Denman (AUS)

2016 Stud Fee - $11,000 Inc GST

Sire:
Lonhro (AUS) 1998
Dam:
Peach (AUS) 1991
Dam Sire:
Vain (AUS) 1966
DOB:
17 October 2006
Height:
16 hh
Year Entered Stud:
2010
Standing At:
Darley Stud
Location:
Aberdeen 2336 NSW, Australia
Live foal guarantee:
Yes - conditions apply
Bonus Incentive Schemes:

Race Fields Update:

2 runners today | 1 runners tomorrow

Next to run:

Cymbalism CANT (NSW) R3 in 8h 7m

Australia

 

New Zealand

 


REFINE BY:

© 2016 Racing Information Services Australia and others working with it. These Racing Materials are reproduced under a copyright licence from the copyright owners. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited.

DENMAN (AUS) 2006 Brown colt
by Lonhro - Peach, by Vain

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
3122081162524497 (1)over $8.5m.0.98
per foals66.7%37.2%0.81.42.2% (0.3%)$27,398 
 per starters55.8%1.22.23.4% (0.5%)$41,097 

DENMAN 9 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,227,875, STC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, AJC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, MRC D'Urban S., Gr.2, STC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, MRC Zeditave S., L, Wellington Racing Club S., L, VRC SMS Scaffolding 2YO H., MVRC Inglis 2YO Bonus H., 3d VRC Western Health P., 4th VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2010. Sire of 208 progeny to race, 116 winners (55.0%), earnings of over $8.5 million, 7 stakes winners, 9 stakes placegetters, inc.




FITOCRACY (11f, Anabaa, Defensive Play). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1300m, 1800m, A$131,775, SAJC Schweppervescence S., Gr.3, James Thredgold Jewellers 2YO H., 2d SAJC Medallion Homes H., Master Builders H., 3d SAJC Adelaide Galvanising H., Tapestry Wines 2YO H., 4th MRC Twilight Glow S., L.

KURO (11g, Orientate, End Sweep). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m to 2016-17, A$692,525, ATC Heritage S., L, Brian Crowley S., L, Starlight S., L, BRC Mick Dittman P., L, Gosford RC Takeover Target H., L, ATC TAB Early Quaddie H.-twice, 2d ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, Expressway S., Gr.2, Ranvet H., ABA Automatic Entrance Specialists H., 3d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2, ATC Fireball S., L, MRC Le Pine Funerals H., Hawkesbury RC XXXX Gold Rush P.

DENDEE (11f, French Deputy, Thunder Gulch). 9 wins from 1100m to 1600m to 2016-17, A$258,375, WATC Sheila Gwynne Classic, L, Marjorie Charleson Classic, Niko's 80th Birthday H., Tabtouch H., JJ Richards & Sons H., 2d WATC Vale Michael 'Mick' Taylor H., 3d WATC Perth Cup Raceday H., Kai Construction H., Pink Ladies Day H., Fast Track to Membership H.

PINCH RIVER (11g, Catbird, Sir Tristram). 7 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m to 2016-17, A$299,100, BRC Dalrello S., L, Watpac Specialty Services 2YO H., Brisclean 2YO H., Sofitel Brisbane Central H., Jump to the Rocket! H., Ipswich TC Sirromet Wines Bundamba 2YO P., BRC St Margaret's Girls School H., 2d BRC Country Music Raceday 12/9 P., 3d BRC Canadian Club H.

LAW - TURF SPRINT (H.K.) (11g, Sir Cat, Iroko). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2016-17, A$186,200, HK$2,613,925, ATC Breeders' P., L, Adaptra 2YO H., HKJC Wong Nai Chung H., Beijing H., 2d MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, HKJC Coloane H., Blue Pool H., 3d ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, HKJC Jasmine H., 4th ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2.

MERRIEST (13f, Canny Lad, Bellotto). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2016-17, A$140,850, MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, MRC Cove Hotel 2YO H., 3d MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3.

SHIGERU SENDAN (11f, Encosta de Lago, Rubiton). 2 wins at 2, A$112,125, Scone RC Woodlands S., L, ATC TAB Quaddie H.

Ozi Choice (12g, Night Shift, Sticks and Stones). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m to 2016-17, A$186,800, MRC Robert Taranto 2YO H., SAJC Wolf Blass 2YO H., VRC Western Health Foundation H., SAJC Adelaide Galvanising H., 2d SAJC Darley 2YO P., MVRC William Hill H., SAJC Exelsuper H., 3d SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3.

Denmagic (12f, Viscount, Zeditave). 2 wins at 1200m, 1550m in 2015-16, A$368,470, ATC James Boags H., 2d BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, ATC Chi-X Sprint H., 3d VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, ATC Darby Munro S., L, McGrath Estate Agents H., TAB More Than Winning H., 4th ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.2, Millie Fox S., Gr.2, VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, ATC Sheraco S., Gr.3.

Denpurr (12f, Tale of the Cat, Sir Tristram). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2016-17, A$266,050, ATC Cal Rei 2YO H., TAB Place Multi H., Sensis Dash H.-twice, 2d ATC Surf Meets the Turf 2YO P., Bowermans Furniture H., 3d VRC Lexus Hybrid P., L.

Neapolitan (13f, Pins, Christmas Tree). 2 wins at 2 in 2015-16, SAJC Nadeem 2YO H., Steve Davis 2YO H., 2d SAJC Quayclean 2YO P., Ubet H., 3d SAJC Dequetteville S., L.

Kanga's Eye (14f, Bel Esprit, Star Watch). Placed at 2 in 2016-17, 2d ATC Gimcrack S., L.

Coorg (14c, Commands, Canny Lad). Placed at 2 in 2016-17, 2d ATC Schweppes 2YO H., 3d BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3.

