Boulder City (AUS)

2018 Service Fee - $5,500 inc. vet fees, conditions apply, free return

Sire:
Snitzel (AUS) 2002
Dam:
Vegas Showgirl (NZ) 2002
Dam Sire:
Al Akbar (AUS) 1990
DOB:
24 November 2014
Height:
16.3 hh
Year Entered Stud:
2018
Standing At:
Riverbank Farm
Location:
Benalla 3672 VIC, Australia
Free return:
Yes - conditions apply

Race Fields Update:

Currently Boulder City has no upcoming runners either today or tomorrow


BOULDER CITY (AUS) 2014 Bay colt
by Snitzel - Vegas Showgirl, by Al Akbar

 

Will commence stud duties in Australia in 2018


Distance Analysis

 

All Runners

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters000000000
Starts000000000
Winners000000000
Wins000000000
%Wnrs/Starters-1.#IND0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
%wins/Starts0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

 

Black Type Races

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters000000000
Starts000000000
Winners000000000
Wins000000000
%Wnrs/Starters0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
%wins/Starts0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

 

Two-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters000000000
Starts000000000
Winners000000000
Wins000000000

 

Three-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters000000000
Starts000000000
Winners000000000
Wins000000000

 

Four-Year-Old and Older Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters000000000
Starts000000000
Winners000000000
Wins000000000

 


 

 

BOULDER CITY
Bay colt       Foaled 2014 
 

SNITZEL Redoute's ChoiceDanehill (USA)Danzig
Shantha's ChoiceCanny Lad
Snippets' LassSnippetsLunchtime (GB)
Snow Finch (Ire)Storm Bird
VEGAS SHOWGIRL (NZ)
    2002
Al AkbarSuccess Express (USA)Hold Your Peace
Gala Night (Ire)Blakeney
Vegas MagicVoodoo Rhythm (USA)Northern Dancer
Vegas Street (NZ)Sovereign Edition (Ire)

SNITZEL (AUS) (Bay 2002-Stud 2006). 7 wins-4 at 2, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1. Champion Aust. Sire in 2016-17. Sire of 852 rnrs, 619 wnrs, 83 SW, inc. Trapeze Artist (ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1), Shamus Award, Estijaab, Invader, Redzel, Russian Revolution, Hot Snitzel, Sweet Idea, Sizzling, Snitzerland, Summer Passage, Wandjina, Heavenly Blue, Spill the Beans, Menari, Snitty Kitty, Thronum, French Emotion, Time for War, Flying Snitzel, Showtime, etc.

 

1st dam

VEGAS SHOWGIRL (NZ), by Al Akbar. Third top filly on The 2004-05 NZ 2YO Free H. 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, NZ$172,062, A$59,700, ARC Soliloquy S., L, Avondale JC 2YO Fillies S., L, WRC Galaxy S., ARC Partridge Jewellers 2YO S., Hawkes Bay Linnell Building & Joinery H., SCTC XXXX H., 2d Egmont RC Stoney Bridge S., Gr.3, Rotorua S., L, STC Sheraco S., L, WRC Wellesley S., L, Avondale JC Mondiale Freight 2YO H., Hawkes Bay Bay Ford Juvenile S., Waikato RC Sensortronic Scales Juvenile H., 3d Hawkes Bay Zee U at Zabeels H., 4th Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1. Broodmare of the Year in Australia in 2015-16 & 2016-17. Half-sister to Black Magic Maggie. Dam of 6 named foals, 2 to race, both winners, inc:-

WINX (f by Street Cry (Ire)) Horse of the Year in Australia in 2015-16 & 2016-17. Head of the 2017 WTR (Mile). Leading Older Female on the 2016 WTR (Mile/Int.) & 2017 WTR (Int.). Equal Leading Older Female on the 2015 WTR (Int.). Champion Middle Distance Horse in Australia in 2015-16 & 2016-17. Champion Older Horse in Australia in 2015-16. Champion Grass Horse in Australia in 2016-17. 29 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 2200m, A$18,998,425, to 2017-18, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1-3 times, ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Epsom H., Gr.1, BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1-twice, George Ryder S., Gr.1-3 times, Chipping Norton S., Gr.1-3 times, George Main S., Gr.1-twice, MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, ATC Apollo S., Gr.2-twice, Warwick S., Gr.2-twice, Theo Marks S., Gr.2, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, Furious S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, Sunshine Coast Guineas, Gr.3, ATC TAB Early Quaddie 2YO H., Ibis Milano Restaurant 2YO H., 2d ATC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, Flight S., Gr.1, Tea Rose S., Gr.2.

