST (c by Hussonet (USA)) 10 wins. See below.

 Welfeboro (c by Hussonet (USA)) 10 wins from 1000m to 1800m in Chile.

 Zaitzev (c by Malibu Moon) 6 wins to 1400m in Peru.

 Decanter (c by Hussonet (USA)) 3 wins at 1200m, 1300m in Chile. Sire.

 Addie (f by Merchant of Venice) Winner at 1200m in Chile.

 Barbera (f by Hussonet (USA)) Winner at 1200m in Chile. Dam of 7 winners-

TAIHEDIAN (f Merchant of Venice) 2 wins at 2 in Chile, Hipodromo Chile Copa Estanislao Anguita, L. Dam of 2 winners-

 Fear. 7 wins to 6½f to 2016 in U.S.A.

 Analogy. 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1m in U.S.A.

Della Barba (c Della Francesca) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1300m, 1800m in Chile and Saudi Arabia, Hipodromo Chile Premio Uroz, 2d Hipodromo Chile Clasico Tanteo de Potrillos, Gr.1, Meydan Al Bastakiya S., L, 3d UAE Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.3.

 Barber Shop Rock. 3 wins to 7f in U.S.A.

 Radioactive Love. Winner at 1m in U.S.A.

 Amarillo Evening. Winner at 2, 4th Lone Star Park TTA Sales Futurity (f), L.

 Mt Tronador. Winner at 8½f in U.S.A.

 Faluka. Winner at 2 in Chile, 3d Hipodromo Chile Clasico Ignacio Urrutia de la Sotta e I. Urrutia. Dam of 2 winners-

 Facundo Fa. Winner at 1000m in 2016-17 in Chile.

 El Sunami. Winner at 1300m in Chile.

 Oui Madame (f by Hardy) Unraced. Dam of 2 winners-

 Don Francis. 8 wins at 1100m, 1200m to 2016-17 in Chile.

 Sacachispas. 3 wins to 1200m in Chile.

 

2nd dam

PROPINADA, by Prologo. 2 wins-1 at 2- in Chile, Club Hipico Clasico Julio Subercaseaux Browne, Gr.2, 2d Club Hipico Clasico Carlos Cousino, Gr.3. Dam of 11 foals, all winners, inc:-

DUCA DI MANTOVA (c Kazaroun) 3 wins in Chile, Club Hipico Clasico Raimundo Valdes Cuevas, Gr.3. Sire.

COLONNA TRAIANA (f Roy) 8 wins. See above.

Maderley (f Jeune Homme) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m in Chile, 2d Club Hipico Clasico Julio Subercaseaux Browne, Gr.3, 3d Club Hipico Clasico Arturo Lyon Pena, Gr.1, Clasico Criadores Dorama, Gr.2.

Lucky Day (c Kazaroun) 10 wins in Chile, 3d Club Hipico Clasico Paddock Stakes, Gr.3, Clasico Raul Ovalle Ugarte, L, Clasico Luis Subercaseaux E, L.

 Porto Cervo. 6 wins in Chile.

 Monreale. 5 wins in Chile.

 Indio Guarani. 4 wins in Chile.

 Mikelis. 3 wins in Chile.

 Petit Madame. 2 wins in Chile. Dam of 8 winners-

PIMM'S (c Tumblebrutus) 7 wins-3 at 2-from 1300m to 2000m in Chile, Club Hipico Clasico Otoño, Gr.2, Clasico Diario El Mercurio, L, Clasico Luis Aldunate Carrera, L, Premio Esplin II, Clasico Archi, Clasico Barrio Chino, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Gregorio Amunategui Jordan, 2d Club Hipico Clasico Club Hipico de Santiago, Gr.1, Valparaiso Clasico El Derby, Gr.1, Club Hipico Gran Clasico Coronacion, Gr.2, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Guillermo del Pedregal Herrera, L, 3d Club Hipico Clasico Cotejo de Potrillos, Gr.3, 4th Club Hipico Clasico La Copa, Gr.3.

SHOW ME THE MONEY (f Tumblebrutus) 2 wins at 2 in Chile, Club Hipico Clasico Cotejo de Potrancas, Gr.3, Premio Rosebud, 2d Club Hipico Clasico Arturo Lyon Pena, Gr.1, Clasico Julio Subercaseaux Browne, Gr.3.

 Il Pagliacci. 7 wins at 1000m, 1200m in Chile, 2d Club Hipico Premio Jason.

 Frangelico. 2 wins in Chile.

 

3rd dam

COTA, by Aslam. 8 wins in Chile. Sister to COTO, Cortijo. Dam of 2 foals, both winners, inc:-

PROPINADA (f Prologo) 2 wins. See above.

