Globetrotter (USA)

2016 Stud Fee: $2,200 inc GST

Sire:
Street Cry (IRE) 1998
Dam:
Cool Slew (USA) 1999
Dam Sire:
Seattle Slew (USA) 1974
DOB:
1 January 2005
Height:
16 hh
Year Entered Stud:
2010
Standing At:
Damian White Bloodstock
Location:
Wangaratta 3677 VIC, Australia
Live foal guarantee:
Yes - conditions apply
Free return:
Yes - conditions apply
Bonus Incentive Schemes:

Race Fields Update:

Currently Globetrotter has no upcoming runners either today or tomorrow

Australia

 

New Zealand

 


REFINE BY:

© 2016 Racing Information Services Australia and others working with it. These Racing Materials are reproduced under a copyright licence from the copyright owners. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited.

GLOBETROTTER (USA) 2005 Chestnut colt
by Street Cry - Cool Slew, by Seattle Slew

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
46251118330 (0)over $790,0000.48
per foals54.3%23.9%0.40.70.0% (0.0%)$17,227 
 per starters44.0%0.71.30.0% (0.0%)$31,698 

GLOBETROTTER 3 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 9f, US$295,154, Woodbine Grey S., Gr.3, Santa Anita Allowance, 2d Hollywood Park Charles Whittingham Memorial H., Gr.1, 4th Woodbine Display S., L. He entered stud in Aust. in 2010. Sire of 25 progeny to race, 11 winners (44.0%), earnings of over $790,000, 1 stakes placegetter, inc.




Chok King (12g, Deadly Storm, Tristram). 4 wins at 1050m, 1200m to 2016-17, 2d Macau 4YO Prelude, L.

Giramondo (11g, Bianconi, Made of Gold). 2 wins at 1400m, TTC Eurozone at Newgate Farm H.

Energetic Class (11g, Danehill Dancer, Prince Tenderfoot). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m in 2015-16, HKJC Lotus Bridge H., Audemars Piguet Millenary H., 2d HKJC Amah Rock H., Panasonic Alkaline Ionizer H., 3d HKJC Lukfook Jewellery H., Big Profit H., Hyacinth H.

Harlem Moon (12f, Helissio, Imperial Prince). Winner at 1500m in 2015-16, 2d WATC Racing Carnival H.

Harlem Star (11g, King of Kings, Ahonoora). 3 wins at 1000m, 1200m to 2015-16.

This Horse Here (12f, Racer's Edge, Dieu d'Or). Winner at 1300m in 2016-17.

That Horse There (12g, Catrail, In the Purple). Winner at 1800m in 2016-17.

Red's Sister Rosie (12f, King of Kings, Ahonoora). Winner at 1200m in 2016-17.

Miss Golden Globe (11f, Dieu d'Or, Burglar). Winner at 1300m in 2016-17.

Meowie Wowie (11f, Hold That Tiger, Belong to Me). Winner at 1400m in 2016-17.

Armarni (11g, Keltrice, Godswalk). Winner at 1000m.

Bundy Red - Golden Achiever (H.K.) (12g, Intikhab, Rainbow Quest). Placed to 2016-17, 2d Bendigo JC VOBIS Gold Rush 2YO S., HKJC Arbuthnot H., 3d HKJC Club Street H.

Always One (12g, Secret Savings, Carry a Smile). Placed at 3 in 2015-16.

Cruentus (11g, Galileo, Dracula). Placed at 3, 3d ATC Schweppes P.

Harlem Lights (11g, Way of Light, New Regent). Placed to 2016-17.

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2010


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
11/12241361000463,288
12/132275800306,957
13/1420500003,635
Totals662511180 0773,880

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
230100017,933
319549008,958
4188390030,548

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts1464130047,628
Fillies11505009,735

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m82230010,391
1001 - 1200m193360012,737
1201 - 1400m21536008,256
1401 - 1600m132320019,281
1601 - 1800m8121001,981
1801 - 2000m501000736
2001 - 2200m400000544
2201 - 2400m100000120
> 2400m1010002,900

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
13/14 (1012)1020002,800
14/15 (490)8339500111,405
15/16 (591)1426720060,000
16/17 (452)1356450092,089
Totals2391721200266,294

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
2014421220021,735
201513366400179,257
201617588800372,730
201713448400200,158
Totals25112141800773,880

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Hong Kong2126200383,248
Australia2391721200266,294
Macau1116400124,338
Totals25112141800773,880

Distance Analysis

 

All Runners

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters919211266311
Starts267257331010411
Winners335210000
Wins636210000
%Wnrs/Starters33.3%15.8%23.8%16.7%16.7%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
%wins/Starts23.1%4.2%10.5%6.1%10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

 

Black Type Races

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters000110000
Starts000110000
Winners000000000
Wins000000000
%Wnrs/Starters0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
%wins/Starts0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

 

Two-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters201000000
Starts301000000
Winners000000000
Wins000000000

 

Three-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters91510423001
Starts203216926001
Winners301100000
Wins602100000

 

Four-Year-Old and Older Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters213171053310
Starts340402484410
Winners034110000
Wins034110000

 


 

 