EL DIVINO (c by Snitzel) 2 wins at 2, A$192,260, ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, TAB More Than Just Winning 2YO H., 2d MVRC Bendigo Bank H., L, VRC Kensington S., L, 4th ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, SAJC Redelva S., L.

 

2nd dam

VEGAS MAGIC, by Voodoo Rhythm (USA). 2 wins at 1300m, 1400m, 3d CJC Avon City Ford H. Sister to  Ballerina Magic (dam of ARABIAN MAGIC). Dam of 10 named foals, 8 to race, 6 winners, inc:-

VEGAS SHOWGIRL (f Al Akbar) 7 wins. See above.

Black Magic Maggie (f Westminster) 3 wins at 1400m, 1600m, Hawkes Bay McMillin Craig Printers H., 2d Waikato RC Ecolab Optimum S., Gr.3, ARC Deutz Blanc de Blanc H., BOP RC John Dyke Ford H.

 Westmagic. 3 wins at 1600m, BOP RC Timpack Industries H., 2d Manawatu RC Kia Toa (Awapuni Hotel) Ltd H., Rotorua RC Dominion Industrial Electrical Supplies H., 3d ARC Frank Casey Formal Suit Hire H., Avondale JC Crombie Lockwood (Auckland) Ltd H. Dam of 2 winners-

 Eagle Magic. 2 wins at 1200m, 1350m in 2016-17 in NZ.

 Caballero Pete. 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1300m, 3d Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Transport H.

 Just Choice. 7 wins from 1000m to 2000m in Korea. Producer.

 Magic Force. Winner at 1600m in NZ.

 Operavega. Unraced. Dam of 3 winners-

 Hampden. 6 wins to 1400m, A$106,965, BRC PMP Limited 3YO H., Aitkenvale Family Health Care Centre P., 3d BRC T&J Whitehouse P.

 Vega. 4 wins from 1350m to 1600m, Manawatu RC IPL Plywood H., Marton JC Richards Construction H., 2d Manawatu RC Tru Test H., 3d Marton JC CP Wool & Carrfields H.

 Pont - Vigor Partner (Mac.). 4 wins at 1350m in Macau, 2d Macau Jilin H., 3d Macau Calgary H.

 

3rd dam

VEGAS STREET (NZ), by Sovereign Edition (Ire). Placed at 2 in Aust. Dam of 9 named foals, 7 to race, 2 winners, inc:-

 Dancer's Edition. 7 wins from 1000m to 1600m in Aust.

 Vegas Magic. 2 wins. See above.

 Ballerina Magic. Placed in Aust. Dam of 2 winners-

ARABIAN MAGIC (c Al Hareb) 7 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$280,775, VRC Auckland Racing Club H., L, Mornington RC Classic H., Spring Cup, Qld Tatt's RC QRIS 3YO H., VRC Red Tempo H., 2d VATC Coal Pak H., VRC Fiesta Star H., BTC Fitton Insurance H., MVRC Hotel Care P., Ron Quinton H., VATC San Domenico H., VRC Newhaven H., Stayers Bonus H., 3d Cranbourne TC Victoria Trade H., VATC Whittier H., Jayco Freedom Series H., 4th Kilmore Cup, L, VATC Barton S., L.

 

Race Record: Unraced.

RACE RECORD

Unraced.

