Dr Doute's (AUS)


Click to open for more photos

2015 Stud Fee - $4,400 Inc Gst

Sire: Redoute's Choice (AUS) 1996
Dam: No Limit (AUS) 1996
Dam Sire: Dr Grace (NZ) 1986
DOB: 22 October 2005
Height: 16.2 hh
Year Entered Stud: 2011
Standing At: Ridgeview Park
Location: Muskerry 3557 VIC, Australia View map »

Live foal guarantee:

Yes - conditions apply

Free return:

Yes - conditions apply

Bonus incentive schemes:

Victorian Owners and Breeders Incentive Scheme (Eligible)

He had the fastest filly in the 2014 Gold Coast Magic Millions 2yo breeze-up sale!!



Stud Comments

Dr Doute's was an outstanding juvenile that was unbeaten in two starts. He was a most impressive winner at his second start at Mooney Valley over 1200m, beating subsequent stakes winner Paddy O'Reilly and Tindal.

As a 3yo he came back in fine fashion to win the Group 3 VRC Carbine Club Stakes over 1600m as well as the Listed SAJC City of Adelaide Stakes. He was stakes placed on four other occasions including a second in the STC Tulloch Stakes at Group 2 level behind the multiple stakes winner and AJC Derby / Caulfield Cup runner up Harris Tweed.

Dr Doute's was dynamic over 1000m and won up to a mile, however was placed in stakes company over 2000m. He raced at the elite level throughout his career and ended it with earnings over $470k.

Dr Doute's is set to continue the successful sire sons of Redoute's Choice at stud. He is already a champion sire of sires with Stratum claiming the title of Champion First and Second Season Sire. Redoute's Choice other successful sons include Snitzel (sire of Snitzerland), Not A Single Doubt (Sire of 2013 Blue Diamond Winner Miracles of Life) and Bradbury's Luck.

Dr Doute's is out of the Stakes Placed mare No Limit by Dr Grace and is bred on the reliable Northern Dancer / Sir Tristram cross.

At $4,400, Dr Doute's offers Victorian breeders a wonderful opportunity to not only access a highly talented son of Redoute's Choice, but one which has the looks to match!!


 

 

DR DOUTE'S
Brown horse       Foaled 2005 
 

REDOUTE'S CHOICE Danehill (USA)DanzigNorthern Dancer
RazyanaHis Majesty
Shantha's ChoiceCanny LadBletchingly
Dancing Show (USA)Nijinsky
NO LIMIT
    1996
Dr Grace (NZ)Sir Tristram (Ire)Sir Ivor
English WonderTwig Moss (Fr)
Our Red StarRed Tony (Ire)Habitat
Night PearlSir Silver Lad (NZ)

REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) (Bay 1996-Stud 2000). 5 wins-2 at 2, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1. Champion Aust. Sire 3 times Sire of 1107 rnrs, 842 wnrs, 133 SW, inc. Miss Finland (STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1), Redoute's Dancer, Stratum, Lankan Rupee, Samantha Miss, Majmu, Fashions Afield, Musir, Nadeem, God's Own, Lotteria, Melito, Wylie Hall, Gallica, King's Rose, Snitzel, Bonaria, Anamato, Howard be Thy Name, Peeping, Royal Descent, Hampton Court, etc.

 

1st dam

No Limit, by Dr Grace (NZ). 8 wins-1 at 2-1000 to 1800m, $220,690, STC AAMI H., AJC New Tel H., STC Venus P., Bulldogs First Home Game H., Otaki H., Trendwest H., Rondo Galvabond H., 2d Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, L, STC Makinson & D'Apice Solictors H., 3d STC Canterbury Hurlstone Park RSL Club H., AJC San Miguel First One's on Us H., STC Grumpy's Inn Hurlstone Park H., 4th STC Epona S., L. Dam of 7 named foals, all raced, 5 winners, inc:-

DR DOUTE'S (c by Redoute's Choice) 6 wins. See below.

 Back to Life (g by Elvstroem) 2 wins at 1200m to 2014-15, MRC Sportingbet William Hill H., 3d MVRC William Hill H.

 Danger Line (g by Danzero) 2 wins at 1850, 2260m, BTC Climatrol Air Conditioning H.

 Mananjari (g by Choisir) 2 wins at 1100, 1417m in Aust.

 Boroughs (f by Statue of Liberty (USA)) Winner at 1200m in 2014-15 in Aust.

 Super Milli (f by Al Maher) Unplaced. Dam of-

 Pelerin. 3 wins 1000 to 1300m in 2015-16 in Aust.

 

2nd dam

OUR RED STAR, by Red Tony (Ire). 5 wins-1 at 2-1200 to 1400m, $104,970, AJC Druids Friendly Society H., Briell Marketing H., STC Order of the Amaranth H., Mona Lisa Quality P., 2d AJC Function Centre Welter H., NSW Tatt's RC Ansett Australia H., STC Saturday Markets Flemington Series H., Botanical Gardens 2YO H., Exchange 2YO H., 3d VRC Maybe Mahal H., AJC AJF Rofe H., Sunnybrook H., STC Chester H., Battery Power H. Dam of 11 foals, all raced, 7 winners, inc:-

No Limit (f Dr Grace) 8 wins. See above.

