Arlington (AUS)

2016 Stud Fee - $4,400 Inc GST

Sire:
Red Ransom (USA) 1987
Dam:
Savannah Success (AUS) 1995
Dam Sire:
Success Express (USA) 1985
DOB:
20 August 2004
Standing At:
Tamalee Farm
Location:
Tamworth 2340 NSW, Australia

Race Fields Update:

1 runners tomorrow

Next to run:

Silver Cloud Three SAPH (NSW) R1 in 19h 18m

Australia

 

New Zealand

 


REFINE BY:

© 2016 Racing Information Services Australia and others working with it. These Racing Materials are reproduced under a copyright licence from the copyright owners. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited.

ARLINGTON (AUS) 2004 Bay or Brown colt
by Red Ransom - Savannah Success, by Success Express

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
6131912150 (0)over $330,0000.22
per foals50.8%14.8%0.20.20.0% (0.0%)$5,488 
 per starters29.0%0.40.50.0% (0.0%)$10,800 

ARLINGTON 5 wins from 1100m to 1800m, NZ$74,475, A$289,075, AJC Thakral Holdings H., Hula Chief H., STC Nivea Visage P., WRC Douro Cup, BOP RC Downer Edi Works H., 2d BOP RC Japan-New Zealand International Trophy, Gr.2, AJC Fernhill H., L, STC Wine Society 2YO H., ATC K Callander Fellowship H., STC Caravan & Camping H., Lolliland H., 3d AJC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, BOP RC Tauranga S., Gr.3, AJC Canonbury S., L, STC Darby Munro H., L, ARC Classic Hits H., Hawkes Bay Towkay Hong Kong Breeders Partnership H., Hawkesbury RC Rowley Mile H., AJC Liverpool H., VRC Grazia Trophy H., Hawkes Bay Waikato Stud Breeders of the Decade H., BOP RC New World Mount Maunganui H., Illawarra TC Kembla Cup. He entered stud in Aust. in 2012. Sire of 31 progeny to race, 9 winners (29.0%), earnings of over $330,000, inc.




Fort Myer (13g, Arena, Rivotious). 2 wins at 1200m in 2016-17, 3d ATC TAB More Than Just Winning 2YO H.

Fast Arli (13f, Anabaa, Bletchingly). 2 wins at 1200m, 1500m in 2016-17, 2d ATC Schweppes H.

Little Arli (13g, Kenfair, Grosvenor). 2 wins at 1000m, 1200m in 2016-17.

Magic Arli (13f, Magic Albert, Luskin Star). Winner at 1200m in 2016-17.

Hurricane Harbour (13g, Pure Theatre, Scenic). Winner at 1450m in 2016-17.

Cut the Mustard (13f, Danehill Dancer, Covetous). Winner at 1600m in 2016-17.

Escort Arli (13f, Secret Savings, Marscay). Winner at 1000m in 2016-17.

The Lion (13g, Lion Heart, Mighty Avalanche). Winner at 1000m in 2016-17.

Arlington's Pick (13f, Over, Canny Lad). Winner at 1300m in 2016-17.

Caisson Platoon (13g, Anabaa, Kenmare). Placed at 3 in 2016-17.

Kingston (13g, Fasliyev, Dehere). Placed at 3 in 2016-17.

Another Weapon (13g, Al Maher, Marauding). Placed at 3 in 2016-17.

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2012


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
13/14832891200334,260
14/157530000525
Totals158319120 0334,785

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
21502000897
32793120011,901

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts164360011,329
Fillies155060010,235

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m20232003,310
1001 - 1200m23526006,855
1201 - 1400m17131002,009
1401 - 1600m8313009,522
1601 - 1800m100000300
1801 - 2000m100000300

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
15/16 (860)1201900012,925
16/17 (250)3091141200321,860
Totals3191331200334,785

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
2015202000525
201624681800233,910
201718450400100,350
Totals3191331200334,785

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia3191331200334,785
Totals3191331200334,785

Distance Analysis

 

All Runners

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters232513801000
Starts3457271301000
Winners341200000
Wins351200000
%Wnrs/Starters13.0%16.0%7.7%25.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
%wins/Starts8.8%8.8%3.7%15.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

 

Black Type Races

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters000000000
Starts000000000
Winners000000000
Wins000000000
%Wnrs/Starters0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
%wins/Starts0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

 

Two-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters1160000000
Starts12100000000
Winners000000000
Wins000000000

 

Three-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters152313801000
Starts2247271301000
Winners341200000
Wins351200000

 

Four-Year-Old and Older Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters000000000
Starts000000000
Winners000000000
Wins000000000

 


 

 

ARLINGTON
Bay or Brown horse       Foaled 2004 
 

RED RANSOM (USA) RobertoHail to ReasonTurn-to
BramaleaNashua
ArabiaDamascusSword Dancer
Christmas WindNearctic
SAVANNAH SUCCESS
    1995
Success Express (USA)Hold Your PeaceSpeak John
Au PrintempsDancing Champ
Alma MaterSemipalatinsk (USA)Nodouble
SweetieWithout Fear (Fr)

RED RANSOM (USA) (Bay 1987-Stud 1991). 2 wins at 2. Sire of 1610 rnrs, 1086 wnrs, 110 SW, inc. Typhoon Tracy (STC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1), Perfect Sting, Electrocutionist, Red Clubs, Ransom O'War, Rumya, Ekraar, Charge Forward, All American, Duporth, Red Dazzler, Onemorenomore, Reggane, Bail Out Becky, Casual Look, Intikhab, China Visit, Glance of Fire, Thump, Portillo, Romneya, Halibery, New Economy, Sri Pekan, Ransom Note, Fairly Ransom, etc.

