Burgundy (NZ)

2016 Stud Fee - NZD $5,000 plus GST

Sire:
Redoute's Choice (AUS) 1996
Dam:
Grand Echezeaux (NZ) 1996
Dam Sire:
Zabeel (NZ) 1986
DOB:
8 October 2008
Height:
16 hh
Standing At:
Cambridge Stud
Location:
Cambridge 3450 Waikato, New Zealand
Live foal guarantee:
Yes - conditions apply
Bonus Incentive Schemes:

Race Fields Update:

Currently Burgundy has no upcoming runners either today or tomorrow

Australia

 

New Zealand

 



BURGUNDY (NZ) 2008 Bay colt
by Redoute's Choice - Grand Echezeaux, by Zabeel

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
1443320 (0)over $37,0000.00
per foals28.6%21.4%0.20.10.0% (0.0%)$2,676 
 per starters75.0%0.80.50.0% (0.0%)$9,366 

BURGUNDY 7 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$214,125, Cambridge Breeders' S., Gr.3, ARC Mr Tiz Trophy, L, Manawatu RC Flying H., L, Levin S., L, North Canterbury RC Canterbury S., L, 3d WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1, ARC Great Northen Guineas, Gr.2, Wellington S., Gr.3. He entered stud in 2013. Sire of 4 progeny to race, 3 winners (75.0%), earnings of over $37,000, inc.




Dijon Bleu (14f, More Than Ready, Spinning World). Winner at 2 in 2016-17, Manawatu RC Mills Reef Winery 2YO S.

Hard Merchandize (14g, Encosta de Lago, Clang). Winner at 2 in 2016-17, 3d WRC Richardson Racing 2YO S.

Nucleonic (14f, Volksraad, Gone West). Winner at 2 in 2016-17.

Vincent (14g, Stravinsky, Marscay). Placed at 2 in 2016-17.

Commenced stud duties in New Zealand in 2013
His oldest progeny will be 3YOs in 2017-18


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
14/15544330039,000
Totals544330 039,000

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings NZ$
Colts2111004,688
Fillies22020014,813

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings NZ$
< 1001m3212003,583
1001 - 1200m3101009,417

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
16/17 (138)43930039,000
Totals43930039,000

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
201643430021,250
201740500017,750
Totals43930039,000

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
New Zealand43930039,000
Totals43930039,000

Distance Analysis

 

All Runners

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters330000000
Starts450000000
Winners210000000
Wins210000000
%Wnrs/Starters66.7%33.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
%wins/Starts50.0%20.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

 

Black Type Races

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters020000000
Starts030000000
Winners000000000
Wins000000000
%Wnrs/Starters0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
%wins/Starts0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

 

Two-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters330000000
Starts450000000
Winners210000000
Wins210000000

 

Three-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters000000000
Starts000000000
Winners000000000
Wins000000000

 

Four-Year-Old and Older Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters000000000
Starts000000000
Winners000000000
Wins000000000

 


 

 

BURGUNDY (NZ)
Bay horse       Foaled 2008 
 

REDOUTE'S CHOICE Danehill (USA)DanzigNorthern Dancer
RazyanaHis Majesty
Shantha's ChoiceCanny LadBletchingly
Dancing Show (USA)Nijinsky
GRAND ECHEZEAUX
    1996
ZabeelSir Tristram (Ire)Sir Ivor
Lady Giselle (Fr)Nureyev
RichebourgVice RegalBismark II (GB)
Mary MeadWilkes (Fr)

REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) (Bay 1996-Stud 2000). 5 wins-2 at 2, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1. Champion Aust. Sire 3 times Sire of 1179 rnrs, 899 wnrs, 142 SW, inc. Miss Finland (STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1), Redoute's Dancer, Stratum, Lankan Rupee, Samantha Miss, Majmu, Fashions Afield, Musir, Nadeem, God's Own, Lotteria, Melito, Wylie Hall, Gallica, King's Rose, Snitzel, Bonaria, Anamato, Howard be Thy Name, Peeping, Royal Descent, Hampton Court, etc.

 

1st dam

GRAND ECHEZEAUX, by Zabeel. 4 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$540,700, SAJC Australasian Oaks, Gr.1, Auraria S., Gr.3, VRC Lady Mayoress' P.H., 2d VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, Moonee Valley Oaks, Gr.2, SAJC Widden Stud S., L, 3d VATC Carlton Draught H. Sister to  Our Echezeaux (dam of DOLMABACHE, PURE ELEGANCE), three-quarter-sister to ROMANEE CONTI (dam of ETHEREAL), half-sister to Summer Wine II. Dam of 9 foals, 7 to race, 5 winners, inc:-

DARCI BRAHMA (c by Danehill (USA)) Champion 2YO & 3YO in NZ in 2004-05 & 2005-06. Champion Sprinter in NZ in 2006-07. 10 wins-4 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$706,500, A$482,475, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Waikato Draught Sprint, Gr.1, QTC TJ Smith Classic, Gr.1, WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1, Otaki Maori RC WFA S., Gr.1, Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, Wellington Guineas, Gr.2, Matamata RC Slipper S., L, Avondale JC Mondiale Freight 2YO H., Waikato RC Hinuera Lodge Juvenile H., 2d ARC Ellerslie Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, Waikato Draught Sprint, Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Mudgway Partsworld S., Gr.1, Stoney Bridge S., Gr.1, 4th QTC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2. Sire.