 Glory March. 6 wins 1000 to 1400m, SAJC Top Cut Steaks H., Visco 3000 H., 2d SAJC Power of Port H., Marsh H., 3d SAJC Smith & Hooper H.

 Big Red Cat. 4 wins 1400 to 1600m, $138,360, AJC Randwick Betting Auditorium H., Not Your Average Joe H., 2d AJC Rosebery H., STC Grey Gums Hotel Penrith H., 3d AJC Might and Power H., STC Hyland Race Colours H.

 Snip of Magic. 8 wins 900 to 1100m, $111,365, to 2015-16, 3d SAJC Dalakhani at Cornerstone H.

 New Good Hope. 6 wins at 1300, 1500m, $218,790 in Macau.

 Spice Magic. 4 wins 1100 to 1400m in Malaysia and Singapore, 2d Singapore TC Class 5 H., Benchmark 40 H.-twice, 3d Singapore TC Class 5 H.

 Panitya Princess. Winner at 1800m in Aust.

 Cagey Lass. Placed at 3 in Aust.

 Ozmolly. Started twice. Dam of-

 Ozzy Upstage. Winner at 1100m in 2015-16 in Aust.

 Melinti. Unplaced. Dam of 4 winners-

 Poppy's Revenge. 3 wins at 1100, 1200m in Aust.

 Logan's Run. Winner at 1300m in 2015-16 in Aust.

 Danzi Pearl. Winner at 1600m in Aust.

 Tuscan Heart. Winner at 1000m in Aust.

 

3rd dam

NIGHT PEARL, by Sir Silver Lad (NZ). 3 wins at 1000, 1400m, AJC Mediterranean H., 3d STC My Amazon H. Half-sister to Wave Power. Dam of 6 named foals, all raced, 4 winners, inc:-

 Nautical Boy. 10 wins 1000 to 1400m, QTC True Version H., Qantas Longreach H., 2d QTC Red Anchor Welter H., BTC CIH Welter H., QTC Gunsynd H., 3d BATC Mercy Centre Doomben Dash H., QTC CK Smith Welter H., Qld Tatt's RC Country Cup, Foster's Light H., QTC Zeditave H.

 Our Red Star. 5 wins. See above.

 Our Irish Hope. 8 wins 1200 to 1460m in Aust.

 

4th dam

DAINTY GEM, by Le Cordonnier (GB). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1207, 1300m, 2d AJC Cobbitty H., Canley Vale H., STC Graduation S., 3d STC Graduation S. Dam of 13 foals, 12 to race, 10 winners, inc:-

Wave Power (c Row of Waves) 5 wins 1000 to 1290m, AJC Electro H., STC Truscotts H., Tooheys Dry H., 2d AJC Noholme H., 3d AJC Up and Coming S., Gr 3.

 Bright Gem. Unraced. Dam of 5 winners-

Sari Club (g Rivotious) 6 wins 1200 to 1950m, $159,155, VATC GH Davey H., 2d MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr 2, 3d VATC Autumn Classic, Gr 2, Easter Cup, Gr 3.

Snowblock (c Blockbuster) 2 wins at 1600m, MVRC Kalkallo H., Endeavour H., 2d VATC Schweppes Cup, Gr 3, 3d VRC Ercildoune Welter H.

 

Race Record: 26 Starts 6-3-3 A$473,230.
Won VRC Carbine Club S., Gr 3 (1600m), SAJC City of Adelaide S., L (1600m), MRC Lord Dudley H. (1430m), MVRC Prime Mover Magazine 2YO H. (1200m), SAJC Allan Scott Park Morphettville H. (1529m), Williams Refrigeration & Air Conditioning 2YO H. (1000m), 2nd STC Tulloch S., Gr 2, SAJC WH Wylie H., L, Manihi Classic, L, 3rd VRC Paris Lane S., L, SAJC Windsor Estate Wines H., VRC VRC CRV Winter Championship Heat H., 4th MRC Winning Edge Presentations Cup, L