 

1st dam

SAVANNAH SUCCESS, by Success Express (USA). NZ Bloodstock Filly of the Year 1999. Second top filly on The 1998-99 NZ 3YO Free H. 8 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 2400m, NZ$259,725, A$364,190, New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, STC Ansett Australia S., Gr.1, AJC Surround S., Gr.2, ARC Royal S., Gr.2, Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3, ARC Soliloquy S., L, Avondale JC Classic S., L, 2d BOP RC Mitsui Osk Lines 2YO S., 3d Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, Wanganui JC Waikato Stud S., L, Hawkes Bay Hastings Motors Ford 2YO S. Half-sister to  Sister Theresa (dam of BLACK HEART BART). Dam of 10 named foals, all raced, 8 winners, inc:-

SAVABEEL (c by Zabeel) 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2050m, A$2,760,460, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Sydney City Lexus 2YO H., 2d Victoria Derby, Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, STC Gloaming S., Gr.2, 3d AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, 4th AJC San Domenico S., Gr.2. Sire.

Arlington (c by Red Ransom (USA)) 5 wins. See below.

 Pampas (g by Danehill (USA)) 4 wins to 1400m, A$91,090, AJC Sydney City Lexus H., STC Love Vintage H., Aidan's Freeway Hotel H., 2d AJC Lee Jack H., 3d AJC Chifley H., Double Bay H., STC Theraces.com.au H.

 Triumphant Choice (c by Redoute's Choice) 2 wins at 1700m, 2000m, A$92,589, MRC $5 Pin & Win Supporting Epilepsy Foundation H., 2d MRC Bill Duncan 2YO H., Ahern's at Highways After the Last H., 3d MRC Schweppes H., MVRC 2040club.com.au H., 4th MRC Heatherlie H., L.

 Savannah River (f by Encosta de Lago) Winner at 1100m, ATC Prestons H., 2d ATC All-Ways Crane Services H., STC Grand Pavilion P., Windy Peak P., 3d STC TJ's Champagne Bar H.

 Zavana (f by Encosta de Lago) Winner at 1200m, MRC Blue Diamond First Acceptances H., 2d SAJC Modern Home H., 3d MRC Powersource Global CF Cup, STC Steel-Line Garage Doors H. Dam of-

 Mount Omei. 2 wins at 1600m, 2000m in 2015-16, 2d MVRC Happy 70th Errol Perera H., 3d ATC Pro-Ride H.

 Shawano - Wonder Choice (H.K.) (g by Redoute's Choice) 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m, 2d ATC Wyong Chamber of Commerce H., 3d ATC Chris & Wayne Toogood P., Australian Turf Club P.

 Akbar (g by General Nediym) 2 wins at 1200m, 1550m in Aust.

 

2nd dam

ALMA MATER, by Semipalatinsk (USA). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, A$87,310, AJC Adrian Knox S., Gr.3, BATC Charlton Boy 2YO H., QTC Ellerslie H., 2d BATC Chateau Nursing Home H., Sunday Mail Guide H., QTC The Bristol Paints H., Red Rancher Welter H., 3d AJC Walter Swinburn H., STC Bexley H. Half-sister to  In Hoi An (dam of WIN SMOOTHLY). Dam of 6 named foals, all raced, 4 winners, inc:-

SAVANNAH SUCCESS (f Success Express) 8 wins. See above.

 Sister Theresa. 6 wins-4 at 2-from 1000m to 2100m, A$176,400, Qld Tatt's RC VB 2YO S., City Of Ipswich 2YO H., BTC Table Eight H., QTC Regal Advice H., 2d BTC Our House Liftout H., Toowoomba TC Hays Emerald Bracelet Quality S.H., BTC Treasury Casino H., 3d BTC Doomben Roses H., 4th Queensland Oaks, Gr.1. Dam of 3 winners-

BLACK HEART BART (g Blackfriars) 16 wins from 1000m to 1800m, A$3,420,950, to 2016-17, MRC Memsie S., Gr.1, Underwood S., Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1, Futurity S., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood S., Gr.1, WATC Lee Steere S., Gr.2, MRC Victoria H., Gr.3, WATC Northerly S., Gr.3, Birthday S., L, Summer Scorcher, L, Cyril Flower S., L, Carbine Club of WA S., L, Pinjarra Classic, L, Bunbury S., L, 2d ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, WATC CB Cox S., Gr.2, Asian Beau S., Gr.3.

 Rebel Sister. Unraced. Dam of 3 winners-

REBEL KING (g Universal Ruler) 8 wins-4 at 2-to 1300m, A$610,125, to 2016-17, WATC HG Bolton Sprint H., L, Westspeed Nursery H.-3 times, Mt Barker TC Mungrup Stud Sprint H., WATC Tabtouch Masters H., 2d WATC Beaufine S., L, Idyllic Prince S., L, 3d WATC Summer Scorcher, L, HG Bolton Sprint, L, RS Crawford S., L.