SNITZEL (AUS)
B. 2002
GW 7 wins
f:1066 r:852 w:622 SW:83
Redoute's Choice
B. 1996
GW 5 wins
f:1684 r:1311 w:986 SW:159
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2082 w:1630 SW:347
DanzigNorthern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
RazyanaHis Majesty4
Spring Adieu2
Shantha's Choice
B. 1992
Wnr 1 win
f:13 r:10 w:10 SW:5
Canny LadBletchingly7
Jesmond Lass14
Dancing ShowNijinsky8
Show Lady8
Snippets' Lass
B. 1993
SW 7 wins
f:6 r:6 w:6 SW:3
Snippets
B. 1984
GW 9 wins
f:828 r:739 w:602 SW:57
LunchtimeSilly Season1
Great Occasion7
Easy DateGrand Chaudiere19
Scampering20
Snow Finch
B. 1984
SW 2 wins
f:14 r:13 w:10 SW:2
Storm BirdNorthern Dancer2
South Ocean4
A RealgirlIn Reality21
Secret Verdict2
VEGAS SHOWGIRL (NZ)
B. 2002
SW 7 wins
f:6 r:2 w:2 SW:2
Al Akbar
B. 1990
GW 8 wins
f:447 r:401 w:249 SW:19
Success Express
B. 1985
GW 4 wins
f:708 r:629 w:460 SW:32
Hold Your PeaceSpeak John1
Blue Moon12
Au PrintempsDancing Champ4
Lorgnette17
Gala Night
B. 1984
NP
f:8 r:4 w:3 SW:1
BlakeneyHethersett21
Windmill Girl20
DebutanteSilly Season1
Grove Hall1
Vegas Magic
B. 1985
Wnr 2 wins
f:10 r:8 w:6 SW:1
Voodoo Rhythm
B. 1977
Wnr 4 wins
f:584 r:476 w:278 SW:8
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
ObeahCyane16
Book of Verse2
Vegas Street
Gr. 1976
Pld
f:9 r:7 w:2
Sovereign EditionSovereign Path4
Latest Edition13
VegasStunning1
Gay Abandon5
f: number of foals | r: number that raced | w: number that won | SW: number of stakeswinners

SNITZEL 7 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,031,550, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, Up & Coming S., Gr.3, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, AJC Breeders' P., L, BTC Tommy Smith Slipper S., L, Wyong RC Strawberry Hill Slipper S., 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, 3d AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, San Domenico S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., RL, 4th AJC All-Aged S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2006. Champion Aust. Sire in 2016-17, second in 2013-14. Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs in 2016-17. Leading Aust. Sire of 3YOs in 2016-17. Leading Aust. Sire by Winners 2016-17. Sire of 852 progeny to race, 619 winners (72.0%), earnings of over $110 million, 83 stakes winners, 67 stakes placegetters, inc.




TRAPEZE ARTIST (14c, Domesday, Bletchingly). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m to 2017-18, A$3,102,850, ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Golden Rose S., Gr.1, All Aged S., Gr.1, Expressway S., Gr.2, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, 4th ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2, Stan Fox S., Gr.2.

REDZEL (12g, Rubiton, Millionaire). 12 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m to 2017-18, A$8,726,750, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, Shorts H., Gr.2, Hall Mark S., Gr.3, MRC Heath S., Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Concorde S., Gr.3, ATC Fireball S., L, VRC Mumm S., L, ATC The Everest, July Sprint H., Tab.com.au 2YO H., 2d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Galaxy H., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, Spark of Life H., Hyland Race Colours H., 3d ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, 4th BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1.

RUSSIAN REVOLUTION (13c, Stravinsky, Miswaki). 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2017-18, A$1,284,225, ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, MRC Vain S., Gr.3, ATC Can Assist Volunteers 2YO P., Schweppes 2YO H., 4th BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1.

SHAMUS AWARD (10c, Success Express, Luskin Star). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2013-14.2 wins at 1600m, 2050m, A$2,473,500, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, 2d MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, MRC Chairman's S., L, MVRC Inglis Banner 2YO S., RL.