 

Race Record: 28 Starts 10-4-5 US$842,019, 35,362,500C$, 920,000Dhs.
Joint Champion 2YO Colt in Chile in 2002-03. Champion 3YO Colt in Chile in 2003-04. Won Hipodromo Chile Clasico Dos Mil Guineas, Gr 1 (1600m), Keeneland Turf Mile S., Gr 1 (1m), Aqueduct Knickerbocker H., Gr 2 (), Club Hipico Clasico Criadores, Gr 2 (1600m), Calder Tropical Turf H., Gr 3 (), Club Hipico Clasico Alvaro Covarrubias, Gr 3 (1600m), Gulfstream Park Canadian Turf H., Gr 3 (8½f), Club Hipico Clasico Luis Subercaseaux E, L (1200m), Monmouth Elkwood S., L (1m), Club Hipico Premio El Debut (1000m), 2nd Gulfstream Park Canadian Turf H., Gr 3, Appleton H., Gr 3, Allowance, Allowance, 3rd Saratoga Fourstardave H., Gr 2, Aqueduct Excelsior H., Gr 3, Belmont Poker H., Gr 3, Club Hipico Cotejo de Potrillos, Gr 3, Meadowlands Cliff Hanger H., Gr 3, 4th Nad al Sheba Dubai Duty Free S., Gr 1, Gulfstream Park Appleton H., Gr 3

(in U.S.A., Canada, Chile, U.A.E.)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
243-1US$
35221US$32,480
44211US$192,000
551--US$608,419
64111US$67,260
761-1US$177,112
Totals:281045US$1,077,271
At 2 : Club Hipico Clasico Alvaro Covarrubias, Gr.3 (1600m beating Galan Fantasma and Welcome Victory)
Clasico Luis Subercaseaux E, L (1200m beating Mar Hondo and Octavio)
Premio El Debut (1000m)
3d Club Hipico Cotejo de Potrillos, Gr.3 (1300m to Mar Hondo and Tan Facil)
At 3 : Hipodromo Chile Clasico Dos Mil Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m beating Rey Columbus and Whitney Boy)
Club Hipico Clasico Criadores, Gr.2 (1600m beating U.S. Open and Rio Lobo)
3d Aqueduct Excelsior H., Gr.3 (9f to Funny Cide and Evening Attire)
At 4 : Aqueduct Knickerbocker H., Gr.2 (9f beating Evening Attire and Sailaway)
Calder Tropical Turf H., Gr.3 (9f beating Silver Tree and Demeteor)
2d Gulfstream Park Appleton H., Gr.3 (1m to Mr Light and beating Millennium Dragon)
3d Meadowlands Cliff Hanger H., Gr.3 (8½f to Dr. Kashnikow and Tam's Terms)
At 5 : Keeneland Turf Mile S., Gr.1 (1m beating Vanderlin and Gulch Approval)
4th Nad al Sheba Dubai Duty Free S., Gr.1 (1800m)
At 6 : Monmouth Elkwood S., L (1m beating Bestowed and Ballonenostrikes)
2d Gulfstream Park Canadian Turf H., Gr.3 (8½f to Giant Wrecker and beating Jambalaya)
3d Belmont Poker H., Gr.3 (1m to Art Master and Woodlander)
At 7 : Gulfstream Park Canadian Turf H., Gr.3 (8½f beating Yate's Black Cat and National Captain)
3d Saratoga Fourstardave H., Gr.2 (8½f to Silver Tree and Drum Major)
4th Gulfstream Park Appleton H., Gr.3 (1m)

Joint Champion 2YO Colt in Chile in 2002-03. Champion 3YO Colt in Chile in 2003-04.

HUSSONET (USA)
Ch. 1991
SP 2 wins
f:1245 r:981 w:765 SW:96
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970

SW 7 wins
f:1178 r:980 w:739 SW:182
Raise a Native
Ch. 1961
GW 4 wins
f:839 r:571 w:417 SW:77
Native DancerPolynesian14
Geisha5
Raise YouCase Ace1
Lady Glory8
Gold Digger
B. 1962
GW 10 wins
f:12 r:7 w:7 SW:3
NashuaNasrullah9
Segula3
SequenceCount Fleet6
Miss Dogwood13
Sacahuista
B. 1984
GW 6 wins
f:13 r:11 w:9 SW:1
Raja Baba
B. 1968
GW 7 wins
f:572 r:470 w:358 SW:62
Bold RulerNasrullah9
Miss Disco8
Missy BabaMy Babu1
Uvira3
Nalees Flying Flag
B. 1975
NR
f:11 r:11 w:8 SW:2
Hoist the FlagTom Rolfe9
Wavy Navy5
NaleeNashua3
Levee9
COLONNA TRAIANA (CHI)
Ch. 1993
SW 8 wins
f:9 r:8 w:6 SW:1
Roy
B. 1983
SP 3 wins
f:962 r:696 w:591 SW:131
Fappiano
B. 1977
GW 10 wins
f:410 r:340 w:256 SW:47
Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
Gold Digger13
KillaloeDr Fager1
Grand Splendor16
Adlibber
B. 1977
SW 9 wins
f:9 r:5 w:4 SW:1
Never BendNasrullah9
Lalun19
Ivy HackettMr. Brick13
Lester's Pride13
Propinada
B. 1981
GW 2 wins
f:11 r:11 w:11 SW:2
Prologo
Ch. 1962
GW
f:42 r:7 w:7 SW:3
ParesaPardal1
Solesa1
DespejadaJardiniere6
Dispareja5
Cota
B. 1973
Wnr 8 wins
f:2 r:2 w:2 SW:1
AslamVenture7
Khairunissa9
CoteriaAmasis2
Chance22
f: number of foals | r: number that raced | w: number that won | SW: number of stakeswinners