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
222--A$72,850
31031-A$314,305
481-2A$53,375
56-21A$32,700
Totals:26633A$473,230
At 2 : MVRC Prime Mover Magazine 2YO H. (1200m)
SAJC Williams Refrigeration & Air Conditioning 2YO H. (1000m)
At 3 : VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3 (1600m beating Lucky Thunder and Time Legend)
SAJC City of Adelaide S., L (1600m beating Dynamic Hero and Testasaurus)
MRC Lord Dudley H. (1450m)
2d STC Tulloch S., Gr.2 (2000m to Harris Tweed and beating Old Jock)
4th MRC Winning Edge Presentations Cup, L (1400m)
At 4 : SAJC Allan Scott Park Morphettville H. (1550m)
3d VRC Paris Lane S., L (1400m to Raheeb and Rightfully Yours)
At 5 : 2d SAJC WH Wylie H., L (1100m to Grand Duels and beating Stirling Grove)
Manihi Classic, L (1200m to Conservatorium and beating Mother's Milk)
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)
B. 1996
GW 5 wins
f:1421 r:1107 w:845 SW:133
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2413 r:2080 w:1630 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His MajestyRibot4
Flower Bowl4
Spring AdieuBuckpasser1
Natalma2
Shantha's Choice
B. 1992
Wnr 1 win
f:13 r:10 w:10 SW:5
Canny Lad
Br. 1987
GW 8 wins
f:1435 r:1161 w:787 SW:54
BletchinglyBiscay2
Coogee7
Jesmond LassLunchtime7
Beautiful Dreamer14
Dancing Show
B. 1983
Wnr 1 win
f:10 r:8 w:7 SW:2
NijinskyNorthern Dancer2
Flaming Page8
Show LadySir Ivor8
Best in Show8
NO LIMIT (AUS)
Br. 1996
SP 8 wins
f:7 r:7 w:5 SW:1
Dr Grace
B. 1986
GW 12 wins
f:167 r:147 w:118 SW:11
Sir Tristram
B. 1971
Wnr 2 wins
f:1217 r:1000 w:689 SW:130
Sir IvorSir Gaylord2
Attica8
IsoltRound Table2
All My Eye6
English Wonder
Blk. 1979
GW 10 wins
f:11 r:9 w:8 SW:2
Twig MossLuthier14
Top Twig1
KarrooBlakeney20
Desert Moss1
Our Red Star
Ch. 1989
Wnr 5 wins
f:11 r:11 w:7
Red Tony
Ch. 1972
SW 5 wins
f:320 r:254 w:162 SW:6
HabitatSir Gaylord2
Little Hut4
Red DragonessRed God8
Heliosian2
Night Pearl
B. 1983
Wnr 3 wins
f:6 r:6 w:4
Sir Silver LadSilver Dream9
Leta Filou3
Dainty GemLe Cordonnier2
Turkish Tune9
f: number of foals | r: number that raced | w: number that won | SW: number of stakeswinners

REDOUTE'S CHOICE Champion 3YO Miler in Australia in 1999-2000. Joint Champion 3YO in Aust/NZ in 1999-2000. 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,567,850, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, VATC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1, Veuve Clicquot S., L, 2d MVRC Australia S., Gr.1, 3d VATC Futurity S., Gr.1, Vic Health Cup, Gr.1, 4th VRC Ascot Vale S., Gr.2. He entered stud in Aust. in 2000. Champion Aust. Sire in 2005-06, 2009-10, 2013-14, second in 2008-09, 2010-11, third in 2004-05, 2006-07, 2011-12. Champion Aust. Sire (AEI) in 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07. Champion Aust. Sire of 2YOs in 2004-05, 2005-06. . Sire of 1107 progeny to race, 842 winners (76.0%), earnings of over $126 million, 133 stakes winners, 101 stakes placegetters, inc.




MISS FINLAND (03f, Woodman, Sadler's Wells). Champion 2YO & 3YO Filly in Australia in 2006 & 2007.11 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 2500m, A$4,632,775, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, STC Arrowfield Stud S., Gr.1, MRC Memsie S., Gr.2, Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Tranquil Star S., Gr.3, VRC Talindert S., L, MRC Pleach 2YO P., 2d AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Underwood S., Gr.1, Yalumba S., Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, 4th MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2.

LANKAN RUPEE (09g, Stravinsky, Zabeel). Equal Head of the 2014 World Thoroughbred Rankings (Sprint). Horse of the Year & Champion Sprinter in Australia in 2013-14.11 wins to 1200m to 2014-15, A$4,031,510, ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, VRC Dilmah Earl Grey S., L, MRC KS Environmental P., MVRC Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H., 2d MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, VRC Living Legends H., 3d VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Blue Sapphire S., MVRC Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge H.

SAMANTHA MISS (05f, Zabeel, Bold Venture). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2009.7 wins-2 at 2-from 1150m to 2500m, A$1,763,260, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, Flight S., Gr.1, Furious S., Gr.2, STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, Wattle Grove 2YO H., 2d AJC Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Light Fingers S., Gr.2, 3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, AJC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, 4th STC Magic Night S., Gr.2.

LOTTERIA (01f, Sir Tristram, Zamazaan). 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,491,560, AJC Flight S., Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, AJC Surround S., Gr.2, STC Shannon S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, AJC Show County H., L, Kogarah H., 2d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, STC Arrowfield Stud S., Gr.1, City Tatt's RC Tramway H., Gr.3, 3d AJC Epsom H., Gr.1, 4th STC Canterbury S., Gr.2.

MAJMU (11f, Hussonet, Smooth Performance). Champion 2YO Filly in South Africa in 2013-14.6 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m to 2014-15, R2,295,000, Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1, South African Fillies Nursery, Gr.2, Pretty Polly S., Gr.3, Starling S., Gr.3, Ruffian S., L, 2d Turffontein Presidents Champions Challenge, Gr.1, 4th Turffontein Johannesburg Spring Fillies & Mares Challenge, Gr.2.

