All Too Hard (AUS)

2017 Stud Fee - $44,000 Inc GST

Sire:
Casino Prince (AUS) 2003
Dam:
Helsinge (AUS) 2001
Dam Sire:
Desert Sun (GB) 1988
DOB:
21 September 2009
Height:
16.1 hh
Year Entered Stud:
2013
Standing At:
Vinery Stud
Location:
Scone 2337 NSW, Australia
Live foal guarantee:
Yes - conditions apply
Free return:
Yes - conditions apply
Bonus Incentive Schemes:

Race Fields Update:


Next to run:

Assioma HAWK (NSW) R5 in 1d 17h 5m

Australia

 

New Zealand

 


REFINE BY:

© 2016 Racing Information Services Australia and others working with it. These Racing Materials are reproduced under a copyright licence from the copyright owners. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited.

ALL TOO HARD (AUS) 2009 Bay colt
by Casino Prince - Helsinge, by Desert Sun

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
183813647833 (1)over $750,0001.20
per foals44.3%19.7%0.30.51.6% (0.5%)$4,127 
 per starters44.4%0.61.03.7% (1.2%)$9,325 

ALL TOO HARD Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2012-13. 7 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$2,288,200, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Talindert S., L, 2d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, 3d ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, 4th ATC George Main S., Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2013. Sire of 81 progeny to race, 36 winners (44.0%), earnings of over $750,000, 3 stakes winners, 3 stakes placegetters, inc.




VILLERMONT (14c, Dehere, Marscay). 2 wins at 1600m in 2017-18, A$172,910, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, 3d MRC Chandler Macleod P.

ALL TOO HUIYING (14c, Perugino, Warmington). 3 wins at 1600m, 1800m in 2017-18, A$219,180, VRC Seppelt Wines S., L, 2d BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Tab.com.au 2YO P., 3d ATC Fernhill H., L.

CURDLED (14g, Lonhro, Seattle Dancer). Winner at 2 in 2016-17, A$95,525, Qld Tatt's RC Winning Edge S., L, 2d ATC TAB Rewards 2YO H., 3d ATC Cellarbrations H., Schweppes 2YO P.

Warranty (14f, Encosta de Lago, Peintre Celebre). 2 wins at 1300m, 1400m in 2017-18, A$114,010, ATC Cellarbrations H., 3d VRC Lexus Hybrid P., L.

Eclair Sunshine (14g, Giant's Causeway, Mr. Prospector). Winner at 2 in 2016-17, A$81,325, SAJC West Adelaide Football Club 2YO H., 2d VRC Pin & Win P., L, SAJC James Boags Premium 2YO P., Spring Carnival H., 4th MRC Gothic S., L.

Mystic Empire (14f, General Nediym, Kaapstad). Placed at 2 & 3 to 2017-18, 2d ATC Widden S., Gr.3.

The Mighty Fed (14g, Thorn Park, Royal Academy). 2 wins at 2 in 2016-17, A$122,675, ATC Stratum Star Retires to Widden 2YO H., I Am Invincible at Yarraman 2YO H.

Za Zi Ba (14f, More Than Ready, Snippets). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2017-18, A$75,050, ATC Tab.com.au H.

Demonetization (14c, Zabeel, Centaine). 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m in 2017-18, BOP RC Fertco S.

Superhard (14g, Royal Academy, The Minstrel). 2 wins at 1000m in 2017-18, MRC Sheamus Mills Bloodstock H.

Alcari (14g, Sequalo, Comet Shine). Winner at 1000m in 2017-18, HKJC Chung On H., 2d HKJC Kate H.

Cuba (14c, Redoute's Choice, Euclase). Winner at 1300m in 2017-18, ATC McGrath Estate Agents Qld P., 2d ATC TAB H., 3d ATC Pluck at Vinery H.

All Too Soon (14f, Galileo, Diesis). Winner at 1800m in 2017-18, ATC Task Retail P., 3d ATC Cellarbrations H., All Too Hard at Vinery 2YO H.