BURGUNDY (c by Redoute's Choice) 7 wins. See below.

Echezeaux (f by Encosta de Lago) 4 wins at 1600m, 2100m to 2016-17, WRC Hanley Formula H., 3d Marton Cup, L.

Saperavi (c by Stravinsky (USA)) Winner at 1200m, 3d Ashburton RC Ray Coupland S., L, 4th North Canterbury RC Canterbury S., L. Sire.

 Libation (g by Pins) Winner at 1750m in Aust.

 Madame Echezeaux (f by Montjeu (Ire)) Unraced. Dam of 3 winners-

 Cote de Nuits. 2 wins at 1100m, 1300m in NZ and Singapore, Singapore TC Kranji D S., 2d Singapore TC Kranji D S.-twice, Australian Turf Club S., Class 4 H.-twice.

 Lady Pinot. Winner at 1000m in 2015-16 in NZ.

 Pink Bubbles. Winner at 1200m in NZ.

 

2nd dam

RICHEBOURG, by Vice Regal. 5 wins at 1200m, 1400m, VATC Tranquil Star S., Gr.3, VRC Winslow H., MVRC Diners Club H., VATC How Now H., 2d VATC Doveton H., L, 3d VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, VATC Barton H., L. Sister to FEDERALISM, three-quarter-sister to IN MY VIEW (dam of STONY BAY), half-sister to DEMERARA,  Offwego (dam of ZAMOFF). Dam of 10 foals, 9 to race, 6 winners, inc:-

GRAND ECHEZEAUX (f Zabeel) 4 wins. See above.

ROMANEE CONTI (f Sir Tristram) 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1150m to 1800m, NZ$93,425, A$205,900, HK$2,610,000, STC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.3, Rotorua RC Lion Brown 1200 S., Gr.3, Masterton RC Lowland S., Gr.3, Hong Kong International Cup, Gr.3, 2d AJC Queen Elizabeth Randwick S., Gr.1, WRC Thorndon Mile, Gr.1, AJC Surround S., Gr.2, 3d WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1, STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2. Dam of 7 winners-

ETHEREAL (f Rhythm) Champion Stayer in Aust. & NZ in 2001-02. 8 wins from 1300m to 3200m, NZ$27,500, A$4,740,430, STC BMW S., Gr.1, VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, VATC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, BTC Doomben Roses S., L, 2d Avondale JC Portage Peninsula Hotel 3YO S., 3d VATC Yalumba S., Gr.1, Matamata Cup, L, Counties RC Lion Red S. Dam of 6 winners-

 Sopra Tutto. Unraced. Dam of 3 winners-

ELEONORA (f Makfi) 3 wins from 1300m to 2100m, NZ$64,300, A$193,150, in 2016-17, ARC Sunline Vase, Gr.3, MRC Ethereal S., Gr.3, 2d ARC Champagne S., L, Australian Turf Club Trophy, 3d VRC Oaks, Gr.1.

Velvet and Satin (f Carnegie) Placed at 2 & 3, 2d ARC Soliloquy S., L, Avondale JC Fruit World 2YO H., 3d New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Royal S., Gr.2. Dam of 4 winners-

BESPOKE - CONFIGURE (Mal.) (g Pins) 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m in NZ and Malaysia, CJC Welcome S., L, Midas 2YO S., 3d Matamata RC Slipper S., L, Selangor TC Kenilworth Cup.

Summer Wine II (c Zamazaan) 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m in Malaysia, 3d Penang TC Yang Di Pertua Negeri Gold Cup, L.Class 1 winner in Malaysia.

 Our Echezeaux. 2 wins at 1300m, 1400m, Rotorua RC Lowe Schollum & Jones H., 3d Avondale JC Carol's TAB & Deli's Bar Manurewa H. Dam of 4 winners-

DOLMABACHE (f Redoute's Choice) 3 wins from 1600m to 2000m, NZ$158,725, A$17,707, Cambridge JC Travis S., Gr.2, 2d Waikato RC International S., Gr.1, ARC Lindauer S., Gr.3, 3d Wellington Cup, Gr.2, MRC 4 Tracks 4 Kids H., 4th Waikato Gold Cup, Gr.3.

PURE ELEGANCE (f Redoute's Choice) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, 4th Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.3.

 La Tache. Placed in NZ. Dam of 4 winners-

 Raise the Play. Winner at 2 in Aust. Dam of 5 winners-

BELLINI ROSE (f Faltaat) 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$504,050, VRC Rose of Kingston S., Gr.2, Saintly H., MRC Jayco H., Paisley H., 2d VRC Rose of Kingston S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.3, MVRC Windsor Management H., 3d VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.3. Dam of-

HOWARD BE THY NAME (c Redoute's Choice) 5 wins from 1600m to 2500m, A$598,390, in 2015-16, South Australian Derby, Gr.1, SAJC Chairman's S., Gr.3, Port Adelaide Guineas, L, 2d Tasmanian Derby, L, MRC Grand Hotel Frankston P., MVRC CRT Whites Rural P., 3d BRC Grand Prix S., Gr.3, 4th BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1.