MELITO (06f, Marauding, Prince True). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,934,050, AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.1, AJC Furious S., Gr.2, ATC Apollo S., Gr.2, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, 2d AJC All Aged S., Gr.1, ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, BTC Cup, Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, STC Reisling S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, Widden S., L, 3d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, STC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, 4th AJC Flight S., Gr.1, ATC All Aged S., Gr.1.

WYLIE HALL (09c, Ideal Planet, Sovereign Edition). 6 wins from 1400m to 2450m to 2014-15, R3,724,625, South African Derby, Gr.1, Turffontein Presidents Champions Challenge, Gr.1, Colorado King S., Gr.2, Derby Trial, L, Cape Summer of Champions Pinnacle S., 2d Greyville Durban July H., Gr.1, Turffontein Soccer 10 H., Egoli Mile, 3d Turffontein London News S., Gr.3, 4th Greyville Daily News 2000 S., Gr.1, Turffontein Horse Chestnut S., Gr.1, Presidents Champions Challenge, Gr.1.

GALLICA (05f, Kingmambo, Dictus). 6 wins from 1600m to 2000m, A$1,010,495, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, AV Kewney S., Gr.2, 2d MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, 3d STC Storm Queen S., Gr.1.

FASHIONS AFIELD (02f, Wild Again, Bletchingly). Champion 2YO filly in Australia in 2004-05.6 wins-4 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,974,110, AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Flight S., Gr.1, STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, Gold Coast Guineas, L, AJC Meriton Serviced Apartments 2YO H., STC Riverina Charm 2YO H., 2d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.1, Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, STC Expressway S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 3YO Trophy, L, 3d STC Premiere S., Gr.2, 4th STC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, VRC Ascot Vale S., Gr.2, STC Apollo S., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.3.

KING'S ROSE (07f, Nureyev, Manila). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2000m, NZ$391,390, A$772,100, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Royal S., Gr.2, MRC Memsie S., Gr.2, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3, Ashburton RC Ray Coupland S., L, 2d VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, 4th Hawke's Bay Lowland S., Gr.3.

MUSIR (06c, Encosta de Lago, Mill Reef). Champion 2YO Colt in South Africa in 2008-09. Champion 3YO Miler in UAE in 2010.8 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1900m, £8,608, €270,000, R377,125, HK$1,200,000, 6,978,575Dhs, Greyville Golden Horseshoe S., Gr.1, UAE Derby, Gr.2, Istanbul Topkapi Trophy, Gr.2, Meydan Al Rashidiya S., Gr.2, UAE Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.3, Al Maktoum Challenge Round 1 S., Gr.3, UAE 2000 Guineas Trial S., 2d Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 S., Gr.2, Zabeel Mile S., Gr.2, Firebreak S., L, Clairwood Gatecrasher S., 3d HKJC BMW Champions Mile, Gr.1, Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, Meydan Burj Nahaar S., Gr.3, 4th Meydan Al Fahidi Fort S., Gr.2.

SNITZEL (02c, Snippets, Storm Bird). 7 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,031,550, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, Up and Coming S., Gr.3, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, AJC Breeders' P., L, BTC Tommy Smith Slipper S., L, Wyong RC Strawberry Hill Slipper S., 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, 3d AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, San Domenico S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., L, 4th AJC All-Aged S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1.

BONARIA (08f, Last Tycoon, Twig Moss). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m to 2014-15, A$951,319, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, Schweppervescence Trophy, Gr.3-twice, MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3, VRC Lort Smith Animal Hospital H., MRC The Age H., Sportingbet H., 2d VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, MRC Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3, Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, Vintage Photobooth H., VRC Peter Rowland Catering H., MRC Responsible Gambling Awareness Week H., Race-Tech 2YO H., 4th VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2-3 times, MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, MRC Summoned S., Gr.3, WW Cockram S., Gr.3.

ANAMATO (03f, Whiskey Road, Sovereign Edition). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1500m to 2000m, US$90,000, A$861,850, SAJC Australasian Oaks, Gr.1, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, Moonee Valley Fillies Oaks Classic, Gr.2, SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, 2d VRC Danehill S., Gr.3, MRC Tranquil Star S., Gr.3, AJC Fernhill H., L, VRC Isca 2YO P., 3d VRC Oaks, Gr.1, Hollywood American Oaks, Gr.1, MRC Yalumba S., Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Hayes S., L, 4th MVRC JRA Cup, L.

PEEPING (11f, Encosta de Lago, Don't Say Halo). 6 wins to 1500m to 2015-16, A$889,535, ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Golden Pendant, Gr.2, Darby Munro S., L, Anthony Cullen H., Fairfield RSL Club H., 2d ATC Triscay S., Gr.3, PJ Bell S., Gr.3, Fireball S., L, 3d ATC Guy Walter S., Gr.2, Hyland Race Colours H.

HOWARD BE THY NAME (12c, Faltaat, Defensive Play). 5 wins from 1600m to 2500m in 2015-16, A$524,090, South Australian Derby, Gr.1, SAJC Chairman's S., Gr.3, Port Adelaide Guineas, L, 2d Tasmanian Derby, L, MRC Grand Hotel Frankston P., MVRC CRT Whites Rural P.