Aberro (14c, Giant's Causeway, Secretariat). Winner at 1300m in 2017-18, A$116,750, MRC Chef's Hat P., 2d MRC (Mornington) Martin Collins Fibretrack Sires 2YO P., 4th MRC Caulfield Classic, Gr.3.

Newburgh (14c, Testa Rossa, Spinning World). 2 wins at 900m, 1100m in 2017-18, 3d ATC TAB Rewards 2YO P.

Groundbreak (14g, Tale of the Cat, Anabaa). 2 wins at 1300m, 1350m in 2017-18, A$88,710, 2d ATC Funland Australia 2YO H., Cellarbrations H., 4th VRC Talindert S., L.

Roy's Riviera (14f, Anabaa, Sir Tristram). Winner at 1600m in 2017-18, 3d Greyville KZN Fillies Guineas Trial.

Darhad (14g, Zeditave, Danehill). Winner at 1000m in 2017-18, 2d City Tatt's RC City Tatt's Victory Vein 2YO P., 3d ATC Pierro 2YO P.

Sasso Corbaro (14f, Tale of the Cat, Umatilla). Winner at 2 in 2016-17, 2d ATC Casino Prince at Vinery 2YO P., Tab.com.au 2YO H.

Too Easy Bro (14g, Ashkalani, Blazing Saddles). Winner at 2 in 2016-17, 2d BRC Country Music Raceday 2YO H.

All Too Royal (14c, Bel Esprit, At Talaq). Winner at 1200m in 2017-18, 3d MRC M&D Dillon Contructions H.

Hard Faith (14f, Not a Single Doubt, St Jovite). Winner at 1300m in 2017-18, 3d MRC Sheen Group H.

Lincoln Hills (14c, More Than Ready, Danehill). Winner at 2 in 2016-17, 4th Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.2.

Allied Power (14g, General Nediym, Secret Savings). Winner at 2 in 2016-17.

All Too Sweet (14g, Read the Footnotes, Out of Place). Winner at 2 in 2016-17.

Sky Lake (14f, Admiralty, Danger). Winner at 2 in 2016-17.

Hard Ruler (14f, More Than Ready, Conquistarose). Winner at 2 in 2016-17.

All Come True (14f, Galileo, Jade Hunter). Winner at 1400m in 2017-18.

Waimea Bay (14f, Stravinsky, Boston Harbor). Winner at 1200m in 2017-18.

Lakota (14g, Fasliyev, Umatilla). Winner at 1000m in 2017-18.

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2013
His oldest progeny will be 3YOs in 2017-18


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
14/151397636473 (1)3 (1)2,150,644
15/161375000013,200
Totals2768136473 (1)3 (1)2,163,844

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
2561117121113,716
3642620352 (1)2 (1)21,809

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts522217303 (1)3 (1)30,935
Fillies29145170019,146

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m3791210008,858
1001 - 1200m641219150011,960
1201 - 1400m381012121113,704
1401 - 1600m245851 (1)1 (1)12,815
1601 - 1800m64051130,063
1801 - 2000m5030004,171
2001 - 2200m2020002,680
2201 - 2400m1010005,790
> 2400m20100015,000

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
16/17 (253)2131008,515
17/18 (114)31720027,332
Totals321030035,847

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
16/17 (202)47101151111744,690
17/18 (39)6223160312(1)2(1)1,258,980
Totals7432275423(1)3(1)2,003,670

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
201616021000148,410
20177936276473(1)3(1)2,015,434
Totals8136297473(1)3(1)2,163,844

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia7432275423(1)3(1)2,003,670
Hong Kong112100114,993
New Zealand321030035,847
South Africa2191009,334
Korea1010000
Totals8136297473(1)3(1)2,163,844

Distance Analysis

 

All Runners

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters3960342164112
Starts55122673694112
Winners101111520000
Wins111413630000
%Wnrs/Starters25.6%18.3%32.4%23.8%33.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
%wins/Starts20.0%11.5%19.4%16.7%33.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

 

Black Type Races

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters4107631102
Starts51411731102
Winners001110000
Wins001110000
%Wnrs/Starters0.0%0.0%14.3%16.7%33.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
%wins/Starts0.0%0.0%9.1%14.3%33.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

 

Two-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters253914800000
Starts3165201100000
Winners253100000
Wins263100000

 

Three-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters1740271764112
Starts2456472594112
Winners878420000
Wins9810530000

 

Four-Year-Old and Older Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters010000000
Starts010000000
Winners000000000
Wins000000000

 


 

 

ALL TOO HARD
Bay horse       Foaled 2009 
 

CASINO PRINCE Flying SpurDanehill (USA)Danzig
Rolls (USA)Mr. Prospector
Lady CapelLast Tycoon (Ire)Try My Best
Kew Gardens (Fr)Kenmare
HELSINGE
    2001
Desert Sun (GB)Green DesertDanzig
SolarHotfoot
ScandinaviaSnippetsLunchtime (GB)
Song of NorwayVain

CASINO PRINCE (AUS) (Bay 2003-Stud 2008). 5 wins-3 at 2, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1. Leading Aust. First Season Sire 2011-12. Sire of 422 rnrs, 279 wnrs, 15 SW, inc. All Too Hard (MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1), Escado, Hooked, Star Rolling, Longport, Mighty Lucky, Casino Dancer, Fine Bubbles, Sookie, Cool Gambler - Lim's Cruiser (Sing.), Jackpot Prince, Cantbuybetter, Phrases, Slots, Timeless Prince, SP Casino Fourteen, Sweet Deal, etc.

 

1st dam

HELSINGE, by Desert Sun (GB). Unraced. Three-quarter-sister to Song of the Sun, half-sister to MAGNUS, SCANDIVA, WILANDER, ARCTIC FLIGHT, Lionhearted,  Danavia (dam of ICONIC). Dam of 6 named foals, 4 to race, all winners, inc:-

BLACK CAVIAR (f by Bel Esprit) Horse of the Year in Australia in 2010-11, 2011-12 & 2012-13. Joint Head of the 2013 World Thoroughbred Rankings. Head of the 2011 & 2012 World Thoroughbred Rankings (Sprint). Champion Sprinter in Australia in 2010-11, 2011-12 & 2012-13. Champion Older Female Sprinter in GB in 2012. 25 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, £283,550, A$6,922,550, Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1-twice, BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1-twice, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1-3 times, Patinack Classic, Gr.1-twice, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2-twice, MVRC Schweppes S., Gr.2-twice, Stanley Wootton S., Gr.2-twice, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Sapphire S., L, MVRC William Crockett S., L, VRC Cromwell H. Dam of-

 Oscietra. Winner at 1000m in 2017-18, 3d VRC New Year 2YO P.

ALL TOO HARD (c by Casino Prince) 7 wins. See below.

 Moshe (c by Bel Esprit) 3 wins at 1000m, A$86,201, MVRC Moreton Hire H., Mayoral Charity Community H., 4th ATC Fireball H., L. Sire.

 Belle Couture (f by Redoute's Choice) Winner at 1200m, MRC Elvis Ricky Thurgood P.

 

2nd dam

SCANDINAVIA, by Snippets. 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$438,575, QTC Cup, Gr.2, VATC Blue Diamond Prelude, Gr.3, MVRC Burt Bacharach H., 2d SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, VRC Salinger S., Gr.1, 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1, MVRC Norman Carlyon S., Gr.2, VATC Chirnside S., Gr.2, VRC Red Roses S., L, 4th SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, VATC Blue Diamond Prelude, Gr.3. Three-quarter-sister to  Bit of a Ride (dam of BOOM TIME), half-sister to FROSTY THE SNOWMAN, MIDNIGHT SUN, RUSSIAN TEA ROOM, Song of the Sun,  McHappy (dam of GLAD). Dam of 12 named foals, 9 to race, 7 winners, inc:-

MAGNUS (c Flying Spur) 4 wins to 1200m, £23,000, A$1,086,610, S$202,500, AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1, VRC Age Classic S., Gr.2, STC Big Sports Breakfast H., 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, AJC Shorts H., Gr.3, SAJC WH Wylie H., L, Singapore TC Krisflyer International Sprint, L, MRC BSB Packaging P., 3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.2, MRC Heath S., L, 4th VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Galaxy H., Gr.1. Sire.