 

Race Record: 12 Starts 7-0-3 NZ$214,125.
Second on the 2011-12 NZ 3YO Free H. (1200m-1600m). Won Cambridge JC Cambridge Breeders' S., Gr 3 (1200m), ARC Mr Tiz Trophy, L (1200m), Manawatu RC Flying H., L (1400m), Otaki Levin S., L (1200m), Riccarton Canterbury S., L (1600m), Taupo Ambitious Dragon H. (1400m), Battle Paint Maiden S. (1200m), 3rd WRC Telegraph H., Gr 1, ARC Great Northen Guineas, Gr 2, WRC Wellington S., Gr 3

(in New Zealand)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
385-2NZ$126,250
442-1NZ$87,875
Totals:127-3NZ$214,125
At 3 : Cambridge Breeders' S., Gr.3 (1200m beating Whosyourmaster and Tale to Tell)
ARC Mr Tiz Trophy, L (1200m beating St Yazin and Antonio Lombardo)
North Canterbury RC Canterbury S., L (1600m beating Shuka and Bulwer Bay)
Taupo RC Battle Paint Maiden S. (1200m)
Ambitious Dragon H. (1400m)
3d ARC Great Northen Guineas, Gr.2 (1600m to Knight's Tour and Ocean Park)
Wellington S., Gr.3 (1600m to Ocean Park and Nashville)
At 4 : Manawatu RC Flying H., L (1400m beating I Do and Special Draw)
Levin S., L (1200m beating McLaren and Special Draw)
3d WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1 (1200m to Final Touch and Xanadu)
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)
B. 1996
GW 5 wins
f:1530 r:1181 w:903 SW:142
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2082 w:1630 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His MajestyRibot4
Flower Bowl4
Spring AdieuBuckpasser1
Natalma2
Shantha's Choice
B. 1992
Wnr 1 win
f:13 r:10 w:10 SW:5
Canny Lad
Br. 1987
GW 8 wins
f:1435 r:1167 w:793 SW:55
BletchinglyBiscay2
Coogee7
Jesmond LassLunchtime7
Beautiful Dreamer14
Dancing Show
B. 1983
Wnr 1 win
f:10 r:8 w:7 SW:2
NijinskyNorthern Dancer2
Flaming Page8
Show LadySir Ivor8
Best in Show8
GRAND ECHEZEAUX (NZ)
Br. 1996
GW 4 wins
f:9 r:7 w:5 SW:2
Zabeel
B. 1986
GW 7 wins
f:1807 r:1523 w:1105 SW:163
Sir Tristram
B. 1971
Wnr 2 wins
f:1217 r:1000 w:689 SW:130
Sir IvorSir Gaylord2
Attica8
IsoltRound Table2
All My Eye6
Lady Giselle
B. 1982
NR
f:14 r:12 w:8 SW:2
NureyevNorthern Dancer2
Special5
ValdernaVal de Loir5
Derna16
Richebourg
Br. 1980
GW 5 wins
f:10 r:9 w:6 SW:2
Vice Regal
Br. 1973
GW 21 wins
f:647 r:530 w:362 SW:33
Bismark IIRelic8
Gun Play13
Kind RegardsLe Filou16
Waft3
Mary Mead
B. 1964
Wnr 2 wins
f:5 r:5 w:4 SW:3
WilkesCourt Martial1
Sans Tares13
Easter RockRockefella7
Easter Bride16
f: number of foals | r: number that raced | w: number that won | SW: number of stakeswinners

REDOUTE'S CHOICE Champion 3YO Miler in Australia in 1999-2000. Joint Champion 3YO in Aust/NZ in 1999-2000. 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,567,850, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, VATC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1, Veuve Clicquot S., L, 2d MVRC Australia S., Gr.1, 3d VATC Futurity S., Gr.1, Vic Health Cup, Gr.1, 4th VRC Ascot Vale S., Gr.2. He entered stud in Aust. in 2000. Champion Aust. Sire in 2005-06, 2009-10, 2013-14, second in 2008-09, 2010-11, third in 2004-05, 2006-07, 2011-12. Champion Aust. Sire (AEI) in 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07. Champion Aust. Sire of 2YOs in 2004-05, 2005-06. . Sire of 1181 progeny to race, 900 winners (76.0%), earnings of over $133 million, 142 stakes winners, 108 stakes placegetters, inc.




MISS FINLAND (03f, Woodman, Sadler's Wells). Champion 2YO & 3YO Filly in Australia in 2006 & 2007.11 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 2500m, A$4,632,775, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, STC Arrowfield Stud S., Gr.1, MRC Memsie S., Gr.2, Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Tranquil Star S., Gr.3, VRC Talindert S., L, MRC Pleach 2YO P., 2d AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Underwood S., Gr.1, Yalumba S., Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, 4th MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2.