HUSSONET 2 wins at 2, Aqueduct Allowance, 3d Aqueduct Safe Ground S., L, Count Fleet S., L. He entered stud in Chile in 1994. He entered stud in Aust. in 2003. Champion Aust. Sire (AEI) in 2007-08. Champion Chilean Sire in 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006. Champion Chilean Sire of 2YOs in 1998, 2002. Champion Chilean Broodmare Sire in 2011. Sire of 981 progeny to race, 762 winners (77.0%), earnings of over $70 million, 96 stakes winners, 80 stakes placegetters, inc.




WEEKEND HUSSLER (04g, Helissio, At Talaq). Horse of the Year in Australia in 2008. Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2007-08. Joint Head of 2008-09 Australasian 4YO+ Classification.12 wins from 1100m to 1800m, A$3,096,400, AJC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Underwood S., Gr.1, STC George Ryder S., Gr.1, VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.2, MRC Memsie S., Gr.2, Lord Dudley H., Over H., 2d MRC JJ Liston S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Lightning S., Gr.1.

WILD SPIRIT (99f, Wild Again, Blade). Horse of the Year & Joint Champion 3YO Filly in Chile in 2002-03.9 wins-2 at 2-from 1500m to 2000m, US$984,690, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Mil Guineas, Gr.1, Gran Criterium, Gr.1, Clasico Alberto Solari Magnasco, Gr.1, Belmont Ruffian H., Gr.1, Hipodromo Chile G.P. Criadores Salvador Hess Riveros, Gr.2, Belmont Shuvee H., Gr.2, Delaware Park Delaware H., Gr.2, 2d Gran Premio St Leger, Gr.1, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Tanteo de Potrancas, Gr.1, Saratoga Personal Ensign H., Gr.1, 3d Oaklawn Park Apple Blossom H., Gr.1.

PRINTEMPS (97f, Worldwatch, Parbury). Champion 3YO Filly in Chile in 1999-2000.8 wins-2 at 2-from 1500m to 2000m, US$726,819, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Tanteo de Potrancas, Gr.1, Clasico Mil Guineas, Gr.1, Clasico Alberto Solari Magnasco, Gr.1, Clasico Independencia, Gr.2, Hollywood Park Hawthorne H., Gr.2, Santa Anita Paseana H., L, Santa Lucia H., L, 2d Churchill Downs Fleur De Lis H., Gr.2, Falls City H., Gr.3, Del Mar Piedra Foundation H., L, 3d Keeneland Spinster S., Gr.1-twice, Santa Anita Santa Maria H., Gr.1, Santa Margarita H., Gr.1, Santa Lucia H., 4th Keeneland Spinster S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Santa Maria H., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Falls City H., Gr.2, Del Mar Piedra Foundation H., L.

TROTAMONDO (01c, Give Me Strength, Native Charger). Joint Horse of the Year in Chile in 2004-05. Champion 3YO Colt in Chile in 2004-05.6 wins from 1300m to 2200m, Gran Premio St Leger, Gr.1, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Dos Mil Guineas, Gr.1, Gran Criterium, Gr.1, Hollywood Park Native Diver H., Gr.3, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Guillermo del Pedregal Herrera, L.

HUSSON (03c, Roy, Masqued Dancer). Champion 2YO Colt in Argentina in 2006 & Champion Miler in Argentina in 2007-08.5 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, San Isidro G.P. Raul y Raul E Chevalier, Gr.1, 1400m-in track record time, G.P. Gran Criterium, Gr.1, Palermo G.P. Internacional de Las Americas, Gr.1, Clasico Benito Villanueva, Gr.2, Especial Parfait Amour.

PENAMACOR (97c, Northern Disciple, Tripper). Horse of the Year in Chile in 2000-01 (Joint) & 2001-02. Champion 3YO Colt & Grass Male in Chile in 2000-01.6 wins at 1m, Gran Premio Polla de Potrillos, Gr.1, Club Hipico Clasico El Ensayo, Gr.1, Clasico Nacional Ricardo Lyon, Gr.1, Del Mar Allowance, 2d Gran Premio St Leger, Gr.1, 3d Club Hipico Clasico Alberto Vial Infante, Gr.1.