HOT SNITZEL (08g, Blushing Groom, Balidar). 8 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,334,850, BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1, ATC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, Sebring S., Gr.3, Brian Crowley S., L, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, STC Rosehill Gardens Events Centre 2YO H., 2d BRC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, ATC Sebring S., Gr.3, Skyline S., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, Kevin Heffernan S., L, 3d BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Star Kingdom S., Gr.3, Kindergarten S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L.

SWEET IDEA (10f, Timber Country, First Norman). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$2,415,350, ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, Wyong Magic Millions 3YO S., ATC TAB Sprint 2YO P., 2d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, MRC Memsie S., Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, ATC Lidoran Group 2YO P., 3d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, 4th MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1.

SNITZERLAND (09f, Fraar, Zephyr Bay). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,974,500, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Sapphire S., MRC (Mornington) Inglis Premier 2YO S., 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Galaxy H., Gr.1, Challenge S., Gr.2, VRC Dilmah Earl Grey S., L, Emirates Airline P., L, 3d BRC Victory S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Reisling S., Gr.2.

SIZZLING (09c, General Nediym, Alzao). 7 wins-5 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$1,332,375, BRC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Champagne Classic, Gr.2, Gold Edition P., L, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, BRC Tyquin Speech & Reading 2YO H., 2d BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, Phelan Ready S., L, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, 3d ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL.

ESTIJAAB (15f, Charge Forward, Match Winner). 3 wins at 2 in 2017-18, A$2,335,075, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Reisling S., Gr.2, Australian Fire Hose 2YO P., 2d ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2.

WANDJINA (11c, Last Tycoon, Lunchtime). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, £7,088, A$638,800, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, CS Hayes S., Gr.3, ATC Australian Turf Club H., 2d ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, 4th ATC Todman S., Gr.2, San Domenico S., Gr.3, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, ATC Lonhro P., L.

SUMMER PASSAGE (14c, Encosta de Lago, Lure). 2 wins at 2 in 2016-17, NZ$155,250, A$232,500, ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Matamata RC Slipper S., L, 2d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, Counties RC Haunui Farm 2YO S.

HEAVENLY BLUE (13c, El Prado, Theatrical). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m to 2016-17, R1,818,750, Turffontein South African Classic, Gr.1, Lad Brokers Juvenile P., 2d Turffontein Dingaans H., Gr.2, Graham Beck S., Gr.3, 3d Turffontein South African Derby, Gr.1, Gauteng Guineas, Gr.2.

INVADER (14c, Encosta de Lago, Clay Hero). Co-champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2016-17.2 wins at 2 in 2016-17, A$968,375, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Chris Toogood 2YO H., 2d ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, Todman S., Gr.2, TAB 2YO P., 4th ATC Breeders' P., L.

SPILL THE BEANS (12c, Falbrav, Ahonoora). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$560,700, BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2, Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, ATC Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3, Australian Jewellery Liquidators 2YO P., 2d City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L, Scone RC Inglis 3YO Guineas, L, 3d VRC Schweppes Flemingtonfling S., 4th ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2.

FRENCH EMOTION (11f, Woodman, Copper Kingdom). 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2017-18, A$886,390, SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, MRC Vobis Gold Distaff, VOBIS Gold Distaff, Premier Signs H.-twice, Le Pine Funerals H., MVRC TBV Newmarket Grandwest H., 2d VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, MRC VOBIS Gold Distaff P., VRC Melbourne Cup Tour Trophy, ATC Cellarbrations H., Schweppes P., MRC Ladbrokes Bet Better H., Foundation H.

SNITTY KITTY (13f, Tale of the Cat, Zeditave). 6 wins to 1100m to 2017-18, A$534,185, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, BRC Lightning H., L, MRC Changing Places Real Estate H., Italktravel P., 2d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, WJ Adams H., L, Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L, MRC Geoff Murphy H., 3d MRC Blue Star Group H., 4th ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3.

THRONUM (13c, Five Star Day, Danzig). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2017-18, A$441,750, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, ATC Rosebud H., L, TAB Rewards 2YO H., 2d MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Martin King 70th Birthday 2YO H., 3d ATC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, 4th MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1.