GLOBETROTTER (USA)
Chestnut horse       Foaled 2005 
 

STREET CRY (IRE) MachiavellianMr. ProspectorRaise a Native
Coup de FolieHalo
Helen StreetTroyPetingo
WaterwayRiverman
COOL SLEW
    1999
Seattle SlewBold ReasoningBoldnesian
My CharmerPoker
Icy WarningCaveatCannonade
Northern StingNorthern Jove

STREET CRY (IRE) (Bay or Brown 1998-Stud 2003). 5 wins-1 at 2, Dubai World Cup, Gr.1. Champion Aust. Sire 2015-16. Sire of 1365 rnrs, 943 wnrs, 110 SW, inc. Zenyatta (Breeders' Cup Ladies Classic S., Gr.1), Winx, Street Sense, Shocking, Whobegotyou, Tomcito, Long John, Street Boss, Pride of Dubai, Seventh Street, Heavens Above, Stay With Me, Lyric of Light, Victor's Cry, Majestic Roi, New Year's Day, Here Comes Ben, Street Hero, etc.

 

1st dam

COOL SLEW, by Seattle Slew. Winner at 8½f in U.S.A. Half-sister to DEVOTION UNBRIDLED (dam of UNBRIDLED HUMOR), SNOW CONE,  Revel in the Win (dam of POKER PLAYER). Dam of 9 named foals, 8 to race, 6 winners, inc:-

GLOBETROTTER (c by Street Cry (Ire)) 3 wins. See below.

SLEW'S EXCHANGE (f by Exchange Rate) 5 wins-2 at 2-at 5f, 5½f, Monmouth Klassy Briefcase S., L, Gulfstream Park Allowance.

 Lizzie K (f by High Fly) 4 wins at 1m in U.S.A.

 Coldfeetwarmheart (f by Afleet Alex) Winner at 2 in U.S.A.

 Slews Golden Rule (f by Langfuhr (Can)) Winner at 8¼f in U.S.A.

 Slewsmartstrike (g by Smart Strike) Winner at 1750m in Trinidad.

 

2nd dam

ICY WARNING, by Caveat. 9 wins-2 at 2-from 5f to 8½f, US$516,202, Hollywood Park Variety Queen S., L, River Downs Breeders' Cup H., L, 2d Saratoga Nijana S., Gr.3, Rockingham Spicy Living H., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Providian Mile S., L, Laurel Maryland Million Ladies H., L-twice, River Downs Breeders' Cup H., L, 3d Gulfstream Park Suwannee River H., Gr.3, Hollywood Park Senorita S., Gr.3, Allez France H., L, Santa Anita Harold C Ramser Sr H., L, Laurel Toddler S., L. Sister to OPS SMILE, Northern Flair (dam of LEARNING), half-sister to TESTING. Dam of 12 named foals, 11 to race, 8 winners, inc:-

SNOW CONE (f Cryptoclearance) 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1m, 8½f, US$353,110, Calder Judy's Red Shoes S., L, GTOBA Debutante S., L, 2d Calder Oaks, L, Gulfstream Park South Beach S., L, Calder Sunny Issues S., L, Stonewall Stallions Georgia Oaks, L, Ravolia S., L, 3d Gulfstream Park Sunshine Millions Filly & Mare Turf S., L, 4th Calder Tropical Park Oaks, L, Santa Anita Sunshine Millions Filly & Mare Turf S., L, Monmouth Revidere S., L. Dam of 4 winners-

Salute With Honor (c To Honor and Serve) Winner at 2 in 2016, 2d Tampa Bay Downs Ocala Breeders' Sales Sophomore S., L, 3d Gulfstream Park West Juvenile Turf S., L.

DEVOTION UNBRIDLED (f Unbridled) 4 wins from 1m to 9f, Meadowlands Miss Liberty S., L, Belmont Allowance, Saratoga Allowance, 2d Laurel Anne Arundel S., Gr.3. Dam of 4 winners-

UNBRIDLED HUMOR (f Distorted Humor) 5 wins from 1m to 9f, US$278,620, Belmont Noble Damsel S., Gr.3, Aqueduct Memories of Silver S., L, Keeneland Allowance, 2d Belmont Athenia S., Gr.3, Tampa Bay Downs Turf Distaff S., L, 3d Monmouth Violet S., Gr.3, Eatontown H., Gr.3, Tampa Bay Downs Hillsborough S., Gr.3, Delaware Park Forever Together S., L, 4th Hollywood Park Matriarch S., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Sunshine Millions Filly & Mare Turf S., L.

 Revel in the Win. Placed at 3 in U.S.A. Dam of 2 winners-

POKER PLAYER (c Harlan's Holiday) 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 8½f, US$201,818, to 2017, Keeneland Bourbon S., Gr.3, 2d Turfway Park John Battaglia Memorial S., L.

