Hinchinbrook (AUS)

2016 Stud Fee - BOOK FULL

Sire:
Fastnet Rock (AUS) 2001
Dam:
Snippets' Lass (AUS) 1993
Dam Sire:
Snippets (AUS) 1984
DOB:
24 September 2007
Height:
16 hh
Year Entered Stud:
2011
Standing At:
Yarraman Park
Location:
Scone 2337 NSW, Australia
Bonus Incentive Schemes:

Race Fields Update:

2 runners tomorrow

Next to run:

Nino DUBB (NSW) R2 in 1d 1h 57m

Australia

 

New Zealand

 


REFINE BY:

© 2016 Racing Information Services Australia and others working with it. These Racing Materials are reproduced under a copyright licence from the copyright owners. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited.

HINCHINBROOK (AUS) 2007 Bay colt
by Fastnet Rock - Snippets' Lass, by Snippets

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
2191628818131610 (7)over $11m.1.86
per foals74.0%40.2%0.81.44.6% (3.2%)$54,271 
 per starters54.3%1.12.06.2% (4.3%)$73,367 

HINCHINBROOK 2 wins at 2, A$590,300, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, Canonbury S., L, 2d ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, 3d AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, City Tatt's RC Governor Macquarie Cup, L, STC Heritage S., L, 4th STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2011. Leading Aust. First Season Sire in 2014-15. Sire of 162 progeny to race, 88 winners (54.0%), earnings of over $11 million, 10 stakes winners, 10 stakes placegetters, inc.




PRESS STATEMENT (12c, Kaaptive Edition, Upper Nile). 6 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m to 2015-16, A$1,832,275, BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2, Stan Fox S., Gr.2, TAB Place Multi 2YO P., TAB Place Multi H., 2d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, 3d ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1.

WHISPERING BROOK (13f, Machiavellian, Ogygian). 5 wins at 2 in 2015-16, A$713,450, WATC Karrakatta P., Gr.2, Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, Gimcrack S., Gr.3, Supremacy S., L, Initial 2YO P., 2d MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, 3d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

DERRYN (13c, Lonhro, Unbridled's Song). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2016-17, A$781,275, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, Darby Munro S., L, MRC Brian Reckas 2YO H., 2d ATC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, 3d BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3, Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Manfred S., Gr.3.

SAMARA DANCER (13f, Singspiel, Top Ville). 2 wins at 2 in 2015-16, A$185,000, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.2, SAJC Dalziel Racing 2YO P., 2d SAJC MAC Drink Driving Grow Up H., 3d VRC Danehill S., Gr.2.

DIAMOND TATHAGATA (14c, Tale of the Cat, Lord Seymour). Winner at 2 in 2016-17, A$256,100, ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, 2d ATC Inglis Nursery, L.

SPRIGHT (13f, Dash for Cash, Brocco). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m in 2016-17, A$439,300, VRC Crown Resorts P., Gr.3, City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L, ATC Chifley Financial Services P., 2d Wellington Boot 2YO P., 3d ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Percy Sykes S., Gr.3, Lonhro P., L, Scone RC Inglis 3YO Guineas, L, ATC Peter Svendsen 2YO H., 4th ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2.

FLYING JESS (13f, Magic Albert, Full and By). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m to 2016-17, A$1,300,930, SAJC Sires' Produce S, Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, L, 4th MRC Twilight Glow S., L.

FLIPPANT (12f, General Nediym, Nashwan). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m to 2016-17, A$481,210, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, BRC Lancaster S., L, Scone RC Woodlands S., L, Wyong Magic Millions S., 2d ATC McGrath Estate Agents H., 3d ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2, Guy Walter S., Gr.2, 4th GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, L.

THE VIRGINIAN (12g, Forestry, Carson City). 3 wins to 1200m to 2016-17, A$217,700, BRC Chief de Beers H., L, 3d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1.

MANAYA (13f, Zephyr Zip, Kaoru Star). Winner at 2 in 2015-16, A$105,650, Scone RC Woodlands S., L, 3d GCTC Moco Seafood H., Qld Tatt's RC Weddings H.

Brazen (12g, Belong to Me, Bluebird). 4 wins from 1300m to 1800m in 2015-16, A$93,660, SCTC Butler McDermott Lawyers H., 3d BRC Rough Habit P., Gr.3.

Super Too (13f, Tale of the Cat, Sea Salute). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m to 2016-17, A$116,650, 2d VRC Crown Resorts P., Gr.3, 3d ATC Schweppes H., 4th VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L.

Un de Sceaux (12g, Cape Cross, Star Way). 3 wins to 1400m in 2015-16, A$110,250, VRC Hugo Throssell VC H., 3d MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, MVRC Simpson Construction H.

Knowable (13g, Octagonal, Marauding). 2 wins at 1100m, 1400m in 2016-17, A$79,625, VRC ATA Celebrates 50 Years H., 3d MRC Autumn S., Gr.2, Mypunter.com H.

Brooklyn (12g, Beautiful Crown, Bahamian Bounty). 2 wins at 900m, 1000m to 2016-17, 2d SAJC Medallion Homes H., 3d MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3, SAJC Mittys P., Oakbank RC Coca Cola H.

Salsonic (13g, Grand Lodge, Zoffany). Winner at 1300m in 2016-17, A$102,025, 2d ATC Hyland Race Colours 2YO H., Tab.com.au P., 3d ATC Spring S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3.