LANKAN RUPEE (09g, Stravinsky, Zabeel). Joint Head of the 2014 World Thoroughbred Rankings (Sprint). Horse of the Year & Champion Sprinter in Australia in 2013-14.11 wins to 1200m, A$4,094,510, ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, VRC Dilmah Earl Grey S., L, MRC KS Environmental P., MVRC Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H., 2d MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, VRC Living Legends H., 3d VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, Blue Sapphire S., MVRC Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge H., 4th VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1.

SAMANTHA MISS (05f, Zabeel, Bold Venture). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2009.7 wins-2 at 2-from 1150m to 2500m, A$1,763,260, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, Flight S., Gr.1, Furious S., Gr.2, STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, Wattle Grove 2YO H., 2d AJC Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Light Fingers S., Gr.2, 3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, AJC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, 4th STC Magic Night S., Gr.2.

LOTTERIA (01f, Sir Tristram, Zamazaan). 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,491,560, AJC Flight S., Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, AJC Surround S., Gr.2, STC Shannon S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, AJC Show County H., L, Kogarah H., 2d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, STC Arrowfield Stud S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway H., Gr.3, 3d AJC Epsom H., Gr.1, 4th STC Canterbury S., Gr.2.

MAJMU (11f, Hussonet, Smooth Performance). Champion 2YO Filly in South Africa in 2013-14.6 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, R2,325,000, Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1, South African Fillies Nursery, Gr.2, Pretty Polly S., Gr.3, Ruffian S., L, Starling S., L, 2d Turffontein Presidents Champions Challenge, Gr.1, 4th Turffontein Johannesburg Spring Fillies & Mares Challenge, Gr.2.

MELITO (06f, Marauding, Prince True). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,934,050, AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.1, AJC Furious S., Gr.2, ATC Apollo S., Gr.2, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, 2d AJC All Aged S., Gr.1, ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, BTC Cup, Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, STC Reisling S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, Widden S., L, 3d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, STC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, 4th AJC Flight S., Gr.1, ATC All Aged S., Gr.1.

WYLIE HALL (09c, Ideal Planet, Sovereign Edition). 6 wins from 1400m to 2450m, R3,694,625, South African Derby, Gr.1, Turffontein Presidents Champions Challenge, Gr.1, Colorado King S., Gr.2, Derby Trial, L, Cape Summer of Champions Pinnacle S., 2d Greyville Durban July H., Gr.1, Turffontein Soccer 10 H., Egoli Mile, 3d Turffontein London News S., Gr.3, 4th Greyville Daily News 2000 S., Gr.1, Turffontein Horse Chestnut S., Gr.1, Presidents Champions Challenge, Gr.1.

GALLICA (05f, Kingmambo, Dictus). 6 wins from 1600m to 2000m, A$1,010,495, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, AV Kewney S., Gr.2, 2d MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, 3d STC Storm Queen S., Gr.1.

FASHIONS AFIELD (02f, Wild Again, Bletchingly). Champion 2YO filly in Australia in 2004-05.6 wins-4 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,974,110, AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Flight S., Gr.1, STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, Gold Coast Guineas, L, AJC Meriton Serviced Apartments 2YO H., STC Riverina Charm 2YO H., 2d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.1, Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, STC Expressway S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 3YO Trophy, L, 3d STC Premiere S., Gr.2, 4th STC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, VRC Ascot Vale S., Gr.2, STC Apollo S., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.3.

KING'S ROSE (07f, Nureyev, Manila). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2000m, NZ$391,390, A$772,100, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Royal S., Gr.2, MRC Memsie S., Gr.2, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3, Ashburton RC Ray Coupland S., L, 2d VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, 4th Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.3.

MUSIR (06c, Encosta de Lago, Mill Reef). Champion 2YO Colt in South Africa in 2008-09. Champion 3YO Miler in UAE in 2010.8 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1900m, £8,608, €270,000, R377,125, HK$1,200,000, 6,978,575Dhs, Greyville Golden Horseshoe S., Gr.1, UAE Derby, Gr.2, Istanbul Topkapi Trophy, Gr.2, Meydan Al Rashidiya S., Gr.2, UAE Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.3, Al Maktoum Challenge Round 1 S., Gr.3, UAE 2000 Guineas Trial S., 2d Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 S., Gr.2, Zabeel Mile S., Gr.2, Firebreak S., L, Clairwood Gatecrasher S., 3d HKJC BMW Champions Mile, Gr.1, Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, Meydan Burj Nahaar S., Gr.3, 4th Meydan Al Fahidi Fort S., Gr.2.

SNITZEL (02c, Snippets, Storm Bird). 7 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,031,550, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, Up & Coming S., Gr.3, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, AJC Breeders' P., L, BTC Tommy Smith Slipper S., L, Wyong RC Strawberry Hill Slipper S., 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, 3d AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, San Domenico S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., L, 4th AJC All-Aged S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1.