HOST (00c, Roy, Prologo). Joint Champion 2YO Colt in Chile in 2002-03. Champion 3YO Colt in Chile in 2003-04.10 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, US$842,019, 35,362,500C$, 920,000Dhs, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Dos Mil Guineas, Gr.1, Keeneland Turf Mile S., Gr.1, Club Hipico Clasico Criadores, Gr.2, Aqueduct Knickerbocker H., Gr.2, Club Hipico Clasico Alvaro Covarrubias, Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Canadian Turf H., Gr.3, Calder Tropical Turf H., Gr.3, Club Hipico Clasico Luis Subercaseaux E, L, Monmouth Elkwood S., L, 2d Gulfstream Park Canadian Turf H., Gr.3, Appleton H., Gr.3, 3d Saratoga Fourstardave H., Gr.2, Club Hipico Cotejo de Potrillos, Gr.3, Aqueduct Excelsior H., Gr.3, Belmont Poker H., Gr.3, Meadowlands Cliff Hanger H., Gr.3, 4th Nad al Sheba Dubai Duty Free S., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Appleton H., Gr.3.

DESERT FIGHT (03f, Mocito Feliz, Zwener). Champion 2YO Filly in Chile in 2005-06.6 wins-3 at 2-from 1300m to 1800m, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Mil Guineas, Gr.1, Clasico Tanteo de Potrancas, Gr.1, G.P. Criadores Salvador Hess Riveros, Gr.2, Clasico Independencia, Gr.2, Clasico Jose Saavedra Baeza, Gr.3, 2d Hipodromo Chile Clasico Alberto Solari Magnasco, Gr.1, 4th Monmouth Lady's Secret S., L, UAE One Thousand Guineas, L.

NATIONAL PARK (99c, Roy, Hawk). Joint Champion 2YO Colt in Chile in 2001-02.4 wins-3 at 2-at 1500m, 1600m, Club Hipico Clasico Alberto Vial Infante, Gr.1, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Tanteo de Potrillos, Gr.1, Clasico Domingo Segundo Herrera Martinez, Gr.2, 4th Club Hipico Clasico Alvaro Covarrubias, Gr.3.

LHIZ (98f, Cresta Rider, Maporal). Joint Champion 2YO Filly & Grass Female in Chile in 2000-01.4 wins-2 at 2-, Gran Premio Polla de Potrancas, Gr.1, Club Hipico Clasico Nacional Ricardo Lyon, Gr.1, Cotejo de Potrancas, Gr.3, 2d Club Hipico Clasico Arturo Lyon Pena, Gr.1, Clasico Julio Subercaseaux Browne, Gr.3.

HUSH MONEY (03f, Wagon Master, Clasico). 4 wins from 1300m to 2400m, Club Hipico G.P. Las Oaks, Gr.1, Valparaiso Gran Premio El Derby, Gr.1, 2d Club Hipico Clasico Raul Ovalle Ugarte, 4th G.P. Hipodromo Chile, Gr.1.

EL CUMBRES (02c, Cresta Rider, Naspur). Joint Champion 2YO Colt in Chile in 2004-05.3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2000m, Club Hipico Clasico Polla de Potrillos, Gr.1, Gran Premio Nacional Ricardo Lyon, Gr.1, 2d Club Hipico Clasico Alberto Vial Infante, Gr.1, Clasico Cotejo de Potrillos, Gr.3, Clasico Alvaro Covarrubias, Gr.3, Clasico Luis Subercaseaux E, L, 3d Club Hipico Clasico Criadores, Gr.2.

MAR DE KARA (97f, El Azar, El Gran Capitan). Female of the Year in Chile in 1999-2000.4 wins, Club Hipico Clasico Arturo Lyon Pena, Gr.1, Gran Premio Las Oaks, Gr.1, 2d Club Hipico Cotejo de Potrancas, Gr.3, Clasico Lisimaco Jaraquemada, L, 3d Club Hipico Clasico Julio Subercaseaux Browne, Gr.3, Clasico Paddock Stakes, Gr.3, Clasico Carlos Cousino Goyenechea, L.

FRANBULO (96g, Mr Long, Silver Moon). Champion Older Male in Chile in 2000-01.9 wins at 1m, Valparaiso Clasico Municipal de Vina del Mar, Gr.1, Gran Handicap de Chile, Gr.2, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Pedro del Rio Talavera, Gr.2, Gran Premio de Honor, Gr.2, Clasico Valparaiso Sporting Club, Gr.2, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Libertador Bernardo O'Higgins, Gr.3, Aqueduct Allowance, 2d Gran Premio El Derby, Gr.1, Valparaiso Clasico Asociacion de Propietarios de Vina del Mar, L, 3d Valparaiso Clasico Municipal de Vina del Mar, Gr.1, Hipodromo Chile Gran Premio de Honor, Gr.2, 4th Gran Premio Hipodromo Chile, Gr.1-twice, Hipodromo Chile Clasico General Jose Miguel Carrera Verdugo, Gr.3.

RIVER CAFE (98c, Royal Danzig, Chairman Walker). 6 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 1900m, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Dos Mil Guineas, Gr.1, Clasico Domingo Secundo Herrera Martinez, Gr.2, Valparaiso Clasico Juan S Jackson, Gr.2, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Seleccion de Potrillos, Gr.3, Clasico RS Carmona y RS Urrutia, L, 2d Hipodromo Chile G.P. Criadores, Gr.2.