Tokelau (13f, High Yield, Salmon Leap). Placed at 2 & 3 to 2016-17, 2d MRC Louise Chapple 2YO P., 3d SAJC Cinderella S., L.

Igraine (12f, Canny Lad, Twig Moss). Placed at 2 & 3 to 2015-16, 2d ATC Gimcrack S., L, Wellington Boot, 3d ATC Widden S., Gr.3.

Piacenza (11f, Redoute's Choice, Rory's Jester). Placed to 2015-16, 2d SAJC Meetings & Events Australia 2YO P., Adelaide Galvanising P., 3d MRC Debutant S., L.

Colinelle (12g, St Covet, Rory's Jester). 4 wins to 1200m to 2016-17, A$78,300, Qld Tatt's RC Winning Edge Presentations H., BRC Blokes Day Out H., 3d BRC Hamilton Hotel P.

Secret Trail (12f, Secret Savings, Danewin). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m to 2016-17, A$189,185, BRC McGahan Electrical H., GCTC Tattersall's Racing Club 2YO P., ATC Theraces H., 2d ATC Tab.com.au H., 3d ATC More Than Ready at Vinery H., TAB Rewards H.

Grapevine (11f, Oarsman, Sea Road). 2 wins at 2, BRC Carlton Draught 2YO P.

Unmarked Bills (13f, Red Ransom, Woodman). Winner at 2 in 2015-16, WATC Multicultural Raceday 2YO P., 3d WATC James Boags Premium 2YO P.

Deja Blue (12f, Gone West, Night Shift). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2016-17, A$186,100, VRC Meadow Mist H., MRC Blue Star Group H., Le Pine Funerals H., MVRC Fisher & Paykel H., 2d MRC Le Pine Funerals H., Ladbrokes Odds Boost H.

Rose of Man (11f, Danehill, Sadler's Wells). 5 wins to 1100m to 2016-17, A$181,187, ATC TAB Highway P.-twice, Schweppes H., 2d ATC Schweppes H., McGrath Estate Agents H., NSW Racehorse Owners Association H., 3d ATC Geohex H., TAB Highway H., Casino Prince at Vinery H.

In Fairness (11g, Papal Power, Imposing). 5 wins from 1100m to 1600m to 2016-17, A$106,475, MVRC Marcus Oldham Agriculture H., LF Sign Group H.

Don't Deny Us (12g, Danasinga, Centaine). 4 wins at 1100m, 1200m in 2015-16, Ipswich TC Sky Racing H., 2d BRC Brc.com.au H.

Lady Denman (11f, Spectrum, Archregent). 4 wins to 1100m to 2015-16, BRC Oaks Raceday P.

Important (11g, Rainbow Quest, Northern Dancer). 4 wins from 1250m to 1600m to 2016-17, SAJC Hughes Chauffeured Limos H., 3d SAJC Schweppes P.

D'Harmony (11g, Minardi, Bletchingly). 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2016-17, SCTC Stanley River Thoroughbreds H.

Our Vidia (12f, Desert Prince, Rory's Jester). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m to 2015-16, A$108,690, MVRC Ranvet 2YO P., 3d VRC National Hall of Fame H., MVRC Adapt Australia H., Opus Group Tour of Victoria Sprint Final H.

Regency Bo Bo (13g, Flying Spur, Centaine). 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m in 2016-17, HK$2,044,400, HKJC L'Oreal Paris H., Lukfook Gold Charisma Collection H., 2d HKJC Sunset Peak H., Kung Hei H., Tak Ku Ling H., CUHK Alumni Cup.

Jupiter's Moon (13g, Galileo, Redoute's Choice). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1350m to 2016-17, Devonport RC Leading Jockey Raquel Clark H., TTC Bird Distilling Company P., 3d TTC Magic Millions 2YO P., Devonport RC Tasracing.com.au H., 4th TRC Elwick S., L.

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2010, U.S.A. in 2014


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
11/127261391126 (1)10 (1)4,058,316
12/13957650107003,005,551
13/1476502127111,236,774
14/15125216600218,476
Totals3682081162527 (1)11 (1)8,519,117

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
21072721353314,176
31677034923 (1)5 (1)20,571
410364171252334,630

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts9152191273749,063
Fillies11764251254 (1)4 (1)34,653

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m1323529461110,458
1001 - 1200m18473371404825,427
1201 - 1400m1233725481114,353
1401 - 1600m62121115008,836
1601 - 1800m233231 (1)1 (1)5,267
1801 - 2000m9020002,289
2001 - 2200m1003000508

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
14/15 (337)409000620
15/16 (226)523120014,215
16/17 (152)422220028,624
Totals846240043,459

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
13/14 (210)246591233581,625
14/15 (98)8429333382(1)4(1)1,549,237
15/16 (72)1295467683002,191,038
16/17 (37)1396763197342,826,828
Totals19310616992307(1)11(1)7,148,728

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
2013537411180,300
201449121682034958,666
201510947513622(1)2(1)1,945,399
201616775932130223,901,931
20171072929836221,532,821
Totals20811619182527(1)11(1)8,519,117

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia19310616992307(1)11(1)7,148,728
Hong Kong3230400827,313
Singapore4253500333,341
Macau211520071,836
Japan112320048,490
Malaysia333650045,950
New Zealand846240043,459
Totals20811619182527(1)11(1)8,519,117

Distance Analysis

 

All Runners

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters141180116641515200
Starts4538454151651520200
Winners4074321310000
Wins57138411510000
%Wnrs/Starters28.4%41.1%27.6%20.3%6.7%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
%wins/Starts12.6%16.3%9.9%9.1%6.7%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