MENARI (14c, General Nediym, Whiskey Road). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2017-18, A$619,050, ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, Rosebud H., L, TAB Rewards 2YO P., 2d ATC Canonbury S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1.

TIME FOR WAR (11c, Zabeel, Mukaddamah). 3 wins at 2, A$470,950, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, ATC CFMEU Mining & Energy 2YO P., 2d Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, ATC Brian Crowley S., L, SCTC Glasshouse H., L, 4th ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1.

FLYING SNITZEL (09f, Hula Town, The Expatriate). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, A$340,950, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 3d ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, Inglis Nursery, 4th ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2.

FARSON (13g, Gallo di Ferro, Damister). 4 wins from 1200m to 1800m in 2016-17, A$219,005, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, Moorookyle Park Thoroughbred Stud H., MVRC Simpson Construction H., 3d MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2.

CHANCE BYE (07f, Red Ransom, Lyphard). 3 wins at 2, A$542,950, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, AJC Racing NSW Inglis Nursery S., STC Inglis 2YO Classic, 3d AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, 4th MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3.

SHOWTIME (14c, Timber Country, First Norman). 2 wins at 1200m, 1600m in 2017-18, A$498,330, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, 2d ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2, MVRC Valley Pearl, L, ATC Capital Bluestone Kirkham 2YO P., McGrath Estate Agents H., 3d ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Todman S., Gr.2, Canonbury S., Gr.3.

TANGLED (14c, Shinko King, Gleam Machine). 2 wins at 2 in 2016-17, A$658,525, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Volvo Commercial Vehicles 2YO H., 2d ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Frank Packer P., Gr.3, MRC Caulfield Classic, Gr.3, 3d ATC Australian Derby, Gr.1, 4th ATC Dulcify H., L.

PERIGNON (12f, Narita Brian, Rubiton). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$382,250, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, TAB Rewards 2YO P., 2d ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Birthday Card S., Gr.3, 4th Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL.

SALADE (08c, Beautiful Crown, Bletchingly). Winner at 2, A$173,200, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, 2d Illawarra TC AJ Lillye Memorial H.

AMORINO (09g, Marauding, Storm Bird). 10 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m, A$776,900, VRC TAB Rewards S., Gr.3, Bunbury S., L, MRC Anniversary Vase, L, VRC March S., L, WATC Grandstand Cup, L, Cyril Flower S., L, ATC City Tattersalls 2YO P., Summer Super Saver Ticket 2YO H., WATC Magic Millions Raceday H., 2d Pinjarra Classic, L, WATC Golden Group H., 3d VRC Lawn H., WATC Silks H., 4th ATC Todman S., Gr.2, MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, Gosford Guineas, L.

DANCES ON STARS (09g, Last Tycoon, Sir Tristram). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m to 2017-18, A$764,410, ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, Carrington S., L, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L, ATC Blackwoods Galmet H., Oakbank RC Harcourts Adelaide Hills H., SAJC Greg Venn's Significant Birthday H., 2d BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, ATC Canterbury Classic, L, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, Gosford RC Takeover Target S., L, SAJC CS Hayes Memorial Cup, L, ATC Harvey Norman 2YO H., Gawler & Barossa JC Terrace Function Centre H., SAJC James Boag's Premium H., Eckermann Conveyancers H., AAMI H., 3d ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Champagne Classic, Gr.2, GCTC Victory S., Gr.2, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, BRC Mount Franklin H., SAJC Hughes Limousines H., Adelaide Festival Raceday H., 4th BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, ATC Sebring S., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's 150th Anniversary S., Gr.3, Canberra RC National Sprint H., L, VRC Chester Manifold S., L.

MALAVIO (08g, Dehere, Zoffany). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, A$504,780, ATC Tramway S., Gr.3, Festival S., L, Civic S., L, Tooheys New Twin Willows H., 2d ATC Michael Hansell Signs H., MC Conners Racing H., 3d ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, 4th Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Doncaster Mile Prelude, Gr.3, Show County H., Gr.3.