ROYAL DESCENT (09f, Kaapstad, Palace Music). 5 wins from 1200m to 2400m to 2015-16, A$2,709,780, Australian Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Warwick S., Gr.2, Adrian Knox S., Gr.3, Seasons Greetings P., Australian Turf Club H., 2d ATC George Main S., Gr.1-3 times, Doncaster H., Gr.1, Epsom H., Gr.1, VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, ATC Warwick S., Gr.2, Chelmsford S., Gr.2, Toy Show H., Gr.3, Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic, Gr.3, 3d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, ATC Tramway S., Gr.3, Tab.com.au H., 4th ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Millie Fox S., Gr.2, Surround S., Gr.2.

MASTER OF DESIGN (05c, Last Tycoon, Ahonoora). 7 wins to 1300m, A$938,209, ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Theo Marks H., Gr.2, Alpha Flight Services H., MVRC Eliza Park Sunline Suite Tour H., WATC Perth Racing Silver Members H., 3d MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, ATC Sebring S., Gr.3, MRC ESP P.H., MVRC Essendon Mazda H.

CHEEKY CHOICE (03f, Caerleon, Persian Bold). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 1600m, A$625,425, AJC Flight S., Gr.1, STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, AJC William H Ogilvie 2YO H., City Tatt's RC Napoleon Perdis H., 2d STC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.2, AJC Australian Income Protection 2YO H., STC Escape to the Races 2YO H., Hyland Race Colours 2YO H., 3d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 4th AJC Emancipation S., Gr.2.

REDOUTE'S DANCER (03c, El Gran Senor, Condorcet). Top of the 2006-07 NZ 3YO Free H. (1650m+).4 wins from 1800m to 2400m, NZ$480,000, A$87,450, New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, ARC Championship S., Gr.2, AJC Mosman H., 2d AJC AH Beard Toparoa H., Pepsi Max H.

HAMPTON COURT (11c, Broken Vow, Vice Regent). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m to 2014-15, A$398,230, ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Dulcify H., L, 2d ATC Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 3d ATC TAB Early Quaddie H., 4th Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3.

DARIANA (06f, Last Tycoon, Busted). 3 wins from 1550m to 2400m, A$518,165, Queensland Derby, Gr.1, AJC Frank Packer P., Gr.3, STC Inglis H., 2d MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, 3d BRC Doomben Roses, Gr.3.

ALLEZ WONDER (05f, Military Plume, Jungle Boy). 3 wins at 1600m, 2050m, A$509,263, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic, L, MVRC Pacific Communications H., 3d VRC Oaks, Gr.1.

EMPIRES CHOICE (03c, Star Way, Sir Tristram). 3 wins from 1500m to 2400m, A$895,075, Queensland Derby, Gr.1, BTC Rough Habit P., Gr.3, 2d STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, AJC Frank Packer P., Gr.3, Skyline S., Gr.3, STC Golden Rose S., Gr.3, AJC Carbine Club S., L, 3d AJC George Main S., Gr.1, STC Rotary Awareness P.

NADEEM (03c, Sound Reason, Oncidium). Joint top colt on The 2005-06 Australasian 2YO Classification.2 wins at 2, A$747,500, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, 4th VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L.

STRATUM (02c, Luskin Star, Vain). Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2004-05.2 wins at 2, A$2,244,500, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Pago Pago S., Gr.2, 2d VRC Age Classic S., Gr.2, City Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, AJC Up and Coming S., Gr.3, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Rory's Jester P., Gr.3, 4th AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3.

UNDOUBTEDLY (02c, Don't Say Halo, Manihi). 2 wins at 2, A$765,200, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, SAJC Queen Adelaide S., L, 3d VRC Ascot Vale S., Gr.2, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L.

ABBEY MARIE (12f, Catrail, Pleasant Colony). 3 wins from 1300m to 2000m in 2015-16, A$315,870, SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, MRC Cove Hotel P., JRA H.

GOD'S OWN (02c, Sky Chase, Showdown). Joint Head of The 2005-06 Australasian 3YO Classification.3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, A$999,500, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Ladies Auxilary 2YO H., STC Mounties H., 2d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MRC Schweppervescence Cup, Gr.3, Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, 4th STC Golden Rose S., L.

ABSOLUTELY (07f, Catrail, Pleasant Colony). Winner at 2400m, A$469,500, Australian Oaks, Gr.1, 2d SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, MVRC Alexandra S., L, 3d Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, SAJC Auraria S., Gr.3.

DOUBTING (02f, Sovereign Red, Baguette). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$782,750, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3, Tranquil Star S., Gr.3, AJC Wiggle H., L, STC Triscay S., L, 2d STC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, 3d MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, Boronia S., L, Quezette S., L, 4th Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.1.

TICKETS (06c, Success Express, Best Western). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m, A$579,100, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, AJC Canonbury S., L, VRC Poseidon S., L, 2d AJC Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, 4th VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3.