 

Black Type Races

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters182610533000
Starts227320934000
Winners141010000
Wins181010000
%Wnrs/Starters5.6%15.4%10.0%0.0%33.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
%wins/Starts4.5%11.0%5.0%0.0%33.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

 

Two-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters717113300000
Starts10012114300000
Winners14142000000
Wins16172000000

 

Three-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters89133843444100
Starts1973531836146100
Winners174313310000
Wins195413310000

 

Four-Year-Old and Older Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters588970441113100
Starts1563712181011114100
Winners1839191000000
Wins2267261200000

 


 

 

DENMAN
Brown horse       Foaled 2006 
 

LONHRO Octagonal (NZ)ZabeelSir Tristram (Ire)
Eight Carat (GB)Pieces of Eight
Shadea (NZ)Straight Strike (USA)Mr. Prospector
ConciaFirst Consul (USA)
PEACH
    1991
VainWilkes (Fr)Court Martial
ElatedOrgoglio (GB)
Market MaidMarscayBiscay
MarjoramMajor General (GB)

LONHRO (AUS) (Brown 1998-Stud 2004). 26 wins-2 at 2, VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1. Champion Aust. Sire 2010-11. Sire of 1007 rnrs, 722 wnrs, 66 SW, inc. Pierro (ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1), Bounding, Mental, Denman, Beaded, Exosphere, The Conglomerate, Benfica, Pinwheel, Heatherly, Wawail, Academus, Messene, Holding Gold, Isotherm, Souchez, Ghisoni, Lonhspresso, Obsequious, Parables, Impending, Old North, Sessions, O'Lonhro, Renaissance, etc.

 

1st dam

PEACH, by Vain. Winner at 1000m in Aust. Dam of 14 foals, 12 to race, 11 winners, inc:-

DENMAN (c by Lonhro) 9 wins. See below.

PRESERVE (f by Canny Lad) Second top filly on The 1999-2000 Australasian 2YO Classification. 4 wins at 2, A$599,425, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, VATC Debutante S., L, Gosford Slipper, L, 2d VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.2, 3d NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.3, AJC San Miguel Super Dry 2YO H., ACT RC Black Opal Preview, 4th AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2. Dam of 9 winners-

SAFEGUARD (c Exceed and Excel) 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$302,400, ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, MRC Vain S., Gr.3, VRC Christmas Season 2YO P., 2d Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, MRC Blue Sapphire S., 3d ATC Starlight S., L, 4th VRC Danehill S., Gr.2.

ARCHIVES - LEAN AMBASSAOR (H.K.) (c Helmet) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$209,850, to 2016-17, MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, BRC Hampden S., L, 2d VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Tab.com.au 2YO H.

Shaumari (f Medaglia d'Oro) Winner at 2, A$103,525, ATC Get Racy 2YO H., 3d BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Royal Randwick S., Gr.3.

 Killian. 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$334,475, MRC Midnight Fever 2YO P., AJC Australia Day at Warwick Farm H., STC Gold Coast International Hotel H., Simplot H., Sydney Retirement & Lifestyle Expo H., 2d AJC Mahogany H., STC TAB Number 1 Club H., 3d AJC Linesman H., Ticketek.com.au H.

 Pectin. 2 wins at 1200m, 1250m, A$77,680, ATC Canterbury BMW 40 Years of M H., Australian Turf Club H., 2d ATC Austbrokers ABS Bloodstock H., 3d ATC Investment & Planning Services P.

 Sangfroid (f Lonhro) 2 wins at 1200m, MRC Brattle H., 2d MRC EJ Kennon H., 3d AJC Inglis Classic at Randwick H. Producer.

 Heroism. 3 wins to 1400m in 2015-16, 2d BRC Christmas Carnival H., 3d ATC Cellarbrations 2YO P.

RIO OSA (f by Canny Lad) 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$236,150, VRC Seppelt Wines Sprint H., L, Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, L, AJC Turn on Your Blue Tooth H., 2d City Tatt's RC Rose of Tralee H., STC Rosehill Event Centre H., APN Outdoor H., 4th AJC Wenona Girl H., L. Dam of 3 winners-

Sutter County (c Invincible Spirit) 3 wins-2 at 2-at 5f to 2017, Newmarket Ben Burgess & Co 2YO S., Newcastle 32red Casino S., 2d Lingfield Spring Cup, L, Kempton Matchbook Betting Exchange S., Newcastle 32red Casino 2YO S., Lingfield 32red.com S., 4th York Roses S., L.

 Vallegrande (g Lonhro) Winner at 1400m in 2015-16, 3d TTC Northern Hunt Club H.

 Crimson God (g Lonhro) Winner at 1650m in 2015-16, 2d ATC TAB Early Quaddie 2YO H., TAB Rewards P.

 Impeach (f by Viscount) 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$75,900, AJC Gay Icarus H., STC Christmas Marquee on Sale P., De Bortoli Wines H. Dam of 2 winners-

 Accuse (f Lonhro) Winner at 1200m, ATC Tab.com.au P., 3d ATC TAB Rewards H., Tab.com.au H.

 Marvilha (f by Night Shift (USA)) 3 wins at 1000m, 1100m, A$105,400, MVRC Qantas Flying H., AJC Anowah Commuity Living H., MVRC Great Race Sweepstake H., 2d AJC McGrath Estate Agents H., MRC John Crawley H., STC Stylus Bathroom Products H., Tooheys New 2YO H., Spar Supermarkets H., VATC Kilshery 2YO H., 3d AJC Turner Freeman H., STC Link Printing H., VRC Murray Cox 2YO H., Brian Bourke 2YO H., STC Westfield H. Dam of 6 winners-

SOUL (g Commands) 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, £84,919, A$335,550, 385,350Dhs in GB, Aust. and U.A.E, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, Newbury Hackwood S., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., L, VRC Thebigscreencompany 2YO P., Meydan Attijari Points Rewards Program H., 2d Ascot Bengough S., Gr.3, MRC Vain S., L, Inglis 2YO Bonus H., 3d MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, BMW H., 4th Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Concorde S., Gr.3, ATC Starlight S., L.