Old Trieste (12g, Choisir, Rubiton). Winner at 1600m in 2015-16, A$82,185, 2d VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, BRC James Boag's Premium H., 3d VRC Eugene Gorman 2YO H., MRC Grand Hotel Frankston P., 4th GCTC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3.

Rhi's Rocket (12g, Irgun, Raise a Native). 3 wins to 1200m in 2015-16, A$82,200, WATC Amelia Park P., Perth Cup January H., 3d Pinjarra RC Magic Millions Perth 3YO Trophy, L, WATC Free Wi-Fi Available P.

Brulee (13f, Lonhro, Seattle Dancer). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m to 2016-17, A$86,760, 2d Qld Tatt's RC Wintergarden S., L, ATC Piper-Heidsieck 2YO H., 3d Scone RC Turangga Farm H., 4th VRC Lexus Hybrid P., L.

Nina Peak (13f, Fuji Kiseki, Persian Heights). Winner at 1400m in 2016-17, 3d SAJC Oaklands P., L.

Miss Amajardan (13f, Encosta de Lago, Danzero). 2 wins at 2 in 2015-16, A$115,680, City Tatt's RC Victory Vein 2YO P., 2d ATC Schweppes H., 3d Scone RC Inglis 2YO Challenge P.

Madame Moustache (14f, Encosta de Lago, Flying Spur). Winner at 2 in 2016-17, A$98,375, City Tatt's RC City Tatt's Victory Vein 2YO P., 4th ATC Gimcrack S., L.

Rubia Miss (14f, Desert King, Bletchingly). Winner at 2 in 2016-17, WATC Belmont Community 2YO Trophy, 3d WATC Crystal 2YO Slipper S.

Najmaat (13f, Giant's Causeway, Mr Greeley). Winner at 2 in 2015-16, MRC Robert Taranto 2YO H., 3d MRC Dreamthoroughbreds.com.au H., SAJC Melbourne Parkview Hotel H., 4th MRC Quezette S., Gr.3.

Carriages (12f, Forest Wildcat, Pleasant Tap). Winner at 2, A$130,150, Ballarat TC Magic Million Clockwise 2YO Classic, 3d ATC TAB Betting Season 2YO P.

Shipwrecked (12g, Shovhog, Dehere). 4 wins at 1200m, 1350m in 2015-16, A$112,900, BRC Simple Solutions Straight Up H., Moet & Chandon Chairman's H., GCTC Ubet P., Ipswich TC XXXX Good as Gold H., 2d BRC Smirnoff Mekka Raceday H., Toowoomba TC Wimmers Premium Drinks H., 3d BRC XXXX Summer H., Ipswich TC Sirromet Winery H., 4th BRC Phelan Ready S., L.

Edge Away (12f, Dehere, Flying Spur). 4 wins to 1100m to 2016-17, A$92,460, ATC Cellarbrations P., Rockhampton JC Shorty Unwin Memorial H., Stevens Hay Supplies P., 2d ATC Mossman at Vinery 2YO P., Pro-Ride H., 3d ATC Cal Rei 2YO H.

Brooklyn Storm (12g, Seattle Slew, Northjet). 4 wins to 1200m to 2016-17, A$130,295, BRC Stanton P., Toowoomba TC Wimmers Premium Soft Drinks H., 2d BRC Superior Food Service P., 3d ATC Schweppes H., BRC National Jockeys Trust H.

Sunny Victory (12g, Holy Bull, Miswaki). 4 wins to 1200m to 2016-17, BRC Become a Social Member P., Cowan Restoration H., 2d BRC Sponsorship H., Ipswich TC Family Fun Labour Day H.

Thorsborne (12f, Tale of the Cat, Lord Seymour). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1100m to 2016-17, A$86,815, BRC Gallopers Sports Club H., 2d ATC Cellarbrations H., 3d ATC McGrath Estate Agents H., Tab.com.au H.

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2011

Leading Aust. First Season Sire in 2014-15.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
12/137263441053 (1)8 (4)5,386,399
13/14877039706 (5)12 (7)5,832,601
14/159329561 (1)1 (1)614,645
Totals2521628818110 (7)21 (12)11,833,645

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
2922527397 (5)11 (7)34,453
312568221094 (3)8 (5)58,690
446264332228,864

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts7146131034 (3)8 (6)94,607
Fillies914226786 (4)13 (6)56,226

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m942717380012,792
1001 - 1200m1474937788 (5)14 (6)32,181
1201 - 1400m1022923403 (3)4 (3)35,847
1401 - 1600m43125161 (1)3 (3)44,052
1601 - 1800m195380011,711
1801 - 2000m71010010,859
2001 - 2200m3000002,365
2201 - 2400m20000012,250
> 2400m20000010,000

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
14/15 (348)105000156
15/16 (192)321430025,690
16/17 (209)311420013,907
Totals533350039,753

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
14/15 (145)25884142(1)3(1)1,057,035
15/16 (31)9043434725(4)10(8)4,299,388
16/17 (18)13056648786(3)8(3)4,961,107
Totals15079116616410(7)21(12)10,317,530

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
201410218200198,775
20155925210412(1)5(3)2,349,150
201612656672877(5)11(7)5,175,572
201711942384514(2)5(2)4,110,148
Totals16288128418110(7)21(12)11,833,645