ABIDEWITHME (09f, Zabeel, Mellay). 8 wins from 1200m to 2000m to 2015-16, NZ$308,850, A$63,750, Cambridge JC Travis S., Gr.2, WRC Anniversary H., L, Ashburton RC Ray Coupland S., L, MRC Cape Grim Beef P., ARC Hallmark Yearlings 3YO Mile, Augusta Capital H., New Zealand Herald H., 2d Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.1, Cambridge JC Travis S., Gr.2, ARC Westbury Classic, Gr.3, Sofitel Luxury Hotels S., Gr.3, 3d Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.1, 4th Hawke's Bay Makfi Challenge S., Gr.1, Waikato RC Cal Isuzu S., Gr.2, ARC Westbury Classic, Gr.3.

BISHOPS ROCK (01c, Sir Tristram, Kings Lake). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2200m, R719,910, Greyville Astrapak H., Gr.2, Turffontein Colorado King S., Gr.2, Scottsville Michael Roberts H., L, Turffontein Sun City H., 2d Turffontein South African Nursery P., Gr.1, Protea S., Gr.2, 3d Newmarket TC Sea Cottage S., L.

VAVASOUR (11f, Red Ransom, Last Tycoon). 5 wins from 1600m to 2400m to 2015-16, NZ$260,450, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, Counties Cup, Gr.3, Waikato Cup, Gr.3, ARC Dunstan Feeds Championship Qualifier H., 2d ARC Royal S., Gr.2, Avondale 2YO Classic, Te Aroha JC Piako Rural Services 2YO H., 3d ARC Soliloquy S., L, 4th ARC Sofitel Luxury Hotels S., Gr.3.

GALAH (08c, Distorted Humor, Southern Appeal). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 1600m, A$587,700, BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, MRC Gothic S., L, ATC Wyndham Estate 2YO H., Follow Royal Randwick on Facebook H., 2d VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.3, ATC Maroubra 2YO H., VRC Momentum Energy Trophy H., 3d MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, Sandown S., Gr.3, ATC Festival S., L, 4th VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2.

SISTER MADLY (06f, Bureaucracy, Grosvenor). 4 wins at 1200m, A$680,180, VRC Seppelt Salinger S., Gr.2, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, MRC How Now S., Gr.3, STC Myer H., 2d AJC Flight S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, SAJC Yallambee Classic, Gr.2, AJC Reginald Allen H., L, 3d SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, STC Sheraco H., L, AJC Victory Vein P., 4th MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1.

DRUMBEATS (05c, Last Tycoon, Imperial Prince). 3 wins at 1400m, 1500m, A$497,225, STC Shannon S., Gr.2, AJC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, VRC Hilton S., L, 2d AJC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, MRC Winning Edge Presentations Cup, L, AJC After Party at Fringe Bar H., 3d MVRC Crystal Mile H., Gr.2, STC Theo Marks H., Gr.2, VRC Flying Spur 2YO H., 4th AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1.

TANGO'S DAUGHTER (10f, Anabaa, Gone West). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$299,135, SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, HC Nitschke S., L, MRC Hilton Manufacturing H., Equine Haven Racehorse Spelling 2YO P., 3d VRC MSS Security S., L, MRC Weekend Hussler S., L, 4th VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, MVRC Eliza Park International S., Gr.3, MRC Lord S., L.

MUTAWAAJID (03c, Vain, High Line). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, £19,454, A$305,250, AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, STC Hobartville S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Vili's H., STC Tooheys New 2YO H., 4th AJC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3.

REKINDLED INTEREST (07g, Rainbow Quest, The Minstrel). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2050m, A$921,300, MVRC AAMI Vase, Gr.2, Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, 2d ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L, 3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, 4th MRC Memsie S., Gr.2, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L.

EL DAANA (04f, Sunday Silence, Avenue of Flags). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1600m, A$365,400, VRC Edward Manifold S, Gr.2, SAJC Queen Adelaide S., L, 2d SAJC Schweppervescence S., L, 3d VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, South Australian Derby, Gr.1, SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, MRC Quezette S., L.

INTO THE MIST (11f, Encosta de Lago, Southern Appeal). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2015-16, A$229,580, SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, Eddie the Eagle H., William Hill H., Schweppes H., 2d MRC Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3, SAJC Laelia S., L, 3d MVRC Adapt Australia H., 4th SAJC Adelaide Guineas, L.

HONORINE (09f, Honour and Glory, Labus). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, R484,775, Turffontein Camellia S., Gr.2, Clairwood Pinnacle S., Vaal July Day H., Clairwood Soccer 10 H., 2d Turffontein Bauhinia H., L, 3d Greyville Golden Horseshoe S., Gr.1, Pinnacle S., Vaal Computaform Express H., Turffontein Save the Date Sansui Summer Cup P.

VARENNA MISS (06f, Bite the Bullet, Afleet). 5 wins to 1300m, A$365,100, BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2, Act for Kids H., MRC Carlton Draught P., City of Glen Eira H., 2d MRC Hyderabad Race Club S., Gr.3, 3d SCTC Glasshouse H., L, MRC Cendrillon H., 4th BTC Cup, Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1.