WILANDER (g Exceed and Excel) Third on 2008-09 Australasian 3YO Classification (sprint). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$351,825, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, 2d MRC Biscay H., 4th VRC Lightning S., Gr.1. Sire.

SCANDIVA (f Fastnet Rock) 2 wins at 2, A$242,580, ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, Emerald Hills Estate 2YO P., 2d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1.

ARCTIC FLIGHT (f Flying Spur) 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$314,358, Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, L, VRC Flt Lt Peter Armytage H., MRC Sandown Park (UK) H., 2d Hawkesbury RC Darley Crown, L, 3d BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, ATC Sheraco S., Gr.3, MVRC Mitchelton Wines H., 4th SAJC Proud Miss S., L, VRC AR Creswick S., L.

Lionhearted (c Fastnet Rock) Winner at 1000m, A$76,385, in 2016-17, 2d ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, MRC Thoroughbred Club Cup, L.

 Ibsen. 9 wins to 1300m, A$116,000, WATC Jungle Hero H., Support Your Local TAB H.

 Beluga Caviar. 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$77,250, MVRC CRT Crop Care Nail 600 P., 3d VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club 2YO H., Joyaan Erskine & Philip Carroll H.

 Danavia. Placed at 2, 2d VRC Reganza 2YO H. Dam of 5 winners-

ICONIC (g Bel Esprit) 4 wins-2 at 2-at 900m, 1000m, A$485,150, MVRC Carlyon S., L, Bendigo JC VOBIS Gold Rush 2YO S., MRC Nine West P., 2d MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, SAJC National S., Gr.3, WH Wylie H., L, VRC Schweppes Flemingtonfling P., 4th MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, SAJC Matrice S., L.

 

3rd dam

SONG OF NORWAY, by Vain. Unraced. Half-sister to  Song of Kingston (dam of MUIRFIELD VILLAGE). Dam of 12 foals, 11 to race, all winners, inc:-

SCANDINAVIA (f Snippets) 4 wins. See above.

MIDNIGHT SUN (f Western Symphony) 4 wins from 1900m to 2400m, A$109,260, STC Winter Cup, L, MVRC Sorbent H., STC Toohey's New H., 2d TTC Tasmanian Oaks, L, AJC Harvey Norman H., 3d TRC Strutt S., L, VATC Slixpix P.H. Producer.

FROSTY THE SNOWMAN (g Christmas Tree) 4 wins-1 at 2-at 800m, 1000m, A$85,260, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, VRC Elounda Bay H., Zabeel H., 2d MVRC Southern Cross Apartments S., L, VATC WJ Adams H., 3d VRC Andersen Consulting S., L, 4th VATC HDF McNeil S., L.

RUSSIAN TEA ROOM (c Raise a Cup) Winner at 2, VATC Rancher S., L, 3d VATC Blue Diamond Prelude, Gr.3.

Song of the Sun (f Desert Sun) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, SAJC Stamford Grand H., 2d SAJC Morphettville Guineas, L, MVRC Ausdart Picture Framing H., 3d MRC Tabaret H. Producer.

 McHappy. Winner at 1000m in Aust. Dam of 3 winners-

GLAD (f Pins) 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m, WRC Anniversary H., L, ARC Auckland Co-Op Taxis H., Taranaki RC Waterfront Hotel H., 3d Manawatu Classic, Gr.3, 4th ARC Sunline Vase, L.

 

Race Record: 12 Starts 7-2-1 A$2,288,200.
Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2012-13. Won MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr 1 (1600m), ATC All Aged S., Gr 1 (1400m), MRC Futurity S., Gr 1 (1400m), CF Orr S., Gr 1 (1400m), ATC Pago Pago S., Gr 2 (1200m), VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr 2 (1400m), Talindert S., L (1100m), 2nd MVRC WS Cox P., Gr 1, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr 1, 3rd ATC San Domenico S., Gr 3, 4th ATC George Main S., Gr 1