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia15079116616410(7)21(12)10,317,530
Hong Kong55499001,367,228
Singapore211720096,378
New Zealand533350039,753
Malaysia1191005,699
South Africa1030004,319
Korea1070002,738
Totals16288128418110(7)21(12)11,833,645

Distance Analysis

 

All Runners

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters1001459741147122
Starts2605832811131912132
Winners3146281321000
Wins4871391751000
%Wnrs/Starters31.0%31.7%28.9%31.7%14.3%14.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%
%wins/Starts18.5%12.2%13.9%15.0%26.3%8.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%

 

Black Type Races

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters1430151022112
Starts1475301622112
Winners173100000
Wins1134300000
%Wnrs/Starters7.1%23.3%20.0%10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
%wins/Starts7.1%17.3%13.3%18.8%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

 

Two-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters528123500000
Starts9114729600000
Winners12137100000
Wins14177100000

 

Three-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters591048133116112
Starts11631319062136112
Winners213220921000
Wins2741251131000

 

Four-Year-Old and Older Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters2537291843010
Starts53123624566020
Winners6106510000
Wins7137520000

 


 

 

HINCHINBROOK
Bay horse       Foaled 2007 
 

FASTNET ROCK Danehill (USA)DanzigNorthern Dancer
RazyanaHis Majesty
Piccadilly CircusRoyal Academy (USA)Nijinsky
GatanaMarauding (NZ)
SNIPPETS' LASS
    1993
SnippetsLunchtime (GB)Silly Season
Easy DateGrand Chaudiere (Can)
Snow Finch (Ire)Storm BirdNorthern Dancer
A RealgirlIn Reality

FASTNET ROCK (AUS) (Bay 2001-Stud 2005). 6 wins to 1200m, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1. Champion Aust. Sire twice. Sire of 1368 rnrs, 937 wnrs, 116 SW, inc. Super Cool (VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1), Atlantic Jewel, Sea Siren, Fascinating Rock, Zhukova, First Seal, Planet Rock, Mosheen, Driefontein, Amicus, Heroic Valour, Awesome Rock, Atlante, Foxwedge, Lone Rock, Catchy, Rivet, Diamondsandrubies, Qualify, Magicool, Nechita, Rock 'n' Pop, Irish Lights, etc.

 

1st dam

SNIPPETS' LASS, by Snippets. 7 wins to 1300m, A$287,746, AJC Sapphire S., L, VATC How Now S., L, AJC Hornsby RSL Club Welter H., STC WW Hill H., AJC Mildura H., STC Dobroyd Point H., 2d AJC Sapphire S., L, Toy Show H., L, STC Research S., L, Birthday Card H., L, Scone RC WM Inglis & Hunter Thoroughbred Breeders' P., L, AJC Glenfield H., Gail Wright H., Tails H., STC Grey Gums Hotel H., Hawkesbury RC McDonalds Cup, 3d STC Triscay S., L, VATC Highways Tabaret H., 4th AJC Wiggle H., L, STC Millie Fox S., L, VATC WW Cockram S., L. Sister to CAPTAIN BAX, three-quarter-sister to Full Bloom. Dam of 6 named foals, all raced, 5 winners-

SNITZEL (c by Redoute's Choice) Second on The 2005-06 Australasian 3YO Classification (sprint). 7 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,031,550, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, Up & Coming S., Gr.3, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, AJC Breeders' P., L, BTC Tommy Smith Slipper S., L, Wyong RC Strawberry Hill Slipper S., 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, 3d AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, San Domenico S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., L, 4th AJC All-Aged S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1. Sire.

VIENNESE (f by Redoute's Choice) 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$162,725, SAJC Jansz S., Gr.3, MRC Quezette S., L, Midnight Fever 2YO P., 2d SAJC Queen Adelaide S., L, 3d SAJC Pewsey Vale S., L. Dam of 3 winners-

Gloriette (f Lonhro) Winner at 1100m in 2016-17, 3d VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, MVRC Valley Pearl, L, ATC Wayne Toogood H.

Grunderzeit (g Street Cry) 5 wins to 1250m, A$279,675, to 2016-17, ATC TAB Rewards H., Hyland Race Colours H., Cal Rei H., Schweppes Evening Star H., Ranvet H., 2d ATC Bledisloe Cup Festival H., 3d ATC Canterbury Classic, L, Tab.com.au H., Glenn Wheeler H., Ron Finemore Transport H.

 Habsburg. 3 wins from 950m to 1800m, A$79,085, to 2016-17, 2d ATC Australian Turf Club H., 3d ATC TAB Iphone App 2YO H.

HINCHINBROOK (c by Fastnet Rock) 2 wins. See below.

Wiener (f by More Than Ready (USA)) Placed at 2, 3d AJC Gimcrack S., L. Dam of 4 winners-

Redoutable Heart (g Redoute's Choice) 2 wins at 1300m, 1500m, A$201,320, to 2016-17, ATC Australian Wagering Council 4tracks4kids P., TAB H., 2d BRC Grand Prix S., Gr.3, ATC TAB Place Multi H., TAB Rewards H., Inglis Premier Yearling Sale H., Cellarbrations H., 3d ATC Ainsworth Game Technology H., TAB Quaddie H., Membership on Sale H., Power Access H., Hyland Race Colours H.

 Dark Steel. 3 wins at 1200m, A$139,160, to 2016-17, ATC TAB Rewards P., 2d ATC Tab.com.au H., 3d ATC Fugen H., Hyland Race Colours H., TAB Place Multi 2YO P.

