Lenny's Star
*** SOLD *** Half Sister to ROSTOVA!!!! GROUP 1 WINNER!!!
(GST status not known)
This horse is being sold As Agent:
By: | Royal Bloodstock |
---|
Broodmare's breeding status:
In foal: | No |
---|---|
Selling with a foal at foot: | No |
(GST status not known)
By: | Royal Bloodstock |
---|
In foal: | No |
---|---|
Selling with a foal at foot: | No |
This stunning girl is Half SISTER to CHAMPION MARE `ROSTOVA` who WON at LISTED LEVEL 5 TIMES!!!
She WON the following:
GROUP 1 Sportingbet CLASSIC
GROUP 2 SIRES PRODUCE
GROUP 3 BLUE DIAMOND PRELUDE
LISTED SCHIAVELLO STAKES
LISTED BLUE DIAMOND PREVIEW
Everyone knows who ROSTOVA is, and this MARE has the same blood running through her VEINS!
This MARE could produce a CHAMPION!!
Imagine having your own ROSTOVA?
The Trainer said this girl has PLENTY OF ABILITY but she has had her issues from performing to her best.
This is one for the astute BREEDER!
Danielle Hamlin , Royal Bloodstock
P O Box 7107, Mount Annan 2567 NSW, Australia
Mobile | Phone | Fax |
0433 382 107 | 0433 382 107 | 02 46478813 |
Int'l mobile | Int'l phone | Int'l fax |
+61433382107 | +61433382107 | +61246478813 |
Website: http://www.royalbloodstock.com.au
This service is only available for offers of $1,000 or above
| ||||
LENNY'S STAR | ||||
Bay mare | Foaled 2008 |
GOD'S OWN (AUS) (2002). 3 wins-1 at 2, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1. Sire of 343 rnrs, 178 wnrs, inc. SW Inner Warrior (TTC Tasmanian Guineas, L), Balzeus, Vatican, Utah Saints, SP Bel Thor, Divine Moon, Pillar of Creation, Thunder Rain and of Concrete Johnny, By the Grace, Father Ned, Putyourfaithinme, Brook Road, Impulsive Spirit, Destiny Rising, Green Empire, Humble Power - Big Four (H.K.), Maglia Rosa, Africa Light, Almighty Bullet, etc.
1st dam SPACE TALK, by Anabaa (USA). Placed in Aust. Sister to Anabatik, three-quarter-sister to IMANANABAA, Ms Bowie, half-sister to Lie in Wait, Noble Champion - Profiting Champion (H.K.). Dam of 5 foals, all raced, 3 winners, inc:- ROSTOVA (f by Testa Rossa) 5 wins-4 at 2-1000 to 1400m, $756,475, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr 1, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr 2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr 3, VRC Ottawa S., L, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), L, 2d MVRC Champagne S., Gr 3, 3d AJC Sires Produce S., Gr 1, MRC Rubiton S., Gr 3, 4th AJC Galaxy H., Gr 1. Buckets Distant Symphony Heza Riches Top Gun
2nd dam KEY SATELLITE, by Chanteclair. 2 wins at 1000, 1100m, WATC Petunia H., Kensington H. Sister to Rich Resource Anabatik (g Anabaa) 6 wins-3 at 2-at 1000, 1200m, $1,267,537, HKJC Ash H., Tung Wah Directors P., Tseung Kwan O P., Austin H., Chinese Recreation Club Challenge Cup, National IH Warm Jar H., 2d HKJC Juvenile Sprint Trophy, HK-3, Silver Lining H., Cruise Control P., 3d HKJC International Sprint Trial H., HK-3, Devon Loch H., STC Clubs NSW Welter H., 4th HKJC Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, HK-1, Sha Tin Vase, HK-2, City Tatt's RC Lightning H., L. Lie in Wait (g Hold That Tiger) 8 wins 1000 to 1900m, $236,995, WATC Gate & Bar Bistro H., Perthracing.com.au H., Puntathon H., Flying Colours H., River Mist H., Narrogin Cup, 2d WATC Broome Racing Live on Sky 2 H., Playeronline.com.au H., Happy Retirement Wayne Wilson H., Flying Colours H., 3d WATC Grandstand Cup, L, Perth Racing on Facebook H., David Padfield 40 Year Membership H., Frank Treen Medallion H., Word of Honour H. Noble Champion - Profiting Champion (H.K.) (g Belong to Me) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, $197,892, SAJC Princesses Prepare 2YO H., HKJC Kowloon Cricket Club Centenary Cup, 2d HKJC Coloane H.-twice, Castle Peak Bay H., 3d MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L. Shiny Ribbon Viking Orbiter Solidarity (H.K.)
3rd dam BORN RICH, by Beau Sovereign (NZ). 3 wins at 2 at 1000m, WATC Gimcrack S., Queen's P., KEMH Research Foundation H., 2d WATC Initial S., 4th WATC Karrakatta P. Sister to SOVEREIGN GHOST, Beau Monarch, Holborn Court, Bibiana Girl BORN PRICELESS (f Pricelessly) 2 wins at 2 at 1100, 1200m, $284,885, WATC Karrakatta P., Gr 2, Paklani 2YO P., 2d WATC Sires' Produce S., Gr 3, Gimcrack S., L, MVRC Meadowlea H., WATC Queen's 2YO P.H., 3d MVRC Champagne S., Gr 2, VRC Vanity S., Gr 3, WATC Willoughby H. Dam of 4 winners- Born to Excel (g Exceed and Excel) 4 wins 1000 to 1300m, $169,975, WATC Westspeed 3YO H., Facebook.com Perthracing H., Westspeed 3YO H., 3d WATC Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic, Gr 3. Rich Inheritance (f Jungle Boy) 5 wins-1 at 2-1000 to 1500m, WATC Coca-Cola H., Carbineer Welter H., Parker H., Channel 9 H., Pretoria H., 3d WATC Lindsay Rosenthal S., L. Dam of 3 winners- Fortunate Sally SIMPLY ADORABLE (f Blackfriars) 2 wins at 1675, 2300m, $191,415, Pinjarra Cup, L, 3d WATC Perth Cup, Gr 2, Bunbury Cup, L, WATC Energy World H. Florins SCENIC SILVER (g Scenic) 9 wins-1 at 2-1170 to 1600m, $249,710, TTC Newmarket H., L, MVRC Geoff Webb P.H., 2d TRC Thomas Lyons S., L, 3d TTC Tattersall's George Adams P., L. Rich Haul THE HEAVYWEIGHT (g Zeditave) 8 wins-2 at 2-900 to 1200m, $377,935, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr 2, VATC Debutant S., L, 2d AJC Hobartville S., Gr 2, Royal Sovereign S., Gr 3, VATC Blue Diamond Prelude, Gr 3, Merson Cooper S., Gr 3, AJC Hall Mark S., L, 3d AJC Galaxy H., Gr 1, VATC Oakleigh P., Gr 1, AJC Shorts H., Gr 3, VRC Standish H., Gr 3. HAPPY STRIKE - LISBOA STAND (Mac.) (g Gold Fever) 9 wins-1 at 2-at 1000, 1200m, $630,631 in Aust and Macau, MRC Vain S., L, Macau Directors' Cup, L, MRC Newminister 2YO H., Macau Bundarra H., 3d MVRC CS Hayes S., Gr 3. BORN WESTERN (f Western Symphony) 2 wins at 1300, 1400m, VATC Mercedes-Benz S., L, 2d VRC Delina 2YO H., 3d VRC Waltzing Lily H., L, VATC Wiggle H., 4th VRC Red Roses S., L. Dam of 5 winners- Alborada EXCELORADA (g Exceed and Excel) 10 wins at 1000, 1100m, $351,990, WATC RS Crawford S., L, Summer Scorcher, L, 2d WATC S., L, WATC RS Crawford S., L. ZEDRICH (c Zeditave) 2 wins at 2 at 1000, 1100m, VRC Criterion H., L, VATC Rancher H., L, 2d STC Pago Pago S., Gr 2, 4th AJC Up and Coming S., Gr 3. Sire. Danarich (f Danehill) 2 wins at 1533, 1600m, $143,300, MVRC Night Racing H., VATC Oakford Thoroughbred H., 2d VATC Angus Armanasco S., Gr 2, 3d VATC Gipsy Queen H. Producer. Little Doutes (f Redoute's Choice) 3 wins 1000 to 1415m, MRC Wiggle H., SAJC Owen Stanley Ranges H., 2d SAJC Cinderella S., L, 3d MRC Impulsive H. Addictive SO ANYWAY (f General Nediym) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000, 1400m, $355,525, Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, L, 2d VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr 3, 3d AJC Surround S., Gr 2, STC Reisling S., Gr 2. Rich Resource TRIGGER EXPRESS (g Citidancer) 10 wins 1400 to 2000m, $895,096 in Malaysia and Singapore, Singapore TC Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Sgp-2, Chairman's Trophy, Sgp-3, Selangor TC Piala Emas Sultan Selangor, L, Singapore TC Open H.-twice, 2d Singapore TC Hong Kong Jockey Club Trophy. Iman IMANANABAA (f Anabaa) 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1200, 1400m, $346,102, AuRC Railway H., Gr 1, Soliloquy S., L, Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., L, AuRC Suburban Community Newspapers H., 2d Avondale JC Concorde H., Gr 2, Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr 2, AuRC Darley P., Gr 3, AJC Aspiration H., L, Counties Bowl, L, 3d AuRC Railway H., Gr 1, STC Queen of the Turf S., Gr 1, Waikato RC Cal Isuzu S., Gr 2, Counties Challenge S., L, Hawke's Bay Towkay H., 4th AuRC Rich Hill Mile, Gr 2. Producer. Ms Bowie (f Anabaa) 4 wins-2 at 2-1000 to 1550m, $156,690, AJC Mosman 2YO H., Energy Australia H., STC PJ Gallagher's Irish Pubs H., 2d STC Tea Rose S., Gr 2. Producer.
Race Record: 6 Starts 0-0-0 A$1,700. |