 

3rd dam

NORTHERN STING, by Northern Jove. 4 wins at 2, Charles Town Tri-State Futurity (f), L, Laurel Smart Angle S., L, 2d Bowie Kindergarten S., L. Half-sister to RAIN SHELTER, ST. CHRISBEE. Dam of 10 foals, all raced, 9 winners, inc:-

OPS SMILE (c Caveat) 9 wins from 7f to 1¼m, US$785,246, Belmont Manhattan H., Gr.1, Pimlico Dixie S., Gr.2, Monmouth Longfellow H., Gr.3, Colonial Downs Bald Eagle H., L, Pimlico Woodlawn S., L, Find H., L, 2d Aqueduct Red Smith H., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Mac Diarmida S., L, Laurel Find H., L, 3d Belmont Turf Classic H., Gr.1, Aqueduct Knickerbocker H., Gr.3, Laurel Cedar Key H., L, 4th Pimlico Dixie H., Gr.2. Sire.

TESTING (g Deputed Testamony) 11 wins from 8½f to 9½f, US$544,945, Laurel Congressional H., L, Maryland Million Classic S., L, 2d Delaware Park Kelso H., L, Mongo S., L, Owner's Day H., L, Pimlico Jennings H., L, 3d Laurel Maryland Million Classic S., L.

ICY WARNING (f Caveat) 9 wins. See above.

Northern Flair (f Caveat) 3 wins at 8½f, 9f, 2d Laurel Pearl Necklace S., L, 3d Laurel Maryland Million Ladies S., L, 4th Pimlico April Run S., L, Laurel Maryland Million Ladies S., L. Dam of 4 winners-

LEARNING (g Lear Fan) 4 wins at 8½f, 9f, Pimlico Humphrey S Finney S., L.

 Northern Freedom. Winner in U.S.A. Dam of 8 winners-

Rey Rojo (c Mining) Placed, 2d Monterrico Clasico Batalla de Tarapaca, Gr.3, 3d Monterrico Clasico Marina de Guerra del Peru, L.

 

Race Record: 6 Starts 3-2-0 US$295,154.
Won Woodbine Grey S., Gr 3 (8½f), Presque Isle Downs Maiden Special Weight (6f), Santa Anita Allowance (9f), 2nd Hollywood Park Charles Whittingham Memorial H., Gr 1, Santa Anita Allowance Optional Claiming, 4th Woodbine Display S., L

(in U.S.A., Canada)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
232--US$190,354
4312-US$104,800
Totals:632-US$295,154
At 2 : Woodbine Grey S., Gr.3 (8½f beating Cool Gator and Saada)
Presque Isle Downs Maiden Special Weight (6f)
4th Woodbine Display S., L (8½f)
At 4 : Santa Anita Allowance (9f)
2d Hollywood Park Charles Whittingham Memorial H., Gr.1 (1¼m to Midships and beating Artiste Royal)
STREET CRY (IRE)
B. or Br. 1998
GW 5 wins
f:1743 r:1363 w:939 SW:110
Machiavellian
B. or Br. 1987
GW 4 wins
f:724 r:588 w:405 SW:71
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970
SW 7 wins
f:1178 r:980 w:739 SW:182
Raise a NativeNative Dancer5
Raise You8
Gold DiggerNashua3
Sequence13
Coup de Folie
B. 1982
GW 4 wins
f:12 r:10 w:7 SW:5
HaloHail to Reason4
Cosmah2
Raise the StandardHoist the Flag5
Natalma2
Helen Street
B. 1982
GW 3 wins
f:13 r:11 w:10 SW:2
Troy
B. 1976
GW 8 wins
f:119 r:103 w:62 SW:13
PetingoPetition16
Alcazar22
La MiloHornbeam1
Pin Prick1
Waterway
B. 1976
GW 2 wins
f:8 r:7 w:2 SW:1
RivermanNever Bend19
River Lady10
BoulevardPall Mall7
Costa Sola1
COOL SLEW (USA)
Blk. or Br 1999
Wnr 1 win
f:9 r:8 w:6 SW:2
Seattle Slew
B. or Br. 1974
GW 14 wins
f:1050 r:765 w:522 SW:112
Bold Reasoning
B. or Br. 1968
GW 8 wins
f:61 r:49 w:45 SW:10
BoldnesianBold Ruler8
Alanesian4
Reason to EarnHail to Reason4
Sailing Home1
My Charmer
B. 1969
SW 6 wins
f:12 r:8 w:6 SW:4
PokerRound Table2
Glamour1
Fair CharmerJet Action1
Myrtle Charm13
Icy Warning
Rn. 1990
SW 9 wins
f:12 r:11 w:8 SW:2
Caveat
B. or Br. 1980
GW 6 wins
f:419 r:366 w:293 SW:35
CannonadeBold Bidder3
Queen Sucree2
Cold HeartedThe Axe1
Turn to North3
Northern Sting
Rn. 1980
SW 4 wins
f:10 r:10 w:9 SW:3
Northern JoveNorthern Dancer2
Junonia25
SuebeeRainy Lake4
Tudor Damsel2
f: number of foals | r: number that raced | w: number that won | SW: number of stakeswinners

STREET CRY Horse of the Year & Champion Middle Distance Horse in UAE in 2002. 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2000m, US$4,753,675, 2,013,000Dhs, Churchill Downs Stephen Foster H., Gr.1, Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Nad al Sheba Sheikh Maktoum bin Rashid al Maktoum Challenge #3, Gr.2, UAE Two Thousand Guineas, 2d Saratoga Whitney H., Gr.1, Del Mar Futurity, Gr.2, Santa Anita Norfolk S., Gr.2, Aqueduct Discovery H., Gr.3, UAE Derby, Gr.3, 3d Breeders' Cup Juvenile S., Gr.1. He entered stud in USA in 2003. He entered stud in Aust. in 2003. Champion Aust. Sire in 2015-16. Champion USA/Can. Sire (by AEI) in 2010, second in 2007, 2008, 2009, third in 2006. Sire of 1363 progeny to race, 938 winners (68.0%), earnings of over $146 million, 110 stakes winners, 99 stakes placegetters, inc.