 Boomerang. 13 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$197,730, BTC Brisbane Bloodstock 2YO H., 2d BTC Network Outdoor H., Tamworth Cup, 3d QTC Coolong Road 2YO H.

 Metaphor. 4 wins to 1250m, A$93,375, MVRC Alternate Railway H., MRC (Mornington) Riley Racing Stables H., 2d MVRC Ascend Sales H.

 Camden (g by Canny Lad) 2 wins at 1400m, 1650m, BTC Lyndhurst Stud P., 3d AJC Mosman 2YO H.

 Dixiegem (f by Canny Lad) Winner at 1300m, MRC Gipsy Queen H., 2d VRC Beachside H., MRC Soultine H. Producer.

 Glenalton (g by Quest for Fame (GB)) Winner at 2, AJC Rockdale 2YO H., 2d AJC Ellis Plumbing 2YO H.

 Spain (g by Lonhro) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1300m, 1350m, 3d ATC Theraces.com.au H.

 Big Game (g by Jade Hunter (USA)) 2 wins at 1100m, 1400m, 2d QTC Handy Proverb H.

 Fragar (c by Commands) Winner at 1400m in Aust.

 Ouachita (f by Canny Lad) Unraced. Dam of 4 winners-

 Adage. 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$89,511, ATC Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC Like Us on Facebook 2YO P., 3d ATC TAB Iphone App 2YO P.

 Ozark (g Lonhro) 2 wins at 1000m, 1200m in 2016-17, 3d ATC Tab.com.au H.

 Artesian. Winner at 1600m in 2015-16, 2d MRC Noel Rundle H., MVRC City Jeep Compass H.

 

Race Record: 12 Starts 9-0-1 A$1,227,875.
Won STC Golden Rose S., Gr 1 (1400m), AJC Stan Fox S., Gr 2 (1400m), MRC D'Urban S., Gr 2 (1400m), STC Run to the Rose H., Gr 3 (1300m), MRC Zeditave S., L (1200m), Wellington Racing Club S., L (1400m), MVRC Inglis 2YO Bonus H. (1200m), VRC SMS Scaffolding 2YO H. (1100m), Kilmore Garrard's Horse & Hound Maiden (1112m), 3rd VRC Western Health P., 4th VRC Australian Guineas, Gr 1

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
243-1A$98,975
386--A$1,128,900
Totals:129-1A$1,227,875
At 2 : VRC SMS Scaffolding 2YO H. (1100m)
MVRC Inglis 2YO Bonus H. (1200m)
Kilmore TC Garrard's Horse & Hound Maiden (1100m)
At 3 : STC Golden Rose S., Gr.1 (1400m beating Trusting and Stryker)
AJC Stan Fox S., Gr.2 (1400m beating Run for Naara and More Than Great)
MRC D'Urban S., Gr.2 (1400m beating Guru Bob and Most Immediate)
STC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3 (1300m beating More Than Great and Bombay Sling)
MRC Zeditave S., L (1200m beating Carrara and Spacecraft)
Wellington Racing Club S., L (1400m beating Carrara and Most Immediate)
4th VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 115 (in 2009)
115 (in 2010).

LONHRO (AUS)
Br. 1998
GW 26 wins
f:1236 r:1004 w:720 SW:66
Octagonal
Br. 1992
GW 14 wins
f:1145 r:886 w:533 SW:25
Zabeel
B. 1986
GW 7 wins
f:1807 r:1523 w:1105 SW:163
Sir TristramSir Ivor8
Isolt6
Lady GiselleNureyev5
Valderna16
Eight Carat
Blk. 1975
NP
f:10 r:7 w:6 SW:5
Pieces of EightRelic8
Baby Doll3
KlairessaKlairon1
Courtessa9
Shadea
Br. 1988
GW 2 wins
f:11 r:8 w:7 SW:3
Straight Strike
B. 1977
SP 4 wins
f:883 r:775 w:474 SW:41
Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
Gold Digger13
Bend NotNever Bend19
Jennie Sue11
Concia
Br. 1978
Wnr 2 wins
f:5 r:4 w:4 SW:2
First ConsulForli3
Bold Consort5
My TriciaHermes11
Gay Poss8
PEACH (AUS)
B. 1991
Wnr 1 win
f:14 r:12 w:11 SW:3
Vain
Ch. 1966
GW 12 wins
f:631 r:498 w:395 SW:46
Wilkes
Ch. 1952
Wnr 2 wins
f:554 r:496 w:371 SW:52
Court MartialFair Trial9
Instantaneous1
Sans TaresSind14
Tara13
Elated
B. 1957
SP 10 wins
f:3 r:2 w:1 SW:1
OrgoglioNasrullah9
Orienne23
RarcambaHelios20
Denis PopA9
Market Maid
B. 1985
NR
f:12 r:9 w:7
Marscay
Ch. 1979
GW 8 wins
f:856 r:729 w:517 SW:68
BiscayStar Kingdom1
Magic Symbol2
Heart of MarketTo Market10
Accroche Coeur4
Marjoram
Blk. or Br 1968
NR
f:15 r:12 w:10 SW:2
Major GeneralCourt Martial1
Red Shoes1
Dark QueenCoronation Boy16
Solar Eclipse5
f: number of foals | r: number that raced | w: number that won | SW: number of stakeswinners