BONARIA (08f, Last Tycoon, Twig Moss). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$951,319, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, Schweppervescence Trophy, Gr.3-twice, MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3, VRC Lort Smith Animal Hospital H., MRC The Age H., Sportingbet H., 2d VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, MRC Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3, Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, Vintage Photobooth H., VRC Peter Rowland Catering H., MRC Responsible Gambling Awareness Week H., Race-Tech 2YO H., 4th VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2-3 times, MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, MRC Summoned S., Gr.3, WW Cockram S., Gr.3.

ANAMATO (03f, Whiskey Road, Sovereign Edition). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1500m to 2000m, US$90,000, A$861,850, SAJC Australasian Oaks, Gr.1, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, Moonee Valley Fillies Oaks Classic, Gr.2, SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, 2d VRC Danehill S., Gr.3, MRC Tranquil Star S., Gr.3, AJC Fernhill H., L, VRC Isca 2YO P., 3d VRC Oaks, Gr.1, Hollywood Park American Oaks, Gr.1, MRC Yalumba S., Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Hayes S., L, 4th MVRC JRA Cup, L.

PEEPING (11f, Encosta de Lago, Don't Say Halo). 6 wins to 1500m to 2015-16, A$889,535, ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Golden Pendant, Gr.2, Darby Munro S., L, Anthony Cullen H., Fairfield RSL Club H., 2d ATC Triscay S., Gr.3, PJ Bell S., Gr.3, Fireball S., L, 3d ATC Guy Walter S., Gr.2, Hyland Race Colours H.

HOWARD BE THY NAME (12c, Faltaat, Defensive Play). 5 wins from 1600m to 2500m in 2015-16, A$598,390, South Australian Derby, Gr.1, SAJC Chairman's S., Gr.3, Port Adelaide Guineas, L, 2d Tasmanian Derby, L, MRC Grand Hotel Frankston P., MVRC CRT Whites Rural P., 3d BRC Grand Prix S., Gr.3, 4th BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1.

ROYAL DESCENT (09f, Kaapstad, Palace Music). 5 wins from 1200m to 2400m to 2015-16, A$2,709,780, Australian Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Warwick S., Gr.2, Adrian Knox S., Gr.3, Seasons Greetings P., Australian Turf Club H., 2d ATC George Main S., Gr.1-3 times, Doncaster H., Gr.1, Epsom H., Gr.1, VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, ATC Warwick S., Gr.2, Chelmsford S., Gr.2, Toy Show H., Gr.3, Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic, Gr.3, 3d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, ATC Tramway S., Gr.3, Tab.com.au H., 4th ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Millie Fox S., Gr.2, Surround S., Gr.2.

MASTER OF DESIGN (05c, Last Tycoon, Ahonoora). 7 wins to 1300m, A$938,209, ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Theo Marks H., Gr.2, Alpha Flight Services H., MVRC Eliza Park Sunline Suite Tour H., WATC Perth Racing Silver Members H., 3d MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, ATC Sebring S., Gr.3, MRC ESP P.H., MVRC Essendon Mazda H.

CHEEKY CHOICE (03f, Caerleon, Persian Bold). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 1600m, A$625,425, AJC Flight S., Gr.1, STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, AJC William H Ogilvie 2YO H., NSW Tatt's RC Napoleon Perdis H., 2d STC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.2, AJC Australian Income Protection 2YO H., STC Escape to the Races 2YO H., Hyland Race Colours 2YO H., 3d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 4th AJC Emancipation S., Gr.2.

REDOUTE'S DANCER (03c, El Gran Senor, Condorcet). Top of the 2006-07 NZ 3YO Free H. (1650m+).4 wins from 1800m to 2400m, NZ$480,000, A$87,450, New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, ARC Championship S., Gr.2, AJC Mosman H., 2d AJC AH Beard Toparoa H., Pepsi Max H.

HAMPTON COURT (11c, Broken Vow, Vice Regent). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, A$398,230, ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Dulcify H., L, 2d ATC Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 3d ATC TAB Early Quaddie H., 4th Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3.

DARIANA (06f, Last Tycoon, Busted). 3 wins from 1550m to 2400m, A$518,165, Queensland Derby, Gr.1, AJC Frank Packer P., Gr.3, STC Inglis H., 2d MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, 3d BRC Doomben Roses, Gr.3.

ALLEZ WONDER (05f, Military Plume, Jungle Boy). 3 wins at 1600m, 2050m, A$509,263, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic, L, MVRC Pacific Communications H., 3d VRC Oaks, Gr.1.

EMPIRES CHOICE (03c, Star Way, Sir Tristram). 3 wins from 1500m to 2400m, A$895,075, Queensland Derby, Gr.1, BTC Rough Habit P., Gr.3, 2d STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, AJC Frank Packer P., Gr.3, Skyline S., Gr.3, STC Golden Rose S., Gr.3, AJC Carbine Club S., L, 3d AJC George Main S., Gr.1, STC Rotary Awareness P.

NADEEM (03c, Sound Reason, Oncidium). Joint top colt on The 2005-06 Australasian 2YO Classification.2 wins at 2, A$747,500, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, 4th VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L.

STRATUM (02c, Luskin Star, Vain). Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2004-05.2 wins at 2, A$2,244,500, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Pago Pago S., Gr.2, 2d VRC Age Classic S., Gr.2, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Rory's Jester P., Gr.3, 4th AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3.