ZENYATTA (04f, Kris S, Forli). Horse of the Year in USA in 2010. Champion Older Mare in USA in 2008, 2009 & 2010.19 wins from 6½f to 1¼m, US$7,304,580, Breeders' Cup Ladies Classic S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Classic S., Gr.1, Del Mar Clement L Hirsch S., Gr.1-twice, Hollywood Park Vanity H., Gr.1-3 times, Santa Anita Santa Margarita Invitational H., Gr.1, Oak Tree Lady's Secret S., Gr.1-3 times, Oaklawn Park Apple Blossom H., Gr.1-twice, Del Mar Clement L Hirsch H., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Milady H., Gr.2-twice, Santa Anita El Encino S., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Allowance, 2d Breeders' Cup Classic S., Gr.1.

WINX (11f, Al Akbar, Voodoo Rhythm). Horse of the Year in Australia in 2015-16. Leading Older Female on the 2016 WTR (Mile/Int.). Equal Leading Older Female on the 2015 WTR (Int.). Champion Middle Distance Horse in Australia in 2015-16.21 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 2200m to 2016-17, A$12,893,425, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1-twice, ATC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1-twice, George Ryder S., Gr.1-twice, Doncaster H., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, Epsom H., Gr.1, Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, Apollo S., Gr.2-twice, Warwick S., Gr.2, Furious S., Gr.2, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, Sunshine Coast Guineas, Gr.3, ATC TAB Early Quaddie 2YO H., Ibis Milano Restaurant 2YO H., 2d ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Australian Oaks, Gr.1, Tea Rose S., Gr.2.

STREET SENSE (04c, Dixieland Band, His Majesty). Champion 2YO colt in USA in 2006.6 wins-2 at 2-from 8½f to 1¼m, US$4,383,200, Churchill Downs Kentucky Derby, Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Juvenile S., Gr.1, Saratoga Travers S., Gr.1, Jim Dandy S., Gr.2, Tampa Bay Derby, Gr.3, 2d Keeneland Blue Grass S., Gr.1, Pimlico Preakness S., Gr.1, Turfway Park Kentucky Cup Classic S., Gr.2, 3d Keeneland Breeders' Futurity, Gr.1, Arlington-Washington Futurity, Gr.3, 4th Breeders' Cup Classic S., Gr.1.

WHOBEGOTYOU (05g, Carnegie, Kris). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2009.10 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 2050m, A$3,263,450, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Yalumba S., Gr.1, VRC Blamey S., Gr.2, MRC PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2-twice, AAMI Vase, Gr.2, Quest 2YO H., 2d Victoria Derby, Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, Futurity S., Gr.1, JJ Liston S., Gr.2, Memsie S., Gr.2-twice, STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, VRC Chubb P., L, 3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1, MRC Yalumba S., Gr.1, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2.

SHOCKING (05c, Danehill, Don Roberto). Champion Stayer in Australia in 2009-10.7 wins from 1300m to 3200m, A$4,981,275, VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, Makybe Diva S., Gr.2, Lexus S., Gr.3, KA Morrison H., MRC Taralye Foundation Cup, 2d VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, Queensland Derby, Gr.1, MRC Herbert Power S., Gr.2, Coongy H., Gr.3, Luskin Star H., 3d MVRC JRA Cup, L, 4th MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1.

STREET BOSS (04c, Ogygian, Blushing Groom). 7 wins to 7f, US$831,800, Del Mar Bing Crosby H., Gr.1, Hollywood Park Triple Bend H., Gr.1, Los Angeles H., Gr.3, Santa Anita Allowance-twice, 2d Oak Tree Ancient Title S., Gr.1, 3d Breeders' Cup Sprint S., Gr.1.

SEVENTH STREET (05f, Meadowlake, Dixieland Band). 5 wins from 6f to 9f, US$716,000, Saratoga Go for Wand H., Gr.1, Oaklawn Park Apple Blossom H., Gr.1, 2d Belmont Ogden Phipps H., Gr.1, Ruffian H., Gr.1, Laurel Barbara Fritchie H., Gr.2.

TOMCITO (05c, Eastern Echo, Theatrical). Joint Champion 3YO Colt in Peru in 2008.4 wins from 5½f to 1½m, Monterrico Clasico Ricardo Ortiz de Zevallos, Gr.1, Clasico Derby Nacional, Gr.1, 2d Monterrico Clasico Polla de Potrillos, Gr.1, 3d Gulfstream Park Florida Derby, Gr.1.

PRIDE OF DUBAI (12c, Danehill, Artaius). 2 wins at 2, A$1,336,100, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, 2d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, 3d ATC TAB Place Multi P.

LONG JOHN (10g, Night Shift, Whiskey Road). Champion 3YO Miler in UAE in 2013-14.6 wins-3 at 2-from 1300m to 1600m, £10,760, A$861,350, 697,300Dhs, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, UAE Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.3, VRC Anzac Day S., L, Henry Bucks Best Dressed S., L, MRC TMB Printing 2YO H., 3d Ascot Summer Mile, Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L.

HEAVENS ABOVE (11f, Germano, Star Way). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2016-17, A$962,670, ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Sheraco S., Gr.3, Aspiration H., Gr.3, AB Banjo Paterson H., 2d ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Epona S., Gr.3, ATC Farewells Jimmy Cassidy H., Hyland Race Colours P., Vincents Forensic Account H., 3d Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic, Gr.3, Scone RC Inglis Guineas, L, ATC Indigopop Aluminium Products H., TAB More Than Winning H., 4th ATC Toy Show H., Gr.3.

VICTOR'S CRY (05c, Clever Trick, Semenenko). 6 wins from 6½f to 8½f, US$612,021, 552,000Dhs, Hollywood Park Shoemaker Mile S., Gr.1, Citation H., Gr.2, Santa Anita Allowance, 2d Del Mar Eddie Read S., Gr.1, Santa Anita San Simeon H., Gr.3, 3d Hollywood Park Shoemaker Mile S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Thunder Road H., Gr.3, 4th Del Mar Mile H., Gr.2, Santa Anita Joe Hernandez S., L.

STAY WITH ME (12f, Redoute's Choice, Woodman). 3 wins at 1200m, 1600m in 2015-16, A$500,250, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, 2d VRC Talindert S., L, 3d ATC Surround S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1.

LYRIC OF LIGHT (09f, Green Desert, Warning). 3 wins at 2, £133,010, Newmarket Fillies' Mile, Gr.1, Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.2, Newmarket Resplendent Glory 2YO Fillies' S.

MAJESTIC ROI (04f, Hero's Honor, Le Fabuleux). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 1m, £152,431, €28,600, Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, Newbury Fred Darling S., Gr.3, 2d Chantilly Prix de Sandringham, Gr.2, 4th Royal Ascot Windsor Forest S., Gr.2, Doncaster Sceptre S., L, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Cup, L.

HERE COMES BEN (06c, Dayjur, Sunny's Halo). 7 wins from 7f to 8½f, US$410,764, Saratoga Forego S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Kelly's Landing S., L-twice, Keeneland Allowance-twice, 4th Saratoga James Marvin S., L, Indiana Downs Oliver S., L.

CRY AND CATCH ME (05f, Doc's Leader, Mari's Book). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 5½f to 8½f, US$226,480, Oak Tree Oak Leaf S., Gr.1.

NEW YEAR'S DAY (11c, Dixie Union, Honour and Glory). 2 wins at 2, US$1,154,000, Breeders' Cup Juvenile, Gr.1.

STREET HERO (06c, Summer Squall, The Axe). Winner at 2, US$419,360, Oak Tree Norfolk S., Gr.1, 3d Del Mar Futurity, Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Juvenile S., Gr.1.

SOLICIT (10f, Danehill, Centaine). 7 wins to 1500m to 2015-16, A$1,183,600, ATC Guy Walter S., Gr.2, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, ATC Darley Crown, Gr.3, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, MRC Summoned S., Gr.3, MVRC Sportingbet Best Tote Plus P., 2d ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, Expressway S., Gr.2, Apollo S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, MRC Ethereal S., L, 3d VRC Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, ATC Guy Walter S., Gr.3, MVRC Alexandra S., L.

SEA LORD (07g, Dream Well, Housebuster). 10 wins to 1500m to 2015-16, A$738,760, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, ATC Darby Munro H., L, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L, Sporting Globe Best Bar & Grill H., Major Putts H., AJC Little Bay H., MVRC Aquanas Foods H., STC Bacardi Bar H., 2d VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, MRC Christmas S., L, STC Members 2YO H., 3d AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, Benalla RC Weary Dunlop H., 4th MRC Testa Rossa S., L, Weekend Hussler S., L, Canberra Guineas, L.

BLUES STREET (04g, Capote, Cure the Blues). 10 wins from 1m to 9f, US$647,383, Fair Grounds Mervin H Muniz Jr Memorial H., Gr.2, Churchill Downs River City H., Gr.3, Fair Grounds H., Gr.3, Mountaineer Park Memorial Day H., L, Aqueduct Allowance, 2d Gulfstream Park Fort Lauderdale S., Gr.3, Mountaineer Park Independence Day S., L, 3d Santa Anita Pasadena S., L, 4th Saratoga Fourstardave H., Gr.2, Mountaineer Park West Virginia House of Delegates Speaker's Cup, L.

DESERT PARTY (06c, Tabasco Cat, Lord Gaylord). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 900m to 1600m, US$228,467, 2,576,000Dhs, Saratoga Sanford S., Gr.2, UAE Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.3, Meydan Mahab Al Shimaal S., Gr.3, Philadelphia Park Donald Levine Memorial H., L, Nad al Sheba Ford Flex Trophy, 2d UAE Derby, Gr.2.

TALLY (12g, Kris S, Seattle Dancer). 6 wins from 1450m to 2400m to 2016-17, A$820,110, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, Mornington Cup, L, MVRC Danny's Burgers H., 2d VRC Spring is the Season H., 3d ATC Australian Derby, Gr.1, VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, Lexus S., Gr.3, MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3.

SABATINI (11f, Royal Academy, Southern Appeal). 5 wins to 1400m to 2015-16, A$479,675, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, Quezette S., Gr.3, Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3, Le Pine Funerals H., 2d VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, MRC Geoff Murphy H., 3d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L.

PREDATORY PRICER (05c, Archregent, Spectacular Spy). 4 wins from 1300m to 1800m, A$812,850, MRC JJ Liston S., Gr.2, STC Gloaming S., Gr.3, Ming Dynasty H., L, AJC Ray White Albion Park P., 2d AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, MRC JJ Liston S., Gr.2, 3d Australian Derby, Gr.1, MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, 4th AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1.

STREET SOUNDS (04f, Danzig Connection, Conquistador Cielo). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 8½f, US$505,586, Keeneland Beaumont S., Gr.2, Laurel Selima S., L, Pimlico Hilltop S., L, 2d Keeneland Madison S., Gr.2, Woodbine Bison City S., L, 3d Woodbine Hendrie S., Gr.3, Woodbine Oaks, L, Keeneland Jessamine County S., L, Woodbine Wonder Where S., L, 4th Presque Isle Downs Windward S., L, Belmont Mariensky S., L.

GLENVILLE GARDENS (12c, Storm Cat, Forty Niner). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 8½f to 2016, US$409,090, Woodbine Play the King S., Gr.2, Display S., L, Labeeb S., L-twice, Allowance, 2d Woodbine Swynford S., L, 4th Woodbine Connaught Cup, Gr.2.

MIDNIGHT MARTINI (07f, Zabeel, Deputy Governor). 7 wins from 1300m to 2050m, A$517,098, VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, Cranbourne Cup, L, MRC Betfair H., VRC Rod Johnson H., MRC Programmed Property Services H., Wilson Security Patrols Cup, 2d MVRC Drummond Golf H., 3d MRC David Jones Cup, Gr.3, Programmed Property Services H., 4th MRC Herbert Power S., Gr.2.

EIGHT STREET (04g, Octagonal, Sadler's Wells). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 1900m, R588,685, Turffontein Victory Moon S., Gr.2, Clairwood Cup Trial, Gr.3, Turffontein Computaform Fact File H., 2d Borrowdale Castle Tankard, L, OK Grand Challenge, L, Vaal Uk Soccer 6 Progress P., 3d Borrowdale Republic Cup, L.

SHE'S NOT HERE (11f, Aljabr, Kris S). 6 wins from 1m to 8½f to 2016, US$450,033, Del Mar Yellow Ribbon H., Gr.2-twice, 3d Monmouth Boiling Springs S., Gr.3, Kentucky Downs Ladies Turf S., L.

AMBIENCE (12f, Daylami, Sadler's Wells). 3 wins from 1400m to 2000m in 2015-16, A$707,850, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, ATC Dulcify H., L, 2d Australian Oaks, Gr.1, BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Epona S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Oaks, Gr.1, MRC Ethereal S., Gr.3.

PRINCESS HIGHWAY (09f, Danehill, Sadler's Wells). Joint Champion 3YO Filly in GB in 2012 (Long).3 wins at 1¼m, 1½m, £77,092, €104,045, US$408, Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, Naas Blue Wind S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms Fillies S., 3d Irish Oaks, Gr.1, Naas Blue Wind S., Gr.3.

CARLTON HOUSE (08c, Bustino, Mill Reef). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 10½f, £422,988, €37,500, A$525,000, HK$440,000, York Dante S., Gr.2, Sandown Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, ATC Parramatta Cup, L, 3d The Derby, Gr.1, ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, 4th Irish Derby, Gr.1, Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Summer Mile, Gr.2.

PRINCESS HAYA (05f, Slew City Slew, Distinctive). 4 wins at 8½f, 9f, US$441,736, Woodbine Canadian S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 2d Monmouth Matchmaker S., L, Delaware Park John W Rooney Memorial S., L, 3d Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.1, 4th Del Mar John C Mabee S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Cardinal H., Gr.3, Hollywood Park Beverly Hills H., Gr.3.

GALLATIN (10g, Danehill, Royal Academy). 2 wins at 1600m, 2000m, A$208,475, ATC Tulloch S., Gr.2, Champion Casino Prince P., 3d VRC Connoisseur S., L, ATC Become an ATC Sponsor H., 4th ATC Colin Stephen H., Gr.3, Gosford Gold Cup, L.

EMIRATES QUEEN (09f, Deploy, Dancing Brave). 2 wins at 10¼f, 1½m, Haydock Lancashire Oaks, Gr.2, 2d York Lyric S., L, 3d Deauville Prix de Pomone, Gr.2.