PETROL POWER (10g, Charnwood Forest, Alydar). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$541,107, WATC Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic, Gr.3, Placid Ark S., L, Supremacy S., L, Westspeed Initial 2YO P., Myer Fashion H., Tabtouch H., 2d WATC Belgravia S., L, Fairetha S., L, Perth S., L, Hyperno, Kingston Rule & Let's Elope H., Magicmillions.com.au H., Tabtouch Sprint H., 3d WATC Magic Millions Perth 2YO Classic, RL, Mitavite H., Minearc Systems H., Emirates Melbourne Cup Tour H.

YOUNG MAN POWER (12c, Sunday Silence, Nureyev). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 214,727,000¥, Hanshin Arlington Cup, Gr.3, Niigata Sekiya Kinen, Gr.3, Tokyo Fuji S., Gr.3, Tamagawa S., 2d Fukushima Mimpo Hai, L, Niigata Tanigawadake S., L, 3d Kyoto Yomiuri Milers Cup, Gr.2, Nakayama Keisei Hai Autumn H., Gr.3, Niigata Sekiya Kinen, Gr.3, Nakayama Junior Cup, 4th Niigata Sekiya Kinen, Gr.3.

PERAST (14c, Zabeel, Success Express). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2017-18, A$442,666, BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, BRC Queensland Day P., L, 3d ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, MRC Inglis 2YO Premier, RL.

ARBEITSAM (13g, Red Ransom, Palace Music). 7 wins from 1200m to 2000m to 2017-18, A$1,047,750, ATC Neville Sellwood S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Rowley Mile H., L, ATC Premier's Cup Prelude H., Sydney Spring Carnival on Sale P., Theraces H., TAB Rewards H., 2d GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL, ATC Pro Rata ATC Membership H., Pro Rata Membership H., 3d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Theraces P., Membership H.

SPRIGHTLY LASS (13f, Gold Fever, Rory's Jester). 6 wins to 1100m to 2017-18, A$321,390, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, MRC Bel Esprit S., L, MVRC Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge H., Excellence in Baking H., 2d ATC Maurice McCarten H., Gr.3, MRC Sheen Group H.

SWEET REDEMPTION (12f, Red Ransom, Danzero). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2017-18, A$401,810, ATC Festival S., Gr.3, Toy Show H., Gr.3, TAB Rewards 2YO H., TAB Rewards H., McGrath Estate Agents Qld H., 2d MRC Summoned S., Gr.3, TTC Tasmanian Oaks, L, Goulburn City Cup, ATC TAB Place Multi 2YO H., Legea Xmas Party H., 3d MVRC Alexandra S., Gr.3, BRC Brisbane H., L, ATC Cafe Culture Insitu H.

LUBITON (13f, Zabeel, Sea Road). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2017-18, A$367,150, MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, Wyong RC Mona Lisa S., L, ATC Ranvet H., TAB H., 2d Illawarra TC Arrowfield Classic, Gr.3, ATC Star Mile H., Sydney Rowing Club H., McGrath Estate Agents ACT H., 3d ATC Ascend Sales Trophies H., 4th ATC Shannon S., Gr.2.

ODYSSEY MOON (12c, Arch, Drone). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m to 2016-17, A$723,275, VRC Standish H., Gr.3, ATC Inglis Nursery, RL, MRC Ladbrokes Cash in H., VRC Midwest Bellarine H., 2d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Skyline S., Gr.2, Carbine Club S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, Bendigo Guineas, L, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, VRC AR Creswick Series Final S., L, Straight Six H., L, 4th MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3, ATC Inglis 2YO Classic, RL.

JUKEBOX (14c, Rory's Jester, Umatilla). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2017-18, A$339,900, MRC Vain S., Gr.3, Inglis 2YO Premier, RL, 2d VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3.

OAKLEIGH GIRL (11f, Mr. Greeley, Century). 2 wins at 2, A$828,500, VRC 7news P., Gr.3, BRC Calaway Gal S., L, 2d GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, 4th BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3.