LONHRO Horse of the Year in Australia in 2003-04. Champion 3YO in Australia in 2001-02 & Joint top of the 2004 World Rankings (mile). Top of the 2001-02 Australasian 3YO Classification (middle). 26 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 2000m, A$5,790,510, VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, Yalumba S., Gr.1-twice, STC George Ryder S., Gr.1-twice, VATC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, Hobartville S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2, Apollo S., Gr.2, Warwick S., Gr.2-twice, Stan Fox S., Gr.2, MRC St George S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2-twice, Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3, STC Missile S., Gr.3, VATC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, STC Heritage S., L, Parramatta Leagues Club 2YO H., 2d AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Warwick S., Gr.2, STC Wests Illawarra 2YO H., 3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, STC Missile S., Gr.3, 4th AJC George Main S., Gr.1, Doncaster H., Gr.1, VATC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2004. Champion Aust. Sire in 2010-11, second in 2011-12, third in 2009-10. Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs in 2011-12. Leading Aust. Sire of 3YOs in 2010-11. Leading Aust. Sire by Winners in 2013-14, 2014-15. Sire of 1004 progeny to race, 718 winners (71.0%), earnings of over $82 million, 66 stakes winners, 58 stakes placegetters, inc.




PIERRO (09c, Daylami, Sadler's Wells). Leading 3YO Male on the 2013 WTR (Sprint). Champion 2YO in Australia in 2011-12.11 wins-6 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$4,536,650, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1, George Ryder S., Gr.1, Hobartville S., Gr.2, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Todman S., Gr.2, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, Breeders' P., L, 2d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, 3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1.

DENMAN (06c, Vain, Marscay). 9 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,227,875, STC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, AJC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, MRC D'Urban S., Gr.2, STC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, MRC Zeditave S., L, Wellington Racing Club S., L, VRC SMS Scaffolding 2YO H., MVRC Inglis 2YO Bonus H., 3d VRC Western Health P., 4th VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1.

BOUNDING (10f, Exceed and Excel, Gone West). Champion Sprinter in NZ in 2013-14. Top Filly on The 2013-14 NZ 3YO Free H (1200m-1600m).8 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m to 2015-16, NZ$408,675, A$289,250, ARC Railway S., Gr.1, Mr Tiz Trophy, Gr.3, Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, MRC Heath S., Gr.3, Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.3, Counties RC Murdoch Newell S., L, ARC Barfoot & Thompson 2YO S., 2d ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, Matamata Breeders' S., Gr.2, VRC GH Mumm S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Sheraco S., Gr.3.

BEADED (05f, Night Shift, Bletchingly). 10 wins to 1350m, A$1,618,780, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, MRC Hyderabad Race Club S., Gr.3, AJC Wenona Girl H., L, Hawkesbury RC Yalumba Cup, L, STC Theraces.com.au H., Rosehill Gardens Event Centre H., Wicked Energy H., Big 6 Cox Plate Jackpot H., 2d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, AJC Sapphire S., Gr.2, ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2, VRC Seppelt Salinger S., Gr.2, STC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, 3d AJC All Aged S., Gr.1, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, BTC Cup, Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.1, AJC Jim Beam H., STC Tooheys New & Brown Brothers H., 4th BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1.

MENTAL (08g, Night Shift, Biscay). Leading Older Male on the 2013 WTR (Sprint).8 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,092,560, 440,400Dhs, VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1, BRC BTC Classic, Gr.3, Meydan Al Shindagha Sprint S., Gr.3, BRC Daybreak Lover S., L, ATC Royal Randwick TV on Youtube H., Sportingbet H., 2d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, 3d ATC Tyreel Stud 2YO H., 4th VRC Hilton Hotels S., L.

EXOSPHERE (12c, Danzero, Marscay). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m to 2015-16, A$1,091,600, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Skyline S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, 4th VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1.

THE CONGLOMERATE (11c, Canny Lad, Cox's Ridge). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2200m to 2015-16, R3,825,325, Greyville Durban July H., Gr.1, KRA Guineas, Gr.2, Kenilworth Politician S., Gr.3, Durbanville Thank You for Your Patronage H., Kenilworth Noordhoek Flyer H., 2d Turffontein Summer Cup, Gr.1, 3d Greyville Daily News 2000 S., Gr.1, 4th Greyville Betting World 1900, Gr.2, Cup Trial, Gr.3.

BENFICA (08c, Danehill, Star Way). 3 wins at 2, A$467,150, BRC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Hampden S., L, STC Blackwoods 2YO H., 2d AJC Corporate Membership 2YO H.

PINWHEEL (05g, Danehill, Bletchingly). 12 wins to 1400m, A$1,230,875, ATC Warwick S., Gr.2-twice, Missile S., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, STC Canterbury Classic, L, Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L, MRC Jellis Craig Pink Ribbon Cup, Hawkesbury RC NCP Printing Sweepstakes H., AJC Orange Grove H., STC TAB Number 1 Club H., Rosehill Event Centre H., Hyland Race Colours H., 2d MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, AJC Show County H., L, ATC Hall Mark S., L, STC Canterbury Classic, L, AJC Blackwoods H., Randwick's 150th Anniversary H., Catalan Opening H., STC Grand Pavilion H., 3d MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, ATC Missile S., Gr.3, MRC Betfair S., Gr.3, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, 4th BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2, Theo Marks H., Gr.2, Sebring S., Gr.3, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3-twice.