REBELSON (g Snippetson) 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1800m, A$541,500, to 2015-16, WATC Fairetha S., L, Aquanita S., L, Northam Cup, L, 2d WATC GA Towton Cup, L, JC Roberts S., L, St Leger, L, York S., L, Ascot Gold Cup, L, 3d WATC Ascot Gold Cup, L.

 

Race Record: 54 Starts 5-6-12 NZ$74,475, A$289,075.
Won AJC Thakral Holdings H. (1800m), Hula Chief H. (1800m), STC Nivea Visage Maiden P. (1100m), Tauranga Downer Edi Works H. (1400m), WRC Douro Cup (1600m), 2nd Tauranga Japan-New Zealand International Trophy, Gr 2, AJC Fernhill H., L, STC Wine Society 2YO H., ATC K Callander Fellowship H., STC Caravan & Camping H., Lolliland H., 3rd AJC Randwick Guineas, Gr 1, Tauranga Tauranga S., Gr 3, AJC Canonbury S., L, STC Darby Munro H., L, ARC Classic Hits H., Hawkes Bay Towkay Hong Kong Breeders Partnership H., Hawkesbury Rowley Mile H., AJC Liverpool H., Hawkes Bay Waikato Stud Breeders of the Decade H., Kembla Grange Kembla Cup, Tauranga New World Mount Maunganui H., VRC Grazia Trophy H.

(in New Zealand, Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
25-21A$50,050
39122A$108,550
4122-4A$111,575
511212A$48,233
610-13A$24,606
77---A$4,600
Totals:545612A$347,614
At 2 : 2d AJC Fernhill H., L (1600m to Stone Canyon and beating My Sweet Cookie)
3d AJC Canonbury S., L (1100m to Danehill Smile and Keiki)
At 3 : STC Nivea Visage Maiden P. (1100m)
3d AJC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m to Weekend Hussler and Triple Honour)
STC Darby Munro H., L (1200m to Royal Discretion and Malambo)
At 4 : AJC Thakral Holdings H. (1800m)
Hula Chief H. (1800m)
At 5 : WRC Douro Cup (1600m)
BOP RC Downer Edi Works H. (1400m)
2d BOP RC Japan-New Zealand International Trophy, Gr.2 (1600m to Casabella Lane and beating Vonusti)
At 6 : 3d BOP RC Tauranga S., Gr.3 (1600m to Salvatore and Sir Slick)
RED RANSOM (USA)
B. 1987
Wnr 2 wins
f:1957 r:1610 w:1091 SW:110
Roberto
B. 1969
GW 7 wins
f:500 r:441 w:318 SW:84
Hail to Reason
Br. 1958
GW 9 wins
f:308 r:258 w:199 SW:42
Turn-toRoyal Charger9
Source Sucree1
NothirdchanceBlue Swords7
Galla Colors4
Bramalea
B. 1959
GW 8 wins
f:9 r:8 w:7 SW:1
NashuaNasrullah9
Segula3
RareleaBull Lea9
Bleebok10
Arabia
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:14 r:11 w:5
Damascus
B. 1964
GW 21 wins
f:739 r:569 w:421 SW:72
Sword DancerSunglow2
Highland Fling1
KeralaMy Babu1
Blade of Time8
Christmas Wind
B. 1967
Wnr 2 wins
f:11 r:9 w:7 SW:1
NearcticNearco4
Lady Angela14
Bally FreeBallymoss2
Fair Freedom6
SAVANNAH SUCCESS (AUS)
Br. 1995
GW 8 wins
f:10 r:10 w:8 SW:1
Success Express
B. 1985
GW 4 wins
f:708 r:629 w:460 SW:32
Hold Your Peace
B. 1969
GW 11 wins
f:515 r:449 w:371 SW:44
Speak JohnPrince John14
Nuit de Folies1
Blue MoonEight Thirty11
Blue Grail12
Au Printemps
B. 1979
SW 7 wins
f:16 r:15 w:10 SW:4
Dancing ChampNijinsky8
Mrs. Peterkin4
LorgnetteHigh Hat2
Mlle. Lorette17
Alma Mater
Br. 1988
GW 3 wins
f:6 r:6 w:4 SW:1
Semipalatinsk
B. 1978
SW 3 wins
f:907 r:785 w:521 SW:23
NodoubleNoholme1
Abla-JayA1
School BoardReverseAm.
Merry Marlboro23
Sweetie
Br. 1981
Wnr 1 win
f:12 r:12 w:5 SW:1
Without FearBaldric13
Never Too Late4
VirginiaTodman1
Hildegarde1
f: number of foals | r: number that raced | w: number that won | SW: number of stakeswinners

RED RANSOM 2 wins at 2, Belmont Allowance. He entered stud in USA in 1991. He entered stud in Aust. in 1999. Sire of 1610 progeny to race, 1086 winners (67.0%), earnings of over $136 million, 110 stakes winners, 118 stakes placegetters, inc.