MARZUK (98c, Lake Erie, Dorileo). 9 wins, Valparaiso Clasico Municipal de Vina del Mar, Gr.1, Hipodromo Chile Gran Premio de Honor, Gr.2, Clasico Asociacion de Propietarios, L, Valparaiso Clasico Victor Raby, L, 4th Hipodromo Chile Clasico Pedro del Rio Talavera, Gr.2, Valparaiso Clasico Juan S Jackson, Gr.2.

PECOIQUEN (01c, Big Play, Cipol). Joint Champion 3YO Colt in Chile in 2004-05. Champion Grass Horse in Chile in 2004-05.19 wins-1 at 2-from 1150m to 2400m to 2016, Club Hipico Clasico El Ensayo, Gr.1, Clasico Criadores, Gr.2, Clasico Luis Larrain Prieto, L, 2d Taby Nickes Minneslöpning, L, 3d Club Hipico Clasico Raimundo Valdes Cuevas, Gr.3.

CONTENTMENT (10g, Commands, Scenic). 9 wins from 1400m to 1800m to 2015-16, HK$21,658,600, HKJC Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, Gr.1, Oriental Watch Sha Tin Trophy, HK-2, Celebration Cup, HK-3, Sha Tin Mile Trophy, Citibank Insurance Services H., Chopard H., Sha Tin Heights H., Kam Tsin H., Health & Happiness H., 2d HKJC Champions Mile, Gr.1, BOCHK Wealth Management Jockey Club Mile, Gr.2, Yau Oi H., 3d HKJC Stewards' Cup, Gr.1, Chinese Club Challenge Cup, HK-3.

GLORIOUS DAYS (07g, Centaine, Grosvenor). 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$6,250, HK$32,895,000, Longines Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, HKJC Jockey Club Mile, Gr.2, Stewards' Cup, HK-1, Chinese New Year Cup, Hoi Ping H., Chevalier Construction H., Midland Holdings Cup, 2d Longines Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, HKJC BMW Champions Mile, Gr.1, Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, HK-1, Chairman's Trophy, HK-2, Oriental Watch Sha Tin Trophy, HK-2, 3d HKJC Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, HK-1, 4th HKJC Champions Mile, Gr.1-twice.

EAGLE FALLS (05g, Desert King, Prego). 8 wins to 1200m, A$996,093, S$18,000, 220,800Dhs, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, VRC Seppelt Salinger S., Gr.2, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.3, MVRC Honan Insurance H., VRC Asian Young Guns Challenge H., MVRC Castello's Group H., Sebastopol Bowls Club H., SAJC Macmont H., 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, 3d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, 4th MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, MVRC Schweppes S., Gr.2, SAJC Durbridge S., L.

(A) GOLD TRAIL (04g, Danewin, Mr Leader). 7 wins at 1100m, 1200m, NZ$120,000, A$467,005, S$45,000, ARC Railway H., Gr.1, AJC Shorts H., Gr.2, STC Canterbury Classic, L, IRSA Daily Living Trade Show H., AJC Schillaci H., Sydney.com H., STC Caravan & Camping Supershow H., 2d STC Expressway S., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.3, AJC Double Century H., Shaftesbury Avenue H., 3d AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1, STC Starlight S., L, AJC Schofields H., Centennial Park H., 4th Singapore TC Krisflyer International Sprint, Gr.1, STC Concorde S., Gr.3, BRC Chief de Beers H., L.

MAIL COACH (95c, Worldwatch, Maribeau). Champion 2YO colt in Chile in 1998.4 wins at 2, Club Hipico Clasico Alberto Vial Infante, Gr.1, Cotejo de Potrillos, Gr.3, Clasico Luis Subercaseaux E, L, 4th Santa Anita Malibu S., Gr.1, Strub S., Gr.2.

SHAPIRA (03f, Royal Danzig, Chairman Walker). 5 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1800m, Club Hipico Clasico Arturo Lyon Pena, Gr.1, Clasico Carlos Cousino Goyenechea, L, Belmont Chelsey Flower S., L, Club Hipico Premio Quiere Flores, 2d Club Hipico Clasico Polla de Potrancas, Gr.1, Clasico Criadores Dorama, Gr.2, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Haras de Chile, Gr.2, Club Hipico Clasico Cotejo de Potrancas, Gr.3, 3d Calder Lemhi Go S., L, 4th Club Hipico G.P. Las Oaks, Gr.1.

BYBLOS (95c, Worldwatch, Raise a Native). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1900m, Valparaiso Clasico Municipal de Vina del Mar, Gr.1, Clasico Thompson Mathews, Gr.3, 2d Club Hipico Copa de Oro, Gr.2, Cotejo de Potrillos, Gr.3, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Seleccion de Potrillos, Gr.3, Club Hipico Clasico Jose Luis Larrain, L, 3d Gran Premio Hipodromo Chile, Gr.1, Club Hipico Clasico Otono, Gr.2, Gran Clasico Coronacion, Gr.2, Clasico Luis Cousino Squella, Gr.3, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Augusto Breque Espinoza, Gr.3.

REAAN (05c, Danehill, Kaapstad). 3 wins at 2, A$728,850, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L, 2d VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3.