SAAMIDD (08c, Galileo, Rainbow Quest). 2 wins at 2, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Newbury Don Deadman Memorial 2YO S., 2d Kempton Paradise S., L.

FREEDOM STAR (06f, Williamstown, Dixieland Brass). 6 wins at 1m, 8½f, US$332,972, Oaklawn Park Azeri S., Gr.3, Prairie Meadows Iowa Distaff S., L, Sunland Park Harry W Henson H., L, 3d Santa Anita El Encino S., Gr.2, 4th Hoosier Park Mari Hulman George S., L.

STREET STORY (11f, Tale of the Cat, Turkoman). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 6½f, US$424,830, Belmont Victory Ride S., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Winning Colors S., Gr.3, Oaklawn Park Instant Racing S., L, Dixie Belle S., L, 2d Saratoga Honorable Miss H., Gr.2, Belmont Bed o' Roses H., Gr.3, Oaklawn Park Carousel S., L, Fair Grounds Letellier Memorial S., L, 3d Fair Grounds Mardi Gras S., L.

QEWY (10g, Barathea, Deploy). 5 wins from 1600m to 3300m to 2016-17, £59,270, €37,590, A$535,500, Geelong Cup, Gr.3, Leopardstown Heritage S., L, MRC Sandown Cup, L, 2d Goodwood Summer S., Royal Ascot Ascot S., 3d Curragh Silver S., L, Haydock Supreme Trial Novice Hurdle, Aintree Top Novice Hurdle, 4th VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1.

STREET MAGICIAN (04c, Meadowlake, Parfaitement). 5 wins to 7f, US$254,440, Pimlico Hirsch Jacobs S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Aventura S., L, Presque Isle Downs Karl Boyes Memorial Northwestern Pennsylvania S., L.

SUMMER DOLDRUMS (04c, Unaccounted For, Dixieland Band). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 9½f, US$863,159, 239,200Dhs, Colonial Turf Cup, Gr.3, Presque Isle Mile S., L, Aqueduct Whirlaway S., L, 2d Belmont Straight Deal S., L, 3d Aqueduct Gotham S., Gr.3, Nad al Sheba Etisalat Greetune S., 4th Aqueduct Wood Memorial S., Gr.1, Colonial Downs Virginia Derby, Gr.2, Nad al Sheba Godolphin Mile, Gr.2, Delaware Park Kent S., Gr.3, Presque Isle Downs Leeward S., L.

HOLLYWOODBOULEVARD (07f, Filante, Marscay). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, R1,502,375, Turffontein Fillies Mile, Gr.3, Three Troikas S., Gr.3, Computaform Rating P., Emperors Palace Ready to Run Cup, 2d Turffontein Gauteng Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, Kenilworth Betting World P., 3d Vaal Betting World Algoa Cup H., 4th Turffontein South African Fillies Classic, Gr.1, Durbanville Diana S., Gr.3.

RAGEESE (12c, Dehere, Sunday Silence). 4 wins to 1400m to 2016-17, A$561,360, VRC L'Oreal Paris S., Gr.3, SAJC HC Nitschke S., L, MRC Ladbrokes Mega Margin H., 2d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Pago Pago S., Gr.2, MVRC Mitchelton Wines H., 3d ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Rosebud H., L, MRC Weekend Hussler S., L.

FALLS OF LORA (09f, Danehill, Diesis). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1300m to 1900m, UAE Oaks, Gr.3, Sandown Distaff S., L, Ascot Hyperion 2YO Fillies' S., Doncaster One Call Insurance 2YO Fillies' S., 3d Meydan Cape Verdi S., Gr.2, 4th Haydock Dick Hern S., L.

SOUTHDALE (06c, Saint Ballado, Ascot Knight). 4 wins from 6f to 9f, US$395,503, Woodbine Eclipse S., Gr.3, Durham Cup, Gr.3, Allowance, 2d Woodbine Plate Trial S., L, 3d Woodbine Nijinsky S., Gr.2, Dominion Day H., Gr.3.

PITTSBURGH FLYER (11f, Elliodor, Ginistrelli). 3 wins at 1100m to 2015-16, A$266,450, VRC GH Mumm S., Gr.3, MSS Security S., L, 3d MRC TMB Printing H., MVRC Telstra Phonewords P., PKF H., 4th MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2.

STREET GAME (08c, Thunder Puddles, Noble Nashua). 8 wins at 1m, 8½f, US$401,864, Belmont Hill Prince S., Gr.3, Aqueduct Dave S., L, Belmont Allowance, 3d Belmont Kingston S., L, Ashley T Cole S., L, 4th Monmouth Elkwood S., L, Belmont Kingston S., L.

HURDY GURDY MAN (07c, Bluebird, Zamazaan). 8 wins from 1400m to 2400m, A$452,542, TRC Hobart Cup, Gr.3, MRC Murcotts H., Hamilton Cup, 2d VRC Bagot H., L, Werribee Cup, L, MRC Aldgate Lawyers H., Sportingbet H., 3d Warrnambool Cup, L, Ballarat Cup, L, Werribee Cup, L, VRC Piping Lane H., Banjo Paterson Series Heat H., Terang Cup, 4th Ballarat Cup, L.

ALLERGIC (11g, Encosta de Lago, Anabaa). 7 wins from 1750m to 2400m to 2016-17, A$554,695, ATC Colin Stephen H., Gr.3, Premier's Cup Prelude H., Ascend Sales Trophies H., Frank Wilding 70th Birthday H., 2d ATC Parramatta Cup, L, Randwick City S., L, VRC Byron Moore H., MVRC City Jeep Compass H., 3d ATC Metropolitan H., Gr.1, South Australian Derby, Gr.1, ATC Kingston Town S., Gr.3, Sky High S., Gr.3, NE Manion Cup, Gr.3, VRC Murray Cox 2YO H., 4th ATC Randwick City S., L, VRC Taj Rossi Series Final H., L.

CAT O'MOUNTAIN (10g, Storm Cat, Naskra). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2200m, Dundalk Diamond S., Gr.3, Kempton Maindec Chairmans Birthday H., Meydan Tennis Championships H., Kempton Winners are Welcome at Betdaq H., 3d Meydan Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Newmarket Egerton House Stables H., 4th Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 S., Gr.1.

PER INCANTO (04c, Indian Ridge, Try My Best). Joint Champion 3YO Sprinter in Italy in 2007.6 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, £1,147, €83,878, US$34,332, Rome Premio Tudini, Gr.3, Milan Premio dei Laghi, Rome Premio Brook, Premio Olimpio, Premio Trofeo Breeze-Up SGA, 2d Rome Premio Bonconte di Montefeltro, 4th Milan Premio Eupili, L.

CIRCULAR (12f, Octagonal, Chief's Crown). 5 wins from 1400m to 1600m to 2016-17, A$283,010, VRC Schweppervescence Trophy, Gr.3, Goulburn City Cup, ATC TAB More Than Winning H., 2d ATC All Too Hard at Vinery H., McGrath Estate Agents H., 3d ATC TAB Rewards H.-twice, Alconex Fire H., Employee Long Service Celebration 2YO P.

RAIMENT (13f, Commands, Grosvenor). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m to 2016-17, A$286,385, ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, Pro-Ride 2YO P., Theraces H.-twice, 2d Scone RC Woodlands S., L, ATC Ranvet 2YO P., Turf Club H.

CALI STAR (11f, Graeme Hall, Polish Pro). 4 wins from 7f to 8¼f, US$348,080, Gulfstream Park Rampart S., Gr.3, 2d Gulfstream Park Princess Rooney S., Gr.2, Houston Ladies Classic S., Gr.3, Fair Grounds Pago Hop S., L.

ANJAZ (09f, Sadler's Wells, Silver Hawk). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 1½m, Gulfstream Park Orchid S., Gr.3, Doncaster Stratstone Endurance Nursery H., 2d Belmont Sheepshead Bay S., Gr.2, Saratoga Waya S., L, 4th Gulfstream Park Orchid S., Gr.3.

BIG TIMER (04g, The Minstrel, High Top). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £108,549, US$1,600, 191,360Dhs, York Acomb S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Wokingham H., 2d Haydock John of Gaunt S., Gr.3, Nad al Sheba Al Quoz Sprint, L, 3d Nad al Sheba Dubal Trophy.

SWEET AND SPEEDY (11f, Al Maher, Brocco). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, A$166,975, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, MRC Ian Miller H., 3d SAJC National S., Gr.3.

STAR FASHION (10f, Danewin, Clever Trick). 3 wins from 1400m to 1600m, A$346,525, MRC Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3, Dalziel Racing Tile Importer H., 2d SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, SAJC Centaurea S., L, Morphettville Guineas, L, MRC Racing Victoria Off the Track P., 3d MRC Charter Keck Cramer H., 4th SAJC Centaurea S., L, Port Adelaide Guineas, L.

His sire sons include Street Sense (47), Street Boss (28), Street Hero (6), Per Incanto (5), Desert Party (5), Shocking, Street Magician, Southdale, Victor's Cry, Clever Cry, Thabiaan, etc.

Globetrotter - Sons of Street Cry are firing at stud!

Stud Comments

EARLY BOOKING DEALS AVAILABLE & SUPER DEALS TO DAMS OF CITY WINNERS

Terms: 45 day PPT free return
Early & Multiple Bookings discount

SPECIAL AGISTMENT PACKAGE First 70 days agistemnt at a special rate of only $1,100 for wet or dry mares. Long term Agistment packages on the 600 acre Highpoint Lodge Property can be arranged with Stud Onwer Alex McDonald on 0412574394

Standing the 2016 season at "Highpoint Lodge"
Glenrowan Rd Moyhu 3732
MARES ALREADY BOOKED INCL STAKES PERFORMERS & PRODUCERS

For bookings and inspections: Damian White on 0418 477 090

Of Globetrotter's courageous Group 3 win on turf at only his second race start, (making it 2 from 2, as a 2yo), jockey Jeremy Rose commented:

" Cool Gator came to him 3 different times down the lane and he just kept putting his head in front...

A good horse is supposed to do that... and that's what he did! "