TYPHOON TRACY (05f, Last Tycoon, Ahonoora). Aust. Horse of the Year in 2009-10. Champion Older Female in Australia in 2009-10 (Intermediate).11 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$2,438,600, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1-twice, Futurity S., Gr.1, STC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, VRC Schweppervescence Trophy, Gr.3, MRC Kevin Hayes S., L, MVRC Entire Shopfitting 3YO Fillies P., Kevin Sheedy P., 2d VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, Makybe Diva S., Gr.2, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, 3d MRC JJ Liston S., Gr.2, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, 4th MRC Memsie S., Gr.2.

PERFECT STING (96f, Valid Appeal, Dr Fager). Champion Turf Filly in USA in 2000.14 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 11f, US$2,202,042, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf S., Gr.1, Belmont Garden City H., Gr.1, Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Belmont New York H., Gr.2, Saratoga Diana H., Gr.2, Hialeah Black Helen H., Gr.2, Aqueduct Beaugay H., Gr.3, Belmont Just a Game H., Gr.3, Sands Point S., Gr.3, Keeneland Green River S., L, Monmouth Captive Miss S., L, Belmont Allowance 3YO+f&m, Gulfstream Park Allowance 3YOf, 2d Keeneland Galaxy S., Gr.3, Saratoga Lake George S., Gr.3, Keeneland Appalachian S., L, 4th Keeneland Alcibiades S., Gr.2.

ELECTROCUTIONIST (01c, Arazi, Ela-Mana-Mou). Champion Older Horse in Italy in 2005 (Intermediate/Long). Champion Older horse in UAE in 2006 (Intermediate).8 wins from 1800m to 2400m, £508,249, €493,460, US$185,152, 13,965,600Dhs, York International S., Gr.1, Gran Premio di Milano, Gr.1, Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Rome Premio Carlo d'Alessio, Gr.2, Nad al Sheba HH Sheikh Maktoum Al Maktoum Challenge S. No.3, Gr.2, Milan Gran Premio d'Italia, L, Premio Giuseppe Fassati, Premio Angelo Gardenghi, 2d Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Diamond S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Milan Gran Premio del Jockey Club, Gr.1, 3d Woodbine Canadian International S., Gr.1.

RUMYA (09f, Fuji Kiseki, Danehill). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, R870,000, Greyville Golden Slipper, Gr.1, Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Turffontein Algoa Cup Bookings P.

EKRAAR (97c, Raja Baba, Hoist the Flag). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2400m, £167,718, €312,962, 200,000fr., US$60,000, HK$3,800,000, 753,500Dhs, Milan Gran Premio del Jockey Club, Gr.1, Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.3, Select S., Gr.3, Haydock Rose of Lancaster S., Gr.3, Doncaster Troy S., L, Newmarket Godolphin S., L, Doncaster Worthington's S., Newbury Show 2000 Conditions S., 2d Rome Premio Presidente della Repubblica, Gr.1, Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, 3d Doncaster Racing Post Trophy, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1, Milan Gran Premio del Jockey Club, Gr.1, Nad al Sheba Dubai Sheema Classic S., Gr.1, Newmarket Craven S., Gr.3, 4th Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Nad al Sheba Sheikh Maktoum bin Rashid al Maktoum Challenge #3, Gr.3.

RED CLUBS (03c, First Trump, Mansingh). Champion Sprinter in Europe in 2007.6 wins-3 at 2-to 7f, £496,684, €41,853, Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Ascot Diadem S., Gr.2, York Coventry S., Gr.2, Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3, Newmarket British Legion Punters 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Duke of York S., Gr.2, Curragh Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3, 3d Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, 4th Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Golden Jubilee S., Gr.1, York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1.

CHARGE FORWARD (01c, Bletchingly, Valid Appeal). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,232,985, AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1, San Domenico S., Gr.2, STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, AJC Breeders' P., L, 2d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3, 3d AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, Kindergarten S., Gr.3.

ALL AMERICAN (05c, Strawberry Road, Mr. Prospector). 4 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$1,269,415, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, MVRC St Albans S., L, DAF Driven by Quality 2YO P., 2d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, VRC Aurie's Star H., L, 3d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, MVRC Crystal Mile H., Gr.2, 4th STC Golden Rose S., Gr.2, AJC Carbine Club H., L.

RED DAZZLER (02c, Danehill, Vain). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, A$808,250, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, MRC Vain S., L, Geoffrey Bellmaine 2YO H., 2d AJC George Main S., Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, JJ Liston S., Gr.2, Bletchingly S., Gr.3, Zeditave S., L, 4th MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, MVRC John F Feehan S., Gr.2, MRC Manfred S., L.

DUPORTH (05c, Success Express, Best Western). 3 wins to 1400m, A$1,147,875, BTC Cup, Gr.1, STC Golden Rose S., Gr.2, AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3, 3d AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2.

BAIL OUT BECKY (92f, Naskra, First Landing). 9 wins-4 at 2-from 1m to 9f, US$725,085, Del Mar Oaks, Gr.1, Saratoga Nijana S., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Mint Julep H., L, Locust Grove H., L, Hollywood Park Miesque S., L, Keeneland Appalachian S., L, Green River S., L, Churchill Downs Allowance, 2d Hollywood Park Beverly Hills H., Gr.1, Belmont Rare Perfume H., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Cardinal H., Gr.3, Regret S., L, 4th Arlington Park Pucker Up S., Gr.3.

REGGANE (06f, Alzao, Green Forest). 3 wins at 1600m, 2000m, £79,630, €93,750, US$592,920, Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.1, Vichy Prix Jacques de Bremond, L, Chantilly Prix des Gres, 2d Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, Chantilly Prix de Sandringham, Gr.2, Epsom Princess Elizabeth S., Gr.3, La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3, 3d Lingfield Chartwell S., Gr.3.

RANSOM O'WAR (00c, Polish Precedent, What a Pleasure). Horse of the Year & Champion 3YO in Germany in 2003 (Int.).3 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 2000m, £7,832, €320,000, Munich Grosser Preis Dallmayr Bayerisches Zuchtrennen, Gr.1, Grosser Muller Brot Preis, Gr.2, 2d Deutsches Derby, Gr.1, Krefeld Preis des Gestut Wiesenhof, Gr.3, Haydock Stanleybet.com 2YO S., 3d Cologne Mehl-Mulhens Rennen, Gr.2, 4th Baden-Baden Grosser Preis von Baden, Gr.1.

ONEMORENOMORE (06c, Last Tycoon, Kenmare). 2 wins at 2, A$456,510, AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, TL Baillieu H., L, 2d MRC Norman Robinson S., Gr.3, 3d AJC George Main S., Gr.1, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, AJC Breeders' P., L, 4th AJC Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Up & Coming S., Gr.3, Ming Dynasty H., L.

CASUAL LOOK (00f, Manila, General Assembly). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 1½m, £308,181, €37,201, US$55,269, The Oaks, Gr.1, 2d Ascot Fillies Mile, Gr.1, Newmarket Rockfel S., Gr.2, 3d Irish Oaks, Gr.1, Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Ascot Woodcote Stud 2YO S.

GLANCE OF FIRE (93c, Wajima, Prince John). 7 wins, Monterrico Clasico Santorin, Gr.2, Clasico Empery, Gr.3, Clasico Enrique Meiggs, Gr.3, Clasico Batalla de Ayacucho, L, Clasico Lutz, L, Clasico 2 de Mayo, L, 2d Monterrico Clasico Almirante Miguel Grau, Gr.2, Clasico Fuerza Aerea del Peru, L, 3d Monterrico Clasico Almirante Miguel Grau, Gr.2, Clasico Simon Bolivar, L.

INTIKHAB (94c, Crafty Prospector, Danzig). Top of The 1998 International 4YO+ Classification (mile). Champion Older Male Miler in GB in 1998.8 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, £233,461, Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.2, Epsom Diomed S., Gr.3, Fortune S., L, Newmarket Joel S., L, Doncaster Halifax Car Insurance S., Nad al Sheba Altajir Glass S., 2d Nad al Sheba Dubai Duty Free H., L, Newmarket BT Racepager S., 4th Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1.

THUMP (10f, Flying Spur, Bellotto). 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$504,500, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Surround S., Gr.2, Triscay S., Gr.3, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Furious S., Gr.2, VRC 7news P., L, 4th ATC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, BRC Hinkler H., L.

ROMNEYA (05f, Danehill, Marscay). 6 wins-3 at 2-to 1500m, A$521,150, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, SAJC Oaklands P., L, MRC Cardinia 2YO H., Snitzel at Arrowfield Stud H., 2d AJC Surround S., Gr.2, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, VRC Desirable S., L, MVRC William Crockett S., L, VRC Henry Bucks Best Dressed P., 4th MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2.

NEW ECONOMY (98f, Proud Truth, Nijinsky). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 5½f to 1½m, US$442,118, Calder La Prevoyante H., Gr.2, My Charmer H., Gr.3, Delaware Park Robert G Dick Memorial S., L, 2d Belmont Pebbles H., Gr.3, Colonial Downs Tippett S., L, Delaware Park Cordially S., L, 3d Keeneland Galaxy S., Gr.2, Delaware Park Hay Patcher H., L, 4th Tampa Bay Downs Endeavour S., L.

SRI PEKAN (92c, Son Ange, Needles). 5 wins at 2, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Goodwood Richmond S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.3, Newmarket Owen Brown Tents for Events S., Kempton New England S.

HALIBERY (00f, Sir Tristram, Vice Regal). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$507,300, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Blue Diamond Preview (f), Gr.3, Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3, 2d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1.

CHINA VISIT (97c, The Minstrel, Habitat). Champion 3YO Miler in UAE in 2000.4 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 1800m, Longchamp Prix du Rond-Point, Gr.2, UAE Derby, L, Nad al Sheba Sheikh Maktoum Bin Rashid al Maktoum Challenge #1, L, Deauville Prix de Tancarville, 2d Longchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1, Doncaster Park S., Gr.3, Nad al Sheba Sheikh Maktoum bin Rashid al Maktoum Challenge #1, Gr.3, Shadwell Farm Conditions H., 3d Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, 4th Nad al Sheba Sheikh Maktoum bin Rashid al Maktoum Challenge No2, Gr.3, Godolphin Mile S., Gr.3.

PORTILLO (05f, Polish Precedent, Thatching). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$676,275, AJC Surround S., Gr.2, STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, AJC Gimcrack S., L, 2d AJC Flight S., Gr.1, 3d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC Furious S., Gr.2, Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, L, 4th STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Reisling S., Gr.2, AJC Widden S., L.

RANSOM NOTE (07g, Polish Precedent, Darshaan). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 9f, £239,552, €4,000, Newmarket Joel S., Gr.2, Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3, Doncaster Pegler Yorkshire H., Goodwood Ruk Nursery H., Royal Ascot Britannia H., York Addleshaw Goddard H., 2d York S., Gr.2, Newmarket Home of Racing H., 4th Haydock Rose of Lancaster S., Gr.3.

FAIRLY RANSOM (00c, Linamix, Wild Again). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2100m, €60,575, US$355,860, Del Mar Derby, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix de Courcelles, L, Prix de la Sorbonne, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Adaris, Hollywood Park Allowance, 2d Hollywood Derby, Gr.1, Del Mar Oceanside S., L, 3d Longchamp Prix Greffulhe, Gr.2, 4th Del Mar La Jolla H., Gr.3.

MR. MELLON (99c, Summer Squall, Graustark). 3 wins at 8½f, US$278,580, Arlington Classic S., Gr.2, Turfway Park Rushaway S., L, 2d Churchill Downs Jefferson Cup, Gr.3.

WANDERING STAR (93f, His Majesty, Amerigo). 5 wins from 1m to 1¼m, £21,889, US$261,410, Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.2, Sandown Atalanta S., L, 2d Belmont Long Island H., Gr.2.

KAZANLUK (09f, Danehill, Cerreto). 2 wins at 1300m, 1600m, A$229,850, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, 2d MVRC Alexandra S., L, 3d VRC Fashion S., L, SAJC Morphettville Guineas, L, VRC Maidstone H., 4th SAJC Schweppervescence S., Gr.3.

DOMESDAY (02c, Zafonic, Storm Bird). 2 wins at 2, A$376,175, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, MRC Tsunami Relief 2YO P., 2d STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, 4th AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Up & Coming S., Gr.3.

TRAIL CITY (93c, Alydar, Never Bend). 6 wins-1 at 2, US$658,794, Arlington Classic S., Gr.2, Hawthorne Robert F Carey Memorial H., L, 2d Arlington Park Secretariat S., Gr.1, American Derby, Gr.2, Keeneland Breeders' Cup Mile H., Gr.3, Keeneland Maker's Mark Mile S., Gr.3, Hawthorne Derby, Gr.3, Churchill Downs American Turf S., L, 3d Churchill Downs Jefferson Cup, L.

COMIC STRIP (95c, Saratoga Six, Creme Dela Creme). 10 wins-2 at 2-from 5½f to 9f, US$965,474, Churchill Downs River City H., Gr.3, Saratoga Fourstardave H., Gr.3, Fair Grounds Louisiana Derby, Gr.3, Risen Star S., L, Delaware Park Grey Beret S., L, Belmont Allowance 4YO+, Gulfstream Park Allowance 3YO, Saratoga Allowance 3YO, 2d Belmont Breeders' Cup H., Gr.2, Aqueduct Knickerbocker H., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Holy Bull S., Gr.3, 3d Saratoga Bernard Baruch H., Gr.2, Meadowlands Pegasus H., Gr.2, Hialeah Flamingo S., Gr.3, 4th Aqueduct Discovery H., Gr.3.

MARTINI RED (04f, Centaine, Grosvenor). 7 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, NZ$292,426, ARC Darley P., Gr.3, Cambridge Breeders' S., Gr.3, Foxton RC Castletown S., L, Whangarei RC Northland Breeders' S., L, ARC Mad Butcher H., Waikato RC Wentwood Grange 3YO H., 2d Counties Bowl, L, ARC Terenzo Bozzone H., 3d ARC Victoria Racing Club Trophy, 4th WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1, ARC Darley P., Gr.3.

PICO TENERIFFE (96f, Mr. Prospector, Northern Dancer). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 5½f to 9f, US$583,648, Gulfstream Park Sweetest Chant S., Gr.3, Herecomesthebride S., Gr.3, Suwannee River H., Gr.3, Woodbine Natalma S., Can-1, Gulfstream Park Pebbles S., L, 2d Belmont Sands Point S., Gr.3, Saratoga Ballston Spa H., Gr.3, Delaware Park Christiana S., L, 3d Belmont Frizette S., Gr.1, Flower Bowl H., Gr.1, New York H., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Joe Namath H., Gr.3, 4th Saratoga Lake Placid S., Gr.2, Monmouth Reeve Schley Jr S., Gr.3, Keeneland Green River S., L.

SLEW THE RED (97c, Seattle Slew, Alydar). 5 wins from 1900m to 2400m, 1,079,000fr., US$127,733, La Coupe de Longchamp, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Gontaut-Biron, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix de la Porte de Madrid, L, Saint-Cloud Prix du Lion d'Angers, L, 2d Longchamp Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, Lone Star Park Dallas Turf Cup, L, Longchamp Prix Blangy, Deauville Prix des Roches Noires, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Chateau Bouscaut, 3d Pimlico Dixie S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix Foy, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix de Mont l'Eveque, 4th Longchamp Prix des Chenes, Gr.3.

CRIMSON REIGN (01f, Strawberry Road, Mr. Prospector). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1300m, A$932,837, AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, MRC Northwood Plume S., L, STC Satellite S., L, AJC Heroic 2YO Championship S., STC Erect Safe Scaffolding 2YO H., 2d STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.3, 4th AJC Nivison H., L, STC Triscay S., L, Sheraco S., L.

CRYSTAL SYMPHONY (96f, Mr. Prospector, Tom Rolfe). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 9f, US$288,360, Calder My Charmer H., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Lulu's Ransom S., L, Calder Oaks, L, 2d Gulfstream Park Sweetest Chant S., Gr.3, Calder Frances A Genter H., L, Hialeah Patricia S., L, 3d Gulfstream Park Suwannee River H., Gr.3.

PETROUCHKA (92f, Sportin' Life, Court Affair). 6 wins-2 at 2, US$266,396, Churchill Downs Mrs Revere S., Gr.3, Woodbine Ontario Colleen S., Can-3, My Dear S., Can-3, 2d Woodbine Wonder Where S., Can-2, 3d Woodbine Princess Elizabeth S., Can-1, Keeneland Valley View S., L, 4th Saratoga Spinaway S., Gr.1, Schuylerville S., Gr.2.

STAY SOUND (95c, Wolf Power, Proudest Roman). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 9f, US$474,549, Hawthorne Derby, Gr.3, Ellis Park Tri-State H., L, Churchill Downs Allowance 3YO+, 2d Hawthorne Robert F Carey Memorial H., Gr.3, Calder Derby, L, Ellis Park Tri-State H., L, 3d Saratoga National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame S., Gr.2, Fair Grounds Colonel ER Bradley H., L, 4th Keeneland Maker's Mark Mile S., Gr.3, Monmouth Red Bank H., Gr.3.

LET'S MAKE ADEAL (09f, Danehill, Nassipour). 4 wins from 1600m to 2500m to 2015-16, A$563,595, VRC Bart Cummings H., Gr.3, SAJC Centaurea S., L, MRC Guinot International H., 2d SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, VRC Lexus S., Gr.3, South Australia Fillies Classic, Gr.3, SAJC Penang Trophy, L, 3d MRC Herbert Power H., Gr.2, VRC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, BRC Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, MRC Herbert Power S., Gr.2, ATC Sky High S., Gr.3.

OUQBA (06c, Machiavellian, Lyphard). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £198,802, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, Newmarket European Free H., L, 2YO S., 2d Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, Stanjamesuk.com 2YO S., 3d Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, Newmarket Geoff Huffer Racing 2YO S., 4th Ascot Summer Mile, Gr.2, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Park S., Gr.2.

MUTHABARA (05f, Woodman, Diesis). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, Newbury Fred Darling S., Gr.3, Sandown Star S., L, Newbury Tadley Rugby Club 2YO Fillies' S.

VALPOLICELLA (04f, Last Tycoon, Tights). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2100m, NZ$105,300, A$7,150, Manawatu Classic, Gr.3, ARC Champagne S., L, Waikato RC Kaatoon H., 4th ARC Soliloquy S., L, Gold Coast Bracelet, L.

RED BOMBER (10g, Flying Spur, Marscay). 11 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2015-16, A$608,510, VRC TAB Rewards S., Gr.3, MRC VOBIS Gold Mile, VOBIS Gold Sprint, Changing Places Real Estate H., Carlton Draught H., MRC (Mornington) Peninsula Cup, MRC Mayoral Charity Community H.

RANSOM EXPRESS - FAIR COMMENT (MAC.) (05c, Danehill, Blanco). 9 wins-2 at 2-from 1150m to 1800m, Taranaki 2YO Classic, Gr.3, Waikato RC Wentwood Grange 3YO H.

AMARYLLIS (05f, Zabeel, Green Desert). 8 wins to 1300m, NZ$142,888, ARC Darley P., Gr.3, Blandford Lodge Yearling Draft H., Waikato RC Lodge City Rentals H., BOP RC Pollock & Sons Crane Hire H., 2d ARC Concorde H., Gr.2, Waikato RC Fairdale Stud Fully Fledged H., 4th ARC Newmarket H., L, CJC Canterbury Breeders' S., L.

HEAVENLY RANSOM (02f, Tabasco Cat, Forty Niner). 5 wins from 7½f to 9f, Hollywood Park Wilshire H., Gr.3, Turf Paradise Chandler H., L, Santa Anita Allowance Optional Claim for Fillies & Mares.

BAYEUX (01g, Mr. Prospector, Seattle Slew). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 9f, Churchill Downs River City H., Gr.3, Goodwood Joe Mitford Faucets Lifetime Racing 2YO S., 2d Santa Anita Frank E Kilroe Mile H., Gr.1, Newmarket Somerville Tattersall S., Gr.3, Santa Anita Thunder Road H., L, Goodwood Turftrax.com H., 3d Newmarket Robinsons Mercedes-Benz A-Class S., Bellwinch Homes H., 4th Keeneland Maker's Mark Mile S., Gr.2.

FUDDLE DEE DUDDLE (09f, Beautiful Crown, Rory's Jester). 4 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$357,600, WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.3, Buildex Climaseal 5 2YO P., Advanced Hot Water & Air 2YO P., Westspeed Nursery H., 2d WATC Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic, Gr.3, Westspeed 2YO P., Westspeed 3YO H., 3d WATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, Gimcrack S., L, Westspeed 3YO H., Seacorp Ship Agency H., 4th Western Australian Guineas, Gr.2, WATC Karrakatta P., Gr.2.

RED ARROW (03c, Last Tycoon, Lunchtime). 4 wins to 1300m, Hollywood Park Los Angeles H., Gr.3, Santa Anita Allowance, 2d MRC Sir John Monash S., L, AJC La Caissiere H., 3d MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, STC Leyland Private Asset Management H., 4th Golden Gate Fields Sprint S., L.

WESTERN RANSOM (01f, Gone West, Pharly). 4 wins at 1m, 8½f, US$229,290, Pimlico Martha Washington S., Gr.3, Hilltop S., L, 2d Churchill Downs Regret S., Gr.3, Keeneland Appalachian S., L.

FACE VALUE (00c, Polish Patriot, Sir Ivor). 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, A$427,863, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, BTC XXXX Bitter 2YO H., QTC River 94.9 Tile Wizards H., 2d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, AJC San Miguel Juvenile H., BTC Weblease H., 3d MRC Norman Robinson S., Gr.2, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, 4th AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, BTC Classic, Gr.3.

MOIQEN (05g, Mr. Prospector, Blakeney). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 2m, £6,364, €118,590, Leopardstown Ballysax S., Gr.3, 2d Leopardstown Two Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial S., Gr.2, Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.3, 4th Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Leopardstown Royal Whip S., Gr.2, Roscommon Lenebane S., L.

RED TERROR (00g, Alleged, Exclusive Native). 3 wins at 1400m, 2000m, A$166,900, AJC Frank Packer P., Gr.3, 2d AJC Carbine Club S., L.

VAN ROUGE (99c, Noblequest, Persepolis). 3 wins from 6½f to 8½f, Bay Meadows Ascot H., Gr.3, Hollywood Park Allowance.

THINK RED (97c, Dancing Count, Cloudy Dawn). 3 wins at 1m, 9f, Woodbine Toronto Cup, Gr.3.

ROJO DINERO (94c, Wardlaw, Prince Chevalier). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 8½f, US$258,918, Arlington Park Round Table H., Gr.3, Remington Park Great West S., L, Churchill Downs Allowance 3YO+.

ACOUSTICAL (04f, Gone West, Sovereign Dancer). 2 wins at 1150m, 1450m, Turffontein Three Troikas S., Gr.3.

HANDSOME RANSOM (00c, Mill Reef, Teodoro Trivulzio). 2 wins at 2, A$364,930, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, Black Opal 2YO Preview, 2d STC Tooheys New Golden Rose 3YO S., 3d AJC Hobartville S., Gr.2, 4th AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, San Domenico S., Gr.2, Hall Mark S., L.

CASSIS (00f, The Minstrel, King of the Tudors). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, 10½f, York Musidora S., Gr.3, 2d Newmarket Cherry Hinton S., Gr.2, 3d Newbury Mill Reef S., Gr.2, 4th Del Mar Oaks, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1.

His sire sons include Sri Pekan (43), Intikhab (25), China Visit (17), Charge Forward (16), Domesday (12), Comic Strip (11), Ekraar (9), Red Clubs (7), Red Dazzler (6), Mr. Mellon (6), Handsome Ransom (5), All American, Hold for Gold, Duporth, Onemorenomore, etc.

Quality Looking Son Of Red Ransom.

Stud Comments

Arlington is a Gr1-performed half-brother to a Cox Plate-winning Champion Sire. Breeders who can’t afford Savabeel’s much deserved lofty fee can access Arlington for a fraction of the price. This is real value, right here.

Arlington was a $1.55 million yearling thanks to his exemplary pedigree and stunning looks. His half-brother, Savabeel, won a Cox Plate as a 3YO, and his dam, Savannah Success, was a dual Gr1-winning Oaks filly. His own sire, Red Ransom, is one of our best in recent times. Arlington’s already impressive pedigree had a massive upgrade recently when Black Heart Bart (Blackfriars) won the Gr1 Goodwood Stakes and finished a close second in the Gr1 Stradbroke Handicap despite carrying top-weight. Black Heart Bart is a son of Savannah Success’s city winning half-sister Sister Theresa (At Talaq). The success of Black Heart Bart, and Savabeel’s stud career highlight how well this family crosses with sons of Danehill.

Arlington was precocious as a juvenile, first racing as an October 2YO, and was stakes-placed at just his second start. As a 3YO, Arlington ran third in the Gr1 Randwick Guineas to Horse of the Year Weekend Hussler and eventual Gr1 Doncaster Handicap winner Triple Honour.

As an older horse, Arlington picked up group placings in the Gr2 Japan-New Zealand International Trophy and Gr3 Tauranga Stakes (behind multiple Gr1 winner Sir Slick). He also has three Listed placings to his credit (two of those in his 2YO season). Arlington proved on the track that he was tough, and talented, having 54 starts over six seasons for five wins.

Like his illustrious brother, Arlington’s pedigree and race record suggests his progeny are going to furnish into exceptional 3YOs over journeys at a mile and plus.




For Sale

Name:
Belle en Rose looking for partner to race includes breaking in
Category:
Unbroken
DOB:
25 September 2014
Location:
Beaudesert 4285 QLD, Australia