MESSENE (08g, Redoute's Choice, Kenmare). 10 wins from 1250m to 2000m to 2015-16, A$970,773, ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, Canberra RC National Sprint H., L, Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Wagga Gold Cup, L, ATC December H., Canterbury Park H., Tab.com.au H., Become an ATC Sponsor H., Anzac Day H., Thoroughbred Breeders NSW H., MRC TMB Printing P., 2d WATC Railway S., Gr.1, ATC Missile S., Gr.2, Sky High S., Gr.3, Neville Sellwood S., Gr.3, MRC Settlement at Cranbourne H., 3d ATC Warwick S., Gr.2, Shannon S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Epsom H., Gr.1, Show County H., Gr.3.

HEATHERLY (12f, Danzero, Centaine). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m to 2016-17, A$597,450, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, MVRC Carlyon S., L, VRC Andrew Guy P., MVRC Slickpix H., Fujitsu 2YO P., 2d MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, VRC Festival of Racing S., L, MRC Total Logistic Solutions H., 3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, Jeep 55 Second Challenge Heat 9 H.

WAWAIL (11f, Redoute's Choice, Sunday Silence). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2015-16, A$481,050, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, MRC Twilight Glow S., L, VRC Pack a Picnic P., MRC Beveridge Williams 2YO P., MVRC Quest H., 2d VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, MRC Cape Grim Beef Steaks Series Final, Gr.3, 3d VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, MVRC Alexandra S., L, 4th MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3.

ACADEMUS (09g, Dehere, Old Vic). 4 wins at 1200m, 1600m, A$593,800, Western Australian Guineas, Gr.2, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, BRC Daybreak Lover S., L, 2d BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, MRC Heading Out Hair & Beauty S., L, Hawkesbury RC Inglis Bonus 2YO H., 3d BRC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, BTC Classic, Gr.3, 4th BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, VRC Hilton Hotels S., L.

HOLDING GOLD (13c, Golden Missile, Groovy). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, 5½f to 2017, US$274,835, Keeneland Shakertown S., Gr.2, Saratoga Quick Call S., L, 2d Presque Isle Downs Tom Ridge S., L.

GHISONI (12f, Red Ransom, Polish Precedent). 4 wins to 1400m in 2015-16, A$324,775, ATC Surround S., Gr.2, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, ATC TAB Rewards P., Watagan Grange H.

LONHSPRESSO (09f, Grand Lodge, Best Western). 4 wins at 1200m, A$324,775, SAJC Centrebet Classic, Gr.2, VRC Straight Six H., L, MRC Land Engineering H., 2d Swan Hill JC Golden Topaz, 3d MRC Alinghi S., L.

SOUCHEZ (13c, Redoute's Choice, General Nediym). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m to 2016-17, A$334,220, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, VRC Hilton S, L, ATC Schweppes 2YO P., 3d ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, 4th BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1.

ISOTHERM (13c, More Than Ready, Sea Hero). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 8½f, 1¼m to 2017, US$417,629, Santa Anita San Marcos S., Gr.2, Belmont Pilgrim S., Gr.3, 2d Laurel Commonwealth Derby, Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Dania Beach S., Gr.3, 3d Saratoga Saranac S., Gr.3, 4th Santa Anita Mathis Brothers Mile S., Gr.2.

OBSEQUIOUS (07f, Commands, Quest for Fame). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$394,700, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3, Lansdowne 2YO H., 2d AJC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, STC Reisling S., Gr.2, MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., L.

PARABLES (07f, Night Shift, Imperial Prince). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, A$425,400, ATC Surround S., Gr.2, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, Cabramatta 2YO H., 2d STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, 3d AJC Flight S., Gr.1, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, AJC Keith Mackay H., L, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, 4th ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2.

RENAISSANCE (05f, Canny Lad, Danehill). 6 wins to 1400m, A$234,630, AJC Sapphire S., Gr.2, St Johns Park H., STC 7 Steel Buildings Solutions H., Canterbury Event Centre H., Freeway Hotel Artarmon H., 2d Hawkesbury RC Darley Crown, L.

SESSIONS (09c, Canny Lad, Danehill). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$551,950, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, RAAF H., CFMEU Mining & Energy H., Onemorenomore First Crop H., N&A Fruit Distributors H., 2d ATC Concorde S., Gr.3, Tab.com.au H., 3d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, ATC Hollywood Fashion Secrets H., 4th ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, Shorts H., Gr.2, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2.

OLD NORTH (12g, Elusive Quality, Danehill). 3 wins at 1400m, 2000m in 2015-16, A$239,415, ATC Tulloch S., Gr.2, All Too Hard at Vinery P., Cafe Culture & Insitu H., 2d ATC Frank Packer P., Gr.3, 4th ATC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, Shannon S., Gr.2, GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2.

O'LONHRO (05c, Zoffany, Cardinal). 3 wins from 1250m to 1600m, A$222,650, AJC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, STC Madura Pure Assam Tea H., Rabbitohs to 8000 Members H., 2d AJC Warwick S., Gr.2, STC Rosehill Gardens Event Centre H.

IMPENDING (13c, Encosta de Lago, Canny Lad). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1500m to 2016-17, A$464,000, ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Pluck at Vinery 2YO H., 3d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, Star Kingdom H., Gr.3, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3, 4th ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1.

GENERALIFE (09g, Redoute's Choice, Keltrice). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$873,595, ATC Star Kingdom S., Gr.3, Civic S., L, Winter S., L, Patinack Farm Supporting 4tracks4kids H., Gaypak United Fruit H., MRC Sportingbet H., Hawkesbury RC Westaflex H., 2d MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3-twice, ATC Big Sports Breakfast H., 3d BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, Stradbroke H., Gr.1, VRC Yellowglen S., Gr.3, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, ATC Harvey Norman H., Hyland Race Colours H., MVRC City Jeep H., 4th ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Festival S., L.