UNDOUBTEDLY (02c, Don't Say Halo, Manihi). 2 wins at 2, A$765,200, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, SAJC Queen Adelaide S., L, 3d VRC Ascot Vale S., Gr.2, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L.

ABBEY MARIE (12f, Catrail, Pleasant Colony). 3 wins from 1300m to 2000m in 2015-16, A$325,620, SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, MRC Cove Hotel P., JRA H., 4th MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3.

GOD'S OWN (02c, Sky Chase, Showdown). Joint Head of The 2005-06 Australasian 3YO Classification.3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, A$999,500, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Ladies Auxilary 2YO H., STC Mounties H., 2d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MRC Schweppervescence Cup, Gr.3, Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, 4th STC Golden Rose S., L.

ABSOLUTELY (07f, Catrail, Pleasant Colony). Winner at 2400m, A$469,500, Australian Oaks, Gr.1, 2d SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, MVRC Alexandra S., L, 3d Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, SAJC Auraria S., Gr.3.

DOUBTING (02f, Sovereign Red, Baguette). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$782,750, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3, Tranquil Star S., Gr.3, AJC Wiggle H., L, STC Triscay S., L, 2d STC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, 3d MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, Boronia S., L, Quezette S., L, 4th Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.1.

ABIDEWITHME (09f, Zabeel, Mellay). 9 wins from 1200m to 2000m to 2016-17, NZ$416,200, A$63,750, BOP RC Tauranga S., Gr.2, Cambridge JC Travis S., Gr.2, WRC Anniversary H., L, Ashburton RC Ray Coupland S., L, MRC Cape Grim Beef P., ARC Hallmark Yearlings 3YO Mile, Augusta Capital H., New Zealand Herald H., 2d Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.1, Cambridge JC Travis S., Gr.2, ARC Westbury Classic, Gr.3, Sofitel Luxury Hotels S., Gr.3, 3d WRC Thorndon Mile, Gr.1, Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.1, ARC Blue Bubble Taxis H., 4th Hawkes Bay Makfi Challenge S., Gr.1, Waikato RC Herbie Dyke S., Gr.1, Cal Isuzu S., Gr.2, ARC Westbury Classic, Gr.3.

TICKETS (06c, Success Express, Best Western). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m, A$579,100, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, AJC Canonbury S., L, VRC Poseidon S., L, 2d AJC Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, 4th VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3.

BISHOPS ROCK (01c, Sir Tristram, Kings Lake). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2200m, R719,910, Greyville Astrapak H., Gr.2, Turffontein Colorado King S., Gr.2, Scottsville Michael Roberts H., L, Turffontein Sun City H., 2d Turffontein South African Nursery P., Gr.1, Protea S., Gr.2, 3d Newmarket Sea Cottage S., L.

VAVASOUR (11f, Red Ransom, Last Tycoon). 5 wins from 1600m to 2400m to 2015-16, NZ$260,450, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, Counties Cup, Gr.3, Waikato Cup, Gr.3, ARC Dunstan Feeds Championship Qualifier H., 2d ARC Royal S., Gr.2, Avondale 2YO Classic, Te Aroha JC Piako Rural Services 2YO H., 3d ARC Soliloquy S., L, 4th ARC Sofitel Luxury Hotels S., Gr.3.

GALAH (08c, Distorted Humor, Southern Appeal). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 1600m, A$587,700, BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, MRC Gothic S., L, ATC Wyndham Estate 2YO H., Follow Royal Randwick on Facebook H., 2d VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.3, ATC Maroubra 2YO H., VRC Momentum Energy Trophy H., 3d MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, Sandown S., Gr.3, ATC Festival S., L, 4th VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2.

SISTER MADLY (06f, Bureaucracy, Grosvenor). 4 wins at 1200m, A$680,180, VRC Seppelt Salinger S., Gr.2, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, MRC How Now S., Gr.3, STC Myer H., 2d AJC Flight S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, SAJC Yallambee Classic, Gr.2, AJC Reginald Allen H., L, 3d SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, STC Sheraco H., L, AJC Victory Vein P., 4th MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1.

DRUMBEATS (05c, Last Tycoon, Imperial Prince). 3 wins at 1400m, 1500m, A$497,225, STC Shannon S., Gr.2, AJC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, VRC Hilton S., L, 2d AJC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, MRC Winning Edge Presentations Cup, L, AJC After Party at Fringe Bar H., 3d MVRC Crystal Mile H., Gr.2, STC Theo Marks H., Gr.2, VRC Flying Spur 2YO H., 4th AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1.

TANGO'S DAUGHTER (10f, Anabaa, Gone West). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$299,135, SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, HC Nitschke S., L, MRC Hilton Manufacturing H., Equine Haven Racehorse Spelling 2YO P., 3d VRC MSS Security S., L, MRC Weekend Hussler S., L, 4th VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, MRC Lord S., L.

MUTAWAAJID (03c, Vain, High Line). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, £19,454, A$305,250, AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, STC Hobartville S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Vili's H., STC Tooheys New 2YO H., 4th AJC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3.