ELLE LOU (11f, Snippets, Famous Star). 7 wins from 1100m to 1600m to 2016-17, A$516,750, ATC Aspiration H., Gr.3, Happy 80th Brithday Stan King H., JBS Australia H., Pluck at Vinery H., Providence H., GCTC Magic Millions P., 2d ATC Ladbrokes.com.au H., Heritage Society Anniversary H., TAB Rewards H., 3d ATC Toy Show H., Gr.3, BRC Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, ATC Winter S., L, Eric Kime H., 4th Newcastle JC Tibbie S., Gr.3, Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Rowley Mile H., L.

DIDDUMS (13f, Rahy, Red Ransom). 4 wins to 1200m to 2017-18, A$213,380, ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3, Tab.com.au H.-twice, 2d ATC Casino Prince at Vinery H., Myboycharlie at Vinery H.

EPTIMUM (14g, Monashee Mountain, Hatta's Mill). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m in 2017-18, A$148,050, MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3.

MURAAQEB (14c, Starcraft, Anabaa). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m to 2017-18, A$340,350, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, MVRC William Hill 2YO P., Sporting Globe After Last P., 2d VRC Emirates Airline H., L, 3d Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, MVRC Valley Pearl, L.

SOOBOOG (12c, Fraar, Zephyr Bay). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m to 2016-17, A$272,575, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, ATC Tab.com.au H., Cellarbrations H., 2d SAJC Euclase S., Gr.2, ATC Breeders' P., L, VRC Goodwood Racecourse Trophy H., L, 3d MVRC Jeep 55 Second Challenge Heat H., 4th City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L, VRC AR Creswick Series Final S., L.

ESTONIAN PRINCESS (10f, Prized, Macarthur Park). 3 wins at 1400m, 1600m, A$450,575, ATC James HB Carr S., Gr.3, Membership on Sale P., 2d ATC Angst S., Gr.3, Festival S., L, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, Silk Stocking H., L, ATC Bishop Kevin Manning 2YO P., 3d Wyong Magic Millions 3YO S., 4th ATC Villiers S., Gr.2, Scone RC Woodlands S., L.

ALIYANA TILDE (08f, Mister C, One Pound Sterling). 3 wins from 1300m to 1900m, A$360,190, ATC Epona S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, Schweppes H., 3d ATC Sydney Cup, Gr.1, Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, Chairman's H., Gr.2, Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic, Gr.3, ATC Aspiration H., L.

DRACARYS (14c, Elusive Quality, Snippets). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1300m to 2017-18, A$171,950, ATC Up & Coming H., Gr.3, Hyland Race Colours 2YO P., 2d ATC Member for a Day 2YO H.

TEASPOON (14f, Mister C, One Pound Sterling). 2 wins at 2 in 2016-17, A$186,250, ATC Widden S., Gr.3, TAB 2YO P., 3d ATC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2.

EL DIVINO (13c, Al Akbar, Voodoo Rhythm). 2 wins at 2, A$192,260, ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, TAB More Than Just Winning 2YO H., 2d MVRC Bendigo Bank H., L, VRC Kensington S., L, 4th ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, SAJC Redelva S., L.

BIG TREE (12c, Octagonal, Star Way). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$209,400, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3, BRC Rhino Toolboxes H., 2d BRC Best Security H., Iona Old Boys H., Nugrow Organics H., Hamilton Hotel H., McGahan Electrical H., Madame Wu H., 3d SCTC Mick Dittman P., L.

FIREWORKS (12f, Varick, Blakeney). Winner at 2, A$152,000, ATC Widden S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, Hyland Race Colours 2YO P., 4th ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2.

His sire sons include Sizzling, Salade, Shamus Award, Sun of May, Wandjina, etc.

Half-brother to sensational racehorse WINX

Stud Comments

- Half-brother to sensational racehorse Winx

- First son of leading Australian sire Snitzel to stand at stud in Victoria

- Impressive looking colt sold for $2.3m as yearling

- Unraced due to suspensory injury

- Gai Waterhouse said “Boulder City showed immense ability in his work, but his issues stopped him from getting to the track.”