 Ringstrasse. Winner at 2, MRC Lady Pirouette 2YO H. Producer.

 Pemiki. Winner at 1100m in Aust.

 Viennese Lass. Unraced. Dam of 2 winners-

 Static Lift. 2 wins at 1200m, 1250m, A$83,476, in 2015-16, ATC Dilmah Tea H., 2d ATC Can Assist Cancer Support H.

 Vienna Romance. Winner at 2 in 2015-16, 2d ATC Ranvet's Power Formula H., Saintly Hall of Fame H.

 Royal Snippets (f by Royal Academy (USA)) 2 wins at 1000m, 1100m, MRC Anna Carlovna H., 2d VRC Sunday Herald Sun P., MRC Molly's Robe H., 3d MVRC Strathayr Turf Systems H. Dam of-

King's Troop (c Redoute's Choice) Winner at 1100m, A$109,675, in 2015-16, ATC TAB Place Multi H., 2d ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, Bob Ingham 2YO H., Merman & Sydeston H., 4th WATC Miss Andretti S., L.

 Zipsnip (g by Real Quiet (USA)) 2 wins at 1000m, 1650m in Aust.

 

2nd dam

SNOW FINCH (IRE), by Storm Bird. 2 wins at 2, Leopardstown Orby S., L, Curragh Cure the Blues 2YO Fillies S., 2d Phoenix Park Oldtown Stud S., L, 4th Curragh Anglesey S., Gr.3. Half-sister to SICUTERAT. Dam of 14 foals, 13 to race, 10 winners, inc:-

CAPTAIN BAX (g Snippets) 10 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, A$593,700, STC Missile S., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., L, Gosford RC Pacesetter S., L, AJC Emirates Airline P.H., STC Christmas Party at the Races Welter H., Scone RC Catbird Quality H., 2d STC Premiere S., Gr.2, Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L, 3d AJC June S., L.

SNIPPETS' LASS (f Snippets) 7 wins. See above.

 

Race Record: 14 Starts 2-1-6 A$590,300.
Won AJC Skyline S., Gr 3 (1200m), Canonbury S., L (1100m), 2nd ATC All Aged S., Gr 1, 3rd AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr 1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr 1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr 1, STC Pago Pago S., Gr 2, City Tatt's RC Governor Macquarie Cup, L, STC Heritage S., L, 4th STC Golden Slipper S., Gr 1

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
252-2A$368,500
39-14A$221,800
Totals:14216A$590,300
At 2 : AJC Skyline S., Gr.3 (1200m beating Brightexpectations and Pressday)
Canonbury S., L (1100m beating Corvidae and Run for Wilson)
3d AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1 (1400m to Yosei and Skilled)
STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2 (1200m to Brightexpectations and Blackball)
4th STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1 (1200m)
At 3 : 2d ATC All Aged S., Gr.1 (1400m to Hay List and beating Heart of Dreams)
3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1 (1100m to Eagle Falls and Avenue)
MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1 (1200m to Black Caviar and Crystal Lily)
City Tatt's RC Governor Macquarie Cup, L (1200m to Celts and Buffering)
STC Heritage S., L (1200m to Decision Time and Halekulani)
FASTNET ROCK (AUS)
B. 2001
GW 6 wins
f:1709 r:1374 w:943 SW:117
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2082 w:1630 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His MajestyRibot4
Flower Bowl4
Spring AdieuBuckpasser1
Natalma2
Piccadilly Circus
B. 1995
GW 2 wins
f:7 r:7 w:7 SW:1
Royal Academy
B. 1987
GW 4 wins
f:2481 r:2134 w:1499 SW:167
NijinskyNorthern Dancer2
Flaming Page8
Crimson SaintCrimson Satan26
Bolero Rose8
Gatana
B. 1989
SW 4 wins
f:11 r:9 w:8 SW:2
MaraudingSir Tristram6
Biscalowe4
TwigalaeTwig Moss1
Hondalae2
SNIPPETS' LASS (AUS)
B. 1993
SW 7 wins
f:6 r:6 w:6 SW:3
Snippets
B. 1984
GW 9 wins
f:828 r:739 w:602 SW:57
Lunchtime
Ch. 1970
GW 3 wins
f:606 r:519 w:380 SW:32
Silly SeasonTom Fool3
Double Deal1
Great OccasionHornbeam1
Golden Wedding7
Easy Date
B. 1977
Wnr 1 win
f:16 r:15 w:11 SW:4
Grand ChaudiereNorthern Dancer2
Lachine19
ScamperingMisty Day5
Scamper Away20
Snow Finch
B. 1984
SW 2 wins
f:14 r:13 w:10 SW:2
Storm Bird
B. 1978
GW 5 wins
f:679 r:511 w:354 SW:63
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
South OceanNew Providence9
Shining Sun4
A Realgirl
B. 1976
SW 4 wins
f:6 r:4 w:3 SW:2
In RealityIntentionally5
My Dear Girl21
Secret VerdictClandestine18
Scotch Verdict2
f: number of foals | r: number that raced | w: number that won | SW: number of stakeswinners

FASTNET ROCK Champion 3YO colt & sprinter in Australia in 2005. 6 wins to 1200m, A$1,724,100, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.2, VRC Lexus Classic S., Gr.2, Rory's Jester P., Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3, 2d AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, AJC San Domenico S., Gr.2, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, MRC Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, Crusoe's Fijian Retreat 2YO H., 3d AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, VRC Poseidon S., L, 4th STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2. He entered stud in Aust. in 2005. Champion Aust. Sire in 2011-12, 2014-15, second in 2012-13. Leading Aust. Sire (worldwide earnings) in 2011-12, 2014-15. Leading Aust. Sire of 3YOs in 2011-12, 2014-15. Sire of 1374 progeny to race, 937 winners (68.0%), earnings of over $122 million, 117 stakes winners, 97 stakes placegetters, inc.




ATLANTIC JEWEL (08f, Zabeel, Nashwan). Leading 3YO Filly on 2012 WTR (Sprint). Leading 3YO Filly on 2011 WTR (Mile/Int.). Champion 3YO Filly & Older Mare in Australia in 2011-12 & 2013-14.10 wins from 1100m to 2000m, A$1,587,925, ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, MRC Memsie S., Gr.1, Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Caulfield S., Gr.1, ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, MRC BMW H., MVRC Italian Sports Club of Werribee P., 2d MRC Underwood S., Gr.1.

MOSHEEN (08f, Stravinsky, Kaapstad). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2500m, A$2,780,350, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, Blazer S., Gr.2, MRC Manfred S., L, Swettenham Stud 2YO H., 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, Quezette S., L.

SEA SIREN (08f, Success Express, Haulpak). Champion Older Female Sprinter in Ireland in 2013.7 wins to 1350m, €43,275, A$1,681,830, BTC Cup, Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Fairyhouse Belgrave S., L, ATC William's Premium Lager H., Vinery Stud H., 2d VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.2, Tipperary Fairy Bridge S., Gr.3, 3d Curragh Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3, ATC Styletread.com.au H.

FASCINATING ROCK (11c, Polar Falcon, Ela-Mana-Mou). Champion Older Horse in Ireland in 2015 (Long). Champion Older Horse in Ireland in 2016 (Intermediate). Joint Champion Older Horse in Europe & Ireland in 2015 (Intermediate).8 wins from 1m to 1½m to 2016, £772,161, €489,380, Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Mooresbridge S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial, Gr.3, Kilternan S., Gr.3, Navan Ballysax S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Heritage S., L, 2d Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Royal Whip S., Gr.3, 3d Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.3.

DRIEFONTEIN (09f, Export Price, Scrupules). 8 wins-4 at 2-to 1300m, A$2,351,205, SAJC Robert Sangster Classic, Gr.1, ATC Sheraco S., Gr.3, BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, ATC Widden S., L, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, L, ATC Woods Bagot 2YO H., GCTC Magic Millions Quality H., 2d ATC Surround S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2, VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, Southern Cross S., Gr.3, Keith Mackay H., L, Wyong Magic Millions 3YO S., 3d GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, L, 4th ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Millie Fox S., Gr.3, Nivison S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, L.

ZHUKOVA (12f, Galileo, Indian Ridge). Champion Older Female in Europe in 2016 (Intermediate).7 wins from 1¼m to 1½m to 2017, €214,135, US$240,000, Belmont Man o' War S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Kilternan S., Gr.3, Naas Blue Wind S., Gr.3, Curragh Alleged S., L, Cork Noblesse S., L, Galway Oyster S., L, 4th Cork Give Thanks S., Gr.3.

FIRST SEAL (11f, Scenic, Best Western). Champion Female Sprinter in Australia in 2015-16.6 wins from 1100m to 1600m to 2016-17, A$1,259,060, ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Surround S., Gr.2, Millie Fox S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, ATC Daily Press Group P., 2d ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1, Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, Light Fingers S., Gr.2, TAB Early Quaddie H., 3d MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, 4th ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1.

AMICUS (11f, El Moxie, Made of Gold). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1150m to 1600m to 2015-16, A$799,485, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, ATC Toy Show H., Gr.3, Hyland Race Colours 2YO P., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, The Cove Hotel H., 3d ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, TAB Early Quaddie P., Big Sports Breakfast 2YO P., 4th ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Surround S., Gr.2.

FOXWEDGE (08c, Forest Wildcat, Water Bank). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$952,450, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, San Domenico S., Gr.3, Clarry Conners 2YO P., STC Always Recycling 2YO H., 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1.

PLANET ROCK (08f, Zabeel, Defensive Play). New Zealand Bloodstock Filly of the Year in 2011-12.5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2100m, NZ$392,925, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.3, ARC Countdown to Karaka Million 2YO H., CJC Canterbury Racing Guineas Trial, 2d CJC Canterbury Belle S., L, WRC KPR Catering 2YO H., 3d ARC Karaka Million, L, WRC Kolfinna Classic, 4th ARC Royal S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2.

HEROIC VALOUR (13c, Nassipour, Western Symphony). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2016-17, NZ$300,650, A$25,000, ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Matamata RC Slipper S., L, Whangarei RC Northland Breeders S., L, 2d Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, ARC Karaka 3YO Mile, L, Ashburton RC John Grigg S., L, ARC John Deere Agrowquip S., 3d New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, 4th Waikato Sprint, Gr.1.

AWESOME ROCK (11c, Giant's Causeway, Fasliyev). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2000m to 2016-17, A$2,038,720, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, VRC James Boag's Symphony S., L, MRC Say It With Flowers 2YO H., 2d VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, MRC David Jones Cup, Gr.3, 3d BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Hockingstuart H., 4th VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2.

ATLANTE (10c, More Than Ready, Kingmambo). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$283,175, A$135,000, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, CJC Canterbury S., L, MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L, 2d ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2.

SUPER COOL (09g, Kingmambo, Roberto). 4 wins from 1300m to 2050m, A$1,537,350, VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, MVRC Mitchelton Wines Vase, Gr.2, 2d Victoria Derby, Gr.1, MRC BMW H., 3d MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, Memsie S., Gr.1, Autumn S., Gr.2, 4th MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, VRC Yellowglen Vintage S., L.

LONE ROCK (07f, Lion Cavern, Night Shift). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$597,178, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, MRC Bramerton 2YO P., 2d MVRC Friends of Epworth H., SAJC Adelaide Magic Millions 2YO Classic, 3d MRC How Now S., Gr.3, MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, MRC Geoff Murphy H., 4th MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1.

MAGICOOL (11g, Galileo, Darshaan). 5 wins from 1200m to 2200m, A$672,450, BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1, VRC UCI S., L, MRC Bert Bryant H., VRC Banjo Paterson Series Heat H., 4th South Australian Derby, Gr.1, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2.

CATCHY (14f, Fusaichi Pegasus, Don't Say Halo). 4 wins at 2 in 2016-17, A$1,102,000, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.2, Peter Siggins 2YO P., MVRC William Hill 2YO P.

RIVET (14c, Galileo, General Assembly). 3 wins at 2 in 2016, £223,381, €68,580, Doncaster Racing Post Trophy, Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.2, York Convivial 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Craven S., Gr.3, Ascot Crocker Bulteel 2YO S., 3d Deauville Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1.

DIAMONDSANDRUBIES (12f, Sadler's Wells, Darshaan). 3 wins from 9f to 11½f, £46,804, €162,790, Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Chester Cheshire Oaks, L, 3d Navan Salsabil S., L, 4th The Oaks, Gr.1.

QUALIFY (12f, Galileo, The Minstrel). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, 1½m, £255,195, €74,060, The Oaks, Gr.1, Curragh Park S., Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3.

NECHITA (09f, Peintre Celebre, Marscay). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$457,300, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, Ambassador Travel Services 2YO P.

ROCK 'N' POP (08c, Sir Tristram, In the Purple). 3 wins at 1200m, 1600m, NZ$458,175, A$6,000, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Karaka Mile, L, 2d New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, Ashburton RC Ray Coupland S., L, CJC Canterbury Racing Guineas Trial, 3d Waikato RC International S., Gr.1.

IRISH LIGHTS (06f, Hennessy, Affirmed). 3 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$492,950, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, VRC Sofitel Girls Day Out H., 2d MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), L, 3d MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2.

WANTED (06c, Snippets, Southern Appeal). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,216,000, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, STC Pet & Animal Show 2YO H., 2d VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, AJC Canonbury S., L, 4th AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1.

ALBANY REUNION (09g, Fusaichi Pegasus, Secreto). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$222,900, S$6,075, ARC Easter H., Gr.1, Whangarei RC Spire Sprint H., ARC Lindauer H., Shailer Racing H., 2d ARC Mr Tiz Trophy, Gr.3, The Edge TV H., Whangarei RC Carter Bloodstock H., ARC The Sound H., 3d ARC Newmarket H., L, 4th WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1.

YOUR SONG (09c, Fuji Kiseki, Mr. Prospector). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$447,180, BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1, ATC JDC Flooring 2YO H., Pluck at Vinery 2YO H., 2d ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, 3d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Parramatta Leagues Club H.

ROCK CLASSIC (06g, Peintre Celebre, Luskin Star). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$669,600, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, STC Canterbury BMW & Attic Ladders H., Theraces.com.au H., 2d STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Shift2neutral H., 4th MVRC Australia S., Gr.2.

INTRICATELY (14f, Galileo, Be My Guest). 2 wins at 2 in 2016, €227,383, US$345, Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, 3d Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3, 4th Leopardstown One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3.

NINTH LEGION (09g, Xaar, Khairpour). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1550m to 2015-16, A$1,046,870, ATC Villiers S., Gr.2, Carrington S., L, Civic S., L, Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L, ATC Cellarbrations Wadalba H., Regupol Equine Safety Surfaces 2YO H., Flinders Lane Perfect Fit P., MRC Le Pine Funerals H., 2d ATC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, Apollo S., Gr.2, Ajax S., Gr.2, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L, Hawkesbury RC Ladies Day Cup, L, BRC Buffering H., Bendigo Guineas, 3d ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2-twice, Shannon S., Gr.2, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Winter S., L, 4th ATC Epsom H., Gr.1, Golden Rose S., Gr.1, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, BRC Lough Neagh S., L.

ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (12c, Peintre Celebre, Alleged). 6 wins from 1900m to 2400m to 2016, £21,500, €252,550, HK$1,650,000, Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix d'Hedouville, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Lord Seymour, L, Deauville Prix de Villepelee, 2d Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2, 3d HKJC Longines Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, 4th Chantilly Prix Foy, Gr.2.

SOMEHOW (13f, Sadler's Wells, Shirley Heights). 5 wins from 9f to 11½f to 2017, £129,285, €118,155, Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2, Curragh Dance Design S., Gr.3, Chester Cheshire Oaks, L, Gowran Park Victor McCalmont Memorial S., L, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms Fillies S., 2d Cork Give Thanks S., Gr.3, Naas Park Express S., Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Tote Pick6 2YO S., 4th The Oaks, Gr.1, Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1.

LUMOSTY (11f, Bachelor Duke, Indian Ridge). 5 wins from 1000m to 1600m to 2015-16, A$492,100, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, VRC Straight Six H., L, All Victorian Sprint Series Heat H., 2d VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), L, 3d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3.

SMART MISSILE (08c, Comic Strip, Fappiano). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$541,150, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, AJC Breeders' P., L, 2d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1.

PETROLOGY (11g, Irish River, Tap on Wood). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m to 2015-16, A$515,800, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, VRC TCL S., L, MRC Tile Importer City Timber H., MRC (Mornington) A Positive Move H., 2d MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, VRC Winter Championship Final H., L, MRC Redoute's Choice S., L, Mindy Green 2YO P., 3d MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, Ladbrokes H., Pakenham RC David Bourke Memorial H., VRC Antler Luggage H., 4th Murray Bridge Gold Cup, L.

ROTHESAY (06c, Woodman, Bletchingly). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$425,150, BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, STC Blackberry 2YO H., Myboycharlie H., 2d STC Theo Marks H., Gr.2, De Bortoli Wines H., 3d Gosford Guineas, L, 4th AJC Roman Consul S., Gr.2.

SHOALS (14f, Hussonet, Canny Lad). 3 wins at 2 in 2016-17, A$566,650, ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3.

TURRET ROCKS (13f, Galileo, Nashwan). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1m, 1¼m to 2017, £56,607, €148,925, Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.2, Curragh Blue Wind S., Gr.3, 2d Longchamp Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1, 3d Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3, 4th Curragh Irish Oaks, Gr.1, Debutante S., Gr.2.

COUGAR MOUNTAIN (11c, Nureyev, The Minstrel). Joint Champion Older Male Miler in Ireland in 2015.3 wins at 6f, 1m to 2016, £173,734, €78,850, US$20,000, QAR160,160, Newmarket Joel S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Desmond S., Gr.3, 2d Leopardstown Amethyst S., Gr.3, Desmond S., Gr.3, Qatar Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Cup, 3d Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Amethyst S., Gr.3, 4th Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Heritage S., L.

EMPRESS ROCK (08f, Encosta de Lago, Bureaucracy). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$363,600, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, ATC Resimac 2YO H., 2d MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., L, 3d MRC Derrinstown Stud Ireland P.

CURVED BALL (06c, Zabeel, Twig Moss). 3 wins from 1400m to 1800m, R467,335, Turffontein Dingaans H., Gr.2, Sea Cottage S., L, 4th Turffontein Tony Ruffel S., Gr.3.

RAIN DRUM (07g, Thunder Gulch, Bletchingly). 6 wins from 1500m to 2000m, A$338,510, ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, Cox Plate Day at Rosehill Gardens H., Mercure Kooindah Resort H., Bowermans Office Furniture H., Wilson Asset Management H., 2d MRC Eclipse S., Gr.3, ATC Gow Gates Insurance H., 3d Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Wagga Cup, L, ATC Gosford Quarries H., Canterbury Park H., 4th MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2, VRC Visit Victoria P., L.

ROCK STURDY (10c, Quest for Fame, Silver Deputy). 4 wins to 1550m, A$494,860, ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, Theraces.com.au H., Go the Tahs H., TAB Early Quaddie H., 2d ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, ATC Filante H., TAB Quaddie H., TAB Rewards H., Forum Group H., 3d VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3.

MONGOLIAN FALCON (13c, Galileo, Gone West). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2016-17, NZ$128,250, Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, Matamata RC Prima Park 2YO S., 2d Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.2, Matamata RC Slipper S., L, 3d ARC Coca-Cola S., Hawkes Bay El Roca Sprint H.

CLUSTER (10c, Last Tycoon, Bletchingly). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$292,200, ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, Forum Group H., 2d ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, Hyland Race Colours H., 3d MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2.

VALENTIA (11c, Mister C, Steel Pulse). 2 wins at 2, A$218,800, ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, Ritz Cinema 2YO H., 3d ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Up & Coming S., Gr.3, TAB Iphone App 2YO P.

SCANDIVA (10f, Snippets, Vain). 2 wins at 2, A$242,580, ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, Emerald Hills Estate 2YO P., 2d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1.

JOLIE BAY (09f, Snippets, Last Tycoon). 2 wins at 1000m, 1200m, A$236,530, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Brian Crowley S., L.

HIGHLY RECOMMENDED (08c, Al Hareb, Marscay). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 2050m, A$298,925, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, VRC Lort Smith Animal Hospital 2YO H., 2d VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, 3d VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, MRC Gothic S., L, Manfred S., L, Swettenham Stud 2YO H., SAJC Patinack Farm H., 4th MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, VRC Westfield Doncaster S., L.

ZULULAND (11c, Hennessy, Saratoga Six). Winner at 2, A$271,625, S$587,980, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, 2d ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, CECF Singapore Cup, Sgp-1, MRC Flemington Equine Clinic 2YO P., Singapore TC Novice S., 3d Singapore TC Panasonic Engineering S., 4th MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3.

FAST 'N' ROCKING (10g, Hennessy, Semipalatinsk). 5 wins to 1300m to 2015-16, A$1,330,600, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, Italktravel S., L, Alannah Hill P., MVRC Triforce H., 2d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, MRC Vain S., Gr.3, Bletchingly S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, Oakleigh P., Gr.1, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, MRC Regal Roller S., L, MVRC Abell S., L, VRC Emirates Airline H., 4th ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, William Reid S., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood S., Gr.1, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, Zeditave S., Gr.3, Italktravel S., L, Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L.

MELAGRANA (12f, Secret Savings, Vain). 7 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2017, 129,713,000¥, Nakayama Yukan Fuji Sho Ocean S., Gr.3, Lapis Lazuli S., L, September S., Chukyo Philippines Trophy, 2d Fukushima Sakurambo Tokubetsu.

ILITSHE (10c, Sadler's Wells, Habitat). 6 wins from 1800m to 2850m to 2016-17, R522,950, Turffontein Caradoc Gold Cup, Gr.3, Derby Trial, L, Scottsville Kay Makan Roadmate H., 3d Turffontein Aquanaut H., L, Clairwood KZN Winter Challenge 2000 H.

NEENA ROCK (08f, Miesque's Son, Dr Fager). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$104,250, A$112,050, ATC Angst S., Gr.3, WRC Cuddle S., Gr.3, Life Pharmacy Queensgate H., Taranaki RC New Plymouth Club H., 2d Manawatu RC Lets Go to Beer Barrel H., Waikato RC Price Racing H., WRC Queensland Winter Racing Carnival H., Marton JC Lee European H., Taranaki RC Waterfront Hotel S., Pukekura Motor Lodge H., 3d ATC Sheraco S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2, Golden Pendant, Gr.3.

WE'RE GONNA ROCK (06g, Dehere, Salieri). 5 wins to 1200m, A$598,888, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, VRC Fiesta Star H., MRC Ammon Ra H., SAJC McClusky Public Relations H., 2d MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, 3d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, 4th VRC Paris Lane S., L.

DAWN WALL (13f, Entrepreneur, Riverman). 4 wins from 1550m to 1800m in 2016-17, A$268,050, Illawarra TC Arrowfield Classic, Gr.3, Gold Coast Bracelet, L, ATC Theraces H., Casino Prince at Vinery H.

FAS (14c, Dutch Art, Distant View). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m to 2017, €115,050, Chantilly Prix Sigy, Gr.3, Prix Ronde de Nuit, L, Deauville Prix d'Auquainville, 3d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Eclipse, Gr.3, Prix Saraca, L, 4th Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.2.

MISSROCK (13f, Strategic, Unbridled's Song). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2016-17, A$899,100, ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.3, MRC Debutant S., L, VRC Mrs Mac's Family Bakery Sprint, 2d SAJC Goodwood S., Gr.1, ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, Emirates Airline P., Gr.3, 4th SAJC Ubet Classic, Gr.1.

SERENE MAJESTY (12f, Lonhro, Seattle Dancer). 3 wins to 1400m in 2015-16, A$483,375, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, Scone RC Inglis 3YO Guineas, L, ATC Tab.com.au P., 2d ATC TAB Rewards 2YO H., 3d Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, Gr.3, ATC South Pacific Classic, L, MVRC William Crockett S., L, 4th MRC Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3.

JAZZ SONG (10f, Snowland, Pine Bluff). 3 wins to 1350m, A$221,570, MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, Ipswich TC Gai Waterhouse Classic, L, 2d SAJC Sportingbet S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Changing Places Real Estate H., 4th MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3.

LOVEMELIKEAROCK (06f, Mt. Livermore, Danzig). 3 wins from 1300m to 1600m, A$265,440, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, AJC Angst S., L, Private Steer H., 2d AJC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, 3d AJC Furious S., Gr.2, 4th STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, ATC Millie Fox H., Gr.3, MRC Ladies Day Vase, L.

His sire sons include Hinchinbrook (10), Foxwedge (5), Smart Missile, Stryker, Rothesay, Wanted, Your Song, etc.

TOP CLASS JUVENILE WITH A BLUE BLOODED PEDIGREE

Stud Comments

Top class juvenile winning the Group III AJC Skyline Stakes and Listed Canonbury Stakes before being the first colt home when fourth to Crystal Lily in the Group I STC Golden Slipper and was then third in the Group I AJC Sires Produce Stakes.

Trained on at three for Group I placings in the AJC All Aged Stakes, MRC Oakleigh Plate and MVRC William Reid Stakes, before being injured in the UK while preparing for Royal Ascot and retiring with earnings in excess of $590,000.

Three-quarter brother to leading young sire Snitzel and Group III winner Viennese by champion sire Fastnet Rock from stakes-winning sprinter Snippets’ Lass.

First crop yearlings were offered this year and averaged $75,000. That is a hefty return on a $16,500 service fee and they are in the stables of Gai Waterhouse, Gerald Ryan, Mick Price, Peter Moody, Champion Thoroughbreds, Chris Waller, etc.




For Sale

Name:
Relaxing to Win
Category:
Broodmare
DOB:
9 October 2012
Location:
Port Macquarie 2444 NSW, Australia
Name:
Unnamed
Category:
Syndication/shares
DOB:
8 September 2015
Location:
Caulfield 3162 VIC, Australia
Name:
Unnamed
Category:
Syndication/shares
DOB:
13 October 2015
Location:
Spotswood 3015 VIC, Australia
Name:
Hinchman
Category:
Tried horse
DOB:
28 October 2013
Location:
Hawkesbury Heights 2777 NSW, Australia