SKYTRAIN (05g, Luskin Star, Todman). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, A$707,300, ATC Southern Cross H., Gr.3, Canterbury Classic, L, Show County H., L, AJC Stargazer 2YO H., ATC Ingham Chicken & Turkey H., STC Ranvet H., Denman Hotel Thredbo H., Marshall Motors H., Whites Wires H., 2d ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, Hall Mark S., L, At Sea H., Westend Mazda H., STC Hutchinsons Builders H., Top Cut Steaks H., PJ Gallagher's Irish Pub H., 3d ATC June S., L, Carrington S., L, STC Jacob's Creek Moscato H., AJC Professor Chris O'Brien AO H., ATC Canterbury BMW Financial Services H., 4th ATC Starlight H., L, Scone Quality H., L, Gosford RC Takeover Target S., L.

RASPBERRIES (07f, Grand Lodge, Sovereign Red). 7 wins from 1400m to 1600m, A$537,050, VRC PFD Food Services S., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3, Scone Cup, L, ATC Rydges Cronulla H., Bowermans Supports the ATC H., Comfort Inn Hunts Liverpool H., 2d ATC Adrian Knox S., Gr.3, Tamarama H., STC Canterbury Park H., 3d MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, ATC Doncaster Mile Prelude, Gr.3, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3.

SWEYNESSE (11c, Singspiel, Nashwan). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, A$612,900, ATC Gloaming S., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, ATC TAB Early Quaddie H., 2d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Hobartville S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1.

CELTS (07f, Canny Lad, Alert). 4 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$337,835, ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, City Tatt's RC Governor Macquarie Cup, L, MVRC Mitchelton Wines Premium H., AJC Sadleir P., 2d ATC Fireball H., L, Eskimo Prince S., L, MRC Sportingbet Sprint Series Final S., L, STC Schweppes Sparkling Mineral Water 2YO H., 3d STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, Gosford Guineas, L, 4th ATC Sheraco S., L.

TRIM (06f, Night Shift, Water Mill). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$336,450, STC Research S., Gr.3, VRC Red Roses S., L, STC Autumn Racing 2YO H., 2d AJC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, BTC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., 3d ATC Wenona Girl H., L, 4th VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2.

BEIRUT (10f, Hennessy, Zeditave). 8 wins at 1200m to 2016-17, A$270,900, SAJC Spring S., Gr.3, MRC Mypunter.com H., Le Pine Funerals H., Cove Hotel H., 2d MRC Sportius Global Events H., 3d MRC Hardings Hardware H.

SCREEN (06f, Zeditave, Kaoru Star). 7 wins to 1400m, A$386,503, ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.3, AJC Sydney Carnival on Sale H., Corporate Membership H., ATC Trippas White Group H., MRC Sufficient H., MVRC Pulse Pharmacy H., 2d Hawkesbury RC Darley Crown, L, STC Rosehilll Gardens Event Centre H.

MECIR (08g, Al Akbar, Grosvenor). 5 wins to 1400m, A$263,190, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, ATC Blackwoods Loctite H., Schweppes H., Styletread.com.au P., Lawler Partners Sprint H., 2d ATC Membership on Sale Now H., 3d ATC Tab.com.au H., 4th MRC Victoria H., Gr.3.

DEER VALLEY (06f, Danehill, Seattle Slew). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$251,525, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, BRC Santos Tour Down Under H., Coke Zero H., AJC Queen's Park 2YO H., 2d BRC Dr John Power H., L, AJC McGovern Pope H., 3d STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, 4th BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2.

SHAKHIMAT (13c, Touch Gold, Dynaformer). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 9f to 2016, US$265,454, Keeneland Transylvania S., Gr.3, Woodbine Coronation Futurity, L, 2d Woodbine Plate Trial S., L, 3d Woodbine Cup & Saucer S., L.

DEMERIT (06c, Scenic, Spectacular Bid). 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$260,400, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, 2d VRC AAMI Business Insurance S., Gr.3, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, Blue Sapphire S., L, 3d STC Canterbury S., Gr.2-twice, 4th AJC Shorts H., Gr.2, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3.

EIGHT TILL LATE (08f, Redoute's Choice, Grosvenor). Winner at 1600m, A$132,280, WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.3.

His sire sons include Denman (7), Demerit, Pierro, Benfica, O'Lonhro, etc.

GROUP 1 WINNING SON OF LONHRO

Stud Comments

Superior speed horse who won the Group 1 Golden Rose. Undefeated short of a mile after his debut.

Sire of stakes winner LAW, Group 1 Sprinter KURO and Group 3 winning filly FITOCRACY. He sired 5 stakes winners from his first crop.

His yearlings have sold for up to $380,000 in 2014 and NZ$400,000 in 2015.

Standing the 2016 breeding season at Kelvinside, Aberdeen.

Albrecht (AUS) 2006 16 hh

Redoute's Choice (AUS) 1996 x O'Giselle (AUS) 2003

2016 Stud Fee - $8,800 Inc GST
BY A CHAMPION SIRE - OUT OF A SISTER TO A CHAMPION SIRE
Darley Stud
Brazen Beau (AUS) 2006 15.3 hh

I Am Invincible (AUS) 2004 x Sansadee (AUS) 2000

2016 Stud Fee - $44,000 Inc GST
GROUP 1 WINNING SON OF I AM INVINCIBLE
Darley Stud
Complacent (AUS) 2006 16.1 hh

Authorized (IRE) 2004 x Insouciance (AUS) 2000

2016 Stud Fee - NZ$5,000 Plus GST
NEW IN 2016 - GROUP 1 SPRING CHAMPION STAKES WINNER
Darley Stud
Contributer (IRE) 2006 16.1 hh

High Chaparral (IRE) 1999 x Serisia (FR) 1999

2016 Stud Fee - NZ$15,000 Plus GST
NEW IN 2016 - CHAMPION AUSTRALIAN RACEHORSE
Darley Stud
Dawn Approach (IRE) 2006 16.1 hh

New Approach (IRE) 2005 x Hymn of the Dawn (USA) 1999

2016 Stud Fee - $22,000 Inc GST
GUINEAS WINNER, FASTER THAN FRANKEL
Darley Stud
Epaulette (AUS) 2006 16 hh

Commands (AUS) 1996 x Accessories (GB) 2003

2016 Stud Fee - $22,000 Inc GST
RECORD BREAKING, THREE-PARTS BROTHER TO HELMET
Darley Stud
Exceed and Excel (AUS) 2006 16.1 hh

Danehill (USA) 1986 x Patrona (USA) 1994

2016 Stud Fee - $110,000 Inc GST
CHAMPION SIRE - SPRINTING SENSATION
Darley Stud
Exosphere (AUS) 2006 16.3 hh

Lonhro (AUS) 1998 x Altitude (AUS) 2005

2016 Stud Fee - $27,500 Inc GST
NEW IN 2016 - AUSTRALIA'S BEST THREE-YEAR-OLD
Darley Stud
Hallowed Crown (AUS) 2006 16.1 hh

Street Sense (USA) 2004 x Crowned Glory (AUS) 1997

2016 Stud Fee $27,500 Inc GST
UNDEFEATED AT TWO - UNSTOPPABLE AT THREE
Darley Stud
Helmet (AUS) 2006 16.2 hh

Exceed and Excel (AUS) 2000 x Accessories (GB) 2003

2016 Stud Fee - $16,500 Inc GST
RECORD BREAKING, PURE SPEED
Darley Stud
Kermadec (NZ) 2006 16 hh

Teofilo (IRE) 2004 x Hy Fuji (AUS) 1999

2016 Stud Fee $27,500 Inc GST
NEW IN 2016 - UNRIVALED MILER
Darley Stud
Kuroshio (AUS) 2006 15.3 hh

Exceed and Excel (AUS) 2000 x Arctic Drift (USA) 2000

2016 Stud Fee - $8,800 Inc GST
DEBUT STAKES WINNER - BY EXCEED AND EXCEL
Darley Stud
Lonhro (AUS) 2006 16.1 hh

Octagonal (NZ) 1992 x Shadea (NZ) 1988

2016 Stud Fee - $88,000 Inc GST
CHAMPION RACEHORSE - CHAMPION SIRE
Darley Stud
Medaglia d'Oro (USA) 2006 16.2 hh

El Prado (IRE) 1989 x Cappucino Bay (USA) 1989

2016 Stud Fee - $110,000 Inc GST
INTERNATIONAL SENSATION
Darley Stud
Night of Thunder (IRE) 2006 16 hh

Dubawi (IRE) 2002 x Forest Storm (GB) 2006

2016 Stud Fee - $16,500 Inc GST
NEW IN 2016 - GROUP 1 GUINEAS WINNING SON OF DUBAWI
Darley Stud
Poet's Voice (GB) 2006 16.2 hh

Dubawi (IRE) 2002 x Bright Tiara (USA) 1989

2016 Stud Fee - $11,000 Inc GST
BEST TWO-YEAR-OLD BY DUBAWI
Darley Stud
Reset (AUS) 2006 16.1 hh

Zabeel (NZ) 1986 x Assertive Lass (AUS) 1993

2016 Stud Fee - $16,500 Inc GST
OUTSTANDING STAKES WINNER STRIKE RATE
Darley Stud
Sepoy (AUS) 2006 16 hh

Elusive Quality (USA) 1993 x Watchful (AUS) 2001

2016 Stud Fee - $33,000 Inc GST
WORLD CHAMPION THREE-YEAR-OLD SPRINTER
Darley Stud
Shooting to Win (AUS) 2006 16.1 hh

Northern Meteor (AUS) 2005 x Listen Here (AUS) 2004

2016 Stud Fee - $38,500 Inc GST
STUNNING SON OF NORTHERN METEOR
Darley Stud
Sidestep (AUS) 2006 16.1 hh

Exceed and Excel (AUS) 2000 x Dextrous (AUS) 1999

2016 Stud Fee - $11,000 Inc GST
CHAMPION TWO-YEAR-OLD
Darley Stud
Skilled (AUS) 2006 16.1 hh

Commands (AUS) 1996 x Dextrous (AUS) 1999

2016 Stud Fee - $6,600 Inc GST
ONLY GROUP 1 WINNING JUVENILE BY COMMANDS
Darley Stud
Street Boss (USA) 2006 16.1 hh

Street Cry (IRE) 1998 x Blushing Ogygian (USA) 1994

2016 Stud Fee - $27,500 Inc GST
THE LEGACY CONTINUES
Darley Stud
Teofilo (IRE) 2006 16.2 hh

Galileo (IRE) 1998 x Speirbhean (IRE) 1998

2016 Stud Fee - $44,000 Inc GST
CHAMPION JUVENILE SON OF GALILEO
Darley Stud


For Sale

Name:
Unnamed
Category:
Syndication/shares
DOB:
18 October 2015
Location:
The Oaks 2570 NSW, Australia
Name:
Princess Kashema
Category:
Broodmare
DOB:
5 September 2012
Location:
Nowra 2541 NSW, Australia
Name:
Unnamed
Category:
Syndication/shares
DOB:
10 October 2015
Location:
Eagle Farm 4009 QLD, Australia
Name:
Kiss Me Goodnight
Category:
Race Fillies
DOB:
12 September 2013
Location:
Murwillumbah 2484 NSW, Australia