LA CHIFLOTA (02f, Lorenzoni, Snow Festival). Joint Champion 2YO Filly in Chile in 2004-05.4 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Tanteo de Potrancas, Gr.1, Copa Estanislao Anguita, L, Belmont Thirty Flags S., L, 2d Hipodromo Chile Clasico Juan Cavieres Mella, Gr.3.

PERSSONET (95c, Lake Erie, Semenenko). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1¼m, US$276,472, Club Hipico Clasico El Ensayo, Gr.1, 2d Gran Premio Polla de Potrillos, Gr.1, Del Mar H., Gr.2, Del Mar Escondido H., L, 4th Club Hipico Clasico Nacional Ricardo Lyon, Gr.1, Santa Anita San Antonio H., Gr.2.

SPONTANEOUS (03f, Smooth Performance, Worldwatch). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1700m, Club Hipico Clasico Polla de Potrancas, Gr.1, 3d Club Hipico Clasico Criadores Dorama, Gr.2.

DOMAINE (01f, Worldwatch, Nobloys). Champion 2YO Filly in Chile in 2003-04.2 wins at 2, Club Hipico Clasico Arturo Lyon Pena, Gr.1, 2d Hipodromo Chile G.P. Criadores Salvador Hess Riveros, Gr.2.

ATHENEA (95f, L'Avalanche, Silver Moon). 4 wins, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Haras de Chile, Gr.1, 3d Hipodromo Chile Clasico Armada de Chile, L.

DIME (96c, Farnesio, Salt Marsh). Champion Grass Miler in Chile in 2000-01. Champion Miler in Chile in 2001-02 & 2002-03.23 wins, Club Hipico Clasico Ilustre Municipalidad de Santiago, Gr.2-twice, Clasico Paddock Stakes, Gr.3, Clasico Ismael Tocornal, L-twice, 2d Club Hipico Clasico Otono, Gr.2, 3d Club Hipico Clasico Ilustre Municipalidad de Santiago, Gr.2.

SEINNE (97c, Worldwatch, Icecapade). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m, US$499,272, 31,675,000C$, Club Hipico Gran Clasico Coronacion, Gr.2, Clasico Verano Arturo Cousino Lyon, Gr.2, Santa Anita Arcadia H., Gr.2, Golden Gate Tanforan H., L, Hollywood Park Allowance, 2d Gran Premio Polla de Potrillos, Gr.1, Club Hipico Clasico Nacional Ricardo Lyon, Gr.1, Hollywood Park Citation H., Gr.2, Bay Meadows Breeders' Cup H., Gr.3, Lone Star Park Connecting Terms S., L, Del Mar Wickerr H., 3d Santa Anita Arcadia H., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Inglewood H., Gr.3, Steinlen H., L, Santa Anita Henry P Russell H., L, 4th Club Hipico Clasico Alberto Vial Infante, Gr.1, Clasico El Ensayo, Gr.1, Gran Premio El Derby, Gr.1, Valparaiso Clasico Municipal de Vina del Mar, Gr.1, Santa Anita San Pasqual H., Gr.2, Fair Grounds Explosive Bid H., Gr.2.

NOCHE OSCURA (02f, Brothers Three, Vagabundo). 10 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, Club Hipico Clasico Carlos Campino Larrain, Gr.2, Clasico Francisco Baeza Sotomayor, Gr.2, Clasico Geoffrey Bushell, L, Clasico Gregorio Amunategui Jordan, Clasico Songe Bleu, Clasico Republica Oriental del Uruguay, Clasico Mega, Clasico Diario La Cuarta, 2d San Isidro Clasico Ricardo Ezequiel y Ezequiel M Fernandez Guerrico, Gr.2, Club Hipico Clasico Luis Davila Larrain, L, 3d San Isidro G.P. Copa de Plata, Gr.1, Club Hipico Clasico Francisco Baeza Sotomayor, Gr.2, 4th San Isidro Clasico Abril, Gr.2.

RIOS (04c, Last Tycoon, Grosvenor). 6 wins from 1400m to 1600m, NZ$250,750, A$58,750, Wellington Guineas, Gr.2, ARC Bonecrusher S., L, Feilding JC Anzac H., L, Waikato RC Kowhai Farm H., Hawkes Bay Zee U at Zabeels H., Wine Country H., 2d STC Tulloch S., Gr.2, BOP RC Ultimate Motor Group Ford 3YO H., 3d New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

WILD STORM (00f, Worldwatch, Restless Wind). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m, Hipodromo Chile G.P. Criadores Salvador Hess Riveros, Gr.2, Clasico Juan Cavieres Mella, Gr.3, Santa Anita Allowance, 2d Hipodromo Chile Clasico Tanteo de Potrancas, Gr.1, Clasico Hernan Braun Page, L, Hollywood Park Manta S., L, 3d Santa Anita Wishing Well H., L, Flower Girl H., L.

TATRA (09g, Danzig, Alleged). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$555,650, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Ming Dynasty H., L, ATC Manildra Group 2YO H., 2d VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, Up & Coming S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2.

BON PASTEUR (03c, Worldwatch, El Azar). 12 wins to 1300m, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Seleccion de Velocistas, Gr.2, Clasico Diario la Segunda, Clasico Delegaciones Extranjeras, 2d Hipodromo Chile Clasico Asociación de Industrias Metalúrgicas y Metalmecan, Clasico Marcial Zegers Reyes, Clasico Diario la Tercera, Clasico Cremcaramel, Clasico Ciudad de Santiago, 3d Hipodromo Chile Clasico Selección de Velocistas, Gr.2-twice, Clasico Criterium Velocistas.

COLORADO CLAIRE (08f, Flying Spur, Caerleon). 5 wins to 1500m, A$294,550, ATC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, Bacardi H., Hyland Race Colours H., 3d ATC Triscay S., L, Scone RC Inglis Guineas, 4th ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.3.

CONSERVATORIO (01g, Worldwatch, Maribeau). 9 wins from 1200m to 1700m, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Fernando Moller Bordeu, Gr.2, Club Hipico Clasico Bolsa de Comercio de Santiago, Clasico Crystal House, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Gonzalo Larrain Gandarillas, 3d Hipodromo Chile Clasico Libertador Bernardo O'Higgins Riquelme, Gr.3, 4th Hipodromo Chile Clasico Ejercito de Chile, L.

TIFONE (03c, Settlement Day, African Sky). 4 wins from 1000m to 2000m, Club Hipico Gran Clasico Coronacion, Gr.2, 2d Club Hipico Clasico Luis Aldunate Carrera, L, 3d Clasico Club Hipico de Santiago, Gr.1, Club Hipico Clasico El Ensayo, Gr.1, Clasico Diario El Mercurio, L, 4th Valparaiso Gran Premio El Derby, Gr.1, Club Hipico Clasico Otono, Gr.2.

PETIT PARIS - ALMRAIDI (SAU.) (00c, Roy, Jalon). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1300m, 1800m, Valparaiso Clasico El Estreno Nicanor Senoret, Gr.2, Nad al Sheba Al Bastikiya S., 2d UAE Derby, Gr.2, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Augusto Breque Espinoza, Gr.3.

GRAN LATOUR (03f, Nijinsky Model, Private Account). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, Club Hipico Clasico Criadores Dorama, Gr.2, 3d Club Hipico Clasico Polla de Potrancas, Gr.1.

ARROWFIELD (02f, Clasico, Worldwatch). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, Club Hipico Clasico Francisco Baeza Sotomayor, Gr.2.

SE VERA (98f, Stately Form, El Oriental). 8 wins, Club Hipico Clasico Carlos Campino Larrain, Gr.2, 2d Valparaiso Clasico Municipal de Vina del Mar, Gr.1, Clasico Valparaiso Sporting Club, Gr.2, Clasico Thompson Matthews, Gr.3, 3d Gran Premio El Derby, Gr.1, Valparaiso Copa de Plata, Gr.1, Club Hipico Clasico Lisimaco Jaraquemada, L, 4th Gran Premio Las Oaks, Gr.1, Club Hipico Clasico Francisco Baeza Sotomayor, Gr.1, Clasico Carreras del '20, L-twice, Del Mar CTT & Thoroughbred Owners of California H., L.

DOUCE (98f, Worldwatch, Graustark). 2 wins, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Independencia, Gr.2, 3d Hipodromo Chile Clasico Coronel Santiago Bueras, L, 4th Hipodromo Chile Clasico Haras de Chile, Gr.1, Clasico Armada de Chile, L.

TILBURY (95c, Worldwatch, Chieftain). 10 wins, Club Hipico Clasico Verano Arturo Cousino L, Gr.2, 2d Club Hipico Clasico Primavera Hernan Braun, Gr.2, Clasico Invierno, Gr.3, Clasico Carreras del '20, L, 3d Club Hipico Clasico Ignacio Urrutia de la Sotta, L, Clasico Carreras del '20, L, 4th Club Hipico Clasico Raul Ovalle Ugarte, L.

IVORY (95f, Worldwatch, George Lewis). 8 wins-4 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, Club Hipico Copa Velocidad, Gr.2, 3d Hipodromo Chile Clasico Seleccion de Velocistas, Gr.2.

ANGEL OF MERCY (08f, Clay Hero, Prego). 6 wins from 1300m to 1600m, A$531,575, BRC Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, ATC James HB Carr S., L, BRC Members' H., L, Northam Cup, L, ATC Schweppes P., BRC Channel Seven H., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, WATC Konica Minolta H., Wyong RC Magic Millions Wyong 3YO S., 3d ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Herald Sun S., Gr.3, Bunbury S., L.

RIO CARNIVAL (08c, Snippets, Red Anchor). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, R561,625, Clairwood King's Cup, Gr.3, Greyville Thukela H., L, Clairwood Zee TV Gatecrasher S., Marula Sprint, Greyville Jazmax Estate Agents P., 2d Greyville Drill Hall S., Gr.2, 3d Clairwood Richdens Super Spar S., Greyville UK Soccer 4 P.

BOLLINGER (01c, Worldwatch, Maribeau). 10 wins-3 at 2-from 1600m to 2200m, Club Hipico Cotejo de Potrillos, Gr.3, Clasico Luis Subercaseaux E, L, 3d San Isidro Clasico America, Gr.2, Clasico Macon, L.

ANICK (00f, Kazaroun, Settlement Day). 3 wins-1 at 2-, Club Hipico Clasico Geoffrey Bushell, Gr.3, Clasico Gregorio Amunategui Jordan, L, 2d Club Hipico Clasico Arturo Lyon Pena, Gr.1, Clasico Eugenia, 3d Gran Premio Las Oaks, Gr.1, Club Hipico Clasico Jorge Baraona Puelma, L.

CHARMED HARMONY (09g, Danehill Dancer, Imposing). 13 wins to 1500m to 2015-16, A$567,970, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, VRC Bruce Gadsden H., Louis Polgar & Jason Vance H., MRC Hockingstuart H., Wilson Medic One H., Charter Keck Cramer P., Le Pine Funerals H., The Cove Hotel H., Sandown Park H., 2d MRC Victoria H., Gr.3, Carlton Draught H., SAJC Adelaide Galvanising H., MRC RSL Ramlegh Springs H., 3d MRC PSC Insurance Brokers H., SAJC United Discount Chemists H., 4th VRC Guvera S., Gr.3.

MAHARA (09f, Desert King, Prego). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$281,225, VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, ATC Hyland Race Colours H., City Tattersalls Club H., 2d ATC Aspiration H., Gr.3, 3d ATC Guy Walter S., Gr.3, Warwick Farm H., 4th ATC Epona S., Gr.3.

MISS DARCEY (05f, Danzero, Sir Tristram). 3 wins from 1200m to 2100m, A$316,630, AJC Adrian Knox S., Gr.3, La Perouse H., 2d VRC Bart Cummings H., L, MRC BMW Melbourne Classic H., STC De Bortoli Wines H., 3d AJC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, Gold Coast Bracelet, L, Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic, L, STC Cincotta Chemist Marrickville H., Boat & Trailer Show H.

HUSSON LIGHTNING (04c, Snippets, Cheyne Walk). 2 wins at 2, A$457,850, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, STC Tooheys New 2YO H., 2d STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, Breeders' P., L, VRC Poseidon S., L, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., L, SAJC Skycity H., 4th SAJC Redelva S., L.

MADOUR (01f, Settlement Day, African Sky). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1600m, 1700m, Club Hipico Clasico Julio Subercaseaux Browne, Gr.3, Hollywood Park Allowance.

BUDHA (02c, Royal Danzig, Mocito Guapo). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 1800m, Club Hipico Clasico Paddock Stakes, Gr.3, 3d Gran Premio St Leger, Gr.1.

AMIR AL MEDINA (01c, Winning, Sharp-Eyed Quillo). 6 wins, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Libertador Bernardo O'Higgins Riquelme, Gr.3, 3d Hipodromo Chile Clasico Fernando Moller Bordeu, Gr.2, Clasico Carlos Bello Silva, L.

MAR HONDO (00c, Tate Gallery, Alleged). 5 wins-2 at 2-, Club Hipico Cotejo de Potrillos, Gr.3, 2d Club Hipico Clasico Luis Subercaseaux E, L.

ILE ST LOUIS (97c, Worldwatch, Graustark). 4 wins, Valparaiso Clasico Thompson Matthews, Gr.3, 2d Hipodromo Chile Clasico Guillermo del Pedregal Herrera, L, 3d Hipodromo Chile Clasico Francisco Astaburuaga Aritzia, Gr.3, 4th Valparaiso Clasico Juan S Jackson, Gr.2.

His sire sons include Husson (9), Host (5), Ile St Louis, Rios, Husson Lightning, etc.

Two New Stakeswinners this season !

Stud Comments

HOST is the 3 time Group 1 winning son of Champion sire HUSSONET.


Host has achieved a strike rate of 65% winners to runners including the duel Group 2 winner and ATC Derby Group 1 runner up PHILIPPI ($727,450). The MRC Weekend Hussler Listed winner and earner of over $262,000 HOSTING. His two new Stakes winners this season are the exciting 3YO CONFLIGHT, 4 wins including the Singapore Sprint GR3 ($272,000) in Singapore and MIGHTY LIKE 9 wins including MRC John Dillon H,L ($349,545)

He has made a great impact on the race results across Victoria and SA with 79 winners from only 123 runners and over $6.5 million

He is a great out cross for Danehill and works well with most sire lines.

He is priced at outstanding value to breeder this season at $4,400 inc GST for such a solid sire.

Please call to enquire for more details or to discuss mating your mare.




For Sale

Name:
Unnamed
Category:
Unraced horse
DOB:
19 October 2013
Location:
Euroa 3666 VIC, Australia
Name:
Turanor
Category:
Tried horse
DOB:
22 October 2009
Location:
Kembla Grange 2526 NSW, Australia
Name:
Champerno
Category:
Off the track
DOB:
19 November 2013
Location:
Angaston 5353 SA, Australia