REKINDLED INTEREST (07g, Rainbow Quest, The Minstrel). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2050m, A$921,300, MVRC AAMI Vase, Gr.2, Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, 2d ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L, 3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, 4th MRC Memsie S., Gr.2, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L.

EL DAANA (04f, Sunday Silence, Avenue of Flags). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1600m, A$365,400, VRC Edward Manifold S, Gr.2, SAJC Queen Adelaide S., L, 2d SAJC Schweppervescence S., L, 3d VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, South Australian Derby, Gr.1, SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, MRC Quezette S., L.

RAFEEF (12c, National Assembly, Mr Eats). 5 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2016-17, R518,325, Turffontein Hawaii S., Gr.2, Classic Day in April H., Vaal Itsarush.co.za P., 2d Turffontein Wolf Power H., L, Vaal Intercontinental Village Raceday H.

INTO THE MIST (11f, Encosta de Lago, Southern Appeal). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2015-16, A$229,580, SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, Eddie the Eagle H., William Hill H., Schweppes H., 2d MRC Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3, SAJC Laelia S., L, 3d MVRC Adapt Australia H., 4th SAJC Adelaide Guineas, L.

HONORINE (09f, Honour and Glory, Labus). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, R484,775, Turffontein Camellia S., Gr.2, Clairwood Pinnacle S., Vaal July Day H., Clairwood Soccer 10 H., 2d Turffontein Bauhinia H., L, 3d Greyville Golden Horseshoe S., Gr.1, Pinnacle S., Vaal Computaform Express H., Turffontein Save the Date Sansui Summer Cup P.

VARENNA MISS (06f, Bite the Bullet, Afleet). 5 wins to 1300m, A$365,100, BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2, Act for Kids H., MRC Carlton Draught P., City of Glen Eira H., 2d MRC Hyderabad Race Club S., Gr.3, 3d SCTC Glasshouse H., L, MRC Cendrillon H., 4th BTC Cup, Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1.

KEBEDE (12f, Hussonet, Mocito Feliz). 4 wins from 1200m to 2000m in 2015-16, A$198,460, BRC The Roses S., Gr.2, Secutor Securities H., 2d BRC Rosie Eccles P., 3d Gold Coast Bracelet, L, 4th SCTC Princess S., L.

GIRL GONE ROCKIN' (08f, Just a Dancer, Beaufort Sea). 4 wins from 1400m to 2050m, A$291,080, VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, MVRC Melbourne Neonatal Network H., 2d ATC Cornucopia Committee Inc H., MVRC Corporate Interiors Australia H., Adapt Australia H., 3d MRC Sportingbet H.

MUSKET (03c, Riverman, Roberto). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$308,250, STC Shannon S., Gr.2, AJC Wales Truck Repairs Welter H., National Jockeys Celebration Day H., STC Spring Carnival H., 2d AJC Japan Racing Association P., L, STC Sky High S., L, Royal Parma S., L, 3d STC Furniture One Group H., Fairfield RSL H., 4th Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3.

DOLMABACHE (07f, Zabeel, Vice Regal). 3 wins from 1600m to 2000m, NZ$158,725, A$17,707, Cambridge JC Travis S., Gr.2, 2d Waikato RC International S., Gr.1, ARC Lindauer S., Gr.3, 3d Wellington Cup, Gr.2, MRC 4 Tracks 4 Kids H., 4th Waikato Gold Cup, Gr.3.

HARDHAM (13c, Nureyev, Manila). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 2050m to 2016-17, A$168,750, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Vain S., Gr.3.

AMELIA'S DREAM (05f, St Covet, Cure the Blues). 2 wins at 2, A$148,950, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, De Bortoli Wines 2YO P.

DUELLED (02c, Sir Tristram, Pretendre). Winner at 2050m, A$475,180, MVRC AAMI Vase, Gr.2, 2d Victoria Derby, Gr.1, VRC Talindert S., L, 3d AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, STC Gloaming S., Gr.3, QTC Ambassador Travel 2YO H., AJC Quiet Little Drink H., Metcash H.

ROCK MAGIC (09g, Bubble Gum Fellow, Rory's Jester). 12 wins to 1400m to 2016-17, A$831,516, WATC Colonel Reeves S., Gr.3, Prince of Wales S., Gr.3, Beaufine S., L, Idyllic Prince S., L, Farnley S., L, ATC Become an ATC Sponsor H., TAB Number 1 Club H., WATC Paul Quartermaine 60th Birthday H., Perth Racing on Facebook & Twitter H., Tabtouch.com.au H., 2d WATC Colonel Reeves S., Gr.3, HG Bolton Sprint, L, Belmont Newmarket H., L, Westspeed Sprint H., 3d WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, Idyllic Prince S., L, Scenic Blast S., L, Beaufine S., L, Northam S., L, ATC Kokoda H., Scone RC Segenhoe Stud H., 4th MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1.

BURGUNDY (08c, Zabeel, Vice Regal). 7 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$214,125, Cambridge Breeders' S., Gr.3, ARC Mr Tiz Trophy, L, Manawatu RC Flying H., L, Levin S., L, North Canterbury RC Canterbury S., L, 3d WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1, ARC Great Northen Guineas, Gr.2, Wellington S., Gr.3.

SHE'S CLEAN (08f, End Sweep, Pleasant Colony). 10 wins to 1400m to 2015-16, A$705,170, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., Gr.3, ATC June S., L, Triscay S., L, SCSI H., Altona Electrics H., Tooheys New H., Nitto H., Ascend Sales Trophies H., Michael Hansell Signs H., TAB Place Multi H., 2d MRC Summoned S., Gr.3, ATC Canterbury BMW 40 Years of M H., VRC Chanteclair H., 3d VRC Lavazza Short Black P., Gr.3-twice, Brian Beattie H., Daniel Maher H., MRC Hockingstuart P., ATC Gosford Quarries P., Hyland Race Colours H., Shufflemaster H., 4th ATC Nivison S., Gr.3, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, ATC Festival S., L, BRC Juanmo S., L, Bright Shadow H., L.

STRAWBERRY BOY (08g, Strawberry Road, Bombay Duck). 9 wins from 1300m to 1600m, A$881,050, BRC Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, Wayne Wilson S., L, Hawkesbury RC Ladies Day Cup, L, VRC Secondbite Fresh Food Rescue H., MRC Chase Hotel H., ATC Carnes Hill Marketplace H., NSW Tatt's RC Paul Noble Mile H., 2d MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, L-twice, 3d ATC Villiers S., Gr.2, Kingston Town S., Gr.3, Colin Stephen H., Gr.3, Festival S., L, Gardenia H., MRC BMW H., ATC TAB Royal Randwick H., 4th MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3.

BID SPOTTER (05g, Sir Tristram, Diesis). 9 wins from 1500m to 2400m, A$599,345, TRC Hobart Cup, Gr.3, ATC Manion Cup, L, City Tattersalls Club Cup, L, AJC Secret Savings H., BRC GJI Data Intelligence H., Goa Get Noticed H., AJC SCCF K Callander Fellowship H., STC Hyland Race Colours H., 2d STC Frank Underwood Cup, L, BRC Rochele Painting H., 3d AJC Breeders' P., L, Australia Day Cup, L, GCTC Magic Millions Stayers Cup.

DYSTOPIA (06f, Luskin Star, Vain). 7 wins to 1300m, A$642,230, VRC GH Mumm S., Gr.3, ATC Triscay S., L, Toy Show H., L, Schweppes H., AJC Numberoneclub.com.au H., ATC Union Hotel H., STC Freeway Hotel Super TAB H., 2d ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, VRC GH Mumm S., L, AJC Order Your Christmas Fare H., Sharp H., ATC Chifley Financial Services H., Blackwoods Galmet H., Vinery Stud H., STC TAB Number 1 Club H., Inglis BC3 Future Stars Sale H., 3d ATC Theo Marks H., Gr.2, BRC Bright Shadow H., L, MRC Kevin Hayes S., L, STC Myer H., 4th ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, Sapphire S., Gr.2, VRC GH Mumm S., L.

RED LORD (03g, Zabeel, Noble Bijou). 7 wins from 1400m to 2800m, A$580,765, MRC Naturalism S., Gr.3, STC Parramatta Cup, L, Premier's Cup, L, Merrylands RSL Club H., AJC Guineas Day at Randwick H., VRC Lavazza Long Black H., 2d STC Kingston Town S., Gr.3, VRC Antler Luggage H., 3d South Australian Derby, Gr.1, 4th MRC Sandown Classic, Gr.2, AJC Randwick City S., Gr.3, MRC Coongy H., Gr.3, VRC St Leger, L, MRC Heatherlie H., L, Naturalism S., L.

His sire sons include Snitzel (56), Not a Single Doubt (40), Stratum (34), Nadeem (13), Beneteau (10), Fast 'n' Famous (9), Bradbury's Luck (8), God's Own (7), Lucky Unicorn (5), Al Samer, Coats Choice, Time Thief, Duelled, Mutawaajid, Patronize, Musket, Elzaam, Delightful Choice, Mearas, etc.

BURGUNDY - SW by Redoute's Choice ex a Gr.1-winning Zabeel mare

Stud Comments

Black Type Performance

* Won Cambridge Breeders' Stakes-Gr.3 (1200m - 1.09.12)

* Won Mr Tiz Trophy-LR (1200m - 1.10.22)

* Won Levin Stakes-LR (1200m - 1.10.44)

* Won Manawatu Flying Handicap-LR (1400m - 1.22.92)

* Won Canterbury Stakes-LR (1600m)

* 3rd WRC Telegraph Handicap-Gr.1 (1200m)

* 3rd ARC Great Northern Guineas-Gr.2 (1600m)

* 3rd Wellington Stakes-Gr.3 (1600m)


By Redoute's Choice

* Champion Australian Stallion 2013/2014 & sire of 123 individual SW including 27 individual Gr.1 winners

* From Gr.1 winner Grand Echezeaux (by Zabeel)

* Already the dam of Champion Racehorse & successful sire DARCI BRAHMA

* Immediate family of Caulfield-Melbourne Cups winner ETHEREAL