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
2431-A$418,700
38411A$1,869,500
Totals:12721A$2,288,200
At 2 : ATC (Rosehill) Pago Pago S., Gr.2 (1200m beating Narcissus and Limes)
VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2 (1400m beating Pronto Pronto and Road Trippin')
Talindert S., L (1100m beating Liberty Rock and Timely Truce)
2d ATC (Randwick) Sires' Produce S., Gr.1 (1400m to Pierro and beating Limes)
At 3 : ATC (Randwick) All Aged S., Gr.1 (1400m beating Rain Affair and Fiorente)
MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1 (1400m beating Mawingo and Mr Moet)
Futurity S., Gr.1 (1400m beating Glass Harmonium and King Mufhasa)
Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m beating Pierro and Epaulette)
2d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1 (2050m to Ocean Park and beating Pierro)
3d ATC (Rosehill) San Domenico S., Gr.3 (1100m to Snitzerland and Driefontein)
4th ATC (Randwick) George Main S., Gr.1 (1600m)

Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2012-13.
World Thoroughbred Ranking: 119 (in 2012)
122 (in 2013).

CASINO PRINCE (AUS)
B. 2003
GW 5 wins
f:500 r:422 w:280 SW:15
Flying Spur
B. 1992
GW 6 wins
f:1708 r:1505 w:1023 SW:99
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2082 w:1630 SW:347
DanzigNorthern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
RazyanaHis Majesty4
Spring Adieu2
Rolls
Ch. 1984
NR
f:3 r:2 w:2 SW:1
Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
Gold Digger13
Grand LuxeSir Ivor8
Fanfreluche4
Lady Capel
Br. 1993
SP 4 wins
f:12 r:10 w:8 SW:4
Last Tycoon
B. 1983
GW 8 wins
f:1590 r:1345 w:924 SW:80
Try My BestNorthern Dancer2
Sex Appeal8
Mill PrincessMill Reef22
Irish Lass8
Kew Gardens
B. 1981
SP 2 wins
f:9 r:9 w:8 SW:2
KenmareKalamoun9
Belle of Ireland1
Garden GreenPinturischio4
Focal21
HELSINGE (AUS)
B. 2001
NR
f:6 r:4 w:4 SW:2
Desert Sun
B. 1988
SP 3 wins
f:982 r:860 w:507 SW:32
Green Desert
B. 1983
GW 5 wins
f:1125 r:962 w:644 SW:89
DanzigNorthern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
Foreign CourierSir Ivor8
Courtly DeeAm.
Solar
Ch. 1973
SP 3 wins
f:10 r:8 w:7
HotfootFirestreak2
Pitter Patter1
L'AnguissolaSoderini5
Posh10
Scandinavia
Ch. 1994
GW 4 wins
f:12 r:9 w:7 SW:4
Snippets
B. 1984
GW 9 wins
f:828 r:739 w:602 SW:57
LunchtimeSilly Season1
Great Occasion7
Easy DateGrand Chaudiere19
Scampering20
Song of Norway
Gr. 1982
NR
f:12 r:11 w:11 SW:4
VainWilkes13
ElatedA9
Love SongWarpath21
Folk Song1
f: number of foals | r: number that raced | w: number that won | SW: number of stakeswinners

CASINO PRINCE 5 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,166,500, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, Telstra Stadium Charity Shield 2YO H., STC Flora 2YO H., 2d VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Diggers Bistro 2YO P., 3d VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, AJC All Aged S., Gr.1, STC George Ryder S., Gr.1, MVRC Norman Carlyon S., Gr.2, 4th STC George Ryder S., Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2008. Leading Aust. First Season Sire in 2011-12. Sire of 422 progeny to race, 279 winners (66.0%), earnings of over $27 million, 15 stakes winners, 12 stakes placegetters, inc.




ALL TOO HARD (09c, Desert Sun, Snippets). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2012-13.7 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$2,288,200, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Talindert S., L, 2d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, 3d ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, 4th ATC George Main S., Gr.1.

ESCADO (09g, Giant's Causeway, Secretariat). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2500m, A$864,720, South Australian Derby, Gr.1, MVRC JRA Cup, Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Cup, Gr.3, 2d MRC Easter Cup, Gr.3, SCTC Caloundra Cup, L, Moe Cup, MRC William Buck P., MRC (Mornington) Centrebet App for Iphone H., 3d Geelong Classic, L, VRC Murray Cox 2YO H., Blackwoods 2YO P., 4th VRC Sofitel H., L.

HOOKED (10c, Lure, Diesis). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2016-17, A$954,750, MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway S., Gr.2, MRC Victoria H., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3, BRC Goulburn Valley 2YO H., Hidden Dragon at Lyndhurst 2YO H., 2d SAJC RA Lee S., Gr.3, VRC TAB Rewards S., Gr.3, 3d Australian Derby, Gr.1, ATC Epsom H., Gr.1, 4th ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, Spring Champion S., Gr.1, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Gloaming S., Gr.3, Frank Packer P., Gr.3, Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, ATC Eskimo Prince S., L.

STAR ROLLING (09g, Zabeel, Truly Vain). 5 wins from 1400m to 2000m, A$402,670, MRC PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, SAJC Penang Trophy, L, VRC Brian Beattie H., Rod Johnson H., 2d MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, VRC Piping Lane H., 3d MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2, Lord S., L.

LONGPORT (09f, Dolphin Street, Scenic). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, A$487,730, ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, VRC Emirates Airline H., ATC Australian Turf Club H., Traffic Logistics 2YO H., 2d ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, Clubs NSW West Metro Region P., 3d ATC Surround S., Gr.2, 4th MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

MIGHTY LUCKY (09g, Octagonal, Lyphard). 9 wins from 1300m to 2000m, A$801,670, ATC Summer Cup, Gr.3, BRC Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, ATC Festival S., L, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, ATC Calm Aluminium H., TAB Royal Randwick H., Warwick Farm H., 2d ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, Canberra RC National Sprint H., L, ATC Bowermans Office Furniture H., TAB Rewards H., Canterbury Hurlstone RSL H., Octagonal H., Parramatta Catholiccare Social Services H., 3d Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3, Newmarket H., Gr.3, ATC Cellarbrations Wyong November H., Warwick Farm H., 4th ATC Carrington S., L, Hawkesbury RC Ladies Day Cup, L.

CASINO DANCER (10f, Twining, Dr Grace). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1900m, A$529,475, ATC Angst S., Gr.3, MRC Eclipse S., Gr.3, ATC TAB Rewards P., 2d ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, Eremein H., Cellarbrations H., More Than Ready at Vinery H., Lindblad Expeditions H., TAB Rewards H., Hawkesbury RC Blakes Marine H., 3d VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, ATC Summer Cup, Gr.3, Filante H., TAB Rewards H., Ranvet H., Australian Turf Club H.

FINE BUBBLES (09f, Sri Pekan, Alquoz). 5 wins to 1400m, A$322,495, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., Gr.3, ATC Laundry Machinery Solutions H., BRC Gouldson Injury Law H., 2d ATC Australian Turf Club H., Bradford Soundscreen H., Canterbury Park H., TAB Iphone App H., Hyland Race Colours H., Theraces.com.au H., Big Sports Breakfast H., Tab.com.au H., 3d ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, Theraces.com.au H., Lakes Podiatry H.

SOOKIE (09f, Encosta de Lago, Mr Henrysee). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1350m, A$224,910, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, Sky Racing H., Carlton Mid Brisbane Bloodstock Bonus 2YO P., 2d BRC Mode P., L, Channel Seven H., Mount Franklin H., 4th BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, ATC Canterbury Classic, L.

COOL GAMBLER - LIM'S CRUISER (SING.) (12g, Good Journey, Goldkeeper). 6 wins from 1100m to 1600m to 2017, NZ$700, A$400, S$988,081, Singapore TC Lion City Cup, L, EW Barker Trophy, L, Kranji Sprint, L, Super Gold S., Gingerbread Man S., Class 4 H., 2d Singapore TC Speed Baby S., Class 4 H., 3d Singapore TC Raffles Cup, L, Stewards' Cup, L, Class 3 H., 4th Singapore TC Patron's Bowl, L.

TIMELESS PRINCE (09g, Gilded Time, Rancher). 12 wins to 1500m to 2016-17, A$554,440, Sunshine Coast Cup, L, Tamworth Cup, Scone RC Pages Equipment Country Cup, ATC TAB Quaddie H., Winter Dash H., JB (Barry) Maher Memorial H., BRC Aon Industry Advantage H., 2d BRC Sprite H., SCTC 7 Local News 30th Anniversary Cup, ATC Blacktown Workers Club H., TAB Rewards H., BRC Bollinger H., 3d ATC Time to Shop at TAB H., Membership H., McGrath Estate Agents H., Inglis Classic Sale Night H.

CANTBUYBETTER (11g, Xaar, Marauding). 8 wins from 1000m to 1600m to 2016-17, A$250,800, BRC Members' H., L, Canadian Club H., Toowoomba TC Wimmers Premium Drinks H., 2d BRC Kartaway H., IRT Roofing & Demolition H., SCTC Coastline BMW 4 Series H., 3d BRC Tails H., L, Channel 7 H.

PHRASES (09g, Stravinsky, Nassipour). 8 wins from 1250m to 2400m, A$486,505, ATC Randwick City S., L, Tab.com.au P., Port Macquarie Cup, ATC Mossman at Vinery H., 2d ATC NE Manion Cup, Gr.3, Gosford Gold Cup, L, Taree Cup, ATC Schweppes H., Hyland Race Colours H., 3d Ballina Cup, ATC Mark Roufeil H.

SLOTS (09f, Snippets, Marscay). 7 wins to 1350m, A$322,840, BRC Just Now H., L, ATC TAB More Than Winning H., James Boags H., 2d Gosford RC Takeover Target S., L, ATC Goldners Horse Transport H., 3d ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, ATC Pro-Ride Fly H., JLL H., BRC Ambassador Travel H., Newcastle JC Provincial Championship Qualifier.

JACKPOT PRINCE (13g, Galileo, Twig Moss). 4 wins from 1700m to 2200m in 2016-17, A$108,075, WATC Belmont Classic, L, Gold Membership H., WA Day Weekend-Free Entry H., 3d WATC Aquanita S., L, Amelia Park H.

Sino Eagle (09f, Octagonal, Hurricane Sky). 7 wins to 1400m, A$336,360, MRC Chris Flavelle H., VRC Mrs Mac's Family Bakery Sprint H., MRC Winning Edge Cup, Le Pine Funerals H., MVRC Sportingbet Best Tote Plus H., VRC Indian Summer H., 2d MRC Catanach's Jewellers H., 3d VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, MRC Alinghi S., L, Ken Sturt H., 4th VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3.

Strength (09g, Ocean of Wisdom, Spectacular Bid). 5 wins to 1400m, A$88,595, 3d ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, Hyland Race Colours H., 4th ATC Dulcify H., L.

Transonic (09f, Jet Master, Star Way). 4 wins from 1500m to 1900m, A$245,575, ATC Eremein H., Congrats at Vinery H., MRC (Mornington) Centrebet H., 2d ATC Scruffy Murphy's H., Canterbury Park H., MRC TVN P., 3d VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, MRC Ethereal S., L, ATC Hyland Race Colours H.

Casino Fourteen (14c, More Than Ready, Kris S). Winner at 2 in 2016-17, 2d VRC Anzac Day S., L, 3d SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3.

Sweet Deal (14f, Royal Academy, Lunchtime). Winner at 1350m in 2017-18, A$109,355, 2d ATC Inglis 2YO Classic, L, 3d ATC Widden S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Magic Night S., Gr.3.

Trophies (09g, Southern Halo, Gold Trojan). Winner at 1300m, A$85,200, 2d Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, ATC Fernhill H., L.

Casino Belle (10g, Rory's Jester, Vain). 8 wins at 1300m, 1400m to 2017-18, A$162,115, Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Barminco Golden Whip H., 3d Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Hannan's H., L, WATC Crown Sports Bar H.

Casino Card (09f, Lure, Diesis). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$113,705, Ipswich TC Schweppes TL Cooney H., 2d Sunshine Coast Guineas, L, BRC XXXX Gold H., 4th BRC Just Now H., L.

Knight Wager (10g, More Than Ready, Anabaa). 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m, NZ$26,600, S$233,730, Singapore TC Kranji B S., ARC Maserati H., Singapore TC Class 4 H.-twice, 2d Singapore TC Benchmark 83 H., Class 3 H.-twice, 3d Singapore TC Stewards' Cup, L, Benchmark 89 H., Benchmark 83 H.

Crown Him (13g, Savabeel, Last Tycoon). 2 wins at 1300m, 1550m in 2016-17, A$98,510, ATC Pluck at Vinery H., 2d ATC Fernhill H., L, 3d ATC Phoenix Fire Protection H., 4th ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3.

Good Prince (11g, Made of Gold, Scenic). Winner at 1000m, 2d MRC Debutant S., L.

Mikuni (14c, Marauding, Prince Cidium). Placed at 2 in 2016-17, 2d MRC Merson Cooper S., L, SAJC Melbourne Parkview Hotel 2YO P.

Flying Casino (09g, Spinning World, Kenmare). 12 wins from 1500m to 2600m to 2016-17, A$327,680, Oakbank RC Onkaparinga Cup, SAJC Little Heroes Foundation H., Adelaide Cup Raceday H., Hughes Limousines H., Schweppes H., Jockey Celebration Day H., Peter Elberg Funerals H., 2d SAJC Adelaide Galvanising H., William Hill H., Campolina Stud H., Holdfast Insurance H., James Boag's Premium H., Atlanta Refrigeration H., 3d SAJC Ubet H., Dominant H., Alberton Hotel H., Spring Carnival H., Wolf Blass Wines H., William Hill H., Greg Oates Memorial H., Schweppes H.-twice, Tattsbet Adelaide Cup Raceday H.

Sofin (10f, Galileo, Mukddaam). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m to 2016-17, A$292,535, Port Macquarie Cup, ATC Autumn Hospitality on Sale H.

Roselli Sting (12g, General Nediym, Blevic). 5 wins to 1400m in 2016-17, A$174,390, SAJC Autumn Series Final H., MAC Stop Drug Driving H., Mac Drink Driving Grow Up H.-twice, 2d SAJC Junction H., Schweppes P., Mac Drink Driving Grow Up H., 3d SAJC William Hill 2YO H., Junction H., MAC Drink Driving Grow Up H., Adelaide Galvanising H.

His sire sons include All Too Hard, etc.

BORN INTO GREATNESS, THE BEST IS YET TO COME

Stud Comments

Australian Champion 3yo colt 12/13 beating Pierro, et al. All Too Hard has had a brilliant start to his career covering over 350 mares in his first two books inc 40 Group 1 winning or producing mares such as Makybe Diva, Polar Success, Sacred Choice, Samaready, Snitzerland and the dams of Chautauqua, Mossfun, Hucklebuck, Zoustar, Happy Trails, Savabeel, etc. Mares in foal to him averaged $352,000 at the 2014 Magic Millions National Sale.

At the 2016 Easter Yearling sales he was the leading first season sire by average, selling 22 individuals for an average price of $242,045 and top price of $600,000.

on the racetrack he was internationally recognised & rated the equal highest 3yo colt in the world (World Thoroughbred Rankings Jan '13). The only 3yo to win the Caulfield Guineas, C.F Orr (WFA), Futurity (WFA) and All Aged (WFA) in one season.

• Four time Group 1 winning 3yo
• Rated the equal highest 3yo colt in the world (World Thoroughbred Rankings in 2013)
• Sale topping Sydney Easter Yearling - $1,025,000
• Multiple Group winning juvenile – Won 3 of 4 starts (Gr.1 placed)
• Defeated Pierro to with the Classic MRC Caulfield Guineas Gr.1
• Defeated older horses to win the MRC C.F. Orr Stakes Gr.1, MRC Futurity Stakes Gr.1 and ATC All-Aged Stakes Gr.1
• Half-brother to Black Caviar

“You really haven’t seen the best of him, it’s as simple as that.” Hall of Fame trainer John Hawkes



For Sale

Name:
Unnamed
Category:
Syndication/shares
DOB:
11 September 2015
Location:
Randwick 2031 NSW, Australia