KEBEDE (12f, Hussonet, Mocito Feliz). 4 wins from 1200m to 2000m in 2015-16, A$198,460, BRC The Roses S., Gr.2, Secutor Securities H., 2d BRC Rosie Eccles P., 3d Gold Coast Bracelet, L, 4th SCTC Princess S., L.

GIRL GONE ROCKIN' (08f, Just a Dancer, Beaufort Sea). 4 wins from 1400m to 2050m, A$291,080, VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, MVRC Melbourne Neonatal Network H., 2d ATC Cornucopia Committee Inc H., MVRC Corporate Interiors Australia H., Adapt Australia H., 3d MRC Sportingbet H.

MUSKET (03c, Riverman, Roberto). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$308,250, STC Shannon S., Gr.2, AJC Wales Truck Repairs Welter H., National Jockeys Celebration Day H., STC Spring Carnival H., 2d AJC Japan Racing Association P., L, STC Sky High S., L, Royal Parma S., L, 3d STC Furniture One Group H., Fairfield RSL H., 4th Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3.

DOLMABACHE (07f, Zabeel, Vice Regal). 3 wins from 1600m to 2000m, NZ$158,725, A$17,707, Cambridge JC Travis S., Gr.2, 2d Waikato RC International S., Gr.1, ARC Lindauer S., Gr.3, 3d Wellington Cup, Gr.2, MRC 4 Tracks 4 Kids H., 4th Waikato Gold Cup, Gr.3.

AMELIA'S DREAM (05f, St Covet, Cure the Blues). 2 wins at 2, A$161,450, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, De Bortoli Wines 2YO P.

DUELLED (02c, Sir Tristram, Pretendre). Winner at 2050m, A$475,180, MVRC AAMI Vase, Gr.2, 2d Victoria Derby, Gr.1, VRC Talindert S., L, 3d AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, STC Gloaming S., Gr.3, QTC Ambassador Travel 2YO H., AJC Quiet Little Drink H., Metcash H.

BURGUNDY (08c, Zabeel, Vice Regal). 7 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$214,125, Cambridge Breeders' S., Gr.3, ARC Mr Tiz Trophy, L, Manawatu RC Flying H., L, Levin S., L, North Canterbury RC Canterbury S., L, 3d WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1, ARC Great Northen Guineas, Gr.2, Wellington S., Gr.3.

ROCK MAGIC (09g, Bubble Gum Fellow, Rory's Jester). 10 wins to 1400m to 2015-16, A$478,916, WATC Colonel Reeves S., Gr.3, Beaufine S., L, Farnley S., L, ATC Become an ATC Sponsor H., TAB Number 1 Club H., WATC Paul Quartermaine 60th Birthday H., Perth Racing on Facebook & Twitter H., Tabtouch.com.au H., 2d WATC Westspeed Sprint H., 3d WATC Goodwood S., L, Scenic Blast S., L, Northam S., L, ATC Kokoda H., Scone RC Segenhoe Stud H.

SHE'S CLEAN (08f, End Sweep, Pleasant Colony). 10 wins to 1400m to 2015-16, A$672,970, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., Gr.3, ATC June S., L, Triscay S., L, SCSI H., Altona Electrics H., Tooheys New H., Nitto H., Ascend Sales Trophies H., Michael Hansell Signs H., TAB Place Multi H., 2d MRC Summoned S., Gr.3, ATC Canterbury BMW 40 Years of M H., VRC Chanteclair H., 3d VRC Lavazza Short Black P., Gr.3-twice, ATC Gosford Quarries P., Hyland Race Colours H., Shufflemaster H., 4th ATC Nivison S., Gr.3, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, ATC Festival S., L, BRC Juanmo S., L, Bright Shadow H., L.

STRAWBERRY BOY (08g, Strawberry Road, Bombay Duck). 9 wins from 1300m to 1600m to 2014-15, A$862,300, BRC Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, Wayne Wilson S., L, Hawkesbury RC Ladies Day Cup, L, VRC Secondbite Fresh Food Rescue H., MRC Chase Hotel H., ATC Carnes Hill Marketplace H., NSW Tatt's RC Paul Noble Mile H., 2d MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, L-twice, 3d ATC Villiers S., Gr.2, Kingston Town S., Gr.3, Colin Stephen H., Gr.3, Festival S., L, MRC BMW H., ATC TAB Royal Randwick H., 4th MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3.

BID SPOTTER (05g, Sir Tristram, Diesis). 9 wins from 1500m to 2400m, A$599,345, TRC Hobart Cup, Gr.3, ATC Manion Cup, L, City Tattersalls Club Cup, L, AJC Secret Savings H., BRC GJI Data Intelligence H., Goa Get Noticed H., AJC SCCF K Callander Fellowship H., STC Hyland Race Colours H., 2d STC Frank Underwood Cup, L, BRC Rochele Painting H., 3d AJC Breeders' P., L, Australia Day Cup, L, GCTC Magic Millions Stayers Cup.

DYSTOPIA (06f, Luskin Star, Vain). 7 wins to 1300m, A$642,230, VRC GH Mumm S., Gr.3, ATC Triscay S., L, Toy Show H., L, Schweppes H., AJC Numberoneclub.com.au H., ATC Union Hotel H., STC Freeway Hotel Super TAB H., 2d ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, VRC GH Mumm S., L, AJC Order Your Christmas Fare H., Sharp H., ATC Chifley Financial Services H., Blackwoods Galmet H., Vinery Stud H., STC TAB Number 1 Club H., Inglis BC3 Future Stars Sale H., 3d ATC Theo Marks H., Gr.2, BRC Bright Shadow H., L, MRC Kevin Hayes S., L, STC Myer H., 4th ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, Sapphire S., Gr.2, VRC GH Mumm S., L.

RED LORD (03g, Zabeel, Noble Bijou). 7 wins from 1400m to 2800m, A$580,765, MRC Naturalism S., Gr.3, STC Parramatta Cup, L, Premier's Cup, L, Merrylands RSL Club H., AJC Guineas Day at Randwick H., VRC Lavazza Long Black H., 2d STC Kingston Town S., Gr.3, VRC Antler Luggage H., 3d South Australian Derby, Gr.1, 4th MRC Sandown Classic, Gr.2, AJC Randwick City S., Gr.3, MRC Coongy H., Gr.3, VRC St Leger, L, MRC Heatherlie H., L, Naturalism S., L.

COUNTERATTACK (12c, Snippets, Vain). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1350m to 2015-16, A$490,375, BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3, ATC Heritage S., L, City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L, ATC TAB Place Multi 2YO H., 2d ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, Hyland Race Colours 2YO H., TAB Place Multi 2YO P., 3d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3, CFMEU West Tradies 2YO P., 4th BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, Sires' Produce S., Gr.2.

SCISSOR KICK (11c, Quest for Fame, Niniski). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m to 2014-15, A$534,075, ATC Up and Coming S., Gr.3, Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3, Rosebud H., L, More Than Ready 2YO H., 2d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Stan Fox S., Gr.2, 4th ATC All Aged S., Gr.1.

His sire sons include Snitzel (38), Not a Single Doubt (34), Stratum (30), Nadeem (13), Fast 'n' Famous (8), Bradbury's Luck (7), God's Own (7), Beneteau (6), Lucky Unicorn (5), Al Samer, Coats Choice, Duelled, Time Thief, Mutawaajid, Musket, Delightful Choice, Mearas, etc.


DR DOUTE'S (AUS) 2005 Brown colt
by Redoute's Choice - No Limit, by Dr Grace

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
1371190 (0)over $31,0000.19
per foals53.8%7.7%0.10.70.0% (0.0%)$2,410 
 per starters14.3%0.11.30.0% (0.0%)$4,476 

DR DOUTE'S 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$473,230, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, SAJC City of Adelaide S., L, MRC Lord Dudley H., MVRC Prime Mover Magazine 2YO H., SAJC Williams Refrigeration & Air Conditioning 2YO H., Allan Scott Park Morphettville H., 2d STC Tulloch S., Gr.2, SAJC WH Wylie H., L, Manihi Classic, L, 3d VRC Paris Lane S., L, SAJC Windsor Estate Wines H., VRC CRV Winter Championship Heat H., 4th MRC Winning Edge Presentations Cup, L. He entered stud in Aust. in 2011. Sire of 7 progeny to race, a winner, earnings of over $31,000, inc.




Dr Vandi (12g, Mossman, Red Ransom). Winner at 1150m in 2015-16.

Bulk Billing (12g, Danehill, Capital Asset). Placed at 2 in 2014-15.

Torchlight (12f, Magic Ring, Racing is Fun). Placed at 3 in 2015-16.

Daisy Doutes (12f, Beautiful Crown, Star Way). Placed at 3 in 2015-16.

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2011


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
12/13127110031,331
Totals127110 031,331

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
22020002,235
37131003,837

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts2111008,013
Fillies5020003,061

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m6030002,445
1001 - 1200m5131003,027
1201 - 1400m301000508

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
14/15 (956)2060004,470
15/16 (710)612810025,515
Totals613410029,985

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
2014101000900
201530160008,695
2016711810021,736
Totals713510031,331

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia613410029,985
Singapore1010001,346
Totals713510031,331

Distance Analysis

 

All Runners

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters662000000
Starts17153000000
Winners010000000
Wins010000000
%Wnrs/Starters0.0%16.7%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
%wins/Starts0.0%6.7%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

 

Black Type Races

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters000000000
Starts000000000
Winners000000000
Wins000000000
%Wnrs/Starters0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
%wins/Starts0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

 

Two-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters210000000
Starts420000000
Winners000000000
Wins000000000

 

Three-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters652000000
Starts13123000000
Winners010000000
Wins010000000

 

Four-Year-Old and Older Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters010000000
Starts010000000
Winners000000000
Wins000000000

 



Name Price
Al Samer 2016 Stud Fee $2,200 inc GST
Bianconi 2015 Stud Fee - $5,500 Inc GST
Onemorenomore 2016 Stud Fee - $5,500 Inc GST
© 2013 Racing Information Services Australia and others working with it. These Racing Materials are reproduced under a copyright licence from the copyright owners. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited.