Brazen Beau (AUS)

2016 Stud Fee - $44,000 Inc GST

Sire:
I Am Invincible (AUS) 2004
Dam:
Sansadee (AUS) 2000
Dam Sire:
Snaadee (USA) 1987
DOB:
24 September 2011
Height:
15.3 hh
Year Entered Stud:
2015
Standing At:
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Location:
Seymour 3660 VIC, Australia
Live foal guarantee:
Yes - conditions apply
Bonus Incentive Schemes:

Race Fields Update:

Currently Brazen Beau has no upcoming runners either today or tomorrow

Australia

 

New Zealand

 



 

 

BRAZEN BEAU
Brown horse       Foaled 2011 
 

I AM INVINCIBLE Invincible Spirit (Ire)Green DesertDanzig
RafhaKris
CannarelleCanny LadBletchingly
Countess PedrilleZoffany (USA)
SANSADEE
    2000
Snaadee (USA)DanzigNorthern Dancer
SomfasWhat a Pleasure
SansapaBletchinglyBiscay
Nearctic Answer (Can)Nearctic

I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) (Bay 2004-Stud 2010). 5 wins-1 at 2, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3. Leading Aust. First Season Sire 2013-14. Sire of 293 rnrs, 213 wnrs, 21 SW, inc. Brazen Beau (VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1), I Am a Star, Illustrious Lad, Look to the Stars, The Justice League, Super One, Voodoo Lad, Eckstein, Most Important, Viddora, Invincible Star, Invincible Gem, Vinnie Eagle - Massive Millennium (H.K.), Houtzen, Kobayashi, Sundance, etc.

 

1st dam

Sansadee, by Snaadee (USA). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, 2d STC Panasonic at Work 2YO H., Canberra RC Black Opal 2YO Preview, 3d Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, STC Rotary Health Research 2YO H., 4th MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, AJC Keith Mackay H., L. Dam of 7 named foals, 6 to race, 2 winners, inc:-

BRAZEN BEAU (c by I Am Invincible) 5 wins. See below.

 Epic Faith (f by Dash for Cash) 2 wins at 1200m, 2050m, BRC Brc.com.au H., 2d BRC Sky Racing P.

 Charcoali (g by Fomalhaut (USA)) Placed at 2 in NZ.

 

2nd dam

SANSAPA, by Bletchingly. 2 wins at 1200m, 1250m, STC PUCAX Club H., 2d STC Jindabyne H., Silastic Gasket H., Huntley Parramatta H., Stan Brown H., 3d AJC Gay Satin 2YO H., FC Griffiths H., Adriatic H. Half-sister to MAJESTIC ANSWER. Dam of 13 foals, 12 to race, 7 winners, inc:-

Sansadee (f Snaadee) 3 wins. See above.

 Know How. 4 wins to 1300m, A$100,215, to 2015-16, ATC Hyland Race Colours H., 2d ATC McGrath Estate Agents H., 3d ATC Hyland Race Colours H., Tooheys New Evening Star H.

 Crimson City. Winner at 1850m, 3d STC MTA Horsepower Day H.

 To Each His Own. 10 wins to 1500m in Macau.

 Ever Success. 4 wins at 1000m, 1050m in Macau.

 Jake's the Man. 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m in Aust.

 Prince of the Park. Winner at 1500m in Aust.

 

3rd dam

NEARCTIC ANSWER (CAN), by Nearctic. Unraced. Three-quarter-sister to ARCTIC BLIZZARD, COCO LA TERREUR, COOL RECEPTION, Icy Reply, half-sister to NOBLE ANSWER,  Regal Response (dam of HEAR MUSIC). Dam of 12 foals, 11 to race, 8 winners, inc:-

MAJESTIC ANSWER (c Majestic Light) 4 wins, Hawthorne Oil Capitol H., L.

 Sansapa. 2 wins. See above.

 Current Answer. Winner at 2 in U.S.A. Dam of 5 winners-

 Miz Buckfinder. Unraced. Dam of 3 winners-

GEE RYDER (c Red Ryder) 15 wins, Ruidoso Mile H., L, Sunland Park Mr Vale H., Cutarusty H., Texas Derby, El Paso Herald Post H., Ruidoso Derby Prep H., 2d Sunland Park Fort Bliss H.-twice, El Paso Herald Post H., Albuquerque Duke City H., 3d Arapahoe Sprint Championship S., L, Sunland Park American Airlines H., El Paso Herald Post H., Fort Bliss H., Mr Vale H., Santa Fe Special H., Ruidoso Sprint H.-twice, Albuquerque Premier H. Sire.

 Christin's Silver. Placed in GB. Dam of 4 winners-

 Whiskey Decanter. 23 wins from 1000m to 1900m, A$176,020, AJC Spring Country Cup, QTC Curragh Welter H., Tom Henderson H., 2d AJC Best Western H., STC Kelso Cup, Stockland Mall Series H., 3d AJC City of Sydney RSL H., BTC Carlton Welter H., STC Cooks River H.

 

4th dam

PRIZE ANSWER, by Choperion. Unraced. Three-quarter-sister to CIBOULETTE (dam of FANFRELUCHE, BARACHOIS, COCO LA TERREUR), COOL RECEPTION, Icy Reply, half-sister to BREEZY ANSWER (dam of ARCTIC BLIZZARD). Dam of 14 foals, 11 to race, 6 winners, inc:-

NOBLE ANSWER (c Viceregal) 4 wins-3 at 2, Woodbine Yearling Sales S., L, 2d Winnipeg Futurity, L, Woodbine Plate Trial S., L, Greenwood Carleton S., L.

 Regal Response. Winner in U.S.A. Dam of 7 winners-

HEAR MUSIC (f Master Willie) 7 wins, US$241,765, Canadian S., L, Monmouth Eatontown H., L, 2d Canadian S., L, Woodbine Connaught Cup, L, Monmouth Rumson H., L, 3d Woodbine Nassau S., L-twice. Dam of 7 winners-

 Dance on the Green. Winner in U.S.A. Dam of 10 winners-

FORMAL MISS (f Formal Dinner) 10 wins-2 at 2-from 5f to 8½f, US$495,690, Calder Judy's Red Shoes S., L, Lenta S., L, Liberada H., L, Garden Saint S., L, Soft Parade S., L, Deauville S., L, Georgia Peaches S., L, Capital Request S., L, 2d Gulfstream Park Herecomesthebride S., Gr.3, Calder Hollywood Wildcat H., L, Gulfstream Park Gaily Gaily S., L, 3d Calder Oaks, L, Calder Frances A Genter S., L, J J's Dream S., L, Lone Star Park Lone Star Oaks, L. Producer.

GOLD PIRATE (c Goldwater) 3 wins at 6f, 8½f, Pleasanton H., L, 2d Santa Rosa James F Lyttle Memorial H., L, 4th Fresno Harvest H., L.

 

Race Record: 12 Starts 5-4-0 £112,875, A$1,407,825.
Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2014-15. Won VRC Newmarket H., Gr 1 (1200m), Coolmore Stud S., Gr 1 (1200m), ATC Roman Consul S., Gr 2 (1200m), BRC Champagne Classic, Gr 2 (1200m), ATC Australian Turf Club 2YO Maiden H. (1100m), 2nd Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr 1, BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr 1, VRC Lightning S., Gr 1, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr 2

(in Great Britain, Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
2522-A$298,625
3732-A$1,336,347
Totals:1254-A$1,634,972
At 2 : BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2 (1200m beating Looks Like the Cat and Shaumari)
ATC (Canterbury) Australian Turf Club 2YO Maiden H. (1100m)
2d BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1 (1600m to Friends of Ka Ying and beating Looks Like the Cat)
Sires' Produce S., Gr.2 (1350m to Time for War and beating Looks Like the Cat)
At 3 : VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1 (1200m beating Delectation and Kuro)
Newmarket H., Gr.1 (1200m beating Chautauqua and Terravista)
ATC (Randwick) Roman Consul S., Gr.2 (1200m beating Nostradamus and Delectation)
2d Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1 (6f to Undrafted and beating Astaire)
VRC Lightning S., Gr.1 (1000m to Lankan Rupee and beating Deep Field)

Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2014-15.
World Thoroughbred Ranking: 115 (in 2014)
(in 2015).

I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS)
B. 2004
GW 5 wins
f:384 r:293 w:213 SW:21
Invincible Spirit
B. 1997
GW 7 wins
f:1481 r:1299 w:902 SW:99
Green Desert
B. 1983
GW 5 wins
f:1125 r:962 w:644 SW:89
DanzigNorthern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
Foreign CourierSir Ivor8
Courtly DeeAm.
Rafha
B. 1987
GW 5 wins
f:15 r:14 w:11 SW:4
KrisSharpen Up5
Doubly Sure2
EljazziArtaius14
Border Bounty7
Cannarelle
B. 1998
NR
f:10 r:8 w:8 SW:1
Canny Lad
Br. 1987
GW 8 wins
f:1435 r:1167 w:793 SW:55
BletchinglyBiscay2
Coogee7
Jesmond LassLunchtime7
Beautiful Dreamer14
Countess Pedrille
B. 1994
NR
f:8 r:6 w:3
ZoffanyOur Native20
Grey Dawn Girl1
Sister PedrilleCardinal2
Royal Law1
SANSADEE (AUS)
Blk. 2000
SP 3 wins
f:7 r:6 w:2 SW:1
Snaadee
Br. 1987
GW 4 wins
f:484 r:424 w:299 SW:13
Danzig
B. 1977

Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Somfas
Blk. or Br 1978
SP 4 wins
f:19 r:15 w:12 SW:4
What a PleasureBold Ruler8
Grey Flight5
CibouletteChop Chop2
Windy Answer4
Sansapa
Blk. 1988
Wnr 2 wins
f:13 r:12 w:7
Bletchingly
Br. 1970

GW 4 wins
f:625 r:531 w:420 SW:63
BiscayStar Kingdom1
Magic Symbol2
CoogeeRelic8
Last Judgement7
Nearctic Answer
Blk. or Br 1973
NR
f:12 r:11 w:8 SW:1
NearcticNearco4
Lady Angela14
Prize AnswerChoperion14
Windy Answer4
f: number of foals | r: number that raced | w: number that won | SW: number of stakeswinners

I AM INVINCIBLE 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$270,050, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, MRC Sir John Monash S., L, The Age H., AJC Hoxton Park H., Octagonal 2YO H., 2d SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, 3d AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3. He entered stud in Aust. in 2010. Leading Aust. First Season Sire in 2013-14. Sire of 293 progeny to race, 213 winners (72.0%), earnings of over $26 million, 21 stakes winners, 16 stakes placegetters, inc.




BRAZEN BEAU (11c, Snaadee, Bletchingly). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2014-15.5 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, £112,875, A$1,407,825, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, Newmarket H., Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 2d Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.2.

I AM A STAR (13f, Dixieland Band, Common Grounds). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m to 2016-17, A$1,035,950, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, AV Kewney S., Gr.2, MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, SAJC National S., Gr.3, VRC Phar Lap Club 2YO P., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Rubiton S., Gr.2, 3d SAJC Ubet Classic, Gr.1, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, 4th MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2.

ILLUSTRIOUS LAD (11g, Zeditave, Century). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1250m to 2016-17, A$622,800, VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, AR Creswick Series Final S., L, SAJC WH Wylie H., L, Boxing Day Family Races 2YO P., MRC JB Scott H., SAJC Exelsuper H., Brian Vivian's 70th Birthday H., 2d MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, MRC Italktravel S., L, VRC Phillip Schuler H., 3d Ballarat TC Magic Millions 3 & 4YO Classic.

THE JUSTICE LEAGUE (12g, Peintre Celebre, Marscay). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m to 2016-17, NZ$156,425, Wellington Guineas, Gr.2, Whangarei RC Northland Breeders's S., L, ARC New Zealand Herald H., 2d Matamata RC Rich Hill Stud H., 3d Rotorua RC Mills Reef Winery & Restaurant H.

LOOK TO THE STARS (12f, Southern Halo, Luhuk). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2015-16, A$358,400, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, SCTC Princess S., L, ATC Schweppes 2YO H., 2d ATC TAB Rewards 2YO P., Pro-Ride 2YO P., 3d BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, 4th GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3.

VOODOO LAD (11g, Gilded Time, Salieri). 9 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m to 2016-17, A$964,410, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, Regal Roller S., L, MVRC SAJ Fruit Supply S., L, Di Office Design H., Scone RC Inglis 2YO Challenge, Tamworth JC H&NWRA Country Championship Qualifier, 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, VRC All Victorian Series Final H., L, SAJC A Sheppard Constructions H., 3d ATC Country Championship Final, VRC Bruce Gadsden H.

SUPER ONE (12c, Tale of the Cat, Sea Salute). Champion 2YO in Singapore in 2015.5 wins at 1100m, 1200m to 2015-16, A$95,130, S$374,355, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, Singapore TC Aushorse Golden Horseshoe, Sgp-2, Juvenile Championship, Sgp-3, Make Your Own Magic 2YO S., IRT Juvenile S., 2d Cranbourne TC Apache Cat Classic.

MOST IMPORTANT (12g, Stravinsky, Imperial Seal). 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1350m to 2016-17, A$604,775, BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, Lough Neagh S., L, Buffering H., Eileen & William Duffus Memorial H., SCTC Access Insulation 2YO H., BRC Iona Old Boys' H., 2d GCTC Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, BRC Membership H., BRC Barry Nilsson Lawyers H., Qld Tatt's RC Winning Edge Presentations H., BRC Jim McKeering Real Estate H., 3d BRC Keith Noud H., L, Dimi Caramalis Buck's Day 2YO H., Chairman's Club H., 4th BRC Gold Edition P., L.

VIDDORA (12f, Colombia, Zeditave). 6 wins to 1100m to 2016-17, A$723,480, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, Lightning S., L, Ubet H., Guardian Insurance H., David & Mary Axon-Stokes H., Oakbank RC Coca Cola H., 2d SAJC Ubet Classic, Gr.1, BRC Falvelon H., L, MVRC Carlyon S., L, SAJC Manihi Classic, L, GCTC Magic Millions Sprint, 3d MVRC Melbourne Signage Concepts H.

ECKSTEIN (13f, Choisir, Sir Tristram). 5 wins at 1200m, 1300m in 2016-17, A$524,185, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, Mode P., L, GCTC Nerang RSL H., ATC West Tradies CFMEU H., City Tatt's RC TAB Highway H., 2d ATC Pluck at Vinery 2YO H., 3d GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, L, 4th Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L.

INVINCIBLE GEM (13f, Marwina, Al Khawaaneeg). 4 wins from 1100m to 1600m in 2016-17, A$427,850, ATC Spring S., Gr.3, NSW Racehorse Owners Association P., Vinery H., Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1.

VINNIE EAGLE - MASSIVE MILLENNIUM (H.K.) (11g, Danehill Dancer, Royal Academy). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 900m, 1200m to 2016-17, NZ$78,745, HK$598,800, ARC Eclipse S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Waikato Farmers Markets H., HKJC Lam Tin H., 2d Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.3, 3d HKJC Westlands Road H.

INVINCIBLE STAR (14f, Catbird, Zabeel). Winner at 2 in 2016-17, A$101,500, VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3.

WITH A PROMISE (13f, Hurricane Sky, Whiskey Road). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2016-17, A$140,475, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L.

LEEDS (11g, Peintre Celebre, Sir Tristram). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1650m to 2015-16, NZ$97,025, Wanganui JC Castletown S., L, Waikato RC Garrard's Horse & Hound H., 2d Marton JC Rural Fuel S., Wanganui JC Dave Hoskin Carriers H., 3d Wanganui JC Steelformers H.

HOUTZEN (14f, Reset, Redoute's Choice). 4 wins at 2 in 2016-17, A$1,450,600, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, L, BRC Sky Thoroughbred Central 2YO H., Qld Tatt's RC Winning Edge Presentations 2YO H., GCTC First National Real Estate 2YO H.

DIVINE CENTURI (12f, Encosta de Lago, Snaadee). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m to 2015-16, A$148,100, SCTC Mick Dittman P., L, BRC Green Options Racing 3YO H., Hardy Bros Doomben Cup Day H., 2d BRC Jump to the Rocket! H., 3d BRC Adrenalinethoroughbreds H.

FULD'S BET (11f, O'Reilly, Lake Coniston). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2015-16, A$209,600, WATC Gimcrack S., L, Westspeed 2YO P., Ascot's Superheroes & Villains Day H., Lunar Raceday H., 2d WATC Belgravia S., L, Westspeed H., Sponsor a Race H., 3d WATC Jungle Mist Classic, L, Placid Ark S., L, Westspeed H.

SUNDANCE (13g, Desert Prince, Zoffany). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1050m to 2016-17, A$113,000, BRC Phelan Ready S., L, SCTC XXXX Gold H., BRC Veuve Society H., 2d BRC Sky Racing 2YO H., 3d BRC LUCRF Super Supports Jockeys H.

KOBAYASHI (14c, Hussonet, Rubiton). 2 wins at 2 in 2016-17, A$135,000, MRC Thoroughbred Club Cup, L, Wellington RC 2YO H., 3d MVRC Johnnie Walker 2YO H.

BASSILLIQUE (11g, Langfuhr, Marscay). Winner at 2, BRC Phelan Ready S., L.

Hellbent (12c, Volksraad, Crested Wave). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m to 2016-17, A$521,850, VRC Inglis Dash, MRC Mypunter.com H., ATC McGrath Estate Agents 2YO P., Ranvet H., MRC Toronado at Swettenham H., 2d MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Inglis Sprint, 3d ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, VRC Mumm S., L, Kensington S., L, City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L, 4th MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, Rubiton S., Gr.2.

I Am Gypsy (11f, Stravinsky, Flying Spur). 6 wins at 1000m, 1050m to 2016-17, A$249,460, SAJC Peter Elberg Funerals P., Sportingbet H., Five Star Print H., Hughes Chauffeured Limousines H., Australian International Three Day Event H., 7news H., 2d SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, Manihi Classic, L, Schweppes 2YO H., Holdfast Insurance H., Schweppes H., 3d SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, Schweppes Oaks Day H., MVRC Spicer Thoroughbreds H., SAJC Mac Drink Driving Grow Up H., 4th Oakbank S., L.

Silent Whisper (11g, Real Quiet, Danehill). 5 wins to 1400m to 2015-16, A$194,640, SAJC Evright P., Carrington Financial Services H., Jims Carpet Cleaning H., Action Line Marking H., 2d SAJC Schweppes SA Sprint Final H., Darwin TC Palmerston Sprint H., MRC Grand Hotel Frankston H., 3d VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, SAJC Redelva S., L, Meetings & Events Australia 2YO P., Tattsbet Adelaide Cup Day 2YO H., 4th SAJC Manihi Classic, L.

Always Sacred (12g, Langfuhr, Marscay). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2016-17, A$77,550, Ipswich TC City of Ipswich 2YO H., BRC Sponsorship H., 3d Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, BRC Ascot Childcare & Kindy P.

Convincible (11g, Hussonet, Ascot Knight). 3 wins at 1200m to 2016-17, A$84,475, HK$1,401,725, VRC Tauto H., HKJC Tan Shan River H., 2d MRC (Mornington) Orbit Fitness H., HKJC Chevalier E&M Engineering H., 3d MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3, HKJC Lukfook Love Forever Collection H., Racing Journalists Challenge H., CUHK Alumni Cup.

Invincibella (13f, Galileo, Zabeel). 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m in 2016-17, A$222,530, ATC Tab.com.au P., Theraces H., 2d ATC James HB Carr S., Gr.3, Reginald Allen H., L, BRC Lancaster S., L, ATC Hyland Race Colours 2YO P., Schweppes 2YO H., 3d VRC Lexus Hybrid P., L, MVRC Summer Membership H., 4th Gold Coast Bracelet, L.

Comprende (12f, Zeditave, Balmerino). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2015-16, A$107,850, SAJC Book Your Event at Morphettville 2YO H., Southern Home Improvements H., 2d SAJC Laelia S., L, Plumbing & Pipeline Solutions H., David & Mary Axon-Stokes H., 3d SAJC Schweppervescence S., Gr.3, Schweppes 2YO P.

Mine Two (12f, Dash for Cash, Brocco). Winner at 2, A$128,850, ATC TAB Betting Season 2YO P., 2d ATC Primo Moraitis 2YO P., 3d ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, 4th ATC Reisling S., Gr.2.

Tetsuko (11f, Snaadee, Lunchtime). Winner at 2, ATC Big Sports Breakfast 2YO P., 2d ATC Gimcrack S., L, 3d ATC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2.

His sire sons include Brazen Beau, etc.

GROUP 1 WINNING SON OF I AM INVINCIBLE

Stud Comments

Champion sprinter and the standout racehorse of his generation.

Rare hero of the Group 1 Newmarket as a three-year-old he emulated the likes of Exceed And Excel – defeating the world’s highest-rated older sprinters, including Lankan Rupee.

A multiple Group 1 winner free of Danehill blood.

Brazen Beau’s first southern hemisphere crop are foals of 2016

2016 is also his first northern hemisphere season at stud.

Standing the 2016 breeding season at Northwood Park, Seymour.

Albrecht (AUS) 2011 16 hh

Redoute's Choice (AUS) 1996 x O'Giselle (AUS) 2003

2016 Stud Fee - $8,800 Inc GST
BY A CHAMPION SIRE - OUT OF A SISTER TO A CHAMPION SIRE
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Complacent (AUS) 2011 16.1 hh

Authorized (IRE) 2004 x Insouciance (AUS) 2000

2016 Stud Fee - NZ$5,000 Plus GST
NEW IN 2016 - GROUP 1 SPRING CHAMPION STAKES WINNER
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Contributer (IRE) 2011 16.1 hh

High Chaparral (IRE) 1999 x Serisia (FR) 1999

2016 Stud Fee - NZ$15,000 Plus GST
NEW IN 2016 - CHAMPION AUSTRALIAN RACEHORSE
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Dawn Approach (IRE) 2011 16.1 hh

New Approach (IRE) 2005 x Hymn of the Dawn (USA) 1999

2016 Stud Fee - $22,000 Inc GST
GUINEAS WINNER, FASTER THAN FRANKEL
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Denman (AUS) 2011 16 hh

Lonhro (AUS) 1998 x Peach (AUS) 1991

2016 Stud Fee - $11,000 Inc GST
GROUP 1 WINNING SON OF LONHRO
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Epaulette (AUS) 2011 16 hh

Commands (AUS) 1996 x Accessories (GB) 2003

2016 Stud Fee - $22,000 Inc GST
RECORD BREAKING, THREE-PARTS BROTHER TO HELMET
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Exceed and Excel (AUS) 2011 16.1 hh

Danehill (USA) 1986 x Patrona (USA) 1994

2016 Stud Fee - $110,000 Inc GST
CHAMPION SIRE - SPRINTING SENSATION
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Exosphere (AUS) 2011 16.3 hh

Lonhro (AUS) 1998 x Altitude (AUS) 2005

2016 Stud Fee - $27,500 Inc GST
NEW IN 2016 - AUSTRALIA'S BEST THREE-YEAR-OLD
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Hallowed Crown (AUS) 2011 16.1 hh

Street Sense (USA) 2004 x Crowned Glory (AUS) 1997

2016 Stud Fee $27,500 Inc GST
UNDEFEATED AT TWO - UNSTOPPABLE AT THREE
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Helmet (AUS) 2011 16.2 hh

Exceed and Excel (AUS) 2000 x Accessories (GB) 2003

2016 Stud Fee - $16,500 Inc GST
RECORD BREAKING, PURE SPEED
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Kermadec (NZ) 2011 16 hh

Teofilo (IRE) 2004 x Hy Fuji (AUS) 1999

2016 Stud Fee $27,500 Inc GST
NEW IN 2016 - UNRIVALED MILER
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Kuroshio (AUS) 2011 15.3 hh

Exceed and Excel (AUS) 2000 x Arctic Drift (USA) 2000

2016 Stud Fee - $8,800 Inc GST
DEBUT STAKES WINNER - BY EXCEED AND EXCEL
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Lonhro (AUS) 2011 16.1 hh

Octagonal (NZ) 1992 x Shadea (NZ) 1988

2016 Stud Fee - $88,000 Inc GST
CHAMPION RACEHORSE - CHAMPION SIRE
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Medaglia d'Oro (USA) 2011 16.2 hh

El Prado (IRE) 1989 x Cappucino Bay (USA) 1989

2016 Stud Fee - $110,000 Inc GST
INTERNATIONAL SENSATION
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Night of Thunder (IRE) 2011 16 hh

Dubawi (IRE) 2002 x Forest Storm (GB) 2006

2016 Stud Fee - $16,500 Inc GST
NEW IN 2016 - GROUP 1 GUINEAS WINNING SON OF DUBAWI
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Poet's Voice (GB) 2011 16.2 hh

Dubawi (IRE) 2002 x Bright Tiara (USA) 1989

2016 Stud Fee - $11,000 Inc GST
BEST TWO-YEAR-OLD BY DUBAWI
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Reset (AUS) 2011 16.1 hh

Zabeel (NZ) 1986 x Assertive Lass (AUS) 1993

2016 Stud Fee - $16,500 Inc GST
OUTSTANDING STAKES WINNER STRIKE RATE
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Sepoy (AUS) 2011 16 hh

Elusive Quality (USA) 1993 x Watchful (AUS) 2001

2016 Stud Fee - $33,000 Inc GST
WORLD CHAMPION THREE-YEAR-OLD SPRINTER
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Shooting to Win (AUS) 2011 16.1 hh

Northern Meteor (AUS) 2005 x Listen Here (AUS) 2004

2016 Stud Fee - $38,500 Inc GST
STUNNING SON OF NORTHERN METEOR
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Sidestep (AUS) 2011 16.1 hh

Exceed and Excel (AUS) 2000 x Dextrous (AUS) 1999

2016 Stud Fee - $11,000 Inc GST
CHAMPION TWO-YEAR-OLD
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Skilled (AUS) 2011 16.1 hh

Commands (AUS) 1996 x Dextrous (AUS) 1999

2016 Stud Fee - $6,600 Inc GST
ONLY GROUP 1 WINNING JUVENILE BY COMMANDS
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Street Boss (USA) 2011 16.1 hh

Street Cry (IRE) 1998 x Blushing Ogygian (USA) 1994

2016 Stud Fee - $27,500 Inc GST
THE LEGACY CONTINUES
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Teofilo (IRE) 2011 16.2 hh

Galileo (IRE) 1998 x Speirbhean (IRE) 1998

2016 Stud Fee - $44,000 Inc GST
CHAMPION JUVENILE SON OF GALILEO
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd